Women Doubles Tennis US Open 2018 Winners
Surface: Outdoor Hard. Women 2019, Women 2019 Qualification, Mixed 2019 Doubles, Men 2019, Men 2019 Qualification, Men 2019 Doubles.

Doubles Semi-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Thu 05.09.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS8---Viktoria Kuzmova / Aliaksandra SasnovichSVKSVKBLRBLR 6-06-1 0:57 (59-31)
Fri 06.09.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR4---Caroline Dolehide / Vania KingUSAUSAUSAUSA

Doubles Quarter-Finals.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Tue 03.09.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS82-1Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA12-67-56-11:50 (88-78)
Wed 04.09.19Viktoria Kuzmova / Aliaksandra SasnovichSVKSVKBLRBLR 2-1Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN32-66-36-31:55 (88-88)
Tue 03.09.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR42-0Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN126-46-3 1:18 (64-51)
Wed 04.09.19Caroline Dolehide / Vania KingUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-0Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT147-626-4 1:50 (86-68)

Doubles Round of 16.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Mon 02.09.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA12-0Anna Kalinskaya / Yulia PutintsevaRUSRUSKAZKAZ 6-36-2 1:00 (53-37)
Mon 02.09.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS82-0Cori Gauff / Caty McnallyUSAUSAUSAUSAWC6-06-1 0:50 (52-25)
Sun 01.09.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN32-1Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura SiegemundGERGERGERGER 6-30-66-21:26 (61-65)
Sun 01.09.19Viktoria Kuzmova / Aliaksandra SasnovichSVKSVKBLRBLR 2-1Danielle Rose Collins / Ellen PerezUSAUSAAUSAUS 7-645-77-52:43 (121-117)
Mon 02.09.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN120-0Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova / Anastasija SevastovaRUSRUSLATLAT 6-46-3 1:23 (66-58)
Sun 01.09.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR42-0Viktorija Golubic / Sara Sorribes TormoSUISUIESPESP 6-37-5 1:22 (68-55)
Sun 01.09.19Caroline Dolehide / Vania KingUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-0Alexa Guarachi / B PeraUSAUSAUSAUSA 6-37-64 1:30 (76-68)
Mon 02.09.19Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT140-0Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE26-46-3 1:29 (69-58)

Doubles Round of 32.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Sat 31.08.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA12-0Ekaterina Alexandrova / Oksana KalashnikovaRUSRUSGEOGEO 6-16-4 1:05 (58-46)
Sun 01.09.19Anna Kalinskaya / Yulia PutintsevaRUSRUSKAZKAZ 2-1Shuai Peng / Alicja RosolskaCHNCHNPOLPOL 6-25-76-32:03 (100-90)
Sun 01.09.19Cori Gauff / Caty McnallyUSAUSAUSAUSAWC2-0Nicole Melichar / Kveta PeschkeUSAUSACZECZE96-37-69 1:37 (81-65)
Sat 31.08.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS82-1Nadiya Kichenok / Abigail SpearsUKRUKRUSAUSA 6-33-67-6102:28 (113-104)
Sat 31.08.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN32-1Kristie Ahn / Christina McHaleUSAUSAUSAUSAWC4-66-16-11:41 (87-67)
Sat 31.08.19Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura SiegemundGERGERGERGER 2-0Maria Sakkari / Ajla TomljanovicGREGREAUSAUS 6-46-1 1:03 (55-38)
Sat 31.08.19Viktoria Kuzmova / Aliaksandra SasnovichSVKSVKBLRBLR 2-0Whitney Osuigwe / Taylor TownsendUSAUSAUSAUSAWC6-46-2 1:24 (75-62)
Sat 31.08.19Danielle RoseCollins / Ellen PerezUSAUSAAUSAUS 2-0Shuko Aoyama / Aleksandra KrunicJPNJPNSRBSRB 7-616-2 1:39 (85-74)
Sun 01.09.19Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova / Anastasija SevastovaRUSRUSLATLAT 2-1Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan ChanTPETPETPETPE73-66-06-31:49 (92-74)
Sat 31.08.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN122-1Dalila Jakupovic / Sabrina SantamariaSLOSLOUSAUSA 3-66-46-12:20 (101-92)
Sun 01.09.19Viktorija Golubic / Sara Sorribes TormoSUISUIESPESP w/oDaria Kasatkina / Anett KontaveitRUSRUSESTEST walk over
Sat 31.08.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR42-0Karolina Muchova / Jil TeichmannCZECZESUISUI 7-616-3 1:37 (78-63)
Sat 31.08.19Alexa Guarachi / Bernarda PeraUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-0Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Demi SchuursGERGERNEDNED57-636-2 1:30 (78-64)
Sat 31.08.19Caroline Dolehide / Vania KingUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-0Ons Jabeur / Fanny StollarTUNTUNHUNHUN 6-47-5 1:39 (84-74)
Sun 01.09.19Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT142-0Raluca Olaru / Zhaoxuan YangROUROUCHNCHN 6-36-4 1:20 (59-47)
Sat 31.08.19Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE22-0Magda Linette / Iga SwiatekPOLPOLPOLPOL 6-47-64 1:42 (85-73)

Doubles Round of 64.

datePair 1setsPair 2set 1set 2set 3dur (pts)
Fri 30.08.19Timea Babos / Kristina MladenovicHUNHUNFRAFRA12-0Jessica Moore / Giuliana OlmosAUSAUSMEXMEX 6-36-2 1:02 (58-38)
Fri 30.08.19Ekaterina Alexandrova / Oksana KalashnikovaRUSRUSGEOGEO 2-1Madison Brengle / Ena ShibaharaUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-66-06-41:25 (73-64)
Sat 31.08.19Anna Kalinskaya / Yulia PutintsevaRUSRUSKAZKAZ 2-1Monica Puig / Dayana YastremskaPURPURUKRUKR 3-66-46-32:10 (102-99)
Fri 30.08.19Shuai Peng / Alicja RosolskaCHNCHNPOLPOL 2-0Darija Jurak / Maria Martinez SanchezCROCROESPESP136-16-4 1:13 (61-45)
Thu 29.08.19Nicole Melichar / Kveta PeschkeUSAUSACZECZE92-0Nao Hibino / Miyu KatoJPNJPNJPNJPN 7-646-4 1:47 (95-83)
Fri 30.08.19Cori Gauff / Caty McnallyUSAUSAUSAUSAWC2-0Julia Goerges / Katerina SiniakovaGERGERCZECZE 7-666-2 1:30 (70-62)
Thu 29.08.19Nadiya Kichenok / Abigail SpearsUKRUKRUSAUSA 2-0Usue Maitana Arconada / Hayley CarterUSAUSAUSAUSAWC6-16-3 0:59 (63-36)
Fri 30.08.19Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh BartyBLRBLRAUSAUS82-1Margarita Gasparyan / Monica NiculescuRUSRUSROUROU 4-66-16-11:47 (90-72)
Fri 30.08.19Gabriela Dabrowski / Yifan XuCANCANCHNCHN32-0Lidziya Marozava / Katarina SrebotnikBLRBLRSLOSLO 7-56-4 1:21 (71-56)
Fri 30.08.19Kristie Ahn / Christina McHaleUSAUSAUSAUSAWC2-1Hailey Baptiste / Emma NavarroUSAUSAUSAUSAWC6-46-746-12:05 (101-86)
Fri 30.08.19Maria Sakkari / Ajla TomljanovicGREGREAUSAUS 2-1Nina Dzalamidze / Eelna RybakinaRUSRUSRUSRUS 6-726-47-52:18 (113-112)
Fri 30.08.19Anna-Lena Friedsam / Laura SiegemundGERGERGERGER 2-0Veronika Kudermetova / Galina VoskoboevaRUSRUSKAZKAZ156-46-4 1:25 (72-60)
Fri 30.08.19Viktoria Kuzmova / Aliaksandra SasnovichSVKSVKBLRBLR 2-0Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna LarssonBELBELSWESWE116-06-4 1:11 (64-41)
Fri 30.08.19Whitney Osuigwe / Taylor TownsendUSAUSAUSAUSAWC2-0Bianca Andreescu / Sharon FichmanCANCANCANCAN 6-26-3 1:06 (60-44)
Fri 30.08.19Shuko Aoyama / Aleksandra KrunicJPNJPNSRBSRB 2-0Rebecca Peterson / Tamara ZidansekSWESWESLOSLO 6-26-1 1:02 (59-36)
Fri 30.08.19Danielle RoseCollins / Ellen PerezUSAUSAAUSAUS 2-1Samantha Stosur / Shuai ZhangAUSAUSCHNCHN61-66-46-41:55 (84-95)
Lower Half
Sat 31.08.19Hao-Ching Chan / Yung-Jan ChanTPETPETPETPE72-0Sofia Kenin / Tatjana MariaUSAUSAGERGER 6-06-2 0:56 (56-27)
Fri 30.08.19Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova / Anastasija SevastovaRUSRUSLATLAT 2-0Monique Adamczak / Xinyun HanAUSAUSCHNCHN 6-26-4 1:23 (70-58)
Fri 30.08.19Dalila Jakupovic / Sabrina SantamariaSLOSLOUSAUSA 2-0Francesca Di Lorenzo / Ann LiUSAUSAUSAUSAWC6-16-0 0:58 (55-30)
Thu 29.08.19Ying-Ying Duan / Saisai ZhengCHNCHNCHNCHN122-0Lara Arruabarrena / Kaitlyn ChristianESPESPUSAUSA 6-46-1 1:19 (75-53)
Fri 30.08.19Daria Kasatkina / Anett KontaveitRUSRUSESTEST 2-1Raquel Atawo / Asia MuhammadUSAUSAUSAUSA166-34-66-21:47 (89-73)
Thu 29.08.19Viktorija Golubic / Sara Sorribes TormoSUISUIESPESP 2-0Abigail Forbes / Alexa NoelUSAUSAUSAUSAWC7-636-2 1:31 (75-61)
Fri 30.08.19Karolina Muchova / Jil TeichmannCZECZESUISUI 2-0Cornelia Lister / Renata VoracovaSWESWECZECZE 6-17-64 1:25 (68-56)
Fri 30.08.19Elise Mertens / Aryna SabalenkaBELBELBLRBLR42-0Anna Blinkova / Yafan WangRUSRUSCHNCHN 6-36-4 1:15 (63-45)
Fri 30.08.19Anna-Lena Groenefeld / Demi SchuursGERGERNEDNED52-0Alize Cornet / Fiona FerroFRAFRAFRAFRA 6-36-1 1:15 (72-52)
Thu 29.08.19Alexa Guarachi / Bernarda PeraUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-1Eri Hozumi / Makoto NinomiyaJPNJPNJPNJPN 6-16-746-22:09 (109-90)
Thu 29.08.19Caroline Dolehide / Vania KingUSAUSAUSAUSA 2-1Desirae Krawczyk / Jessica PegulaUSAUSAUSAUSA 5-76-46-21:58 (93-88)
Fri 30.08.19Ons Jabeur / Fanny StollarTUNTUNHUNHUN 2-0Lucie Hradecka / Andrea KlepacCZECZESLOSLO107-56-3 1:07 (60-51)
Fri 30.08.19Lyudmila Kichenok / Jelena OstapenkoUKRUKRLATLAT142-0Kateryna Kozlova / Anastasia PotapovaUKRUKRRUSRUS 6-47-68 1:49 (88-78)
Fri 30.08.19Raluca Olaru / Zhaoxuan YangROUROUCHNCHN 2-1Jennifer Brady / Alison RiskeUSAUSAUSAUSA 6-23-66-31:45 (80-76)
Fri 30.08.19Magda Linette / Iga SwiatekPOLPOLPOLPOL 2-1Bethanie Mattek-Sands / CoCo VandewegheUSAUSAUSAUSA 3-66-37-52:21 (110-104)
Fri 30.08.19Su-Wei Hsieh / Barbora StrycovaTPETPECZECZE22-0Lauren Davis / Maria SanchezUSAUSAUSAUSA 6-46-1 1:01 (57-36)
Todor 66
index Australia Open
index Wimbledon Open
index Tennis
Logo
US Open Women Doubles 2019
US Open Women Doubles 2018
US Open Women Doubles 2017
US Open Women Doubles 2016
US Open Women Doubles 2015
US Open Women Doubles 2014
US Open Women Doubles 2013
US Open Women Doubles 2012
US Open Women Doubles 2011
US Open Women Doubles 2010
US Open Women Doubles 2009
US Open Women Doubles 2008
US Open Women Doubles 2007
US Open Women Doubles 2006
US Open Women Doubles 2005
US Open Women Doubles 2004
US Open Women Doubles 2003
US Open Women Doubles 2002
US Open Women Doubles 2001
US Open Women Doubles 2000
US Open Women Doubles 1999
US Open Women Doubles 1998
US Open Women Doubles 1997
US Open Women Doubles 1996
US Open Women Doubles 1996
US Open Women Doubles 1994
US Open Women Doubles 1993
US Open Women Doubles 1992
US Open Women Doubles 1991
US Open Women Doubles 1990
US Open Women Doubles 1989
US Open Women Doubles 1988
US Open Women Doubles 1987
US Open Women Doubles 1986
US Open Women Doubles 1985
US Open Women Doubles 1984
US Open Women Doubles 1983
US Open Women Doubles 1982
US Open Women Doubles 1981
US Open Women Doubles 1980
US Open Women Doubles 1979
US Open Women Doubles 1978
US Open Women Doubles 1977
US Open Women Doubles 1976
US Open Women Doubles 1975
US Open Women Doubles 1974
US Open Women Doubles 1973
US Open Women Doubles 1972
US Open Women Doubles 1971
US Open Women Doubles 1970
US Open Women Doubles 1969
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 12 Sep 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast