Women 200m Butterfly Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Wedensday 26.07, Thursday 27.07 Winner Mireia Belmonte (ESP)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_200m_Butterfly. Kazan 2015 Women_200m_Butterfly.
Qualification times. Standard A: 2:09.77, Standard B: 2:14.31
World Record: Liu Zige (CHN) 2:01.81, Ji Nan (CHN), 21.10.2009.
World Championships Record: Jessicah Schipper (AUS) 2:03.41, Roma (ITA), 30.07.2009.
Final 27.07timegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Mireia BelmonteESP2:05.26 0.6428.61s 6.1:00.55 2.1:32.811.
2. Franziska HentkeGER2:05.390.13 0.6628.51s 5.1:00.67 3.1:33.162.
3. Katinka HosszuHUN2:06.020.76 0.6628.25s 2.1:00.41 1.1:33.323.
4. Sehyeon AnKOR2:06.671.41 0.6628.20s 1.1:00.96 4.1:33.814.
5. Yufei ZhangCHN2:07.061.80 0.7128.36s 3.1:01.21 5.1:34.348.
6. Suzuka HasegawaJPN2:07.432.17 0.6528.83s 8.1:01.28 6.1:34.066.
7. Liliana SzilagyiHUN2:07.582.32 0.6328.46s 4.1:01.43 8.1:34.267.
8. Yilin ZhouCHN2:07.672.41 0.7428.66s 7.1:01.40 7.1:33.915.

Semi-Finals - Wednesday 26.07

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mHRSemi
1. Franziska HentkeGER2:06.29 0.6628.83s1:01.031:34.081.2
2. Yilin ZhouCHN2:06.630.340.7528.44s1:01.031:34.221.1
3. Mireia BelmonteESP2:06.710.420.6728.95s1:01.711:34.452.2
4. Suzuka HasegawaJPN2:07.010.720.6529.04s1:01.241:33.962.1
5. Yufei ZhangCHN2:07.110.820.7028.25s1:00.951:34.173.1
6. Katinka HosszuHUN2:07.371.080.6728.91s1:01.681:34.993.2
7. Liliana SzilagyiHUN2:07.671.380.6328.50s1:01.051:34.324.2
8. Sehyeon AnKOR2:07.821.530.6628.34s1:00.831:34.394.1
eliminated
9. Hali FlickingerUSA2:07.891.600.7428.79s1:00.961:34.245.1
10.Hiroko MakinoJPN2:07.951.660.6028.88s1:01.121:34.536.1
11.Stefania PirozziITA2:08.622.330.6929.02s1:01.731:35.365.2
12.Martina van BerkelSUI2:08.712.420.6729.34s1:02.131:35.077.1
13.Alys Margaret ThomasGBR2:08.722.430.7629.26s1:01.771:35.266.2
14.Anja KlinarSLO2:09.313.020.6829.07s1:01.991:35.587.2
15.Dakota LutherUSA2:09.553.260.7929.06s1:01.301:34.998.1
bellow Standard A: 2:09.77.
16.Brianna ThrossellAUS2:10.584.290.7129.18s1:02.201:36.038.2

Heats - Wednesday 26.07

First 8 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact.50m100m150mHR
1. Katinka HosszuHUN2:07.25 0.6928.54s1:01.301:34.461.
2. Yufei ZhangCHN2:07.500.250.7428.42s1:01.681:34.882.
3. Mireia BelmonteESP2:07.590.340.6429.11s1:01.991:35.023.
4. Yilin ZhouCHN2:07.720.470.7428.96s1:01.831:34.894.
5. Liliana SzilagyiHUN2:07.730.480.6328.72s1:01.261:34.211.
6. Sehyeon AnKOR2:08.060.810.6628.37s1:01.221:34.771.
6. Franziska HentkeGER2:08.060.810.6629.10s1:01.681:35.002.
8. Hali FlickingerUSA2:08.841.590.8029.12s1:01.511:35.042.
8. Stefania PirozziITA2:08.841.590.7029.39s1:02.171:35.423.
10.Dakota LutherUSA2:08.861.610.7629.21s1:01.761:34.885.
11.Brianna ThrossellAUS2:08.981.730.7029.39s1:02.451:35.824.
12.Suzuka HasegawaJPN2:09.101.850.6528.88s1:01.361:35.003.
13.Ilaria BianchiITA2:09.121.870.7228.26s1:00.581:34.094.
14.Alys Margaret ThomasGBR2:09.131.880.7429.31s1:01.751:34.876.
15.Hiroko MakinoJPN2:09.141.890.6129.19s1:02.021:35.535.
16.Anja KlinarSLO2:09.211.960.8229.26s1:02.151:35.527.
eliminated
17.Martina van BerkelSUI2:09.342.090.6829.28s1:02.191:35.536.
18.Sujin ParkKOR2:09.442.190.7229.43s1:02.581:36.005.
19.Joanna Maranhao-MeloBRA2:09.772.520.7529.12s1:01.791:35.087.
bellow Standard A: 2:09.77.
20.Svetlana ChimrovaRUS2:09.862.610.7328.96s1:01.481:34.886.
21.Charlotte Bridey AtkinsonGBR2:10.683.430.6828.34s1:01.131:35.427.
22.Klaudia NaziebloPOL2:11.344.090.7429.49s1:02.831:36.608.
23.Barbora ZavadovaCZE2:12.094.840.7029.87s1:03.501:37.488.
24.Maria Jose Mata CoccoMEX2:12.825.570.6129.26s1:02.201:36.288.
25.Anna NtountounakiGRE2:12.905.650.7129.91s1:03.941:38.109.
26.Anastasia GuzhenkovaRUS2:13.656.400.8129.45s1:02.941:37.499.
27.Helena GassonNZL2:13.716.460.7329.71s1:03.221:37.789.
28.Maj HowardsenDEN2:13.886.630.6629.99s1:03.451:37.9310.
bellow Standard A: 2:14.31.
29.Isabella PaezVEN2:14.987.730.7330.04s1:03.841:38.1810.
30.Azra AvdicPER2:15.097.840.7430.83s1:04.701:39.191.
31.Virginia Bardach MartinARG2:15.157.900.7729.57s1:03.041:38.2310.
32.Alicia MancillaGUA2:20.5813.330.7031.32s1:06.811:43.382.
33.Damini GowdaIND2:28.9521.700.8231.40s1:08.381:47.553.
34.Lara AkloukJOR2:32.3525.100.7732.82s1:10.891:51.304.
35.Alania SuttieSAM2:35.1127.860.7633.23s1:10.791:51.775.
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast