Men Tennis US Open 2017 Qualification
Surface: Outdoor Hard. Women 2018, Women 2018 Doubles, Mixed 2018 Doubles, Men 2018, Men 2018 Qualification, Men 2018 Doubles.
Section - Qualifier
_ Section 1 - Ugo Humbert (FRA) 24271 - 1/32 Stan Wawrinka (SUI) WC 6-7(5), 6-4, 3-6, 5-7
_ Section 2 - Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 26141 - 1/64 Hubert Hurkacz (POL) Q 2-6, 6-2, 6-7(6), 0-3, ret.
_ Section 3 - Federico Gaio (ITA) 241 - 1/64 David Goffin (BEL) 10 2-6, 4-6, 6-7(5)
_ Section 4 - Casper Ruud (NOR) 28143 - 1/64 Guido Pella (ARG) 4-6, 4-6, 1-6
_ Section 5 - Marcel Granollers (ESP) 5107 - Joao Sousa (POR) 2-6, 2-6, 3-6
_ Section 6 - Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 6109 - 1/32 Marin Cilic (CRO) 7 2-6, 0-6, 0-6
_ Section 7 - Lloyd Harris (RSA) 30145 - 1/64 Giiles Simon (FRA) 2-6, 3-6, 3-6
_ Section 8 - Dennis Novak (AUT) 25140 - 1/64 Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-7(6), 6-3, 5-7, 6-7(5)
_ Section 9 - Félix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 9116 - 1/64 Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 28 5-7, 7-5, 1-4, ret.
_ Section 10 - Collin Altamirano (USA) WC345 - 1/64 Ugo Humbert (FRA) Q 3-6, 6-7(4), 3-6
_ Section 10 - LL Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 10117 - 1/32 Karen Khachanov (RUS) 26 5-7, 3-6, 3-6
_ Section 11 - Mitchell Krueger (USA) 189 - 1/64 Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6-3, 2-6, 4-6, 6-7(3)
_ Section 12 - Donald Young (USA) 242 - 1/64 Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 3 0-6, 3-6, 4-6
_ Section 12 - LL Peter Polansky (CAN) 12120 - 1/64 Alexander Zverev (GER) 4 2-6, 1-6, 2-6
_ Section 13 - Tommy Robredo (USA) 193 - 1/64 Stefanos Tsitsipas (GER) 15 3-6, 6-7(4), 4-6
_ Section 13 - LL Nicholas Mahut (FRA) 19132 - 1/64 Alexander Zverev (GER) 4 4-6, 4-6, 2-6
_ Section 14 - Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 150 - 1/64 Gael Monfils (FRA) 6-7(4), 6-3, 0-6, 0-6
_ Section 14 - LL Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 17129 - 1/64 Jaume Munar (ESP) 7-5, 3-6, 6-7(3), 6-2, 1-6
_ Section 15 - Yannick Maden (GER) 15125 - 1/64 Lucas Pouille (FRA) 17 6-7(6), 2-6, 5-7
_ Section 16 - Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 160 - 1/64 Milos Raonic (CAN) 25 6-7(4), 4-6, 6-1, 3-6

Section 1 - Ugo Humbert (FRA) 24271

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Ugo HumbertFRA241712-0Marc PolmansAUS1397-56-2 1:30
Round 2
Thu 23.08Marc PolmansAUS1392-1Ernesto EscobedoUSA2236-43-66-01:50
Thu 23.08Ugo HumbertFRA241712-0Brandon NakashimaUSAWCnr7-646-3 1:32
Round 1
Wed 22.08Ernesto EscobedoUSA2232-1Jozef KovalíkSVK1836-23-67-642:03
Wed 22.08Marc PolmansAUS1392-1Oscar OtteGER1813-66-46-11:49
Wed 22.08Brandon NakashimaUSAWCnr2-1Ante PavićCRO2513-66-47-652:38
Wed 22.08Ugo HumbertFRA241712-1Peđa KrstinSRB1957-654-67-632:40

Section 2 - Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 26141

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Stefano TravagliaITA261412-0Víctor Estrella BurgosDOM2656-46-0 1:08
Round 2
Thu 23.08Víctor Estrella BurgosDOM2652-0Bjorn FratangeloUSA1757-636-3 1:52
Thu 23.08Stefano TravagliaITA261412-1Evan KingUSA2384-66-36-42:08
Round 1
Tue 21.08Víctor Estrella BurgosDOM2652-0Jürgen ZoppEST2976-36-1 1:04
Tue 21.08Bjorn FratangeloUSA1752-0Roberto Cid SuberviDOM2276-37-63 1:42
Tue 21.08Evan KingUSA2382-1Christian GarínCHI1586-33-66-21:49
Tue 21.08Stefano TravagliaITA261412-0Matteo DonatiITA1836-36-2 1:05

Section 3 - Federico Gaio (ITA) 241

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Federico GaioITA2412-1Marco TrungellitiARG271426-746-37-642:22
Round 2
Thu 23.08Federico GaioITA2412-0Hiroki MoriyaJPN2006-46-3 1:32
Thu 23.08Marco TrungellitiARG271422-0Evgeny KarlovskiyRUS2246-47-62 1:38
Round 1
Wed 22.08Hiroki MoriyaJPN2002-1Ilya IvashkaBLR31005-76-46-12:28
Wed 22.08Federico GaioITA2412-0Lukáš RosolCZE2027-656-4 1:29
Wed 22.08Evgeny KarlovskiyRUS2242-0Martin RedlickiUSAWC6206-46-26-41:11
Wed 22.08Marco TrungellitiARG271422-1Daniel Gimeno TraverESP1554-67 7-6 26-11:51

Section 4 - Casper Ruud (NOR) 28143

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Casper RuudNOR281432-0Daniel Elahi GalánCOL1847-56-2 1:44
Round 2
Thu 23.08Daniel Elahi GalánCOL1842-0Daniel BrandsGER2157-56-2 1:09
Thu 23.08Casper RuudNOR281432-0Max PurcellAUS2507-657-5 1:41
Round 1
Wed 22.08Daniel Elahi GalánCOL1842-0Hugo DellienBOL41056-17-66 1:25
Wed 22.08Daniel BrandsGER2152-0Václav ŠafránekCZE2706-47-63 1:14
Wed 22.08Max PurcellAUS2502-0Blaž RolaSLO2446-36-4 1:03
Wed 22.08Casper RuudNOR281432-0Andrea ArnaboldiITA1806-26-2 1:10

Section 5 - Marcel Granollers (ESP) 5107

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Marcel GranollersESP51072-0Nikola MilojevićSRB2036-07-66 1:25
Round 2
Thu 23.08Marcel GranollersESP51072-0Kamil MajchrzakPOL1886-36-3 1:28
Thu 23.08Nikola MilojevićSRB2032-1Miomir KecmanovićSRB1996-21-66-41:56
Round 1
Wed 22.08Marcel GranollersESP51072-0Filip PeliwoCAN1857-646-2 1:39
Wed 22.08Kamil MajchrzakPOL1882-1Adam PavlásekCZE1972-66-16-31:34
Wed 22.08Miomir KecmanovićSRB1992-1Reilly OpelkaUSA1736-736-46-41:53
Wed 22.08Nikola MilojevićSRB2032-0Gastão EliasPOR321476-46-0 1:05

Section 6 - Hubert Hurkacz (POL) 6109

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Hubert HurkaczPOL61092-0Pedro MartínezESP1826-36-3 1:40
Round 2
Thu 23.08Hubert HurkaczPOL61092-0Egor GerasimovBLRPR2607-656-3 1:26
Thu 23.08Pedro MartínezESP1822-1Christian HarrisonUSA2361-67-656-32:42
Round 1
Tue 21.08Hubert HurkaczPOL61092-0John-Patrick SmithAUS2216-36-2 1:03
Tue 21.08Egor GerasimovBLRPR2602-0Ivan NedelkoRUS2606-46-4 1:31
Tue 21.08Pedro MartínezESP1822-0Gianluigi QuinziITA1636-36-4 1:25
Tue 21.08Christian HarrisonUSA2362-1Ernests GulbisLAT181313-66-26-42:07

Section 7 - Lloyd Harris (RSA) 30145

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Lloyd HarrisRSA301452-0JC AragoneUSAWC2576-46-2 1:17
Round 2
Thu 23.08JC AragoneUSAWC2572-0Thomas FabbianoITA71107-56-1 1:12
Thu 23.08Lloyd HarrisRSA301452-0Sebastian OfnerAUT2066-26-1 0:57
Round 1
Tue 21.08Thomas FabbianoITA71102-0Lucas MiedlerAUT2206-27-5 1:28
Tue 21.08JC AragoneUSAWC2572-1Thiemo de BakkerNED2136-46-736-22:25
Tue 21.08Sebastian OfnerAUT2062-1Nino SerdarušićCRO2013-67-656-22:02
Tue 21.08Lloyd HarrisRSA301452-0Roberto QuirozECU2107-656-3 1:20

Section 8 - Dennis Novak (AUT) 25140

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Dennis NovakAUT251402-0Lorenzo GiustinoITA2557-56-4 1:40
Round 2
Thu 23.08Lorenzo GiustinoITA2552-1Danilo PetrovićSRB2326-24-66-31:55
Thu 23.08Dennis NovakAUT251402-0Alexey VatutinRUS1906-06-4 0:54
Round 1
Tue 21.08Danilo PetrovićSRB2322-0Adrián Menéndez MaceirasESP81136-36-3 1:21
Tue 21.08Lorenzo GiustinoITA2552-0Salvatore CarusoITA2196-37-5 1:36
Tue 21.08Alexey VatutinRUS1902-1Tom FawcettUSAWC5416-43-66-11:38
Tue 21.08Dennis NovakAUT251402-0Quentin HalysFRA1566-16-3 0:58

Section 9 - Félix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) 9116

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Félix Auger-AliassimeCAN91162-0Gerald MelzerAUT201336-36-0 1:01
Round 2
Thu 23.08Félix Auger-AliassimeCAN91162-0Christopher EubanksUSA2357-656-2 1:23
Thu 23.08Gerald MelzerAUT201332-1Kenny de SchepperFRA2096-44-66-42:26
Round 1
Wed 22.08Félix Auger-AliassimeCAN91162-0Tallon GriekspoorNED1877-56-3 1:33
Wed 22.08Christopher EubanksUSA2352-1Antoine HoangFRA2346-44-67-51:49
Wed 22.08Kenny de SchepperFRA2092-0Jürgen MelzerAUTPR5407-676-2 1:25
Wed 22.08Gerald MelzerAUT201332-1Darian KingBAR1707-54-66-32:36

Section 10 - Collin Altamirano (USA) WC345

Lucky Looser: Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) 10117 replaced Jared Donaldson (USA).
dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Collin AltamiranoUSAWC3452-0Lorenzo SonegoITA101176-47-63 2:10
Round 2
Thu 23.08Lorenzo SonegoITA101172-1Guilherme ClezarBRA2047-55-76-33:00
Thu 23.08Collin AltamiranoUSAWC3452-0Ivo KarlovićCRO221377-56-4 1:15
Round 1
Wed 22.08Lorenzo SonegoITA101172-1Rogério Dutra SilvaBRA1514-66-27-662:35
Wed 22.08Guilherme ClezarBRA2042-0Ricardo Ojeda LaraESP2846-46-3 1:18
Wed 22.08Collin AltamiranoUSAWC3452-0Tomislav BrkićBIH2566-26-0 0:50
Wed 22.08Ivo KarlovićCRO221372-0Illya MarchenkoUKRPR3346-37-63 1:28

Section 11 - Mitchell Krueger (USA) 189

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Mitchell KruegerUSA1892-1Calvin HemeryFRA2683-67-56-22:22
Round 2
Thu 23.08Calvin HemeryFRA2682-0Thiago MonteiroBRA111197-656-3 1:39
Thu 23.08Mitchell KruegerUSA1892-1Thai-Son KwiatkowskiUSAWC3793-67-657-52:36
Round 1
Wed 22.08Thiago MonteiroBRA111192-1Tatsuma ItoJPN1657-56-756-22:16
Wed 22.08Calvin HemeryFRA2682-0Matthias BachingerGER1797-636-3 1:28
Wed 22.08Mitchell KruegerUSA1892-0Go SoedaJPN1766-36-3 1:24
Wed 22.08Thai-Son KwiatkowskiUSAWC3792-1Sergiy StakhovskyUKR231386-43-66-11:37

Section 12 - Donald Young (USA) 242

Lucky Looser: Peter Polansky (CAN) 12120 replaced Pablo Cuevas (URU).
dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Donald YoungUSA2422-1Peter PolanskyCAN121207-51-66-32:10
Round 2
Thu 23.08Peter PolanskyCAN121202-0Santiago GiraldoCOLPR3377-676-4 1:54
Thu 23.08Donald YoungUSA2422-1Simone BolelliITA291440-66-46-21:48
Round 1
Tue 21.08Peter PolanskyCAN121202-0Sergio Gutiérrez FerrolESP1646-46-4 1:07
Tue 21.08Santiago GiraldoCOLPR3372-0Viktor GalovićCRO2256-46-4 1:17
Tue 21.08Donald YoungUSA2422-0Mats MoraingGER1526-27-62 1:17
Tue 21.08Simone BolelliITA291442-1Maximilian NeuchristAUT2547-55-77-52:35

Section 13 - Tommy Robredo (USA) 193

Lucky Looser: Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 19132 replaced Jiri Vesely (CZE).
dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Tommy RobredoESP1932-1Nicolas MahutFRA191326-32-66-31:52
Round 2
Thu 23.08Tommy RobredoESP1932-0Grégoire BarrèreFRA1546-36-0 0:56
Thu 23.08Nicolas MahutFRA191322-1Norbert GombosSVK1914-66-36-01:46
Round 1
Tue 21.08Tommy RobredoESP1932-0Henri LaaksonenSUI131227-56-4 1:30
Tue 21.08Grégoire BarrèreFRA1542-1Luca VanniITA1674-67-56-31:58
Tue 21.08Norbert GombosSVK1912-1Scott GriekspoorNED2176-44-66-31:53
Tue 21.08Nicolas MahutFRA191322-0Zdeněk KolářCZE2116-16-3 1:00

Section 14 - Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 150

Lucky Looser: Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 17129 replaced Gullermo Garcia Lopez (ESP).
dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Facundo BagnisARG1502-0Ruben BemelmansBEL171296-36-726-22:22
Round 2
Thu 23.08Facundo BagnisARG1502-0Sebastian KordaUSAWC5446-46-4 1:29
Thu 23.08Ruben BemelmansBEL171292-0Constant LestienneFRA1726-46-3 1:36
Round 1
Tue 21.08Facundo BagnisARG1502-0Juan Ignacio LonderoARG141237-57-67 1:43
Tue 21.08Sebastian KordaUSAWC5442-1Dennis NovikovUSAWC2584-67-56-21:54
Tue 21.08Constant LestienneFRA1722-0Alessandro GiannessiITA2296-36-2 1:10
Tue 21.08Ruben BemelmansBEL171292-0Kevin KingUSA1786-46-3 1:14

Section 15 - Yannick Maden (GER) 15125

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Yannick MadenGER151252-0Alex BoltAUS1626-46-2 1:09
Round 2
Thu 23.08Yannick MadenGER151252-0Thanasi KokkinakisAUS1927-646-4 1:55
Thu 23.08Alex BoltAUS1622-1Marcelo ArévaloESA311627-53-66-31:46
Round 1
Tue 21.08Yannick MadenGER151252-0Mohamed SafwatEGY1866-16-3 1:16
Tue 21.08Thanasi KokkinakisAUS1922-1Bernard TomicAUS1533-66-06-31:27
Tue 21.08Alex BoltAUS1622-0Stefano NapolitanoITA2126-37-5 1:09
Tue 21.08Marcelo ArévaloESA311622-1Gian Marco MoroniITA2146-32-67-52:27

Section 16 - Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 160

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Carlos BerlocqARG1602-0Uladzimir IgnatikBLR2087-636-2 1:54
Round 2
Thu 23.08Carlos BerlocqARG1602-1Enrique López PérezESP1596-33-66-11:57
Thu 23.08Uladzimir IgnatikBLR2082-1Liam BroadyGBR2394-66-27-632:24
Round 1
Wed 22.08Carlos BerlocqARG1602-1Elias YmerSWE161267-623-66-32:39
Wed 22.08Enrique López PérezESP1592-0Ulises BlanchUSAWC3086-36-2 1:00
Wed 22.08Liam BroadyGBR2392-0Jay ClarkeGBR1746-36-1 1:17
Wed 22.08Uladzimir IgnatikBLR2082-0Stéphane RobertFRA211367-56-1 1:12
Todor 66
index Australia Open
index Wimbledon Open
index Tennis
Logo
US Open Men Qualification 2018
US Open Men Qualification 2017
US Open Men Qualification 2016
US Open Men Qualification 2015
US Open Men Qualification 2014
US Open Men Qualification 2013
US Open Men Qualification 2012
US Open Men Qualification 2011
US Open Men Qualification 2010
US Open Men Qualification 2009
US Open Men Qualification 2008
US Open Men Qualification 2007
US Open Men Qualification 2006
US Open Men Qualification 2005
US Open Men Qualification 2004
US Open Men Qualification 2003
US Open Men Qualification 2002
US Open Men Qualification 2001
US Open Men Qualification 2000
US Open Men Qualification 1999
US Open Men Qualification 1998
US Open Men Qualification 1997
US Open Men Qualification 1996
US Open Men Qualification 1995
US Open Men Qualification 1994
US Open Men Qualification 1993
US Open Men Qualification 1992
US Open Men Qualification 1991
US Open Men Qualification 1990
US Open Men Qualification 1989
US Open Men Qualification 1988
US Open Men Qualification 1987
US Open Men Qualification 1986
US Open Men Qualification 1985
US Open Men Qualification 1984
US Open Men Qualification 1983
US Open Men Qualification 1982
US Open Men Qualification 1981
US Open Men Qualification 1980
US Open Men Qualification 1979
US Open Men Qualification 1978
US Open Men Qualification 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 10 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast