Men 50m Butterfly Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Sunday 23.07, Tuesday 24.07
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. Not Olympic Event. _
Barcelona 2013 Men_50m_Butterfly. Kazan 2015 Men_50m_Butterfly - Florent Manaudou (FRA).
Qualification times. Standard A: 23.67s, Standard B: 24.50s
World Record: Rafael Munoz Perez (ESP) 22.43s, Malaga (ESP), 05.04.2009.
World Championship Record: Milorad Cavic (SRB) 22.67s, Roma (ITA) 27.07.2009.
FinaltimegapLReact.
1. Benjamin ProudGBR22.75s 60.63
2. Nicholas SantosBRA22.79s0.0430.62
3. Andrii GovorovUKR22.84s0.0950.62
4. Caeleb Remel DresselUSA22.89s0.1440.64
5. Joseph SchoolingSGP22.95s0.2020.63
6. Henrique MartinsBRA23.14s0.3970.59
7. Andrii KhloptsovUKR23.31s0.5680.66
8. Tim PhillipsUSA23.38s0.6310.66

Semi-Finals - Monday 24.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReactHRSemi
1. Caeleb Remel DresselUSA22.76s 0.621.
2. Andrii GovorovUKR22.77s0.010.641.
3. Nicholas SantosBRA22.84s0.080.612.
4. Benjamin ProudGBR22.92s0.160.652.
5. Joseph SchoolingSGP22.93s0.170.593.
6. Henrique MartinsBRA23.13s0.370.613.
7. Tim PhillipsUSA23.25s0.490.644.
8. Andrii KhloptsovUKR23.31s0.550.624.
eliminated
9. Konrad CzerniakPOL23.37s0.610.675.
10.Piero CodiaITA23.41s0.650.626.
11.Laszlo CsehHUN23.51s0.750.725.
12.Mathys GoosenNED23.52s0.760.717.
13.Sabo SebastijanSRB23.54s0.780.636.
14.Yauhen TsurkinBLR23.62s0.860.638.
bellow standard A 23.67s
15.Yahor DodaleuBLR23.71s0.950.637.
16.Evgeny SedovRUS23.72s0.960.678.

Heats - Monday 24.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Andrii GovorovUKR22.92s 0.631.
2. Caeleb Remel DresselUSA22.97s0.050.642.
3. Joseph SchoolingSGP23.05s0.130.613.
4. Benjamin ProudGBR23.11s0.190.621.
5. Nicholas SantosBRA23.24s0.320.621.
6. Henrique MartinsBRA23.34s0.420.602.
7. Tim PhillipsUSA23.38s0.460.682.
8. Laszlo CsehHUN23.41s0.490.733.
9. Konrad CzerniakPOL23.42s0.500.674.
10.Evgeny SedovRUS23.49s0.570.663.
11.Piero CodiaITA23.50s0.580.644.
12.Sabo SebastijanSRB23.51s0.590.664.
13.Mathys GoosenNED23.52s0.600.695.
14.Andrii KhloptsovUKR23.54s0.620.636.
15.Yauhen TsurkinBLR23.55s0.630.625.
16.Yahor DodaleuBLR23.66s0.740.626.
eliminated
bellow standard A 23.67s
17.Oleg KostinRUS23.68s0.760.755.
18.Luis Carlos MartinezGUA23.71s0.790.671.
19.Dylan CarterTTO23.73s0.810.611.
20.Kristian GkolomeevGRE23.85s0.930.716.
21.Zhuhao LiCHN23.86s0.940.727.
22.Riku PoytakiviFIN23.91s0.990.687.
22.Yang SHICHN23.91s0.990.637.
24.Benjamin HockinPAR23.93s1.010.732.
25.Daniel ZaitsevEST23.94s1.020.618.
26.Santiago GrassiARG23.99s1.070.648.
27.Marcus John SchlesingerISR24.00s1.080.669.
28.Jan SeflCZE24.09s1.170.699.
28.Damian Matthias Armin WierlingGER24.09s1.170.7610.
30.Tadas DuskinasLTU24.10s1.180.658.
31.Adilbek MussinKAZ24.13s1.210.699.
32.Douglas ErasmusRSA24.17s1.250.6110.
33.David MorganAUS24.19s1.270.6310.
34.Artyom KozlyukUZB24.20s1.280.713.
35.Omar EissaEGY24.43s1.510.684.
36.Jungdoo YangKOR24.45s1.530.645.
37.Josiah BinnemaCAN24.50s1.580.662.
bellow standard B 24.50s
38.Antani IvanovBUL24.54s1.620.666.
39.Ralph GoveiaZAM24.56s1.640.637.
40.Adi MesetovicBIH24.58s1.660.743.
41.Nikolajs MaskalenkoLAT24.63s1.710.638.
41.Justin PlaschkaJAM24.63s1.710.618.
43.Glenn Victor SutantoINA24.65s1.730.6910.
44.Kaan Turker AyarTUR24.73s1.810.594.
45.Pavel IzbisciucMDA24.80s1.880.715.
46.Mehdi AnsariIRI25.02s2.10 1.
47.Bryan AlvarezCRC25.06s2.140.686.
48.Issa Abdulla Hemed MohamedKEN25.12s2.200.661.
49.Cherantha K T de SilvaSRI25.15s2.230.617.
50.Anthony BarbarLIB25.17s2.250.698.
51.Nhyn Mhlln G N'FernanderBAH25.20s2.28 2.
52.Oliver ElliotCHI25.23s2.310.749.
53.Bosko RadulovicMNE25.24s2.32 3.
54.Jose QuintanillaBOL25.35s2.43 4.
55.Nazim BelkhodjaALG25.43s2.510.7610.
56.Thibaut DanhoCIV25.74s2.820.651.
57.Stefano MitchellANT25.98s3.06 5.
58.Narang PornsiripornTHA25.99s3.07 6.
59.Yellow Naikegy YeiyahNGR26.11s3.190.812.
60.Abdullah Ahmad Naji Al-DooriIRQ26.28s3.360.691.
61.Daniel FranciscoANG26.33s3.410.723.
62.Denilson da CostaMOZ26.35s3.430.664.
63.Hilal Hemed HilalTAN26.40s3.48 7.
64.Vahan MkhitaryanARM26.44s3.52 8.
65.George JabbourHON26.69s3.77 9.
66.Delgerkhuu MyagmarMGL26.95s4.030.752.
67.Jayhan Jamaud Odlum-SmithLCA26.99s4.070.713.
68.Adam MoncherrySEY27.23s4.310.654.
69.Thol ThoeunCAM27.45s4.530.785.
70.Lum ZhaveliKOS27.47s4.550.726.
71.Joseph DenobregaGUY27.50s4.580.652.
72.Belly-Cresus GaniraBDI27.52s4.600.733.
73.Kaleo KihlengFSM27.98s5.060.627.
74.Anubhav SubbaNEP28.26s5.340.764.
75.Ismah SerunjojiUGA28.57s5.650.768.
76.Albarchir MouctarNIG29.63s6.710.845.
77.Slava SihanouvongLAO29.81s6.890.685.
78.Papy DossousHAI30.08s7.160.836.
79.Athoumane AthoumaneCOM30.53s7.610.746.
80.Andrew LapukaTGA30.59s7.670.707.
81.Osman KamaraSLE33.70s10.780.767.
-. Yaaqoub AlsaadiUAEDNS
-. Alpha Oumar DialoGUIDNS
-. Abeku JacksonGHADNS
-. Ruslan NazarovTKMDNS
-. Mohd Ebrahim RajabiAFGDNS
-. Momodou SaineGAMDNS
-. Dillon GoodingVINDSQ
-. Oumar ToureMLIDSQ
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast