Women Volleyball African Qualification for World Champinship 2014 played 2013
43 teams for 2 places. 11 withdrew before first matches.
Three Rounds
1. Sub-Zonal Round First Groups Round- In Zones with more than 6 teams.
2. Zonal Round Second Groups Round- 12 Teams to Final Round. Winners and 2nds from Zone II to Zone VI. 10-11.
3. Final Round Third Groups Round - 3 teams to World Men 2014. 3 Groups with 5 teams. 01-02.2014.
Women_2014_Africa
Zone and Group Distribution
ZoneGroupHostTeams
Zone IGroup AAlgeriaALGTUNLBAMOR
Zone IIGroup BSenegalSENGAMMAUCVE
Group CmergedGBSGUISLEMAL
Zone IIIGroup DBurkina FasoIVCBFOGHALBR
Group ENigeriaTOGNGRNIGBEN
Zone IVGroup FChadCHACARCMRSTE
Group GmergedCODCGOGABEQG
Zone VGroup HKenyaKENRWABURUGATAN
Group ImergedEGYSUDETH
DJISOMERI
Zone VIGroup JMozambiqueLESRSABOTMOZSWA
Group KMalawiNAMMWIANGZAMZIM
Zone VIIGroup LSeychellesMRIMADSEYCOM
Lybia and Central Africa entered only in Men's Competition.

Third Groups Round.

January-February 2014.
Tunisia and Cameroon progress to World Championship World Women 2014.
Draw on 09.10. WR - World Ranking from January 2014.
Group SpwlgfgaratioWR
1. Cameroon1341+014:41.29026.
2. Egypt123+11+014:51.30333.
3. Algeria113+1113:51.42814.
4. Botswana6236:90.81284.
5. Nigeria3143:130.71184.
6. Congo DR0051:150.621113.
-. Ghana withdrew not placed in WR.
TeamCameEgypAlgeBotsNigeCong
Cameroon--- 3:13:03:03:0
Egypt3:2--- 3:03:03:0
Algeria 3:2---3:03:03:0
Botswana ---3:03:0
Nigeria ---3:1
Congo DR ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Salle Hacene Harcha, Algiers (ALG) +1 UTC.
23.0213:45Egypt3-0Botswana75-4921-2511-2517-25 2:21150
23.0216:00Cameroon3-0Congo DR75-3725-1425-925-14 1:12300
24.0216:00Egypt3-2Cameroon116-10625-1826-2825-1922-2518-162:24450
24.0219:00Algeria3-0Nigeria75-4225-1325-1625-13 1:181,050
25.0216:00Botswana3-0Nigeria75-6025-2125-1825-21 1:16150
25.0218:15Egypt3-0Congo DR75-4025-425-2025-16 1:05250
26.0216:00Cameroon3-0Nigeria75-4125-1425-1125-16 1:16150
26.0218:15Algeria3-0Botswana75-3125-1125-1025-10 1:02600
27.0216:00Nigeria3-1Congo DR98-8725-2125-2123-2525-20 1:49129
27.0218:15Cameroon3-1Algeria96-9125-2325-2221-2525-21 2:032,200
28.0213:45Cameroon3-0Botswana75-4625-1625-1725-13 1:1250
28.0216:00Egypt3-0Nigeria75-3425-825-1525-11 1:04110
28.0218:15Algeria3-0Congo DR75-2825-825-1225-8 1:07400
01.0316:00Botswana3-0Congo DR75-5525-1525-1925-21 1:10200
01.0318:15Algeria3-2Egypt111-10223-2525-1519-2529-2715-102:132,200
Group TpwlgfgaratioWR
1. Tunisia144+1012:11.31527.
2. Kenya1241+012:11.42613.
3. Senegal93211:81.03531.
4. Uganda5236:120.875113.
5. Seychelles30+146:140.877104.
6. Mozambique101+43:150.68784.
-. Cabo Verde Withdrew
TeamTuniKenySeneUganSeycMoza
Tunisia---3:23:13:03:03:0
Kenya ---3:13:03:03:0
Senegal ---3:13:13:0
Uganda ---3:23:1
Seychelles ---3:2
Mozambique ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Safaricom Indoor Arena, Nairobi (KEN) +3 UTC.
16.0212:00Tunisia3-0Mozambique75-3725-1125-1225-14 1:07300
16.0214:00Senegal3-1Seychelles97-8825-2322-2525-1825-22 1:49600
16.0216:00Kenya3-0Uganda75-4025-1625-1025-14 1:07
17.0212:00Uganda3-2Seychelles106-9619-2522-2525-1725-1715-122:09250
17.0214:00Tunisia3-1Senegal98-8025-1723-2525-2325-15 1:451,000
17.0216:00Kenya3-0Mozambique75-3925-1225-925-18 1:091,500
19.0212:00Uganda3-1Mozambique98-8025-1925-1823-2525-18 1:31250
19.0214:00Tunisia3-0Seychelles75-6125-2225-2025-19 1:18500
19.0216:00Kenya3-1Senegal92-6725-1925-1217-2525-11 1:332,500
20.0212:00Tunisia3-0Uganda75-4125-1425-825-19 1:04200
20.0214:00Senegal3-0Mozambique75-4125-1325-1425-14 1:12
20.0216:00Kenya3-0Seychelles75-4425-1325-2025-11 1:06900
22.0212:00Senegal3-1Uganda94-8019-2525-1825-1525-22 1:39
22.0214:00Seychelles3-2Mozambique112-10424-2625-2225-1823-2515-132:06
22.0216:00Tunisia3-2Kenya107-10825-2124-2615-2528-2615-102:05

Second Groups Round.

October-November 2013. 23 teams.
2 teams progress from Zones 2, 3 ,4, 5 and 6 and 1 from Zones 1 and 7 to Third Groups Round.
Best 2 teams from World Ranking progress by Right. Suposedly: Algeria and Kenya.

Zone 1 - Round 2.

No matches needed.
Tunisia and Algeria. Algeria progress as 1 of 2 best African teams. So Tunisia progress as only team.

Zone 2 - Round 2.

Cabo Verde 07-11.11.
Senegal and Cabo Verde progressed.
Round Robinpwlgfgaratio
1. Senegal82+109:21.278
2. Cabo Verde6216:31.084
3. Gambia411+05:61.009
-. Guinea Withdrew
TeamSeneCaboGamb
Senegal---3:03:0
Cabo Verde ---3:1
Gambia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Pavilaho Desportivo Vava Duarte, Praia (CVE) -1 UTC.
08.1118:30Cabo Verde3-1Gambia100-7225-2725-1725-1425-14
09.1118:30Senegal3-0Gambia75-2825-825-525-15
10.1117:00Senegal3-0Cabo Verde75-5625-2325-1625-17

Zone 3 - Round 2.

Ghana and Nigeria progressed.
Group Opwlgfgaratio
1. Ghana82+109:31.253
2. Nigeria6217:31.180
3. Ivory Coast411+05:60.982
4. Togo0030:90.619
TeamNigeGhanIvorTogo
Ghana---3:03:23:0
Nigeria ---3:03:0
Ivory Coast ---3:0
Togo ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
played at Forum de l'Universite de Cocody, Abidjan (IVC) 0 UTC.
28.1116:30Ghana3-1Nigeria99-7925-2025-2124-2625-12 1:31
28.1118:30Ivory Coast3-0Togo76-5525-1025-2126-24 1:07
29.1116:30Nigeria3-0Togo75-4125-1225-1025-19 0:59
29.1118:30Ghana3-2Ivory Coast98-9413-2525-2125-1820-2515-51:36
30.1116:30Ghana3-0Togo75-4925-1525-1125-18 1:02
30.1118:30Nigeria3-0Ivory Coast75-5425-2325-1925-12 1:19

Zone 4 - Round 2.

Congo DR 01-05.11
Cameroon and Congo DR progressed.
Group Qpwlgfgaratio
1. Cameroon6206:01.765
2. Congo DR3113:30.899
3. Congo0020:60.660
TeamCameCoDRCong
Cameroon---3:03:2
Congo DR ---3:0
Congo
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
played at Stadium des Martyrs (COD) +1 UTC.
03.1109:00Congo DR3-0Congo75-6325-2325-2125-19 1:34
03.1117:00Cameroon3-0Congo75-3625-1025-1525-11 1:16
04.1117:00Cameroon3-0Congo DR75-4925-1925-1025-20 1:14

Zone 5 - Round 2.

Uganda 16-20.11
- Uganda and Egypt progress. Kenya progressed as 1 of 2 best African teams.
Round Robinpwlgfgaratio
1. Kenya82+109:21.278
2. Uganda6216:31.084
3. Egypt411+05:61.009
4. Tanzania0030:90.680
TeamKenyUganEgypTanz
Kenya---3:03:23:0
Uganda ---3:03:0
Egypt ---3:0
Tanzania ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at MTN Arena, Kampala (UGA) +2 UTC.
17.1018:00Kenya3-2Egypt103-9425-1621-2517-2525-1515-13
17.1020:30Uganda3-0Tanzania80-6825-2025-2030-28
18.1019:30Egypt3-0Tanzania76-5025-1025-1626-24
18.1021:30Kenya3-0Uganda75-6525-2225-2225-21
19.1018:00Kenya3-0Tanzania75-3925-1125-1725-11
19.1020:00Uganda3-0Egypt75-6025-1825-2225-20

Zone 6 - Round 2.

Botswana, Swaziland, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Namibia and Zambia. 2 teams to Third Groups Round.
Round Robinpwlgfgaratio
1. Botswana155015:02.005
2. Mozambique102+2112:71.191
3. Namibia82+129:90.929
4. Zimbabwe822+110:100.980
5. Zambia411+37:120.876
6. Swaziland0050:150.611
TeamBotsMozaNamiZimbZambSwaz
Botswana---3:03:03:03:03:0
Mozambique ---3:03:23:23:0
Namibia ---3:23:13:0
Zimbabwe ---3:13:0
Zambia ---3:0
Swaziland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
played at National sports development Centre, Kusaka (ZAM)
22.1014:00Botswana3-0Namibia75-3825-925-1625-13 0:58
22.1016:00Zambia3-0Swaziland75-4625-1025-1825-18 1:03
22.1018:00Mozambique3-2Zimbabwe112-9425-1825-1824-2623-2515-72:01
23.1014:00Zimbabwe3-1Zambia95-8220-2525-2025-2125-16 1:33
23.1016:00Botswana3-0Swaziland75-3425-925-1025-15 1:02
23.1018:00Mozambique3-0Namibia75-4425-1925-1325-12 1:12
24.1014:00Namibia3-2Zimbabwe107-8218-2525-1925-2223-2515-132:05
24.1016:30Mozambique3-0Swaziland75-6625-2325-2225-21 1:09
24.1018:00Botswana3-0Zambia75-4325-1925-1325-11 0:59
25.1014:00Botswana3-0Zimbabwe75-3225-1125-1725-4 0:53
25.1016:00Mozambique3-2Zambia104-8120-2525-1719-2525-1015-41:58
25.1018:30Namibia3-0Swaziland75-4725-1625-2025-11 1:09
26.1014:00Zimbabwe3-0Swaziland75-3625-1025-1525-11 0:58
26.1016:00Namibia3-1Zambia100-9125-2025-2225-2725-22 1:37
26.1018:00Botswana3-0Mozambique75-4025-1525-1725-8 1:@2

Zone 7 - Round 2.

Mauritius 04-07.10
Seychelles progressed to Third Groups Round.
Round Robinpwlgfgaratio
1. Seychelles20+103:21.046
2. Mauritius101+02:30.956
TeamSeycMaur
Seychelles---3:2
Mauritius ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Gymnase Pandit-SahAseo, Vacoas-Phoenix (MRI).
06.1016:00Seychelles3-2Mauritius97-10225-1913-2519-2525-2215-11
Seychelles: Yvonne Leggaie (c), Maya Biong, Terrille Songoire, Flora Lesperance, Petra Richard, Melina Crispin, Petrina Victor, Rona Dubignon, Berlira Jacqueline, Dayanne Bamboche, Kelly Rath, Manuella Monthy, Nicol Lesperance (coach), Marie-Ange Bouchereau (assistant), Christine Joubert (manager).

First Groups Round.

July 2013.
2, 3 or 4 teams progress in diferrent groups.

Zone 1 - Round 1.

1 team progress to Third Groups Round.
Libya - DNS. Morocco withdrew before the start.
Tunisia and Algeria progressed to Zonal Round.
Group Apwlgfgaratio
1. Tunisia6206:01.500
2. Algeria0020:60.667
TeamAlgeTuni
Tunisia---3:0
Algeria0:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played in Sidi Bou Said (TUN)
18.0722:30Tunisia3-0Algeria75-5025-1425-1625-20 1:17100
19.0722:30Tunisia3-0Algeria77-7127-2525-2325-23 1:28300

Zone 2 - Round 1.

2 teams progress to Third Groups Round.
_ Group C merged with Group B. Not more than 6 teams in the Zone.
Senegal, Cabo Verde, Guinea and Gambia progressed to Zonal Round.
Mauritania, Guinea Bissau and Mali - DNS.
Group Bpwlgfgaratio
1. Senegal124012:02.459
2. Cabo Verde9319:31.275
3. Guinea61+126:90.864
4. Gambia511+25:90.770
5. Siera Leone1041:120.622
TeamSeneCaboGuinGambSier
Senegal---3:03:03:03:0
Cabo Verde ---3:03:03:0
Guinea ---3:23:1
Gambia ---3:0
Siera Leone ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar (SEN) +0 UTC.
18.0710:00Cabo Verde3-0Siera Leone75-3825-1625-925-13
18.0712:00Senegal3-0Guinea75-2825-1025-1225-6
18.0719:00Cabo Verde3-0Gambia75-4525-1725-1625-12
18.0721:00Gambia3-0Siera Leone75-5425-1625-2025-18
19.0714:00Senegal3-0Siera Leone75-2825-725-1225-9
19.0716:00Cabo Verde3-0Guinea75-5325-1925-2325-11
20.0714:00Senegal3-0Gambia75-2225-825-525-9
20.0716:00Guinea3-1Siera Leone98-8125-1525-1923-2525-22
21.0714:00Guinea3-2Gambia100-9215-2525-1420-2525-1515-13
21.0716:00Senegal3-0Cabo Verde75-4425-2225-1225-10
Cabo Verde: Carina, Nely, Bia, Irina, Claudia, Tchumammai, Ednas.

Zone 3 - Round 1.

First 2 from each Group progress to Second Groups Round.
Ghana and Ivory Coast progress to Zonal Round.
Liberia and Benin withdrew before the start.
Group Dpwlgfgaratio
1. Ghana6206:11.279
2. Ivory Coast3114:31.107
3. Burkina Faso0020:60.640
TeamGhanIvorBurk
Ghana---3:13:0
Ivory Coast ---3:0
Burkina Faso ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Palais des Sports, Ougadougou (BFO) +0 UTC.
17.07Ghana3-0Burkina Faso75-4525-1525-1325-17 1:08200
18.07Ghana3-1Ivory Coast99-9127-2522-2525-2025-21 1:46200
19.07Ivory Coast3-0Burkina Faso75-5125-1925-1825-14 1:17300
Women_Zone_D
Group Epwlgfgaratio
1. Nigeria6206:0
2. Togo20+113:5
3. Niger101+12:6
TeamNigeTogoNige
Nigeria---3:03:0
Togo ---3:2
Niger ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Nigeria 21-26.07
23.07Togo3-2Niger105-10125-2320-2525-2220-2515-8
24.07Nigeria3-0Niger75-2925-1125-825-10
25.07Nigeria3-0Togo75-3825-1425-1325-11

Zone 4 - Round 1.

Cameroon, Congo DR and Congo progress to Third Groups Round.
Group G merged with Group F. Not more than 6 teams in the Zone.
Central Africa, Sao Tome, Equatorial Guinea - DNS. Chad withdrew before the starts.
Group Fpwlgfgaratio
1. Cameroon9309:02.296
2. Congo DR6216:31.217
3. Congo3123:60.800
4. Gabon0030:90.444
TeamCameCongCongGabo
Cameroon---3:03:03:0
Congo DR ---3:03:0
Congo ---3:0
Gabon ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played in Libreville (GAB)
19.07Cameroon3-0Gabon75-2325-1425-725-2 1:06400
19.07Congo DR3-0Congo75-5425-1525-2225-17 1:17300
20.07Congo DR3-0Gabon75-3725-1825-925-10 1:03300
20.07Cameroon3-0Congo75-2325-825-925-6 1:05250
21.07Congo3-0Gabon75-4025-1925-825-13 1:12350
21.07Cameroon3-0Congo DR75-5225-2025-1925-13 1:23250
Gabon_2013

Zone 5 - Round 1.

Kenya, Egypt, Uganda and Tanzania progress to Second Groups Round.
Djibouti, Somalia, Eritrea - DNS.
Ethiopia and Sudan withdrew just before the start.
Group Hpwlgfgaratio
1. Kenya124012:11.622
2. Egypt93110:31.528
3. Uganda6226:61.076
4. Tanzania3133:100.683
5. Burundi0041:120.538
TeamKenyEgypUganTanzBuru
Kenya---3:13:03:03:0
Egypt ---3:03:03:0
Uganda ---3:03:0
Tanzania ---3:1
Burundi ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
played in Nairobi (KEN) 26-30.07
26.0714:00Egypt3-0Tanzania75-3225-925-1225-11 0:54
26.0716:00Kenya3-0Burundi75-2825-925-925-10 0:50
27.0714:00Tanzania3-1Burundi93-8125-1618-2525-1725-23 1:44
27.0716:00Egypt3-0Uganda75-3925-1225-1525-12 1:08
28.0714:00Uganda3-0Burundi75-2725-1025-625-11 1:03
28.0716:00Kenya3-0Tanzania75-3725-1025-1125-16 1:03
29.0714:00Egypt3-0Burundi75-3525-1425-1025-11 0:54
29.0716:00Kenya3-0Uganda75-5225-2025-1825-14 1:15
30.0714:00Uganda3-0Tanzania75-4725-1525-1625-16 1:21
30.0716:00Kenya3-1Egypt93-7925-1725-1518-2525-22 1:40
_ Group I Sudan and Rwanda withdrew and Egypt and Ethiopia were transferred to Group H.

Zone 6 - Round 1.

First 3 from each Group progress to Second Groups Round.
Angola - DNS.
Botswana, Zimbabwe, Namibia, Swaziland and Mozambique progress to Zonal Round.
Group Jpwlgfgaratio
1. Botswana6309:02.083
3. Swaziland51+116:60.933
3. Mozambique411+15:60.849
4. Lesotho0031:90.738
South Afica - DNS
TeamBotsSwazMozaLeso
Botswana---3:03:03:0
Swaziland ---3:23:1
Mozambique ---3:0
Lesotho ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Pavilhao do Instituto de Formacao de Professores, Maputo (MOZ)
03.0714:00Botswana3-0Swaziland75-3525-1425-1025-11
03.0718:00Mozambique3-0Lesotho75-5625-1225-2125-23
04.0714:00Botswana3-0Lesotho75-4125-1025-1625-15
04.0718:00Swaziland3-2Mozambique108-9623-2525-1525-1920-2515-12
05.0714:00Swaziland3-1Lesotho94-8319-2525-2225-1625-20
05.0718:00Botswana3-0Mozambique75-3225-1225-1525-15
Awards
MVP: Gaoleseletse Gasekgonwe (BOT)
Service: Thendeka Gama (SWA)
Defence: Jbulisile Khathwane (SWA)
Libero: Nthabiseng Mabona (LTO)
Setter: Kelebogile Mahupela (BOT)
Spiker: Marilia Magaia (MOZ)
Blocker: Tracy Chaba (BOT)
Mozambique_Women
Group Kpwlgfgaratio
1. Zimbabwe82+109:31.265
2. Namibia6217:41.078
3. Zambia411+12:61.089
4. Malawi0031:90.611
TeamZimbNamiZambMala
Zimbabwe---3:13:23:0
Namibia ---3:03:1
Zambia ---3:0
Malawi ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in African Bible College, Lilliongwe (MAW) UTC +2.
23.0714:00Zimbabwe3-0Malawi75-3525-525-825-22
23.0716:00Namibia3-0Zambia76-6825-2226-2425-22
24.0714:00Zimbabwe3-2Zambia109-10125-2121-2525-2023-2515-10
24.0716:00Namibia3-1Malawi94-7325-2019-2525-1425-14
25.0714:00Zimbabwe3-1Namibia89-8825-2125-2114-2525-21
25.0716:00Zambia3-0Malawi75-4025-1925-1325-8

Zone 7 - Round 1.

1 team progress to Third Groups Round.
Comoros and Madagascar withdrew before the start.
Group Lpwlgfgaratio
1. Seychelles9309:21.192
2. Mauritius0032:90.839
TeamSeycMaur
Seychelles---3:1,3:0
Mauritius1:3---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Palais des Sports, Victoria (SEY).
26.07Seychelles3-1Mauritius97-7722-2525-2025-1425-18
27.07Seychelles3-0Mauritius75-6325-1925-2325-21
28.07Seychelles3-1Mauritius95-8425-2225-2120-2525-16

Teams

TeamsWRZoneSub-ZonalZonalFinal
Direct quotas to Final Round, but needed to play in All Rounds.
Algeria14. 71Zone I2. Group AZone I3. Group S
Kenya16. 58Zone V1. Group H1. Zone V2. Group T
to Zonal Round
Egypt22. 32Zone V2. Group H3. Zone V2. Group S
Senegal28. 25Zone II1. Group B1. Zone II3. Group T
Cameroon32. 20Zone IV1. Group F1. Zone IV1. Group S
Tunisia35. 18Zone I1. Group AZone I1. Group T
Botswana46. 10Zone VI1. Group J1. Zone VI4. Group S
Nigeria46. 10Zone III1. Group E2. Zone III 5. Group S
South Africa80. 11Zone VIDNS - Group J
Swaziland93. 5Zone VI2. Group J6. Zone VI
Zimbabwe93. 5Zone VI1. Group K4. Zone VI
Mozambique93. 5Zone VI3. Group J2. Zone VI6. Group T
Rwanda103. 3Zone VDNS - Group I
Seychelles107. 2Zone VII1. Group L1.Zone VII5. Group T
Morocco112. 0Zone IDNS - Group A
Congo DR112. 0Zone IV2. Group F2. Zone IV6. Group S
Congo112. 0Zone IV3. Group F3. Zone IV
Uganda112. 0Zone V3. Group H2. Zone V4. Group T
Eritrea112. 0Zone VDNS - Group I
Ivory Coast112. 0Zone III2. Group D3. Zone III
Namibia112. 0Zone VI3. Group K3. Zone VI
Ghana Zone III1. Group D1. Zone III DNS Group S
Cabo Verde Zone II2. Group B2. Zone IIDNS Group T
Togo Zone III2. Group E4. Zone III
Mauritius Zone VII2. Group L2. Zone VII
Guinea Zone II3. Group BZone II-DNS
Zambia Zone VI3. Group K5. Zone VI
Burkina Faso Zone III3. Group D
Gabon Zone IV4. Group F
Lesotho Zone VI4. Group J
Malawi Zone VI4. Group K
Tanzania Zone V4. Group H4. Zone V
Burundi Zone V5. Group H
Gambia Zone II4. Group B3. Zone II
Niger Zone III3. Group E
Sierra Leone Zone II5. Group B
Benin Zone IIIDNS - Group E
Comores Zone VIIDNS - Group L
Chad Zone IVDNS - Group F
Ethiopia Zone VDNS - Group I
Madagascar Zone VIIDNS - Group L
Sudan Zone VDNS - Group I
Teams Did Not Enter initialy.
Libya Zone IGroup A
Central Africa Zone IVGroup F
Mauritania Zone IIGroup B
Guinea Bissau Zone IIGroup C
Mali Zone IIGroup C
Liberia Zone IIIGroup D
Equat. Guinea Zone IVGroup G
Sao Tome Zone IVGroup F
Somalia Zone VGroup I
Djibouti Zone VGroup I
Men WQ 2014
Qualifications World Women 2014
Europe Women WQ 2014
Norceca Women WQ 2014
Asia Women WQ 2014
South America Women WQ 2014
Africa Women WQ 2014
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Africa Women Volleyball Qualifications
World Qual. Japan 2018
Olympic Qual. Rio 2016
World Qual. Italy 2014
Olympic Qual. London 2012
World Qual. Japan 2010
Olympic Qual. Beijing 2008
World Qual. Japan 2006
Olympic Qual. Athens 2004
World Qual. Germany 2002
Olympic Qual. Sydney 2000
World Qual. Japan 1998
Olympic Qual. Atlanta 1996
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast