Women Tennis Indian Wells USA Masters - 2016 Winner
History Indian Wells USA index - 2016 Men Indian Wells USA.
Surface: Outdoor Hard. Doubles winners: Betanny Mattek-Sands (USA) and Coco Vandeweghe (USA).
Final
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Sun 20.03.16Victoria AzarenkaBLR132-0Serena WilliamsUSA16-46-4

Semi-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Fri 18.03.16Serena WilliamsUSA12-0Agnieszka RadwanskaPOL36-47-61
Fri 18.03.16Victoria AzarenkaBLR132-1Karolina PliskovaCZE187-611-66-2

Quarter-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Wed 16.03.16Serena WilliamsUSA12-0Simona HalepROU56-46-3
Wed 16.03.16Agnieszka RadwanskaPOL32-0Petra KvitovaCZE86-27-63
Thu 17.03.16Victoria AzarenkaBLR13 ~$2-0Magdalena RybarikovaSVK 6-06-0
Thu 17.03.16Karolina PliskovaCZE18 ~$2-0Daria KasatkinaRUS 6-36-2

Round of 16.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Tue 15.03.16Serena WilliamsUSA12-0Kateryna BondarenkoUKRQ6-26-2
Tue 15.03.16Simona HalepROU5ret.Barbora StrycovaCZE 6-31-0
Tue 15.03.16Agnieszka RadwanskaPOL32-0Jelena JankovicSRB196-36-3
Tue 15.03.16Petra KvitovaCZE82-1Nicole GibbsUSAQ4-66-36-4
Tue 15.03.16Magdalena RybarikovaSVK ret.Roberta VinciITA96-22-0
Tue 15.03.16Victoria AzarenkaBLR132-1Samantha StosurAUS266-14-66-1
Tue 15.03.16Daria KasatkinaRUS 2-0Timea BacsinszkySUI126-46-2
Tue 15.03.16Karolina PliskovaCZE182-1Johanna KontaGBR257-623-66-3

Round of 32.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Sun 13.03.16Serena WilliamsUSA12-0Yulia PutintsevaKAZ 7-626-0
Sun 13.03.16Kateryna BondarenkoUKRQ2-1Lesia TsurenkoUKR 3-66-47-67
Sun 13.03.16Barbora StrycovaCZE 2-1Kurumi NaraJPNQ3-66-16-2
Sun 13.03.16Simona HalepROU52-0Ekaterina MakarovaRUS306-26-4
Sun 13.03.16Agnieszka RadwanskaPOL32-0Monica NiculescuROU326-26-1
Sun 13.03.16Jelena JankovicSRB192-0Coco VandewegheUSA 6-06-1
Sun 13.03.16Nicole GibbsUSAQ2-0Yaroslava ShvedovaKAZ 6-06-4
Sun 13.03.16Petra KvitovaCZE82-1Johanna LarssonSWE 6-34-67-5
Mon 13.03.16Magdalena RybarikovaSVK 2-1Belinda BencicSUI76-43-66-3
Mon 13.03.16Roberta VinciITA92-0Elina SvitolinaUKR176-16-3
Mon 13.03.16Victoria AzarenkaBLR132-0Shuai ZhangCHNWC6-46-3
Mon 13.03.16Samantha StosurAUS262-1Christina McHaleUSA 6-42-66-4
Mon 13.03.16Daria KasatkinaRUS 2-1Monica PuigPUR 6-43-67-62
Mon 13.03.16Timea BacsinszkySUI122-1Eugenie BouchardCAN 6-25-76-2
Mon 13.03.16Karolina PliskovaCZE182-0Ana IvanovicSRB146-26-0
Mon 13.03.16Johanna KontaGBR252-0Denisa AllertovaCZE 6-46-1

Round of 64.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Fri 11.03.16Serena WilliamsUSA12-0Laura SiegemundGERQ6-26-1
Fri 11.03.16Yulia PutintsevaKAZ 2-0Kristina MladenovicFRA276-46-4
Fri 11.03.16Kateryna BondarenkoUKRQ2-1Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUS246-26-716-4
Fri 11.03.16Lesia TsurenkoUKR 2-0Sara ErraniITA156-46-3
Fri 11.03.16Kurumi NaraJPNQ2-0Venus WilliamsUSA106-46-3
Fri 11.03.16Barbora StrycovaCZE 2-1Andrea PetkovicGER225-76-47-5
Fri 11.03.16Ekaterina MakarovaRUS302-0Lucie HradeckaCZE 6-46-4
Fri 11.03.16Simona HalepROU52-0Vania KingUSA 6-16-1
Fri 11.03.16Agnieszka RadwanskaPOL32-1Dominika CibulkovaSVK 6-33-67-5
Fri 11.03.16Monica NiculescuROU322-1Heather WatsonGBRWC6-42-66-2
Fri 11.03.16Jelena JankovicSRB192-0Carina WitthoeftGER 6-16-3
Fri 11.03.16Coco VandewegheUSA 2-0Svetlana KuznetsovaRUS166-46-3
Fri 11.03.16Yaroslava ShvedovaKAZ 2-0Lucie SafarovaCZE116-36-4
Fri 11.03.16Nicole GibbsUSAQ2-0Madison KeysUSA236-36-3
Fri 11.03.16Johanna LarssonSWE 2-1Sabine LisickiGER295-76-46-2
Fri 11.03.16Petra KvitovaCZE82-1Danka KovinicMNE 6-34-67-65
Sat 12.03.16Belinda BencicSUI72-1Lauren DavisUSAWC6-33-66-3
Sat 12.03.16Magdalena RybarikovaSVK 2-1Daria GavrilovaAUS312-67-56-4
Sat 12.03.16Elina SvitolinaUKR172-1Annika BeckGER 4-67-606-1
Sat 12.03.16Roberta VinciITA92-1Margarita GasparyanARM 6-36-777-65
Sat 12.03.16Victoria AzarenkaBLR132-0Zarina DiyasKAZ 6-36-2
Sat 12.03.16Shuai ZhangCHNWC2-1Caroline WozniackiDEN204-67-687-5
Sat 12.03.16Samantha StosurAUS262-1Yanina WickmayerBEL 2-66-47-66
Sat 12.03.16Christina McHaleUSA 2-0Garbine MuguruzaESP47-56-1
Sat 12.03.16Daria KasatkinaRUS 2-0Anna-Lena FriedsamGERLL7-56-3
Sat 12.03.16Monica PuigPUR 2-0Anna SchmiedlovaSVK286-16-2
Sat 12.03.16Eugenie BouchardCAN 2-0Sloane StephensUSA217-57-5
Sat 12.03.16Timea BacsinszkySUI122-0Tsvetana PironkovaBUL 6-26-1
Sat 12.03.16Ana IvanovicSRB142-1Camila GiorgiITA 2-66-27-65
Sat 12.03.16Karolina PliskovaCZE182-0Shelby RogersUSAWC6-26-4
Sat 12.03.16Johanna KontaGBR252-0Madison BrengleUSA 6-46-0
Sat 12.03.16Denisa AllertovaCZE 2-0Angelique KerberGER27-57-5

Round of 128.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Wed 09.03.16Serena WilliamsUSA1 bye
Wed 09.03.16Laura SiegemundGERQ2-1Irina-Camelia BeguROU 3-66-46-4
Wed 09.03.16Yulia PutintsevaKAZ 2-0Shuai PengCHN 6-06-1
Wed 09.03.16Kristina MladenovicFRA27 bye
Wed 09.03.16Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUS24 bye
Wed 09.03.16Kateryna BondarenkoUKRQ2-1Alison Van UytvanckBEL 6-26-726-2
Wed 09.03.16Lesia TsurenkoUKR 2-0Timea BabosHUN 7-56-4
Wed 09.03.16Sara ErraniITA15 bye
Wed 09.03.16Venus WilliamsUSA10 bye
Wed 09.03.16Kurumi NaraJPNQ2-0Teliana PereiraBRA 6-16-2
Wed 09.03.16Barbora StrycovaCZE 2-0Aliaksandra SasnovichBLRQ6-16-3
Wed 09.03.16Andrea PetkovicGER22 bye
Wed 09.03.16Ekaterina MakarovaRUS30 bye
Wed 09.03.16Lucie HradeckaCZE 2-0Alison RiskeUSAWC7-646-2
Wed 09.03.16Vania KingUSA 2-0Taylor TownsendUSAQ6-26-3
Wed 09.03.16Simona HalepROU5 bye
Wed 09.03.16Agnieszka RadwanskaPOL3 bye
Wed 09.03.16Dominika CibulkovaSVK 2-0Katerina SiniakovaCZEQ6-26-0
Wed 09.03.16Heather WatsonGBRWC2-1Galina VoskoboevaKAZ 7-644-66-1
Wed 09.03.16Monica NiculescuROU32 bye
Wed 09.03.16Jelena JankovicSRB19 bye
Wed 09.03.16Carina WitthoeftGER 2-1Irina FalconiUSA 0-66-46-4
Wed 09.03.16Coco VandewegheUSA 2-0Kiki BertensNEDQ6-46-4
Wed 09.03.16Svetlana KuznetsovaRUS16 bye
Wed 09.03.16Lucie SafarovaCZE11 bye
Wed 09.03.16Yaroslava ShvedovaKAZ 2-1Kristyna PliskovaCZEQ6-36-737-5
Wed 09.03.16Nicole GibbsUSAQ2-0Alexandra DulgheruROU 6-16-0
Wed 09.03.16Madison KeysUSA23 bye
Wed 09.03.16Sabine LisickiGER29 bye
Wed 09.03.16Johanna LarssonSWE 2-0Tatjana MariaGER 6-47-63
Wed 09.03.16Danka KovinicMNE 2-0Samantha CrawfordUSAWC6-36-4
Wed 09.03.16Petra KvitovaCZE8 bye
Thu 10.03.16Belinda BencicSUI7 bye
Thu 10.03.16Lauren DavisUSAWC2-0Nao HibinoJPN 6-26-4
Thu 10.03.16Magdalena RybarikovaSVK 2-0Laura RobsonGBR 7-636-2
Thu 10.03.16Daria GavrilovaAUS31 bye
Thu 10.03.16Elina SvitolinaUKR17 bye
Thu 10.03.16Annika BeckGER 2-0Bethanie Mattek-SandsUSA 6-26-2
Thu 10.03.16Margarita GasparyanRUS 2-0Olga GovortsovaBLR 6-16-3
Thu 10.03.16Roberta VinciITA9 bye
Thu 10.03.16Victoria AzarenkaBLR13 bye
Thu 10.03.16Zarina DiyasKAZ 2-0Jamie LoebUSAWC6-16-4
Thu 10.03.16Shuai ZhangCHNWC0-0Pauline ParmentierFRAQ
Thu 10.03.16Caroline WozniackiDEN20 bye
Thu 10.03.16Samantha StosurAUS26 bye
Thu 10.03.16Yanina WickmayerBEL 2-1Polona HercogSLO 0-66-46-4
Thu 10.03.16Christina McHaleUSA 2-0Caroline GarciaFRA 6-46-4
Thu 10.03.16Garbine MuguruzaESP4 bye
Thu 10.03.16Carla Suarez NavarroESP6 bye
Thu 10.03.16Daria KasatkinaRUS 2-0Daniela HantuchovaSVKWC6-26-4
Thu 10.03.16Monica PuigPUR 2-0Mirjana Lucic-BaroniCRO 6-16-2
Thu 10.03.16Anna SchmiedlovaSVK28 bye
Thu 10.03.16Sloane StephensUSA21 bye
Thu 10.03.16Eugenie BouchardCAN 2-1Risa OzakiJPNQ2-66-46-2
Thu 10.03.16Tsvetana PironkovaBUL 2-0Donna VekicCROQ6-27-5
Thu 10.03.16Timea BacsinszkySUI12 bye
Thu 10.03.16Ana IvanovicSRB14 bye
Thu 10.03.16Camila GiorgiITA 2-0Julia GoergesGER 6-36-2
Thu 10.03.16Shelby RogersUSAWC2-1Mariana Duque-MarinoCOL 6-14-66-3
Thu 10.03.16Karolina PliskovaCZE18 bye
Thu 10.03.16Johanna KontaGBR25 bye
Thu 10.03.16Madison BrengleUSA 2-0Misaki DoiJPN 6-17-5
Thu 10.03.16Denisa AllertovaCZE 2-0Petra CetkovskaCZE 6-06-1
Thu 10.03.16Angelique KerberGER2 bye

Doubles Final

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TB
Sat 19.03.16B Mattek-Sands / C VandewegheUSAUSA 2-1J Goerges / K PliskovaGERCZE 4-66-410-6

Doubles Semi-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TB
Thu 17.03.16J Goerges / K PliskovaGERCZE 2-0S Errani / O KalashnikovaITAGEO 6-46-3
Thu 17.03.16B Mattek-Sands / C VandewegheUSAUSA 2-1T Babos / Y ShvedovaHUNKAZ32-66-410-4

Doubles Quarter-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TB
Wed 16.03.16J Goerges / K PliskovaGERCZE ---V King / A KudryavtsevaUSARUS 6-46-3
Wed 16.03.16S Errani / O KalashnikovaITAGEO ---A Hlavackova / L HradeckaCZECZE43-66-310-5
Tue 15.03.16T Babos / Y ShvedovaHUNKAZ3---A Klepac / K SrebotnikSLOSLO 5-76-410-3
Tue 15.03.16B Mattek-Sands / C VandewegheUSAUSA ---R Atawo / A SpearsUSAUSA87-56-1

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TB
Sun 13.03.16V King / A KudryavtsevaUSARUS 2-0M Hingis / S MirzaSUIIND17-676-4
Sun 13.03.16J Goerges / K PliskovaGERCZE 2-1D Kasatkina / E VesninaRUSRUS 6-16-7510-4
Mon 14.03.16A Hlavackova / L HradeckaCZECZE42-0M Gasparyan / M NiculescuRUSROU 7-56-2
Mon 14.03.16S Errani / O KalashnikovaITAGEO 2-1K Bondarenko / O SavchukUKRUKRAlt7-665-710-8
Sat 12.03.16A Klepac / K SrebotnikSLOSLO 2-1K Bertens / J LarssonNEDSWE 5-77-510-6
Mon 14.03.16T Babos / Y ShvedovaHUNKAZ32-0Y Xu / S ZhengCHNCHN 6-47-5
Sat 12.03.16R Atawo / A SpearsUSAUSA82-0D Allertova / P KvitovaCZECZEWC6-36-2
Mon 14.03.16B Mattek-Sands / C VandewegheUSAUSA 2-0H Chan / Y ChanTPETPE27-636-3

Doubles Round of 32.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2TB
--.--.16M Hingis / S MirzaSUIIND12-0C Dellacqua / S StosurAUSAUS 6-37-5
--.--.16V King / A KudryavtsevaUSARUS 2-1A Groenefeld / B StrycovaGERCZE 4-66-310-5
--.--.16D Kasatkina / E VesninaRUSRUS 2-0A Rodionova / G VoskoboevaAUSKAZ 6-46-3
--.--.16J Goerges / K PliskovaGERCZE 2-0G Muguruza / C Suarez NavarroESPESP76-46-2
--.--.16A Hlavackova / L HradeckaCZECZE42-0K Flipkens / A IvanovicBELSRBWC6-26-2
--.--.16M Gasparyan / M NiculescuROUROU 2-0C Chuang / C LiangTPECHN 6-46-1
--.--.16S Errani / O KalashnikovaITAGEO 2-0S Hsieh / S PengTPECHN 6-06-2
--.--.16K Bondarenko / O SavchukUKRUKRAlt2-0A Medina Garrigues / A Parra SantonjaESPESP 7-626-1
--.--.16A Klepac / K SrebotnikSLOSLO 2-0E Makarova / L SafarovaRUSCZE56-16-2
--.--.16K Bertens / J LarssonNEDSWE 2-0S Kuznetsova / A PavlyuchenkovaRUSRUSWC6-26-4
--.--.16Y Xu / S ZhengCHNCHN 2-0K Jans-Ignacik / A RosolskaPOLPOL 7-57-61
--.--.16T Babos / Y ShvedovaHUNKAZ32-0D Jurak / L SiegemundCROGER 6-46-2
--.--.16R Atawo / A SpearsUSAUSA82-0V Dushevina / K SiniakovaRUSCZE 6-36-4
--.--.16D Allertova / P KvitovaCZECZEWC2-0I Begu / R OlaruROUROU 6-27-65
--.--.16B Mattek-Sands / C VandewegheUSAUSA 2-0G Dabrowski / M Martinez SanchezCANESP 7-647-5
--.--.16H Chan / Y ChanTPETPE22-0A Kerber / A PetkovicGERGERWC6-46-3

Qualification Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--.16Nicole GibbsUSA162-1Anna-Lena FriedsamGER16-45-77-5
--.--.16Pauline ParmentierFRA242-0Saisai ZhengCHN26-27-62
--.--.16Kateryna BondarenkoUKR32-0Lourdes Dominguez LinoESP196-46-0
--.--.16Kristyna PliskovaCZE142-0Xinyun HanCHN 6-16-2
--.--.16Aliaksandra SasnovichBLR132-0Kirsten FlipkensBEL56-16-2
--.--.16Kiki BertensNED202-0Aleksandra WozniakCAN 6-46-2
--.--.16Laura SiegemundGER72-0Naomi OsakaJPN176-26-3
--.--.16Kurumi NaraJPN82-0Veronica Cepede RoygPUR 6-46-1
--.--.16Katerina SiniakovaCZE212-0Julia BoserupUSAWC6-06-2
--.--.16Risa OzakiJPN 2-0Anett KontaveitEST107-656-4
--.--.16Taylor TownsendUSAWC2-1Anastasija SevastovaLAT116-25-76-2
--.--.16Donna VekicCRO122-1Jana CepelovaSVK 6-32-66-2

Qualification Semi-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--.16Anna-Lena FriedsamGER12-1Julia GlushkoISR 4-66-06-4
--.--.16Nicole GibbsUSA162-0Viktorija GolubicSUI 7-57-5
--.--.16Saisai ZhengCHN22-0Sofia KeninUSAWC7-56-2
--.--.16Pauline ParmentierFRA242-1Kateryna KozlovaUKR 1-67-636-1
--.--.16Kateryna BondarenkoUKR32-0Paula KaniaPOL 6-06-4
--.--.16Lourdes Dominguez LinoESP192-1Maria SanchezUSAWC7-633-66-2
--.--.16Xinyun HanCHN 2-0Su-Wei HsiehTPE47-56-1
--.--.16Kristyna PliskovaCZE142-1Sachia VickeryUSAWC6-04-66-3
--.--.16Kirsten FlipkensBEL52-0Louisa ChiricoUSA 7-56-3
--.--.16Aliaksandra SasnovichBLR132-0Sesil KaratantchevaBUL 7-56-4
--.--.16Aleksandra WozniakCAN 2-0Ana KonjuhCRO66-16-3
--.--.16Kiki BertensNED202-1Ying-Ying DuanCHN 3-66-36-0
--.--.16Laura SiegemundGER72-0Jarmila Wolfe_Au 6-26-2
--.--.16Naomi OsakaJPN172-1Tamira PaszekAUT 5-76-46-4
--.--.16Kurumi NaraJPN82-0Patricia Maria TigROU 6-26-1
--.--.16Veronica Cepede RoygPUR 2-0Klara KoukalovaCZE226-16-4
--.--.16Julia BoserupUSAWC2-0Elena VesninaRUS96-46-3
--.--.16Katerina SiniakovaCZE212-0Raveena KingsleyUSAWC6-36-1
--.--.16Anett KontaveitEST102-0Maria SakkariGRE 6-46-3
--.--.16Risa OzakiJPN 2-1Magda LinettePOL182-67-636-4
--.--.16Anastasija SevastovaLAT112-0Jessica PegulaUSA 6-26-2
--.--.16Taylor TownsendUSAWC2-0Evgeniya RodinaRUS156-27-61
--.--.16Donna VekicCRO122-1An-Sophie MestachBEL 6-34-66-1
--.--.16Jana CepelovaSVK 2-1Anna TatishviliGEO232-67-56-1
Todor 66
index Tennis
Logo
index Tennis 2015
index Women Tennis 2016
November
Women WTA Elite Trophy 2016
October
Women WTA Championships 2016
Women Moscow RUS 2016
Women Luxembourg LUX 2016
Women Hong Kong HKG 2016
Women Linz AUT 2016
Women Beijing CHN 2016
September
Women Wuhan CHN 2016
Women Tashkent UZB 2016
August
Canadian Open Montreal 2016
Women Stanford USA 2016
June
Women Birmingham GBR 2016
May
Women Strasbourg FRA 2016
Women Nuremberg GER 2016
Women Rome ITA 2016
Women Madrid ESP 2016
Women Prague CZE 2016
April
Women Bogota COL 2016
Women Charleston USA 2016
March
Women Miami USA 2016
Women Indian Wells USA 2016
Women Monterrey MEX 2016
Women Kuala Lumpur MAS 2016
February
Women Acapulco MEX 2016
Women Doha QAT 2016
Women Rio de Janeiro BRA 2016
Women Dubai UAE 2016
Women Sankt Petersburg RUS 2016
Women Kaohsiung TPE 2016
January
Women Hobart AUS 2016
Women Sydnet AUS 2016
Women Shenzhen CHN 2016
Women Brisbane AUS 2016
Women Auckland NZL 2016
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast