Women 50m Butterfly Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Friday 28.07, Saturday 29.07 Winner Sarah Sjostrom (SWE)
Venue: Danube Arena. Event -- of XVII World Championships. Not Olympic Event. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_50m_Butterfly. Kazan 2015 Women_50m_Butterfly - Sarah Sjostrom (SWE).
Qualification times. Standard A: 26.49s, Standard B: 27.42s
Final 17:30timegapLReact.
1. Sarah SjostromSWE24.60sCR40.67
2. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED25.38s0.7820.68
3. Farida Hisham Ahmed OsmanEGY25.39s0.7980.72
4. Kelsi WorrellUSA25.48s0.8850.61
5. Penny OleksiakCAN25.62s1.0260.70
6. Melanie HeniqueFRA25.76s1.1630.61
7. Kimberly BuysBEL25.78s1.1810.72
8. Aliena SchmidtkeGER26.08s1.4870.68

Semi-Finals - Monday 24.06

First 8 to Final.
RankingtimegapReactHRSemi
1. Sarah SjostromSWE25.30s 0.661.2
2. Kelsi WorrellUSA25.57s0.270.611.1
3. Melanie HeniqueFRA25.63s0.330.612.1
4. Penny OleksiakCAN25.66s0.360.733.1
5. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED25.67s0.370.692.2
6. Aliena SchmidtkeGER25.68s0.380.704.1
7. Kimberly BuysBEL25.70s0.400.753.2
8. Farida Hisham Ahmed OsmanEGY25.73s0.430.705.1
eliminated
9. Holly BarrattAUS25.76s0.460.666.1
10.Emilie BeckmannDEN25.77s0.470.734.2
11.Ying LuCHN25.79s0.490.677.1
12.Maaike de WaardNED25.89s0.590.718.1
13.Rikako IkeeJPN25.90s0.600.665.2
14.Aleksandra UrbanczykPOL25.94s0.640.666.2
15.Beryl GastaldelloFRA26.01s0.710.647.2
16.Silvia di PietroITA26.06s0.760.658.2

Heats - Monday 24.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
RankingtimegapReact50mHRHeat
1. Sarah SjostromSWE25.25s 0.671.7
2. Kelsi WorrellUSA25.65s0.400.612.7
3. Rikako IkeeJPN25.72s0.470.641.6
4. Aliena SchmidtkeGER25.73s0.480.713.7
5. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED25.74s0.490.711.5
5. Farida Hisham Ahmed OsmanEGY25.74s0.490.694.7
7. Beryl GastaldelloFRA25.79s0.540.652.6
8. Melanie HeniqueFRA25.81s0.560.613.6
9. Kimberly BuysBEL25.82s0.570.732.5
10.Penny OleksiakCAN25.87s0.620.704.6
11.Emilie BeckmannDEN25.88s0.630.713.5
12.Holly BarrattAUS25.91s0.660.665.7
13.Aleksandra UrbanczykPOL26.00s0.750.665.6
14.Maaike de WaardNED26.03s0.780.706.7
15.Silvia di PietroITA26.24s0.990.674.5
16.Ying LuCHN26.34s1.090.665.5
eliminated
17.Yufei ZhangCHN26.40s1.150.727.7
18.Svetlana ChimrovaRUS26.49s1.240.696.6
bellow standard A 26.49s
19.Flora MolnarHUN26.51s1.260.657.6
20.Louise HanssonSWE26.55s1.300.738.7
21.Brittany ElmslieAUS26.61s1.360.708.6
22.Sarah GibsonUSA26.65s1.400.729.6
22.Nastja GovejsekSLO26.65s1.400.616.5
22.Yerin ParkKOR26.65s1.400.709.6
25.Katerine SavardCAN26.81s1.560.647.5
26.Amit IvryISR26.88s1.630.671.4
27.Mimosa JallowFIN26.89s1.640.662.4
28.Lucie SvecenaCZE26.90s1.650.729.7
29.Anna NtountounakiGRE26.94s1.690.6710.7
30.Gabriela NikitinaLAT26.95s1.700.693.4
31.Bryndis HansenISL27.15s1.900.708.5
32.Barbora MisendovaSVK27.23s1.980.664.4
33.Amina KajtazBIH27.35s2.100.705.4
34.Erin GallagherRSA27.36s2.110.766.4
35.Helena GassonNZL27.37s2.120.689.5
bellow standard B 27.42s
36.Kin Lok ChanHKG27.47s2.220.687.4
37.Emily MutetiKEN27.78s2.530.671.3
38.Mary Laura MezaCRC27.97s2.720.698.4
39.Talita BaqlahJOR28.22s2.970.722.3
39.Alexandra SchegolevaCYP28.22s2.970.652.3
41.Chade NersicioCUR28.41s3.160.739.4
42.Maria Jose RiberaBOL28.48s3.230.711.2
43.Elinah PhillipIVB28.51s3.260.654.3
44.Nicole RautembergPAR29.13s3.880.782.2
45.Annie HeplerMHL30.02s4.770.725.3
45.Jamila SanmooganGUY30.02s4.770.711.1
47.Ana NobregaANG30.18s4.930.756.3
48.Mishael Aisha AyubPAK30.77s5.520.593.2
49.Hanta Valisoa Sarah RaharvelMAD30.89s5.640.664.2
50.Gabby GittensANT31.77s6.520.727.3
51.Vitiny HemthonCAM32.39s7.140.795.2
52.Faith EdorodionNGR32.61s7.360.828.3
53.Avice MeyaUGA33.05s7.800.726.2
54.Kestra KihlengFSM33.06s7.810.662.1
55.Charissa PanuveTGA33.43s8.180.649.3
56.Karina KlimykTJK33.55s8.300.817.2
57.Diana BashoALB34.09s8.840.748.2
58.Ritaj AminBRN35.69s10.440.749.2
59.Nafissath RadjiBEN42.12s16.870.9310.2
-. Pernille BlumeDENDNS 5
-. Alys Margaret ThomasGBRDNS 4
-. Fatou Bintou Diagne|.. .. .. f SEN||SENDNS 1
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast