Girls under Volleyball VIII Asian Championship 2010 Kuala Lumpur (MAS) 20-26.05 - Winner Japan
Cheras Badminton Stadium
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final28.0517:00Japan3-0China75-5525-2125-2025-14
3-428.0515:00Thailand3-1South Korea97-7925-1326-2421-2525-17
5-628.0511:00Taiwan3-0Kazakhstan76-5325-1725-1226-24
7-828.0509:00Australia3-0Malaysia75-4925-1025-2025-19
9-1027.0512:00Iran3-0Vietnam75-5625-1825-1725-21
11-1227.0510:00New Zealand3-0Singapore76-6426-2425-2225-18
1/227.0518:00China3-0South Korea75-6225-2325-2125-18
1/227.0520:00Japan3-0Thailand75-4625-1425-1725-15
5-827.0514:00Taiwan3-0Malaysia75-3025-625-1225-12
5-827.0516:00Kazakhstan3-1Australia103-9423-2526-2425-1829-27
9-1226.0510:00Iran3-0New Zealand75-4425-1325-1725-14
9-1226.0512:00Vietnam3-0Singapore75-5425-2125-1725-16
1/426.0514:00China3-0Australia75-3925-1225-1425-13
1/426.0516:00Japan3-0Malaysia75-2325-625-1325-4
1/426.0518:00Thailand3-0Taiwan75-4425-1425-1625-14
1/426.0520:00South Korea3-1Kazakhstan92-7325-2217-2525-1125-15
Final ranking
Individual awards
Teams Composition
Final rankingwlgfgaratio
1. Japan7021:11.797
2. China6118:31.501
3. Thailand5317:111.194
4. South Korea5316:121.174
5. Taiwan5215:81.278
6. Kazakhstan3411:130.956
7. Australia259:160.800
8. Malaysia163:180.563
9. Iran3210:61.044
10.Vietnam339:120.883
11.New Zealand249:120.850
12.Singapore050:150.665
13.India041:120.627
Japan, China and Thailand qualify to World Girls 2011. Japan qualify to Youth Olympic Games Singapore 2010.
Teams Composition
Second Groups Round
Group ECHNTPEKAZMAS
Group FJPNKORTHAAUS
Classification 9-13
Group GIRISIN
Group HVIENZLIND
First Groups Round
Group AKAZMASSIN
Group BJPNAUSNZL
Group CCHNTPEIRI
Group DKORTHAVIEIND
Individual awards
MVP:Mari HorikawaJPN
Attacker:Fumika MoriyaJPN
Blocker:Liu YanhanCHN
Server:Liu MingjuanCHN
Setter:Yukiko YanagidaniJPN
Scorer:Park Jeong-AhKOR
Libero:Sumiko MoriJPN
Promising Local Talent:Yew Sook TingMAS

Second Groups Round.

All teams to Quarter-Finals. Played for making the pairs.
Group Ewlgfgaratio
1. China309:01.852
2. Taiwan216:41.247
3. Kazakhstan124:60.876
4. Malaysia030:90.462
TeamChiTaiKazMal
China---3:03:03:0
Taiwan ---3:13:0
Kazakhstan ---3:0
Malaysia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
23.0514:00Taiwan3-1Kazakhstan86-6825-1725-1411-2525-12
23.0516:00China3-0Malaysia75-3725-925-1525-13
24.0518:00Taiwan3-0Malaysia75-2625-925-1025-7
24.0520:00China3-0Kazakhstan75-3425-825-925-17
Group Fwlgfgaratio
1. Japan309:11.632
2. South Korea216:51.066
3. Thailand125:70.988
4. Australia032:90.599
TeamJapKorThaAus
Japan---3:03:13:0
South Korea ---3:13:1
Thailand ---3:1
Australia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
23.0518:00Japan3-1Thailand98-7225-1723-2525-2025-10
23.0520:00South Korea3-1Australia100-7225-1825-1225-2725-15
24.0512:00Thailand3-1Australia94-6025-1625-1619-2525-3
24.0516:00Japan3-0South Korea75-5125-1725-1725-17

Classification 9-13.

Group Gwlgfgaratio
1. Iran103:01.705
2. Singapore010:30.587
TeamIranSing
Iran--- 3:0
Singapore ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3
23.0512:00Iran3-0Singapore75-4425-1025-1625-18
Group Hwlgfgaratio
1. Vietnam206:31.120
2. New Zealand115:31.022
3. India021:60.851
TeamVietNewIndi
Vietnam---3:23:1
New Zealand ---3:0
India ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
23.0510:00New Zealand3-0India80-7025-1927-2528-26
24.0510:00Vietnam3-2New Zealand111-10525-2124-2622-2525-2015-13

First Groups Round.

First 2 to Second Goups Round. Rest to Classification 9-13.
Scores are transferred. Groups - E <--A-C , F <-- B-D.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1. Kazakhstan206:01.875
2. Malaysia113:30.935
3. Singapore020:60.587
TeamKazMalSin
Kazakhstan---3:03:0
Malaysia ---3:0
Singapore ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3
20.0516:30Malaysia3-0Singapore75-4925-1525-2025-14
21.0518:00Kazakhstan3-0Malaysia75-4125-2125-1025-10
transferred to Group E
22.0512:00Kazakhstan3-0Singapore75-3925-1025-1525-14
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1. Japan206:02.586
2. Australia113:40.779
3. New Zealand021:60.651
TeamJapaAustNew
Japan---3:03:0
Australia ---3:1
New Zealand ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
20.0509:00Australia3-1New Zealand91-7925-2025-1416-2525-20
21.0511:00Japan3-0Australia75-2925-1325-1225-4
transferred to Group F
22.0518:00Japan3-0New Zealand75-2925-925-825-12
Group Cwlgfgaratio
1. China206:01.678
2. Taiwan113:41.042
3. Iran021:60.613
TeamChiTaiIra
China---3:03:0
Taiwan ---3:1
Iran ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
20.0511:00China3-0Iran75-3925-1325-1325-13
21.0509:00Taiwan3-1Iran98-6723-2525-1125-1725-14
22.0520:00China3-0Taiwan76-5126-2425-1025-17
transferred to Group E
Group Dwlgfgaratio
1. South Korea309:11.711
2. Thailand217:31.450
3. Vietnam123:70.728
4. India031:90.545
TeamKorThaVieInd
South Korea---3:13:03:0
Thailand ---3:03:0
Vietnam ---3:1
India ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
20.0518:30Thailand3-0Vietnam75-3825-1325-825-17
20.0520:30South Korea3-0India75-2625-1125-625-10
21.0516:00Vietnam3-1India94-7819-2525-2025-1425-19
transferred to Group H
21.0520:00South Korea3-1Thailand93-8225-2118-2525-1825-18
transferred to Group F
22.0514:00South Korea3-0Vietnam75-3425-1125-825-15
22.0516:00Thailand3-0India75-2925-725-1125-11
Teams Composition
China
1. Liu Yanhan
2. Liu Mongijuan
3. Fan Xiangchen
4. Wang Wei
5. Zhang Ziaoya
6. Liu Pelxin
7. Wang Tingting
8. Wang Yang
9. Yao Di
10.Zhang Zhongyu
11.Wang Huimin
12.Jiang Qfanwen
13.Wang Ying
14.Lin Li
15.Wang Lin
16.Ye Qi
17.Jin Yan
18.Pi Yanchi
Coach:Zheng Zongyuan
Japan
1. Fumika Moriya
2. Mari Horikawa
3. Saori Kaneko
4. Azusa Futami
5. Shiori Murata
6. Kaho Ono
7. Mirei sasaki
8. Yukiko Yanagidani
9. Yumiko Mochimaru
10.Sumiko Mori
11.Yurie Nabeya
12.Riho Otake
13.Saki Kagawa
14.Kana Ono
15.Aya Yamakami
16.Kiyora Obikawa
17.Mika Yamada
18.Yuka Imamura
Coach: Yoshiki Ogawa
South Korea
1. Jeong Si-Young
2. Cho Song-Hwa
3. Cha Hee-Sun
4. Kim Ju-Ha
5. Kim Min-Ju
6. Lee Na-Yeon
7. Choi Eun-Ji
8. Choi You-Jeong
9. An Mi-Seon
10.Chae Seon-Ah
11.Kim Mi-Yeon
12.Moon Jung-Won
13.Kim Ji-Soo
14.Lee So-Hee
15.Kim Eon-Hye
16.Park Jeong-Ah
17.Kwak Yu-Hwa
18.Jang Young-Eu
Coach: Joung Jing
Thailand
1. Promjanyar Aree
2. Sunarat Mutita
3. Chuewulim Sutadta
4. Bamrungsuk Hattaya
5. Thongphun Tawinan
6. Sriplsuttivimon Kanokwan
7. Kunbang Pornpomol
8. Prasopsuk Sumalai
9. Supamool Rasamee
10.Luangtonglang Wanitchaya
11.Guedprad Pornpu
12.Traijorhor Sureeporn
13.Sattayanuchit Wirawan
14.Bundasak Jarasporn
15.Wannaprapa Bungon
16.Phomla Soraya
17.Phengvechai Thidarat
18.Promrat Anongporn
Coach: Rakchartyinggheep Apshak
Taiwan
3. Chen Hsi
4. Hsiao Hsiang Lin
5. Dung Yi Won
6. Yang Yi Chen
7. Tsai Shu Han
8. Wu Ching Ting
9. Kuo Meng Fan
10.Chen Tzu Ling
11.Yang Hsiu Wen
12.Wang Pei Chen
13.Wang Ai Shih
14.Lee Hsin Jung
15.Chuang Per Yu
16.Yeh Yi Chun
17.Chang Wei Ting
18.Wang Sin Ting
Coach: Wu Li Ya
Kazakhstan
1. Irina Shenberger
2. Yekaterina Akilova
3. Regina Gafarova
4. Inna Shkurina
5. Zarina Sitkazinova
6. Nataliya Akilova
7. Yevgeniya Derbneva
8. Anastassiya Korotkikh
9. Diana Kavtorina
10.Yekaterina Totovskaya
11.Yelizaveta Shepelenko
12.Valeriya Nemaya
13.Zalina Sekretova
14.Yekaterina Viskova
15.Yekaterina Bondarenko
16.Olga Kozlova
17.Alina Malinauskaite
18.Viktoriya Zatsepina
Coach: Valeriy Yelisseyev
Malaysia
1. Polly Sim Pey
2. Ho Xiao Hui
3. Stephanie Law Feng Nie
4. Tina Tiong Yong Ting
5. Ching Hui Qin
6. Alicia Yii Chii Hui
7. Kho Chai Ling
8. Patricia Bajik
9. Nurhusna
10.Jacquelin Tang Jun Yang
11.Liong Ger Jian
12.Kang Yan Ling
13.Jennifer Tong
14.Eileen Tay Ee Ling
15.Yew Sook Ting
16.Yew Sook Ting
17.Tan Hsi Theng
18.Noraini
Coach: Moh Wung Ming
Australia
1. Ru-Yenn Kwok
2. Nicole Laird
3. Stephanie Ann Collins
4. Jaimee-Lee Morrow
5. Mariafe Artacho del Solar
6. Jessica Ryder
7. Shae Sloane
8. Monique Stojanovic
9. Georgia Sverns
10.Jennifer Sadler
11.Eliza Hynes
12.Sophie Paine
13.Sarah Gould
14.Ashley Gary
15.Eliza Smith
16.Tallisha Harden
17.Taylor Donovan
Coach: Gary Roberts
9. Iran
1. Faranak Babolian
2. Sahar Jabari
3. Mahtab Rahmani
4. Mansoureh Abbasi
5. Samira Ghazanfari
6. Vida Sheikhmozafari
7. Zahra Ebrahnizahed
8. Shaibrahim Alikhan
9. Mina Roosta
10.Shadi Bahagr
11.Negar Babakhani
12.Mahsa Kadkhoda
13.Negar Kiani
14.Roya Shakour
15.Mahsa Mohammadian
16.Somayeh Sepahvand
17.Mina Elabaghlanipour
18.Maryam Abrishambaf
Coach: Yadavarvahed
10.Vietnam
7. Nguyen Thi Nhung
8. Ha Thi Ngoc Diem
9. Tran My xuyen
10.Pham Thu Ha
11.Dinh Thi Tra Giang
12.Pham Thi Nham
13.Vu Thi Lap
14.Pham Thi Hai Yen
15.Hoang Thi Nham
16.Nguyan Thi Thuy
17.Nguyen Thi Hai Yen
18.Bui Thi Sim
11.New Zealand
1. Krista Whitewood
2. Marina Maxwell
3. Rosemary Johnston
4. Kirsty Bowden
5. Emma Spratt
6. Buckley Aneta
7. Simona Sekulova
8. Stacey Niao
9. Melissa Carns
10.Shaunna Polley
11.Justine Kirk
12.Mullins Grace
13.Zoe Walker
14.Talia Connal
15.Rebecca Weldon
16.Harmon Merkuri
Coach: Colleen Mcilroy
12.Singapore
1. Lim Shu Yu, Joelle
2. Tan Yi Ting
3. Penfg Yet Ting, Dorita
4. Tay Hwee Min, Cassandra
5. Yeo Qian Lin, Marylyn
6. Chia kah An, Michele
7. Loh Ling Ying
8. Chew Hui Zhen, Sophia
9. Lim Chien Wen
10.Ang Qi Hui
11.Ng Wei Ting, Stephanie
12.Seah Siew Hoon
Coach: Low Ho Peng
13.India
1. Beauti Kumari
2. Athira Sreedhar
3. Poomina Shyamala
4. Seema
5. Sangeeta Topp
6. Ashu
7. Deeksha
8. Varding Liani
9. Poonam Chauhan
10.Ashwathy Sadasiva
11.Bhagyalakshimi Pandi
12.Geeta Ben
13.Shipa Ben
14.Priyanka Bag
15.Neethu Haridas
16.Kaila Devi
17.Roshna John
18.Rima Majumder
19.Amshu Rani
Coach: Kamar Ali Khan
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Girls
11th Girls 2017
10th Girls 2014
9th Girls 2012
8th Girls 2010
7th Girls 2008
6th Girls 2006
5th Girls 2005
4th Girls 2003
3rd Girls 2001
Girls WQ 2000
2nd Girls 1999
1st Girls 1997
Girls WQ 1993
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast