Women 200m Backstroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Friday 28.07, Saturday 29.07 Winner Emily Seebohm (AUS)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_200m_Backstroke. Kazan 2015 Women_200m_Backstroke - Emily Seebohm (AUS).
Qualification times. Standard A: 2:11.53, Standard B: 2:16.13
Final 29.07timegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Emily SeebohmAUS2:05.68OC40.6729.46s2.1:01.725.1:34:304.
2. Katinka HosszuHUN2:05.850.1710.5829.50s3.1:01.042.1:33.341.
3. Kathleen BakerUSA2:06.480.8030.5929.41s1.1:00.971.1:33.652.
4. Kaylee Rochelle McKeownAUS2:06.761.0870.6030.34s8.1:02.654.1:35.018.
5. Kylie Jacqueline MasseCAN2:07.041.3650.6029.59s4.1:01.836.1:34.827.
6. Hilary CaldwellCAN2:07.151.4780.6029.84s6.1:01.593.1:34.263.
7. Daria K UstinovaRUS2:07.351.6760.6629.71s5.1:01.927.1:34.405.
8. Regan SmithUSA2:07.421.7420.6729.87s7.1:02.048.1:34.656.

Semi-Finals - Friday 28.07

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Emily SeebohmAUS2:05.81OC0.7029.43s1:01.351:33.851.2
2. Kylie Jacqueline MasseCAN2:05.970.160.5629.55s1:00.921:33.352.2
3. Kathleen BakerUSA2:06.660.850.6229.16s1:00.691:33.423.2
4. Daria K UstinovaRUS2:07.081.270.6630.17s1:02.191:34.831.1
5. Regan SmithUSA2:07.191.380.6430.04s1:02.051:34.672.1
6. Kaylee Rochelle McKeownAUS2:07.401.590.6030.75s1:02.951:35.413.1
7. Katinka HosszuHUN2:07.511.700.6129.93s1:01.891:35.024.1
8. Hilary CaldwellCAN2:07.641.830.6130.07s1:01.781:34.455.1
eliminated
9. Daryna ZevinaUKR2:08.302.490.6630.89s1:03.381:36.184.2
10.Katalin BurianHUN2:08.652.840.6031.02s1:03.731:36.365.2
11.Lisa GrafGER2:09.003.190.7230.78s1:03.211:36.426.2
12.Yaxin LiuCHN2:09.023.210.6930.73s1:03.261:36.386.1
13.Africa ZamoranoESP2:09.733.920.5630.65s1:03.101:36.497.1
14.Margherita PanzieraITA2:10.955.140.6430.84s1:03.601:37.307.2
15.Tatiana SalcutanMDA2:11.275.460.6631.45s1:05.031:38.858.2
bellow Standard A: 2:11.53.
16.Yin Yan Claudia LauHKG2:14.829.010.6831.10s1:05.161:40.298.1

Heats - Friday 28.07

First 8 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact.50m100m150mHRHeat
1. Kathleen BakerUSA2:06.82 0.6029.21s1:00.761:33.611.3
2. Katinka HosszuHUN2:07.300.480.5930.03s1:02.301:34.881.4
3. Emily SeebohmAUS2:07.941.120.6429.96s1:02.691:35.661.2
4. Regan SmithUSA2:08.131.310.6630.33s1:02.491:35.332.3
5. Kylie Jacqueline MasseCAN2:08.301.480.5630.15s1:02.941:36.112.2
6. Hilary CaldwellCAN2:08.321.500.5930.46s1:02.511:35.233.3
7. Daryna ZevinaUKR2:09.162.340.6230.82s1:03.791:36.902.4
8. Kaylee Rochelle McKeownAUS2:09.422.600.6030.69s1:03.671:36.823.4
9. Margherita PanzieraITA2:09.432.610.6430.93s1:03.531:36.504.4
10.Africa ZamoranoESP2:09.702.880.5230.88s1:03.721:36.804.3
11.Katalin BurianHUN2:09.863.040.6030.88s1:03.721:37.345.4
12.Daria K UstinovaRUS2:09.993.170.6730.87s1:03.831:37.376.4
13.Lisa GrafGER2:10.103.280.7031.23s1:03.881:37.053.2
14.Yaxin LiuCHN2:10.593.770.7131.42s1:04.681:37.665.3
15.Tatiana SalcutanMDA2:11.174.350.6331.02s1:04.751:38.574.2
bellow Standard A: 2:11.53.
16.Yin Yan Claudia LauHKG2:11.674.850.6531.60s1:05.061:38.276.3
eliminated
17.Simona BaumrtovaCZE2:11.804.980.6431.29s1:04.681:37.867.4
18.Jie ChenCHN2:11.885.060.6230.31s1:03.671:37.915.2
19.Klaudia NaziebloPOL2:12.255.430.6331.20s1:04.801:39.236.2
20.Seoyeong KimKOR2:13.266.440.6131.18s1:04.811:38.917.3
21.Rosie RudinGBR2:13.276.450.5931.61s1:04.411:38.317.2
22.Ugne MazutaityteLTU2:14.077.250.6331.11s1:05.071:39.578.2
23.Martina van BerkelSUI2:14.347.520.6631.89s1:06.101:40.828.4
24.Bobbi GichardNZL2:15.979.150.6030.75s1:05.801:40.638.3
bellow Standard A: 2:16.13.
25.Karolina HajkovaSVK2:16.429.600.5931.56s1:05.391:40.499.3
26.Maria Gonzalez RamirezMEX2:17.0310.210.6030.78s1:05.211:41.019.2
27.Samantha Caitlin RandleRSA2:17.1410.320.5932.83s1:07.241:42.5110.3
28.Gabriela GeorgievaBUL2:18.6911.870.6731.39s1:05.631:42.089.4
29.Signhild JoensenFAR2:19.1112.290.7331.83s1:06.451:42.9210.2
30.Celina MarquezESA2:22.7315.910.5931.91s1:07.621:45.141.1
31.Claudia VerdinoMON2:29.2722.450.8334.94s1:12.491:51.342.1
32.Osisang Dibech ChiltonPLW2:46.6039.780.7838.05s1:19.852:03.073.1
-. Ekaterina AvramovaTURDNS 4
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast