Women 100m Backstroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Monday 24.07, Tuesday 25.07
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_100m_Backstroke. Kazan 2015 Women_100m_Backstroke.
Qualification times. Standard A: 1:00.61, Standard B: 1:02.73
World and World Championships Record: Gemma Spofforth (GBR) 58.12s, Roma (ITA), 28.07.2009.
FinaltimegapLReact.50m
1. Kylie Jacqueline MasseCanada58.10sWR40.5428.51s
2. Kathleen BakerUnited States58.58s0.4830.5928.29s
3. Emily SeebohmAustralia58.59s0.4950.6528.33s
4. Olivia SmoligaUnited States58.77s0.6760.6628.58s
5. Anastasiia FesikovaRussia58.83s0.7320.7028.86s
6. Daria K UstinovaRussia59.50s1.4010.6629.23s
7. Simona BaumrtovaCzechia59.71s1.6170.6329.28s
8. Kathleen DawsonGreat Britain59.90s1.8080.5728.78s

Semi-Finals - Monday 24.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRSemi
1. Kylie Jacqueline MasseCAN58.18s 0.5728.59s1.2
2. Emily SeebohmAUS58.85s00.670.7228.44s1.1
3. Kathleen BakerUSA59.03s00.850.6728.59s2.2
4. Olivia SmoligaUSA59.07s00.890.6628.71s2.1
5. Anastasiia FesikovaRUS59.26s01.080.7128.82s3.2
6. Simona BaumrtovaCZE59.65s01.470.6429.14s4.2
7. Daria K UstinovaRUS59.74s01.560.6029.39s5.2
8. Kathleen DawsonGBR59.82s01.640.5528.89s3.1
eliminated
9. Jie ChenCHN59.85s01.670.5928.79s6.2
10.Georgia DaviesGBR59.94s01.760.6328.99s4.1
11.Holly BarrattAUS59.95s01.770.5428.87s5.1
12.Hilary CaldwellCAN1:00.2902.110.6229.44s6.1
13.Yuanhui FuCHN1:00.3902.210.5928.83s7.1
14.Daryna ZevinaUKR1:00.4002.220.6529.39s7.2
15.Mathilde CiniFRA1:00.4402.260.5829.27s8.1
bellow standard A 1:00.61
16.Kira ToussaintNED1:00.7602.580.5429.04s8.2

Heats - Monday 24.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Kylie Jacqueline MasseCAN58.62s 0.5828.75s1.
2. Katinka HosszuHUN58.80s0.180.6028.82s1.
3. Emily SeebohmAUS58.95s0.330.6828.90s2.
4. Anastasiia FesikovaRUS59.58s0.960.6829.04s1.
5. Olivia SmoligaUSA59.70s1.080.6729.03s2.
6. Kathleen BakerUSA59.76s1.140.6329.02s3.
7. Holly BarrattAUS59.87s1.250.5829.03s3.
8. Jie ChenCHN59.88s1.260.5929.06s2.
8. Kathleen DawsonGBR59.88s1.260.5429.22s2.
10.Daria K UstinovaRUS59.90s1.280.6929.30s4.
11.Georgia DaviesGBR1:00.241.620.6229.08s4.
12.Simona BaumrtovaCZE1:00.281.660.6229.47s4.
13.Hilary CaldwellCAN1:00.371.750.6229.66s5.
14.Yuanhui FuCHN1:00.521.900.6129.34s5.
14.Kira ToussaintNED1:00.521.900.5229.09s6.
16.Daryna ZevinaUKR1:00.591.970.6429.59s5.
bellow standard A 1:00.61
17.Mathilde CiniFRA1:00.702.080.5929.42s6.
eliminated
18.Theodora DrakouGRE1:00.882.260.5928.83s6.
19.Africa ZamoranoESP1:00.892.270.5529.81s1.
20.Margherita PanzieraITA1:01.032.410.6229.80s7.
21.Dasol ImKOR1:01.072.450.6529.44s7.
22.Alicja TchorzPOL1:01.262.640.6229.42s8.
23.Mimosa JallowFIN1:01.332.710.5729.43s8.
24.Ida LindborgSWE1:01.402.780.5329.63s2.
25.Andrea BerrinoARG1:01.633.010.6029.55s9.
26.Gabi Fa'amausiliNZL1:01.803.180.7729.77s7.
27.Ugne MazutaityteLTU1:02.023.400.6230.07s3.
28.Maria Gonzalez RamirezMEX1:02.033.410.6730.20s4.
29.Katarina ListopadovaSVK1:02.103.480.6430.51s8.
29.Caroline PilhatschAUT1:02.103.480.6329.69s10.
31.Yin Yan Claudia LAUHKG1:02.233.610.6829.97s9.
32.Isabella Arcila HurtadoCOL1:02.243.620.7029.73s5.
32.Beryl GastaldelloFRA1:02.243.620.6429.91s10.
34.Ekaterina AvramovaTUR1:02.423.800.6430.27s9.
35.Yekaterina RudenkoKAZ1:02.513.890.6830.14s10.
bellow standard B 1:02.73
36.Naomi RueleBOT1:02.964.340.6330.51s1.
37.Tatiana SalcutanMDA1:03.084.460.6830.79s6.
38.Gabriela GeorgievaBUL1:03.564.940.8030.56s7.
39.Kristina Silvia SteinaLAT1:04.035.410.7430.53s8.
40.Kimiko RaheemSRI1:04.065.440.5930.94s9.
41.Signhild JoensenFAR1:04.505.880.7431.20s2.
42.Lushavel SticklandSAM1:04.966.340.7330.92s3.
43.Robyn LeeZIM1:05.056.430.7831.41s4.
44.Carolina CermelliPAN1:05.506.880.5831.88s5.
45.Karen VilorioHON1:05.887.260.7331.83s10.
46.Hiba FahsiMAR1:06.087.460.5931.14s6.
47.Cheyenne RovaFIJ1:07.108.480.6632.22s7.
48.Elodie Marion RazafyMAD1:07.498.870.7832.42s1.
49.Alexus LairdSEY1:07.679.050.6532.16s8.
50.Lauren HEWCAY1:08.389.760.5831.75s9.
51.Lea Ricart MartinezAND1:08.609.980.6433.05s2.
52.Jennifer RizkallahLIB1:10.3611.740.6434.84s3.
53.Britheny JoassaintHAI1:12.1213.500.6334.06s4.
54.Nooran Ahmed Ali Ba MatrafYEM1:12.3813.760.7835.08s5.
55.Victoria ChentsovaNMA1:14.3215.700.9536.64s6.
56.Yesui BayarMGL1:14.7716.150.6734.19s7.
57.Robyn YoungSWZ1:16.3417.720.6035.65s8.
58.Amanda Joy PoppeGUM1:18.2419.620.6636.63s10.
59.Ammara PintoMAW1:20.9522.330.6739.34s9.
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast