Women 50m Freestyle Swimming XVII FINA World Championships Budapest (HUN) 2017 - Saturday 29.07, Sunday 30.07
Venue: Danube Arena. Event 34 of XVII World Championships. _
Barcelona 2013 Women_50m_Freestyle. Kazan 2015 Women_50m_Freestyle - Bronte Campbell (AUS).
Qualification times. Standard A: 25.18s, Standard B: 26.06s
World and Championships Record: Britta Steffen (GER) 23.73s, Roma (ITA), 02.08.2009.
World Junior Record: Rikako Ikee (JPN) 24.48s, Tokyo (JPN), 18.02.2017.
Final 17:50timegap LReact.birthFINA
1. Sarah SjostromSWE23.69s 40.64119931005
2. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED23.85s0.16NR60.6911990984
3. Simone ManuelUSA23.97s0.28AM30.6711996970
4. Pernille BlumeDEN24.00s0.31NR50.6311994966
5. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR24.46s0.77 80.6911985913
6. Xiang LiuCHN24.58s0.89 10.7211996899
6. Anna SantamansFRA24.58s0.89 70.6111993899
6. Bronte CampbellAUS24.58s0.89 20.6811994899

Semi-Finals - Saturday 29.07 18:28

First 8 to Final. World record from 2009 was broken.
RankingtimegapReactHRSemiFINA
1. Sarah SjostromSWE23.67sWR0.671.21007
2. Pernille BlumeDEN24.05s0.380.671.1960
3. Simone ManuelUSA24.12s0.450.672.1952
4. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED24.20s0.530.702.2942
5. Bronte CampbellAUS24.43s0.760.663.2916
6. Anna SantamansFRA24.54s0.870.573.1904
7. Xiang LiuCHN24.56s0.890.694.1902
8. Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR24.59s0.920.684.2898
eliminated
9. Farida OsmanEGY24.62s0.950.705.2895
10.Michelle ToroCAN24.66s0.990.725.1891
11.Sandrine MainvilleCAN24.67s1.000.666.2889
12.Zhu MenghuiCHN24.68s1.010.637.2888
13.Shayna JackAUS24.69s1.020.716.1887
14.Tamara van VlietNED24.72s1.050.687.1884
15.Abbey WeitzeilUSA24.80s1.130.688.2876
16.Rikako IkeeJPN24.94s1.270.688.1871

Heats - Saturday 29.07

First 16 to Semi-Finals.
Rankingtimegapreact.FINAbirthHtL
1. Sarah SjostromSWE24.08s 0.669571993104
2. Pernille BlumeDEN24.32s0.240.63928199484
3. Ranomi KromowidjojoNED24.53s0.450.69905199094
4. Simone ManuelUSA24.54s0.460.719041996105
5. Bronte CampbellAUS24.61s0.530.68896199485
6. Michelle ToroCAN24.64s0.560.70893199192
7. Menghui ZhuCHN24.65s0.570.64892199997
8. Anna SantamansFRA24.71s0.630.598851993106
9. Farida OsmanEGY24.78s0.700.67878AF199587
9. Xiang LiuCHN24.78s0.700.688781996102
11.Aliaksandra HerasimeniaBLR24.82s0.740.67873198595
12.Shayna JackAUS24.85s0.770.71870199886
13.Abbey WeitzeilUSA24.92s0.840.658631996103
14.Tamara Van VlietNED24.94s0.860.68861199496
15.Sandrine MainvilleCAN24.99s0.910.66856199281
16.Rikako IkeeJPN25.04s0.960.68851200083
eliminated
17.Silvia Di PietroITA25.07s0.990.678481993107
18.Yuliya KhitrayaBLR25.10s1.020.728451989101
bellow standard A 25.18s
19.Theodora DrakouGRE25.22s1.140.66833199288
20.Rozaliya NasretdinovaRUS25.23s1.150.70832199782
21.Etiene MedeirosBRA25.26s1.180.63829199193
22.Susann BjornsenNOR25.27s1.190.728281993100
23.Michelle ColemanSWE25.36s1.280.73819199390
24.Gabi Fa'amausiliNZL25.38s1.300.688171999108
25.Mimosa JallowFIN25.44s1.360.66811199478
26.Maria UgolkovaSUI25.47s1.390.61808198972
27.Anna KolarovaCZE25.56s1.480.66800199775
28.Andrea BerrinoARG25.61s1.530.70795199476
28.Flora MolnarHUN25.61s1.530.65795199891
30.Zohar ShiklerISR25.65s1.570.68791199799
31.Julie MeynenLUX25.67s1.590.667891997109
32.F.AndersonGBR25.68s1.600.72789200174
33.Isabella Arcila HurtadoCOL25.70s1.620.63787199473
34.Emma CheliusRSA25.73s1.650.72784199665
35.Gabriela NikitinaLAT25.78s1.700.68779199477
36.Liliana Ibanez LopezMEX25.84s1.760.69774199189
37.Ruta MeilutyteLTU26.03s1.950.61757199779
bellow standard B 26.06s
38.Karen TorrezBOL26.16s2.080.58746199266
39.Jeserik PintoVEN26.19s2.110.71743199071
40.Hang Yu SzeHKG26.21s2.130.69742198863
41.Ingibjorg JonsdottirISL26.24s2.160.68739199370
42.Kalia AntoniouCYP26.31s2.230.74733200067
43.Ines RemersaroURU26.59s2.510.71710199254
44.Allyson PonsonARU26.76s2.680.66697199564
45.Elinah PhillipIVB26.85s2.770.67690200062
46.Chade NersicioCUR26.91s2.830.71685200161
47.Catharine A Cooper GomezPAN26.99s2.910.74679199968
48.Cheyenne RovaFIJ27.05s2.970.72675199560
49.Dara Al-BakryJOR27.23s3.150.66661200053
50.On Kei LeiMAC27.37s3.290.65651199155
51.Ani PoghosyanARM27.46s3.380.80645200037
52.Nikol MerizajALB27.51s3.430.65641199852
52.Jovana TerzicMNE27.51s3.430.62641199956
54.Alexus LairdSEY27.65s3.570.76632199369
55.Mi Song PAKPRK27.94s3.860.89612200130
56.Naomy Hope Grand-PierreHAI28.06s3.980.71604199736
57.Gabriela HernandezNCA28.07s3.990.70604200124
58.Catarina SousaANG28.12s4.040.69600200033
59.Jeanne BoutbienSEN28.25s4.170.70592199957
60.Mikaili CharlemagneLCA28.26s4.180.75592200351
61.Colleen FurgesonMHL28.32s4.240.72588199858
62.Jamila SanmooganGUY28.45s4.370.68580199759
63.Lea Ricart MartinezAND28.61s4.530.68570200131
64.Yesui BayarMGL28.74s4.660.77562200050
65.H.RaharvelMAD28.84s4.760.63557199621
66.Flaka PruthiKOS29.19s5.110.76537199944
67.Angelika OuedraogoBUR29.38s5.300.67526199343
68.Vitiny HemthonCAM29.69s5.610.73510199345
69.Sofia ShahNEP29.73s5.650.69508199715
70.Avice MeyaUGA29.88s5.800.67500199422
71.Gisela Liliana CossaMOZ30.12s6.040.71489199938
72.Aminath ShajanMDV30.50s6.420.73470199313
73.Ammara PintoMAW30.59s6.510.61466199746
74.Mahfuza KhatunBAN30.73s6.650.72460199014
75.Salie AlatrashPLE30.82s6.740.70456199547
76.Anastasiya TyurinaTJK31.15s7.070.83442200141
77.Ritaj AminBRN31.34s7.260.75434200339
78.Siri Arun BudcharernLAO31.86s7.780.71413200248
79.Kestra KihlengFSM32.10s8.020.69403200320
80.Rebecca KpossiTOG32.26s8.180.82398199940
81.Nafissath RadjiBEN32.53s8.450.92388200228
82.I.Ximenes BeloTLS34.63s10.550.72321199823
83.Chloe SauvourelCAF35.04s10.960.70310200034
84.Lena IrankundaBDI35.56s10.480.94297199029
85.R.Moussa MahamaneNIG35.77s10.690.79291199749
86.Safia Houssein BarkatDJI39.59s14.510.62215200126
87.B.JallohSLE40.63s15.450.76199199827
-. Aleksandra UrbanczykPOLDSQ 198798
-. Fatoumata KonateMLIDNS 200325
-. M.NazlatiCOMDNS 199735
-. Maayaa A. AyawereGHADNS 200342
-. Melanie HeniqueFRADNS 199280
Todor 66
index Swimming World
Freestyle
Men 50m Freestyle
Women 50m Freestyle
Men 100m Freestyle
Women 100m Freestyle
Men 200m Freestyle
Women 200m Freestyle
Men 400m Freestyle
Women 400m Freestyle
Men 800m Freestyle
Women 800m Freestyle
Men 1500m Freestyle
Women 1500m Freestyle
Backstroke
Men 50m Backstroke
Women 50m Backstroke
Men 100m Backstroke
Women 100m Backstroke
Men 200m Backstroke
Women 200m Backstroke
Breaststroke
Men 50m Breaststroke
Women 50m Breaststroke
Men 100m Breaststroke
Women 100m Breaststroke
Men 200m Breaststroke
Women 200m Breaststroke
Butterfly
Men 50m Butterfly
Women 50m Butterfly
Men 100m Butterfly
Women 100m Butterfly
Men 200m Butterfly
Women 200m Butterfly
Medley
Men 200m Medley
Women 200m Medley
Men 400m Medley
Women 400m Medley
Relays
Men 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Women 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Men 4x100m Medley Relay
Women 4x100m Medley Relay
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast