Men Volleyball XXI Asia Championship 2021 Chiba and Funabashi, Japan - Sunday, 12th September - Sunday, 19th September - Winner Iran
Iran and Japan qualified to World Men 2022.
Gamedatetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
FinalSun 19.09.2118:00IRI Iran3-0JPN Japan83-7627-2525-2231-29
3-4Sun 19.09.2115:00CHN China3-0TPE Taiwan75-5025-1725-1625-17
5-6Sun 19.09.211-:--QAT Qatar3-0AUS Australia75-5525-2125-1125-23
7-8Sun 19.09.211-:--PAK Pakistan3-0KOR South Korea78-6425-2325-1528-26
9-10Sun 19.09.2117:30IND India3-2BRN Bahrain106-10325-1625-2320-2520-2516-14
11-12Sun 19.09.2115:00KAZ Kazakhstan3-0KSA Saudi Arabia75-5925-1625-2025-23
13-14Sun 19.09.211-:--UZB Uzbekistan3-0HKG Hong Kong75-6425-2025-2325-21
15-16Sun 19.09.211-:--THA Thailand3-1KUW Kuwait96-8425-1621-2525-2325-20

Semi-Finals (1/2).

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Sat 18.09.211-:--IRI Iran3-1CHN China92-8625-2217-2525-2225-17
Sat 18.09.211-:--JPN Japan3-1TPE Taiwan97-8225-1622-2525-2125-20
Classification 5-8.
Sat 18.09.211-:--QAT Qatar3-0KOR South Korea82-6825-1632-3025-22
Sat 18.09.211-:--AUS Australia3-0PAK Pakistan76-6325-1626-2425-23
Classification 9-12.
Sat 18.09.211-:--BRN Bahrain3-1KAZ Kazakhstan94-9616-2525-2328-2625-22
Sat 18.09.211-:--IND India3-0KSA Saudi Arabia75-6725-2225-2225-23
Classification 13-16.
Sat 18.09.211-:--HKG Hong Kong3-2KUW Kuwait108-10325-1822-2525-2120-2516-14
Sat 18.09.211-:--UZB Uzbekistan3-2THA Thailand118-11328-2623-2525-1922-2520-18

Second Groups Round

First 2 from each Pool advance to Semi-Finals (1/2). Rest to Classification.

Pool E

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.JPN Japan2167:3 2.33238/229 1.0393
2.CHN China2(1)1(1)68:6 1.33328/309 1.0613
3.QAT Qatar12(1)45:6 0.83247/251 0.9843
4.AUS Australia1(1)223:8 0.38237/261 0.9083
TableJPN _CHN _QAT _AUS _
JPN Japan---- 3:03:0
CHN China3:1----3:2
QAT Qatar ----3:0
AUS Australia 3:2 ----
advanced to Semi-Finals.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Group AJPN Japan3-0QAT Qatar75-6425-2025-2325-21
Group CAUS Australia3-2CHN China113-11125-2720-2525-2128-2615-12
Thu 16.09.2112:00QAT Qatar3-0AUS Australia75-6125-2025-2025-21
Thu 16.09.2118:00CHN China3-1JPN Japan102-8825-1927-2925-2125-19
Fri 17.09.2112:00CHN China3-2QAT Qatar115-10828-2621-2526-2825-1915-10
Fri 17.09.2118:00JPN Japan3-0AUS Australia75-6325-2325-1725-23

Pool F

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.IRI Iran3099:0 max225/155 1.4523
2.TPE Taiwan2166:5 1.20239/252 0.9483
3.PAK Pakistan1234:6 0.67219/231 0.9483
4.KOR South Korea0301:9 0.11203/248 0.8193
TableIRI _TPE _PAK _KOR _
IRI Iran----3:03:03:0
TPE Taiwan ----3:13:1
PAK Pakistan ----3:0
KOR South Korea ----
Iran and Taiwan advanced to Semi-Finals.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Group BIRI Iran3-0PAK Pakistan75-5425-2025-1925-15
Group DTPE Taiwan3-1KOR South Korea98-8723-2525-2125-2025-21
Thu 16.09.2109:30TPE Taiwan3-1PAK Pakistan97-9025-2022-2525-2325-22
Thu 16.09.2115:00IRI Iran3-0KOR South Korea75-5725-1925-1825-20
Fri 17.09.2109:30PAK Pakistan3-0KOR South Korea75-5925-2325-2225-14
Fri 17.09.2115:00IRI Iran3-0TPE Taiwan75-4425-1025-2325-11

Classification 9-16.

Pool G

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.BRN Bahrain3099:0 max229/188 1.2183
2.IND India2166:3 2.00217/191 1.1363
3.KUW Kuwait1233:7 0.43214/244 0.8773
4.UZB Uzbekistan0301:9 0.11210/247 0.8503
TableBRN _IND _KUW _UZB _
BRN Bahrain----3:03:03:0
IND India ----3:03:0
KUW Kuwait ----3:1
UZB Uzbekistan ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Group ABRN Bahrain3-0IND India77-6727-2525-2125-21 1:37
Group CKUW Kuwait3-1UZB Uzbekistan95-9429-2716-2525-2125-21
Thu 16.09.2112:30IND India3-0KUW Kuwait75-6025-2025-2025-20
Thu 16.09.2115:00BRN Bahrain3-0UZB Uzbekistan77-6225-1827-2525-19
Fri 17.09.2110:00IND India3-0UZB Uzbekistan75-5425-1925-1325-22
Fri 17.09.2117:30BRN Bahrain3-0KUW Kuwait75-5925-2125-1925-19

Pool H

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.KSA Saudi Arabia2167:3 2.33236/211 1.1183
2.KAZ Kazakhstan2166:4 1.50235/217 1.0833
3.THA Thailand2167:5 1.40280/271 1.0333
4.HKG Hong Kong0301:9 0.11194/246 0.7893
TableKSA _KAZ _THA _HKG _
KSA Saudi Arabia----3:0 3:0
KAZ Kazakhstan ----3:13:0
THA Thailand3:1 ----3:1
HKG Hong Kong ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Group DKSA Saudi Arabia3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-6725-2325-2125-23
Group BTHA Thailand3-1HKG Hong Kong96-9225-2217-2529-2725-18
Thu 16.09.2110:00KAZ Kazakhstan3-1THA Thailand93-8918-2525-2325-1925-22
Thu 16.09.2117:30KSA Saudi Arabia3-0HKG Hong Kong75-4925-1225-1825-19
Fri 17.09.2112:30KAZ Kazakhstan3-0HKG Hong Kong75-5325-1625-2125-16
Fri 17.09.2115:00THA Thailand3-1KSA Saudi Arabia95-8625-2020-2525-1925-22

First Groups Round

First 2 from each Pool advance to Second Groups Round. Rest to Classification 9-16.

Pool A

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.JPN Japan3099:1 9.00248/193 1.2853
2.QAT Qatar2166:3 2.00215/194 1.1083
3.BRN Bahrain1234:6 0.67221/241 0.9173
4.IND India0300:9 0.00171/227 0.7533
TableJPN _QAT _BRN _IND _
JPN Japan----3:03:13:0
QAT Qatar ----3:03:0
BRN Bahrain ----3:0
IND India ----
Japan and Bahrain or Qatar advanced to Second Groups Round.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Sun 12.09.2109:30BRN Bahrain3-0IND India77-6727-2525-2125-21 1:37 Stats
Chiba Port Arena Bahrain: Yaqoob Mohamed 15, Abdulwahed 13, Anan Mohamed 13, Ebrahim Ali 10 India: Rai Ashwal 10, Charles Jerome Vinith 10, Chaudhary Subham 8
Sun 12.09.2118:00JPN Japan3-0QAT Qatar75-6425-2025-2325-21
Mon 13.09.2112:00QAT Qatar3-0IND India75-5625-2225-1425-20
Mon 13.09.2118:00JPN Japan3-1BRN Bahrain98-8123-2525-1725-2325-16
Tue 14.09.2112:00QAT Qatar3-0BRN Bahrain76-6325-1925-2026-24
Tue 14.09.2118:00JPN Japan3-0IND India75-4825-1525-1525-18

Pool B

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.IRI Iran3099:0 max225/149 1.5103
2.PAK Pakistan2(1)156:6 1.00261/248 1.0523
3.THA Thailand12(1)45:7 0.71251/275 0.9133
4.HKG Hong Kong0302:9 0.22205/270 0.7593
TableIRI _PAK _THA _HKG _
IRI Iran----3:03:03:0
PAK Pakistan ----3:23:1
THA Thailand ----3:1
HKG Hong Kong ----
Iran and Pakistan advanced to Second Groups Round.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Sun 12.09.2115:00IRI Iran3-0HKG Hong Kong75-4825-1225-1825-18
Sun 12.09.2115:00PAK Pakistan3-2THA Thailand108-10822-2525-2321-2525-2315-12
Mon 13.09.2109:30PAK Pakistan3-1HKG Hong Kong99-6525-1624-2625-1125-12
Mon 13.09.2115:00IRI Iran3-0THA Thailand75-4725-1725-1225-18
Tue 14.09.2109:30IRI Iran3-0PAK Pakistan75-5425-2025-1925-15
Tue 14.09.2115:00THA Thailand3-1HKG Hong Kong96-9225-2217-2529-2725-18

Pool C

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.AUS Australia3(1)089:2 4.50263/209 1.2583
2.CHN China21(1)78:3 2.67261/207 1.2613
3.KUW Kuwait1233:7 0.43185/244 0.7583
4.UZB Uzbekistan0301:9 0.11196/245 0.8003
TableAUS _CHN _KUW _UZB _
AUS Australia----3:23:03:0
CHN China ----3:03:0
KUW Kuwait ----3:1
UZB Uzbekistan ----
China and Australia advanced to Second Groups Round.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Sun 12.09.2112:30CHN China3-0KUW Kuwait75-4625-1225-1625-18
Sun 12.09.2117:30AUS Australia3-0UZB Uzbekistan75-5425-1625-1925-19
Mon 13.09.2112:30CHN China3-0UZB Uzbekistan75-4825-1425-1825-16
Mon 13.09.2115:00AUS Australia3-0KUW Kuwait75-4425-2125-1425-9
Tue 14.09.2110:00KUW Kuwait3-1UZB Uzbekistan95-9429-2716-2525-2125-21
Tue 14.09.2117:30AUS Australia3-2CHN China113-11125-2720-2525-2128-2615-12

Pool D

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.TPE Taiwan3099:1 9.00248/196 1.2653
2.KOR South Korea2167:3 2.33237/207 1.1453
3.KSA Saudi Arabia1233:6 0.50178/217 0.8203
4.KAZ Kazakhstan0300:9 0.00182/225 0.8093
TableTPE _KOR _KSA _KAZ _
TPE Taiwan----3:13:03:0
KOR South Korea ----3:03:0
KSA Saudi Arabia ----3:0
KAZ Kazakhstan ----
South Korea and Taiwan advanced to Second Groups Round.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5dur
Sun 12.09.2110:00TPE Taiwan3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-6125-2025-2225-19
Sun 12.09.2112:00KOR South Korea3-0KSA Saudi Arabia75-5525-1825-1725-20 1:26 Stats
Chiba Port Arena South Korea: Han Kukmin 24, Lee Siwoo 7 Saudi Arabia: Albakheet Nawaf 9, Alghani Wesam 8
Mon 13.09.2110:00TPE Taiwan3-0KSA Saudi Arabia75-4825-1515-1625-17
Mon 13.09.2117:30KOR South Korea3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-5425-2125-1725-16
Tue 14.09.2112:30KSA Saudi Arabia3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-6725-2325-2125-23
Tue 14.09.2115:00TPE Taiwan3-1KOR South Korea98-8723-2525-2125-2025-21

Overall Ranking

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.IRI Iran702121:1 21.00542/390 1.3907
2.JPN Japan611819:5 3.80583/504 1.1577
3.BRN Bahrain521516:7 2.29544/525 1.0367
4.TPE Taiwan521516:9 1.78569/545 1.0447
5.AUS Australia5(2)21315:10 1.50576/533 1.0817
6.QAT Qatar43(1)1314:9 1.56544/513 1.0607
7.CHN China4(1)3(2)1317:12 1.42675/608 1.1107
8.THA Thailand34(2)1114:15 0.93644/664 0.9707
9.KSA Saudi Arabia34910:12 0.83481/503 0.9567
10.IND India3499:12 0.75463/485 0.9557
11.PAK Pakistan3(1)4810:15 0.67543/555 0.9787
12.KUW Kuwait25(1)78:17 0.47502/596 0.8427
13.KOR South Korea2568:15 0.53508/537 0.9467
14.KAZ Kazakhstan2567:16 0.44513/536 0.9577
15.HKG Hong Kong1(1)626:20 0.30507/619 0.8197
16.UZB Uzbekistan1(1)625:20 0.25524/605 0.8667

Teams Composition

. South Korea
1. Kim Jihan
2. Lee Mimwook
4. Hwang Youngkwon
5. Lee Jiyul
6. Choi Ikje
7. Jeong Seonghwan
8. Ham Dongiun
9. Kim Donguin
10.Jueng Taehyun
13.Cheon Jongbeom
14.Geum Tayong
15.Han Kukmin
16.Lee Wonjung
17.Lee Siwoo
Coach: Sam Ryong Park
Assistant: Yun Donghwan
. Bahrain
1. Khairalla Ali
2. Sultan Hussain
4. AlKhabbaz Abbas
5. Hasan Mohamed
6. Ebrahim Ali
7. Alafyah Mahmood
8. Abdulwahed
10.Anan Moahmed
11.Habib Ali
13.Alsairafi Ali
15.Anan Naser
17.Yaqoob Mohamed
18.Abdulhusain
Coach: Marco Queiroga
Assistant: Ebrahim Ebrahim
. India
2. Ashok Karthik
3. Rai Ashwal
5. Prince Prince
6. Chandran Ajithlal
7. Thanghalaithil John Sh
8. Chiraq Chiraq
11.Mahesh Ashwin Raj
12.Charles Jerome Vinith
13.Vinit Kumar
14.Chaudhary Subham
16.Appavu Muthusamy
17.Khan Saquain Tariq
19.Vikas Vikas
20.Khatik Kamiesh
Coach: Sridharan Garudapuram Essnipadi
Assistant: Naresh Kumar
. Saudi Arabia
1. Alzahrani Osamh
2. Albakheet Nawaf
3. Alotaibi Waleed
4. Wathlan Hassan
5. Alzahrani Abdullah
6. Azouz Asaad
8. Almuwallad Mazen
9. Almureet Hussain
10.Almoaiqel Ibrahim
11.Aldawsan Aedh
12.Almutairi Muwaffaq
13.Alnajrani Omar
14.Biun Suaydan Bader
18.Algihani Wessam
Coach: Vladan Avramovic
Assistant: Alkhalifah Sharif
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
.2021 index> Continental Championships 2021
Europe Men 2021Europe Women 2021
Norceca Men 2021Norceca Women 2021
Asia Men 2021Asia Women 2021
South America Men 2021South America Women 2021
Africa Men 2021Africa Women 2021
AVC_logo
index Men
XXI Men 2021
XX Men 2019
XIX Men 2017
XVIII Men 2015
XVII Men 2013
XVI Men 2011
XV Men 2009
XIV Men 2007
XIII Men 2005
XII Men 2003
XI Men 2001
X Men 1999
IX Men 1997
VIII Men 1995
VII Men 1993
VI Men 1991
V Men 1989
IV Men 1987
III Men 1983
II Men 1979
I Men 1975
Men 1955
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Sep 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast