Women Singles Tennis Rio de Janeiro - 15-21 February - 2016 Winner Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Surface: Outdoor Clay.Men Rio de Janeiro BRA
Final
datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Sun 21.02.16Francesca SchiavoneITA 2-1Shelby RogersUSA 2-66-26-2

Semi-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Sat 20.02.16Francesca SchiavoneITA 2-0Petra MarticCRO 6-36-3
Sat 20.02.16Shelby RogersUSA 2-0Sorana CirsteaROUWC6-46-4

Quarter-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
Fri 19.02.16Petra MarticCRO 2-1Lara ArruabarrenaESP66-45-77-5
Fri 19.02.16Francesca SchiavoneITA 2-1Cindy BurgerNEDQ3-67-666-3
Fri 19.02.16Sorana CirsteaROUWC2-0Danka KovinicMNE36-16-2
Fri 19.02.16Shelby RogersUSA 2-1Paula Cristina GoncalvesBRAQ6-25-76-3

Round of 16.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--Petra MarticCRO 2-1Marina ErakovicNZL 7-625-76-2
--.--Lara ArruabarrenaESP62-1Ana BogdanROU 7-55-76-3
--.--Cindy BurgerNEDQ2-0Elitsa KostovaBULQ6-36-0
--.--Francesca SchiavoneITA 2-1Mariana Duque-MarinoCOLQ6-44-67-5
--.--Sorana CirsteaROUWC2-0Polona HercogSLO57-57-63
--.--Danka KovinicMNE32-0Silvia Soler-EspinosaESP 6-26-3
--.--Shelby RogersUSA 2-0Veronica Cepede RoygPUR 7-56-4
--.--Paula Cristina GoncalvesBRAQ2-0Johanna LarssonSWE26-46-4

Round of 32.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--Petra MarticCRO 2-0Teliana PereiraBRA16-37-5
--.--Marina ErakovicNZL 2-1Maria-Teresa Torro-FlorESP 7-686-756-2
--.--Ana BogdanROU 2-0Gabriela CeBRAWC6-26-3
--.--Lara ArruabarrenaESP62-0Rebecca PetersonSWE 6-06-3
--.--Cindy BurgerNEDQ2-1Christina McHaleUSA47-652-66-1
--.--Elitsa KostovaBULQ2-0Maria IrigoyenARGQ7-57-5
--.--Mariana Duque-MarinoCOLQ2-1Pauline ParmentierFRA 7-56-756-3
--.--Francesca SchiavoneITA 2-0Tatjana MariaGER76-16-1
--.--Polona HercogSLO52-0Jennifer BradyUSAQ6-46-2
--.--Sorana CirsteaROUWC2-0Beatriz Haddad MaiaBRAWC6-26-1
--.--Silvia Soler-EspinosaESP 2-0Romina OprandiSUI 6-16-2
--.--Danka KovinicMNE32-1Sachia VickeryUSA 6-35-76-4
--.--Shelby RogersUSA 2-0Andreea MituROU86-26-2
--.--Veronica Cepede RoygPUR 2-1Anna TatishviliGEO 6-746-16-3
--.--Paula Cristina GoncalvesBRAQ2-0Julia GlushkoISR 6-36-1
--.--Johanna LarssonSWE22-0Lourdes Dominguez LinoESP 7-56-4

Doubles Final

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--V Cepede Royg / M IrigoyenPURARG42-0T Moore / C PerrinGBRSUI 6-17-65

Doubles Semi-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--V Cepede Royg / M IrigoyenPURARG42-1M Duque-Marino / T MariaCOLGER 6-43-611-9
--.--T Moore / C PerrinGBRSUI w/oA Lim / F SchiavoneFRAITAWC

Doubles Quarter-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--M Duque-Marino / T MariaCOLGER 2-1A Rodionova / S VogtAUSLIE17-624-610-5
--.--V Cepede Royg / M IrigoyenPURARG42-0P Goncalves / S MarandBRAUSA 7-656-0
--.--A Lim / F SchiavoneFRAITAWC2-1C McHale / A TatishviliUSAGEO 6-33-610-8
--.--T Moore / C PerrinGBRSUI 2-1M Erakovic / S Soler-EspinosaNZLESP27-640-610-8

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--A Rodionova / S VogtAUSLIE12-1B Haddad Maia / T PereiraBRABRA 7-654-610-8
--.--M Duque-Marino / T MariaCOLGER 2-1E Bogdan / M BuzarnescuROUROU 4-66-312-10
--.--V Cepede Royg / M IrigoyenPURARG42-1L Pous-Tio / S ShapatavaESPGEO 6-36-7410-6
--.--P Goncalves / S MarandBRAUSA 2-1J Glushko / R PetersonISRSWE 4-66-410-7
--.--C McHale / A TatishviliUSAGEO 2-0G Ce / E KostovaBRABUL 6-47-5
--.--A Lim / F SchiavoneFRAITAWC2-0D Kovinic / A MituMNEROU36-46-1
--.--T Moore / C PerrinGBRSUI 2-0C Burger / L PigossiNEDBRA 6-26-1
--.--M Erakovic / S Soler-EspinosaNZLESP22-0C Alves / H El TabakhBRACANWC6-26-2

Qualifiacation Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--Mariana Duque-MarinoCOL12-1Paula Badosa GibertESP 3-66-36-2
--.--Jennifer BradyUSA122-0Maria SakkariGRE27-56-2
--.--Paula Cristina GoncalvesBRAWC2-0Alize LimFRA36-36-3
--.--Elitsa KostovaBUL 2-0Sara Sorribes TormoESP86-26-4
--.--Maria IrigoyenARG102-0Nastassja BurnettITA 6-36-2
--.--Cindy BurgerNED62-0Fiona FerroFRA 6-16-0

Qualification Semi-Finals.

datePlayer 1setsPlayer 2set 1set 2set 3
--.--Mariana Duque-MarinoCOL12-1Anastasia RodionovaAUS 5-76-36-3
--.--Paula Badosa GibertESP 2-1Mihaela BuzarnescuROU113-66-16-2
--.--Maria SakkariGRE22-0Martina CaregaroITA 6-36-0
--.--Jennifer BradyUSA122-0Maria SilvaBRAWC6-06-0
--.--Alize LimFRA32-0Laura PigossiBRAWC6-26-2
--.--Paula Cristina GoncalvesBRAWC2-0Shahar PeerISR76-26-3
--.--Elitsa KostovaBUL 2-0Katerina StewartUSA46-46-3
--.--Sara Sorribes TormoESP82-0Sofia ShapatavaGEO 6-36-3
--.--Nastassja BurnettITA 2-0Laura Pous-TioESP56-26-4
--.--Maria IrigoyenARG102-0Carolina M. AlvesBRAWC6-46-0
--.--Cindy BurgerNED62-0Heidi El TabakhCAN 7-686-1
--.--Fiona FerroFRA 2-1Stephanie VogtLIE96-20-66-2
Todor 66
index Tennis
Logo
index Tennis 2015
index Women Tennis 2016
November
Women WTA Elite Trophy 2016
October
Women WTA Championships 2016
Women Moscow RUS 2016
Women Luxembourg LUX 2016
Women Hong Kong HKG 2016
Women Linz AUT 2016
Women Beijing CHN 2016
September
Women Wuhan CHN 2016
Women Tashkent UZB 2016
August
Women New Heaven USA
Women Cincinnati USA
Canadian Open Montreal 2016
Women Stanford USA 2016
June
Women Birmingham GBR 2016
May
Women Strasbourg FRA 2016
Women Nuremberg GER 2016
Women Rome ITA 2016
Women Madrid ESP 2016
Women Prague CZE 2016
April
Women Bogota COL 2016
Women Charleston USA 2016
March
Women Miami USA 2016
Women Indian Wells USA 2016
Women Monterrey MEX 2016
Women Kuala Lumpur MAS 2016
February
Women Acapulco MEX 2016
Women Doha QAT 2016
Women Rio de Janeiro BRA 2016
Women Dubai UAE 2016
Women Sankt Petersburg RUS 2016
Women Kaohsiung TPE 2016
January
Women Hobart AUS 2016
Women Sydnet AUS 2016
Women Shenzhen CHN 2016
Women Brisbane AUS 2016
Women Auckland NZL 2016
WTA 125K
Women Limoges FRA
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast