Women Tennis US Open 2018 Qualification
Surface: Outdoor Hard. Women 2018, Women 2018 Doubles, Mixed 2018 Doubles, Men 2018, Men 2018 Qualification, Men 2018 Doubles.
Section - Qualifier
_ Section 1 - Jil Teichmann (SUI) 168 - 1/32 Kaia Kanepi (EST) 4-6, 3-6
_ Section 2 - Marie Bouzková (CZE) 171 - 1/64 Anna Bogdan (ROU) 4-2, 2-6
_ Section 3 - Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 32143 - 1/64 Julia Gorges (GER) 9 2-6, 7-6(5), 2-6
_ Section 3 - LL Madison Brengle (USA)3105 - 1/64 Sofia Kenin (USA) 0-6, 6-4, 6-7(4)
_ Section 4 - Julia Glushko (ISR) 162 - 1/32 Naomi Osaka (JPN) 20 0-6, 0-6
_ Section 5 - Karolína Muchová (CZE) 202 - 1/16 Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 18 3-6, 4-6
_ Section 6 - Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 26136 - 1/16 Sloane Stephens (USA) 3 6-4, 5-7, 2-6
_ Section 7 - Arantxa Rus (NED) 7110 - 1/64 Dominica Cibulkova (SVK) 29 6-4, 2-6, 3-6
_ Section 8 - Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 193 - 1/32 Kiki Bertens (NED) 13 2-6, 1-6
_ Section 8 - LL Mona Barthel (GER) 8111 - 1/64 Marketa Voundrousova (CZE) 1-6, 4-6
_ Section 9 - Ons Jabeur (TUN) 9114 - 1/64 Ashleifh Barty (AUS) 18 1-6, 3-6
_ Section 10 - Nicole Gibbs (USA) 10115 - 1/64 Carla Suares Navarro (ESP) 30 7-5, 3-6, 4-6
_ Section 11 - Heather Watson (GBR) 11116 - 1/64 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
_ Section 12 - Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 24134 - 1/32 Aryna Sabalenka (BLR) 26 3-6, 6-7(7)
_ Section 13 - Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 166 - 1/64 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) Q 6-1, 6-7(0), 2-5, ret.
_ Section 14 - Danielle Lao (USA) 236 - 1/64 Barbora Strycova (CZE) 23 3-6, 4-6
_ Section 15 - Patty Schnyder (SUI) 187 - 1/64 Maria Sharapova (RUS) 22 2-6, 6-7(6)
_ Section 16 - Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 16123 - 1/32 Marketa Voundrousova (CZE) 4-6, 3-6

Section 1 - Jil Teichmann (SUI) 168

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Jil TeichmannSUI1682-0Sofya ZhukRUS311426-17-5 1:35
Round 1
Thu 23.08Jil TeichmannSUI1682-0Mayo HibiJPN2096-46-4 1:23
Thu 23.08Sofya ZhukRUS311422-1Lesley KerkhoveNED2277-53-66-22:07
Round 1
Wed 22.08Jil TeichmannSUI1682-1Zheng SaisaiCHN1637-613-66-02:21
Wed 22.08Mayo HibiJPN2092-0Myrtille GeorgesFRA2096-16-2 1:24
Wed 22.08Lesley KerkhoveNED2272-0Jang Su-jeongKOR2276-07-5 1:30
Wed 22.08Sofya ZhukRUS311422-0Victoria DuvalUSA2356-36-3 1:13

Section 2 - Marie Bouzková (CZE) 171

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Marie BouzkováCZE1712-1Georgina García PérezESP1546-26-746-22:22
Round 2
Thu 23.08Georgina García PérezESP1542-0Naomi BroadyGBR1556-47-63 1:41
Thu 23.08Marie BouzkováCZE1712-0Marta KostyukUKR231336-17-5 1:17
Round 1
Tue 21.08Naomi BroadyGBR1552-1Katie BoulterGBR21036-44-66-11:53
Tue 21.08Georgina García PérezESP1542-0Anne SchäferGERPRnr6-36-3 1:10
Tue 21.08Marie BouzkováCZE1712-0Ann LiUSAWC3276-46-4 1:39
Tue 21.08Marta KostyukUKR231332-1Valentyna IvakhnenkoRUS1704-67-667-642:47

Section 3 - Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 32143

Lucky Looser: Madison Brengle (USA)3105 replaced Luksika Khumkhum (THA).
dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Anna KalinskayaRUS321432-0Madison BrengleUSA31056-37-5 1:36
Round 2
Thu 23.08Madison BrengleUSA31052-1Tereza SmitkováCZE1576-36-756-22:03
Thu 23.08Anna KalinskayaRUS321432-0Mandy MinellaLUX1446-16-3 1:06
Round 1
Wed 22.08Madison BrengleUSA31052-0Gabriella TaylorGBR1786-16-1 1:01
Wed 22.08Tereza SmitkováCZE1572-1Bethanie Mattek-SandsUSAWC3837-54-66-12:27
Wed 22.08Mandy MinellaLUX1442-0Dejana RadanovićSRB1956-16-3 1:03
Wed 22.08Anna KalinskayaRUS321432-0Grace MinUSA2046-26-2 0:56

Section 4 - Julia Glushko (ISR) 162

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Julia GlushkoISR1622-0Anastasia PotapovaRUS251357-656-2 1:36
Round 2
Thu 23.08Julia GlushkoISR1622-0Viktorija GolubicSUI41066-27-5 1:41
Thu 23.08Anastasia PotapovaRUS251352-0Bojana Jovanovski PetrovićSRBPR7637-656-3 1:24
Round 1
Wed 22.08Viktorija GolubicSUI41062-0Ashley KratzerUSAWC2016-47-5 1:29
Wed 22.08Julia GlushkoISR1622-1Renata ZarazúaMEX2284-66-16-42:11
Wed 22.08Bojana Jovanovski PetrovićSRBPR7632-0Destanee AiavaAUS2376-46-4 1:06
Wed 22.08Anastasia PotapovaRUS251352-0Martina Di GiuseppeITA1866-37-5 1:16

Section 5 - Karolína Muchová (CZE) 202

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Karolína MuchováCZE2022-0Françoise AbandaCAN2106-46-2 1:081:--
Round 2
Thu 23.08Karolína MuchováCZE2022-0Jasmine PaoliniITA2307-56-2 1:251:--
Thu 23.08Françoise AbandaCAN2102-0Beatriz Haddad MaiaBRA221327-636-3 1:451:--
Round 1
Wed 22.08Karolína MuchováCZE2022-1Vitalia DiatchenkoRUS51076-16-726-12:071:--
Wed 22.08Jasmine PaoliniITA2302-0Lu JiajingCHN1836-36-2 1:111:--
Wed 22.08Françoise AbandaCAN2102-1Jessika PonchetFRA2121-66-26-31:541:--
Wed 22.08Beatriz Haddad MaiaBRA221322-0Olivia RogowskaAUS1597-636-1 1:381:--

Section 6 - Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 26136

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Anhelina KalininaUKR261362-1Jaimee FourlisAUS1993-66-26-12:10
Round 2
Thu 23.08Jaimee FourlisAUS1992-1Olga DanilovićSRB61094-67-666-22:33
Thu 23.08Anhelina KalininaUKR261362-0Tereza MartincováCZE2296-36-1 1:11
Round 1
Wed 22.08Olga DanilovićSRB61092-0Bianca AndreescuCAN1096-37-5 1:21
Wed 22.08Jaimee FourlisAUS1992-0Harriet DartGBR1736-27-5 1:32
Wed 22.08Tereza MartincováCZE2292-0Rebecca ŠramkováSVKPR2826-46-2 1:15
Wed 22.08Anhelina KalininaUKR261362-0Elena-Gabriela RuseROU2566-17-62 1:32

Section 7 - Arantxa Rus (NED) 7110

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Arantxa RusNED71102-1Aliona Bolsova ZadoinovESP1855-76-06-22:35
Round 2
Thu 23.08Arantxa RusNED71102-0Elena RybakinaKAZ1916-26-2 1:04
Thu 23.08Aliona Bolsova ZadoinovESP1852-0Liu FangzhouCHN271386-46-1 0:56
Round 1
Wed 22.08Arantxa RusNED71102-0Irina KhromachevaRUS1497-636-3 1:33
Wed 22.08Elena RybakinaKAZ1912-0Irina FalconiUSA1537-56-3 1:17
Wed 22.08Aliona Bolsova ZadoinovESP1852-0Nina StojanovićSRB2146-36-3 1:17
Wed 22.08Liu FangzhouCHN271382-1Çağla BüyükakçayTUR2066-32-66-41:39

Section 8 - Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 193

Lucky Looser: Mona Barthel (GER)8111 replaced Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 21.
dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Francesca Di LorenzoUSA1932-0Verónica Cepede RoygPAR1116-46-2 1:08
Round 1
Thu 23.08Mona BarthelGER81112-1Sílvia Soler EspinosaESP1904-67-666-01:52
Thu 23.08Francesca Di LorenzoUSA1932-0Antonia LottnerGER1516-47-5 1:33
Round 2
Tue 21.08Mona BarthelGER81112-1Lucie HradeckáCZEPR3897-52-66-11:48
Tue 21.08Sílvia Soler EspinosaESP1902-0Valentini GrammatikopoulouGRE1696-47-65 1:29
Tue 21.08Francesca Di LorenzoUSA1932-0Mona BarthelGER81506-46-2 1:51
Tue 21.08Antonia LottnerGER1512-0Viktoriya TomovaBUL281396-16-1 0:59

Section 9 - Ons Jabeur (TUN) 9114

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Ons JabeurTUN91142-0Alexandra DulgheruROU301416-37-64 1:34
Round 2
Thu 23.08Ons JabeurTUN91142-0Kristie AhnUSA1456-16-2 0:47
Thu 23.08Alexandra DulgheruROU301412-0Paula Badosa GibertESP1846-26-3 1:12
Round 1
Tue 21.08Ons JabeurTUN91142-0Katy DunneGBR2236-26-1 0:50
Tue 21.08Kristie AhnUSA1452-0Katarina ZavatskaUKR1456-46-3 1:29
Tue 21.08Paula Badosa GibertESP1842-0Sophie ChangUSAWC1847-606-3 0:42
Tue 21.08Alexandra DulgheruROU301412-1Allie KiickUSA1656-23-66-21:36

Section 10 - Nicole Gibbs (USA) 10115

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Nicole GibbsUSA101152-0Olga GovortsovaBLRPR7666-46-1 1:18
Round 2
Thu 23.08Nicole GibbsUSA101152-0Tamara KorpatschGER1816-47-66 1:44
Thu 23.08Olga GovortsovaBLRPR7662-1Fiona FerroFRA211304-66-46-42:10
Round 1
Tue 21.08Nicole GibbsUSA101152-0Tereza MrdežaCRO2166-16-1 1:02
Tue 21.08Tamara KorpatschGER1812-1Deniz KhazaniukISR1814-66-46-32:25
Tue 21.08Olga GovortsovaBLRPR7662-0Sabine LisickiGER2216-47-5 1:39
Tue 21.08Fiona FerroFRA211302-1Elitsa KostovaBUL1766-15-76-41:53

Section 11 - Heather Watson (GBR) 11116

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Heather WatsonGBR111162-0Katie SwanGBR1796-26-4 1:15
Round 2
Thu 23.08Heather WatsonGBR111162-0Ayano ShimizuJPN2206-16-2 1:05
Thu 23.08Katie SwanGBR1792-0Nao HibinoJPN171246-16-4 1:16
Round 1
Wed 22.08Heather WatsonGBR111162-0Cori GauffUSAWC9266-46-1 1:12
Wed 22.08Ayano ShimizuJPN2202-1Han XinyunCHN1564-66-36-42:11
Wed 22.08Katie SwanGBR1792-1Deborah ChiesaITA1803-66-46-42:25
Wed 22.08Nao HibinoJPN171242-0Misaki DoiJPN1636-46-3 1:22

Section 12 - Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 24134

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Vera ZvonarevaRUS241342-1Zhu LinCHN121176-24-67-52:46
Round 1
Thu 23.08Zhu LinCHN121172-1Jessica PieriITA2422-66-26-12:05
Thu 23.08Vera ZvonarevaRUS241342-0Fanny StollárHUN1477-56-2 1:25
Round 2
Wed 22.08Zhu LinCHN121172-0Anna ZajaGER1926-47-5 2:01
Wed 22.08Jessica PieriITA2422-0Danka KovinićMNE1746-26-4 1:27
Wed 22.08Fanny StollárHUN1472-1Barbora KrejčíkováCZE2253-67-636-32:36
Wed 22.08Vera ZvonarevaRUS241342-0Jaqueline CristianROU2136-36-1 1:06

Section 13 - Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 166

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Kathinka von DeichmannLIE1662-0Martina TrevisanITA1776-46-3 1:26
Round 2
Thu 23.08Martina TrevisanITA1772-1Varvara LepchenkoUSA131186-21-67-52:20
Thu 23.08Kathinka von DeichmannLIE1662-0Gail BrodskyUSAWC3126-26-4 1:06
Round 1
Tue 21.08Varvara LepchenkoUSA131182-0Katerina StewartUSA2626-26-1 1:02
Tue 21.08Martina TrevisanITA1772-1Sesil KaratantchevaBUL1976-32-66-41:58
Tue 21.08Kathinka von DeichmannLIE1662-0Priscilla HonAUS1756-06-3 1:06
Tue 21.08Gail BrodskyUSAWC3122-0Irina BaraROU291407-56-4 1:38

Section 14 - Danielle Lao (USA) 236

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Danielle LaoUSA2362-0Jana FettCRO"191286-46-4 1:17
Round 2
Thu 23.08Danielle LaoUSA2362-0Conny PerrinSUI1486-47-5 1:26
Thu 23.08Jana FettCRO191282-1Lina GjorcheskaMKDPR6046-32-66-31:52
Round 1
Wed 22.08Danielle LaoUSA2362-0Magdalena FręchPOL141196-36-3 1:19
Wed 22.08Conny PerrinSUI1482-0Amandine HesseFRA2346-36-3 1:19
Wed 22.08Lina GjorcheskaMKDPR6042-1Lauren DavisUSA2006-727-56-32:15
Wed 22.08Jana FettCRO191282-1Zhang YuxuanCHN2156-42-66-32:18

Section 15 - Patty Schnyder (SUI) 187

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Patty SchnyderSUI1872-0Jessica PegulaUSAWC2476-36-2 1:03
Round 2
Thu 23.08Jessica PegulaUSAWC2472-0Arina RodionovaAUS1526-36-1 1:06
Thu 23.08Patty SchnyderSUI1872-1Veronika KudermetovaRUS201296-746-16-41:59
Round 1
Tue 21.08Arina RodionovaAUS1522-0Mariana Duque MariñoCOL151217-57-5 1:41
Tue 21.08Jessica PegulaUSAWC2472-0Kayla DayUSAWC2956-36-1 1:01
Tue 21.08Patty SchnyderSUI1872-1Maryna ZanevskaBEL2195-76-26-41:49
Tue 21.08Veronika KudermetovaRUS201292-0Lu JingjingCHN2057-56-3 1:12

Section 16 - Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 16123

dateWinnerscoreLooserset 1set 2set 3dur
Fri 24.08Eugenie BouchardCAN161232-0Jamie LoebUSA1646-06-3 1:06
Round 2
Thu 23.08Eugenie BouchardCAN161232-0Ekaterine GorgodzeGEO1676-16-2 0:58
Thu 23.08Jamie LoebUSA1642-0Ysaline BonaventureBEL181266-46-4 1:23
Round 1
Tue 21.08Eugenie BouchardCAN161232-0Carol ZhaoCAN1616-06-1 0:56
Tue 21.08Ekaterine GorgodzeGEO1672-1Caty McNallyUSAWC7070-67-56-22:04
Tue 21.08Jamie LoebUSA1642-0Junri NamigataJPN2076-36-0 1:02
Tue 21.08Ysaline BonaventureBEL181262-0Bibiane SchoofsNED1266-36-2 0:59
Todor 66
index Australia Open
index Wimbledon Open
index Tennis
Logo
US Open Women Qualification 2018
US Open Women Qualification 2017
US Open Women Qualification 2016
US Open Women Qualification 2015
US Open Women Qualification 2014
US Open Women Qualification 2013
US Open Women Qualification 2012
US Open Women Qualification 2011
US Open Women Qualification 2010
US Open Women Qualification 2009
US Open Women Qualification 2008
US Open Women Qualification 2007
US Open Women Qualification 2006
US Open Women Qualification 2005
US Open Women Qualification 2004
US Open Women Qualification 2003
US Open Women Qualification 2002
US Open Women Qualification 2001
US Open Women Qualification 2000
US Open Women Qualification 1999
US Open Women Qualification 1998
US Open Women Qualification 1997
US Open Women Qualification 1996
US Open Women Qualification 1995
US Open Women Qualification 1994
US Open Women Qualification 1993
US Open Women Qualification 1992
US Open Women Qualification 1991
US Open Women Qualification 1990
US Open Women Qualification 1989
US Open Women Qualification 1988
US Open Women Qualification 1987
US Open Women Qualification 1986
US Open Women Qualification 1985
US Open Women Qualification 1984
US Open Women Qualification 1983
US Open Women Qualification 1982
US Open Women Qualification 1981
US Open Women Qualification 1980
US Open Women Qualification 1979
US Open Women Qualification 1978
US Open Women Qualification 1977
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 10 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast