Women 100m Butterfly Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Sunday 23.07, Tuesday 24.07 - Winner Sarah Sjöström (SWE)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_100m_Butterfly. Kazan 2015 Women_100m_Butterfly - Sarah Sjostrom (SWE).
Qualification times. Standard A: 58.48s, Standard B: 1:00.53
Final 17:40timegapLReact.50m
1. Sarah SjostromSweden55.53sCR40.7025.67s
2. Emma McKeonAustralia56.18s0.6550.7126.34s
3. Kelsi WorrellUnited States56.37s0.8430.6226.48s
4. Penny OleksiakCanada56.94s1.4120.7426.86s
5. Sehyeon AnSouth Korea57.07s1.5470.6426.58s
6. Rikako IkeeJapan57.08s1.5560.6627.03s
7. Svetlana ChimrovaRussia57.24s1.7180.6626.51s
8. Yufei ZhangChina57.51s1.9810.6626.72s

Semi-Finals - Sunday 23.06 17:42

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRSemi
1. Sarah SjostromSWE55.77s 0.7025.77s1.2
2. Emma McKeonAUS56.23s0.460.7226.43s2.2
3. Kelsi WorrellUSA56.74s0.970.6226.49s1.1
4. Rikako IkeeJPN56.89s1.120.7026.77s2.1
5. Penny OleksiakCAN57.07s1.300.7526.95s3.2
6. Sehyeon AnKOR57.15s1.380.6626.67s4.2
7. Yufei ZhangCHN57.29s1.520.7126.87s3.1
8. Svetlana ChimrovaRUS57.64s1.870.7126.74s4.1
eliminated
9. Liliana SzilagyiHUN57.75s1.980.6326.85s5.1
10.Aliena SchmidtkeGER57.87s2.100.7526.68s6.1
11.Ilaria BianchiITA57.95s2.180.6726.93s5.2
12.Alys Margaret ThomasGBR58.21s2.440.7227.19s6.2
12.Brianna ThrossellAUS58.21s2.440.7027.17s7.1
14.Ying LuCHN58.45s2.680.6827.18s8.1
15.Sarah GibsonUSA58.48s2.710.7427.73s7.2
bellow Standard A 58.48s.
16.Kimberly BuysBEL58.49s2.720.7426.65s8.2

Heats - Sunday 23.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Sarah SjostromSWE55.96s 0.6825.86s1.
2. Kelsi WorrellUSA56.44s0.480.6326.63s1.
3. Emma McKeonAUS56.81s0.850.7026.70s1.
4. Rikako IkeeJPN57.45s1.490.6927.02s2.
5. Penny OleksiakCAN57.51s1.550.6826.92s2.
6. Yufei ZhangCHN57.54s1.580.7227.22s3.
7. Sehyeon AnKOR57.83s1.870.6527.05s2.
8. Svetlana ChimrovaRUS57.85s1.890.6826.79s3.
9. Ilaria BianchiITA57.98s2.020.6827.16s4.
10.Liliana SzilagyiHUN58.00s2.040.6027.01s3.
11.Sarah GibsonUSA58.16s2.200.7127.66s4.
12.Aliena SchmidtkeGER58.24s2.280.7027.11s5.
13.Kimberly BuysBEL58.45s2.490.7826.60s4.
bellow Standard A 58.48s.
14.Ying LuCHN58.51s2.550.7127.05s5.
15.Alys Margaret ThomasGBR58.65s2.690.7127.61s6.
16.Brianna ThrossellAUS58.66s2.700.6827.67s6.
eliminated
17.Farida Hisham Ahmed OsmanEGY58.67s2.710.6827.31s7.
18.Katerine SavardCAN58.71s2.750.6527.42s5.
19.Louise HanssonSWE58.86s2.900.7427.06s6.
20.Emilie BeckmannDEN58.95s2.990.7426.88s7.
21.Beryl GastaldelloFRA58.97s3.010.6827.32s8.
22.Anna NtountounakiGRE59.01s3.050.6727.68s8.
23.Charlotte Bridey AtkinsonGBR59.04s3.080.6727.71s7.
24.Keren Michaela SiebnerISR59.72s3.760.5727.68s9.
25.Nastja GovejsekSLO1:00.254.290.6727.56s8.
26.Lucie SvecenaCZE1:00.344.380.7627.39s9.
27.Martina van BerkelSUI1:00.504.540.6728.97s1.
28.Kin Lok ChanHKG1:00.524.560.6228.48s9.
bellow Standard B 58.48s.
29.Amina KajtazBIH1:00.774.810.7228.15s2.
30.Isabella PaezVEN1:00.904.940.4928.34s10.
31.Mary Laura MezaCRC1:01.255.290.7128.53s3.
32.Bryndis HansenISL1:01.325.360.7027.88s10.
33.Emily MutetiKEN1:01.355.390.6628.28s4.
34.Barbora MisendovaSVK1:01.715.750.6628.24s10.
35.Jasmine AlkhaldiPHI1:01.805.840.7728.87s5.
36.Robyn LeeZIM1:02.846.880.7629.29s6.
37.Julimar Cecilia Avila ManciaHON1:03.387.420.6929.55s7.
38.Elodie Poo-CheongMRI1:03.687.720.6829.76s1.
39.Matelita BuadromoFIJ1:04.948.980.5729.74s8.
40.Damini GowdaIND1:06.1910.230.8130.53s2.
41.Yusra MardiniIFA1:07.9912.030.6930.65s3.
42.Mishael Aisha AyubPAK1:08.3312.370.6831.66s4.
43.Alania SuttieSAM1:08.7712.810.7431.86s9.
44.Lara AkloukJOR1:09.3713.410.7832.46s5.
45.Faith EdorodionNGR1:13.8917.930.8933.49s6.
46.Mineri Kurotori GomezGUM1:17.4721.510.6833.57s7.
-. Azra AvdisPER DNS
-. Gessica StagnoMOZ DNS
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast