Women 50m Backstroke Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Wednesday 26.07, Thursday 27.07
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. Not Olympic Event. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_50m_Backstroke. Kazan 2015 Women_50m_Backstroke- Yuanhui Fu (CHN).
Qualification times. Standard A: 28.52s, Standard B: 29.52s
FinaltimegapLReact.
1. Etiene MedeirosBRA27.14sAM 0.59
2. Yuanhui FuCHN27.15sER 0.01 0.57
3. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR27.23sOC 0.09 0.58
4. Emily SeebohmAUS27.37s0.23 0.65
5. Kathleen BakerUSA27.50s0.36 0.59
6. Xueer WangCHN27.55s0.41 0.59
7. Holly BarrattAUS27.60s0.46 0.53
8. Georgia DaviesGBR27.61s0.47 0.60

Semi-Finals - Monday 24.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReactHRSemi
1. Etiene MedeirosBRA27.18s 0.59s1.
2. Yuanhui FuCHN27.19s0.010.59s2.
3. Kathleen BakerUSA27.48s0.300.61s3.
4. Georgia DaviesGBR27.49s0.310.60s1.
5. Holly BarrattAUS27.51s0.330.56s4.
5. Emily SeebohmAUS27.51s0.330.63s2.
7. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR27.54s0.360.63s3.
8. Xueer WangCHN27.60s0.420.54s4.
eliminated
9. Hannah StevensUSA27.63s0.450.60s5.
10.Kylie Jacqueline MasseCAN27.64s0.460.56s6.
11.Anastasiia FesikovaRUS27.65s0.470.69s5.
12.Andrea BerrinoARG27.80s0.620.55s7.
13.Mimosa JallowFIN27.95s0.770.55s6.
14.Simona BaumrtovaCZE28.03s0.850.62s8.
15.Theodora DrakouGRE28.13s0.950.57s7.
15.Alicja TchorzPOL28.13s0.950.62s7.

Heats - Monday 24.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHR
1. Yuanhui FuCHN27.21s 0.631.
2. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR27.65s0.440.61s1.
2. Etiene MedeirosBRA27.65s0.440.55s1.
4. Georgia DaviesGBR27.73s0.520.61s2.
5. Holly BarrattAUS27.75s0.540.58s3.
6. Xueer WangCHN27.85s0.640.60s1.
7. Hannah StevensUSA27.89s0.680.68s2.
8. Emily SeebohmAUS27.91s0.700.66s3.
9. Kathleen BakerUSA27.94s0.730.63s4.
10.Andrea BerrinoARG27.96s0.750.58s3.
10.Anastasiia FesikovaRUS27.96s0.750.71s3.
12.Mimosa JallowFIN28.05s0.840.61s5.
13.Kylie Jacqueline MasseCAN28.10s0.890.56s4.
14.Alicja TchorzPOL28.13s0.920.62s1.
15.Simona BaumrtovaCZE28.15s0.940.63s5.
16.Theodora DrakouGRE28.22s1.010.58s6.
eliminated
17.Kira ToussaintNED28.30s1.090.54s6.
18.Hyounji YuKOR28.31s1.100.53s7.
19.Kathleen DawsonGBR28.42s1.210.57s7.
19.Maaike de WaardNED28.42s1.210.64s5.
21.Ida LindborgSWE28.44s1.230.55s8.
22.Caroline PilhatschAUT28.45s1.240.61s8.
23.Gabi Fa'amausiliNZL28.47s1.260.69s6.
24.Aleksandra UrbanczykPOL28.49s1.280.61s9.
25.Hanbyeol ParkKOR28.52s1.310.56s7.
bellow standard A 28.52s
26.Ingibjorg JonsdottirISL28.53s1.320.55s2.
27.Isabella Arcila HurtadoCOL28.59s1.380.61s3.
28.Maria Gonzalez RamirezMEX28.67s1.460.62s4.
29.Katarina ListopadovaSVK28.68s1.470.62s8.
30.Daria K UstinovaRUS28.73s1.520.65s9.
31.Daryna ZevinaUKR28.78s1.570.63s9.
32.Mathilde CiniFRA28.79s1.580.58s10.
33.Sara JOOHUN28.91s1.700.61s5.
34.Ekaterina AvramovaTUR29.11s1.900.62s10.
35.Naomi RueleBOT29.21s2.000.63s1.
36.Sigrid SeppEST29.24s2.030.67s2.
37.Toto Kwan To WongHKG29.27s2.060.67s6.
38.Gabriela GeorgievaBUL29.29s2.080.73s7.
39.Szu-Chi ChenTPE29.42s2.210.59s8.
40.Jeserik PintoVEN29.50s2.290.66s9.
41.Yekaterina RudenkoKAZ29.51s2.300.71s10.
bellow standard B 29.52s
42.Lushavel SticklandSAM30.04s2.830.64s3.
43.Felicity PassonSEY30.32s3.110.64s4.
44.Kristina Silvia SteinaLAT30.36s3.150.73s10.
45.Celina MarquezESA30.38s3.170.59s5.
46.Kalia AntoniouCYP30.59s3.380.67s6.
47.Xiomara GetrouwSUR30.74s3.530.59s1.
48.Hiba FahsiMAR30.75s3.540.60s7.
49.Carolina CermelliPAN30.77s3.560.62s8.
50.Monica Ramirez AbellaAND30.96s3.750.62s1.
51.Karen VilorioHON31.10s3.890.72s9.
52.Elodie Marion RazafyMAD31.26s4.050.71s2.
53.Maria Jose RiberaBOL31.53s4.320.65s2.
54.Jennifer RizkallahLIB31.65s4.440.61s10.
55.Rusudan GoginashviliGEO31.97s4.760.68s3.
56.Catarina SousaANG32.24s5.030.71s4.
57.Britheny JoassaintHAI32.45s5.240.55s3.
58.Gisela Liliana CossaMOZ34.11s6.900.72s5.
59.Gabby GittensANT34.16s6.950.71s6.
60.Robyn YoungSWZ35.46s8.250.61s7.
61.Amanda Joy PoppeGUM35.64s8.430.75s8.
62.Tayamika Chang'anamunoMAW37.87s10.660.66s4.
63.Mohamed Andhumdine NazlatiCOM48.32s21.110.74s9.
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast