Women 200m Freestyle Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Tuesday 25.07, Wednesday 26.07 Wiinner Federica Pellegrini (ITA)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event 15 of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_200m_Freestyle. Kazan 2015 Women_200m_Freestyle - Katie Ledecky (USA).
Qualification times. Standard A: 1:58.68, Standard B: 2:02.83
World and Championships Record: Federica Pellegrini (ITA) 1:52.98, Roma (ITA), 29.07.2009.
World Junior Record: Duo Shen (CHN) 1:56.12, Nanjing (CHN), 20.08.2014.
Final 26.07timegapLReact. 50m 100m 150m
1. Federica PellegriniITA1:54.73 60.6727.22s5.56.41s3.1:25.914.9541988
2. Katie LedeckyUSA1:55.180.4540.7227.22s5.56.09s1.1:25.432.9431997
2. Emma MckeonAUS1:55.180.4550.7326.75s2.55.83s8.1:25.421.9431994
4. Veronika PopovaRUS1:55.260.5330.7427.28s7.56.43s4.1:25.743.9411991
5. Siobhan HaugheyHKG1:55.961.2370.7026.18s1.56.48s5.1:26.365.9241997
6. Leah SmithUSA1:56.061.3380.7327.52s8.56.77s7.1:26.406.9221995
7. Katinka HosszuHUN1:56.351.6220.6727.00s3.56.32s2.1:26.627.9151989
8. Charlotte BonnetFRA1:56.621.8910.6927.01s4.56.48s5.1:26.868.9091995

Semi-Finals - Tuesday 25.07 18:44

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReact50m100m150mFINAbirthSemiL
1. Katie LedeckyUSA1:54.69 0.6927.21s55.97s1:25.39955199714
2. Emma MckeonAUS1:54.990.300.6926.55s55.61s1:25.51948199415
3. Veronika PopovaRUS1:55.080.390.7927.21s56.32s1:25.70946199116
4. Federica PellegriniITA1:55.580.890.6527.21s56.68s1:26.50934198824
5. Katinka HosszuHUN1:55.981.290.6727.11s56.60s1:26.65924198925
6. Siobhan HaugheyHKG1:56.211.520.7126.97s56.70s1:26.56918199723
7. Charlotte BonnetFRA1:56.281.590.6826.82s55.91s1:26.25917199512
8. Leah SmithUSA1:56.341.650.7427.46s56.59s1:26.54915199513
eliminated
9. Femke HeemskerkNED1:56.501.810.7227.34s57.13s1:27.02912198726
10.Yanhan AiCHN1:56.802.110.6827.03s56.34s1:26.44905200221
11.Bingjie LiCHN1:57.112.420.7427.31s56.89s1:27.25897200217
12.Michelle ColemanSWE1:57.482.790.7327.07s56.50s1:26.70889199322
13.Chihiro IgarashiJPN1:57.963.270.6727.71s58.02s1:28.50878199527
14.Mary-Sophie HarveyCAN1:58.153.460.6928.20s58.23s1:28.38874199928
15.Katerine SavardCAN1:58.463.770.6427.32s56.89s1:27.07867199311
bellow Standard A: 1:58.68.
16.Robin NeumannNED1:58.804.110.6927.89s57.65s1:28.44860199718

Heats - Tuesday 25.07 09:49

First 8 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact.50m100m150mbirthHtL
1. Federica PellegriniITA1:56.07 0.6727.19s56.54s1:26.60198854
2. Katie LedeckyUSA1:56.270.200.7327.73s56.94s1:26.72199764
3. Katinka HosszuHUN1:56.430.360.6827.05s56.60s1:26.86198956
4. Emma MckeonAUS1:56.610.540.7427.33s56.99s1:27.18199444
5. Siobhan HaugheyHKG1:56.620.550.6927.09s56.57s1:26.74199746
6. Leah SmithUSA1:57.040.970.7527.51s57.08s1:27.16199543
7. Femke HeemskerkNED1:57.060.990.7727.61s57.49s1:27.16198745
7. Veronika PopovaRUS1:57.060.990.7727.49s57.45s1:27.23199163
9. Michelle ColemanSWE1:57.151.080.7327.47s56.90s1:27.05199365
10.Charlotte BonnetFRA1:57.341.270.6727.05s56.56s1:27.10199555
11.Chihiro IgarashiJPN1:57.671.600.6627.62s57.69s1:27.96199562
12.Bingjie LiCHN1:57.791.720.7427.61s57.52s1:27.78200266
13.Yanhan AiCHN1:58.041.970.6927.56s57.35s1:27.54200253
14.Katerine SavardCAN1:58.162.090.6427.65s57.13s1:27.25199352
15.Mary-Sophie HarveyCAN1:58.382.310.7228.33s58.37s1:28.50199947
16.Robin NeumannNED1:58.662.590.7128.00s57.90s1:28.54199761
bellow Standard A: 1:58.68.
eliminated
17.Ariarne TitmusAUS1:58.792.720.8227.93s57.90s1:28.62200051
18.Maria UgolkovaSUI1:59.133.060.6928.01s58.16s1:28.70198948
19.Manuella LyrioBRA1:59.243.170.7227.79s57.37s1:27.76198942
20.Easop LeeKOR1:59.383.310.7928.09s58.30s1:28.77200058
21.Tomomi AokiJPN1:59.443.370.6428.21s58.63s1:29.38199468
22.Andrea MurezISR1:59.753.680.7028.37s58.35s1:28.78199240
23.Evelin VerrasztoHUN1:59.923.850.7828.25s58.59s1:29.56198941
24.Alice MizzauITA2:00.104.030.7427.77s57.77s1:28.76199357
25.Anastasia GuzhenkovaRUS2:00.244.170.8028.00s58.63s1:29.17199767
26.Diana DuraesPOR2:01.485.410.7728.68s59.24s1:30.60199635
27.Signe BroDEN2:02.236.170.6328.21s58.32s1:29.84199960
bellow Standard A: 2:02.83.
28.Anastasia BogdanovskiMKD2:02.926.850.7528.79s59.47s1:30.98199359
29.Anna KolarovaCZE2:02.996.920.6927.81s59.02s1:31.16199769
30.Mckenna De BeverPER2:03.167.090.7328.92s1:00.231:31.94199637
31.Monique OlivierLUX2:03.267.190.5929.20s1:00.011:31.86199830
32.Helena MorenoCRC2:03.587.510.8028.95s1:00.081:31.84200133
33.Jessica Camposano RiosCOL2:04.138.060.7828.30s1:00.101:32.16199234
34.Gaja NatlacenSLO2:04.228.150.7428.60s59.48s1:31.76199749
35.Ressa Kania DewiINA2:05.259.180.7329.11s1:00.711:32.74199438
36.N.OlivaPHI2:05.559.480.7228.89s59.82s1:32.19200136
37.Gabriela SantisGUA2:06.9410.870.7129.25s1:01.311:34.20199632
38.Devyn LeaskZIM2:08.1312.060.7030.18s1:02.321:35.09199926
39.Nicole RautembergPAR2:08.4212.350.7930.09s1:02.641:35.31199939
40.Arianna SannaDOM2:08.4512.380.6729.81s1:02.411:36.30199816
41.Lauren HewCAY2:08.9112.840.6728.93s1:00.891:34.67199924
42.Dara Al-BakryJOR2:10.6214.550.7030.48s1:03.261:37.12200022
43.Sonia TumiottoTAN2:11.0114.940.6930.91s1:03.321:37.45200114
44.Chi Yan TanMAC2:11.6115.540.7529.57s1:01.751:36.36199425
45.Lani Rose CabreraBAR2:11.7715.700.7230.03s1:02.691:37.23199323
46.Ishani SenanayakeSRI2:13.3817.310.7330.96s1:03.941:38.41199521
47.Yusra MardiniIFA2:15.8019.730.7031.48s1:05.761:40.73199828
48.Diana BashoALB2:22.8626.790.7732.73s1:08.631:46.01200015
49.Bianca MitchellANT2:24.6728.600.7632.07s1:07.601:46.37200120
50.Osisang Dibech ChiltonPLW2:25.8329.760.6432.17s1:08.351:46.74199627
51.Tisa ShakyaNEP2:29.2033.130.8334.83s1:13.391:51.92200329
52.Jin Ju ThompsonNMA2:36.4740.400.7934.69s1:13.601:55.29200313
-. Julia HasslerLIEDNS 199331
-. Andreina PintoVENDNS 199150
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast