Women Volleyball XVIIth Asia Championship 2013 Nakhonpathom and Ratchaburi (THA) 13-21.09 - Winner Thailand
Qualification to World Grand Champion Cup 2013 World Cup Women GC 2013 and World Grand Prix 2014.
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final21.0918:00THA Thailand3-0JPN Japan75-5725-2225-1825-17_1:--6,500
3-421.0915:30KOR South Korea3-2CHN China95-10513-2517-2525-2125-2315-11
5-621.0912:30KAZ Kazakhstan3-2Vietnam106-10518-2518-2530-2825-2115-6
7-821.0910:30TPE Taiwan3-0IRI Iran75-4225-925-1625-17
1/220.0916:00THA Thailand3-2CHN China106-10519-2525-1925-2221-2516-142:316,500 Stats
1/220.0919:10JPN Japan3-1KOR South Korea94-8625-2219-2525-1925-20 1:534,000 Stats
5-820.0911:00KAZ Kazakhstan3-1IRI Iran96-8325-1625-2221-2525-20 1:45500 Stats
5-820.0913:25Vietnam3-2TPE Taiwan106-9719-2522-2525-1625-1815-132:083,500 Stats
1/419.0911:00JPN Japan3-0IRI Iran75-4025-1625-1325-11
1/419.0914:00THA Thailand3-0TPE Taiwan75-5025-1325-1425-23
1/419.0916:30KOR South Korea3-0KAZ Kazakhstan75-5525-1225-2325-20
1/419.0919:00CHN China3-0Vietnam75-4825-1525-2025-13
Classification 9-12
11-1220.0916:40IND India3-0PHI Philippines75-5725-1925-2225-16 1:20500 Stats
9-1020.0918:30AUS Australia3-0INA Indonesia75-6225-2225-1725-23 1:17600 Stats
9-1219.0916:00INA Indonesia3-1IND India105-9332-3023-2525-1725-21
9-1219.0918:30AUS Australia3-0PHI Philippines75-5025-2225-1525-23
Classification 13-16
13-1420.0914:00HKG Hong Kong3-1Mongolia95-8625-2020-2525-2325-182:01400 Stats
15-1620.0911:00SRI Srilanka3-1MYA Myanmar100-8924-2626-2425-2325-162:00200 Stats
13-1619.0911:00Mongolia3-0MYA Myanmar75-5225-1525-1925-18
13-1619.0914;00HKG Hong Kong3-0SRI Srilanka75-5325-1825-1725-18
Final rankingPwlgfgapointsratio
1. Thailand206+1122:6677/5111.325
2. Japan186219:8641/4611.390
3. South Korea175+1219:8609/4641.312
4. China2062+022:5660/4471.477
5. Kazakhstan175+1219:11574/5501.044
6. Vietnam92+11+411:18572/6250.915
7. Taiwan1341+314:12525/4821.089
8. Iran6267:20489/6140.796
eliminated in First Groups Round
9. Australia144+1216:9561/5221.075
10.Indonesia93411:14517/5910.875
11.India1031+313:12529/5450.971
12.Philippines51+157:17448/5550.807
13.Hong Kong721+49:16484/5730.845
14.Mongolia6258:16477/5450.875
15.Sri Lanka721+48:16424/5530.767
16.Myanmar20+164:20433/5830.743
Team Composition
Awards
MVP: Wilavan Apinyapong (THA)
Spiker: Zhu Ting (CHN)
Blocker: Xu Yunli (CHN)
Server: Kim Yeon-Koung (KOR)
Scorer: Kim Yeon-Koung (KOR)
Setter: Nootsara Tomkom (THA)
Libero: Kim Hae-Ran (KOR)
Venues
Ch - Chatchai Hall
MC - MCC Hall
Format
Round 1 - 4 Groups of 4 teams - First 2 to Round 2. Scores are transferred.
Round 2 - 2 Groups of 4 - All to 1/4 Finals.
Elimination Round - 1/4 Finals, 1/2 Finals and Final.
TeamsWomen 2011Gr
Pot 1
ThailandHost 4.A
China1.B
Japan2.C
South Korea3.D
Pot 2
Taiwan5.D
North Korea6. DNS
Vietnam7.C
Iran8.B
Kazakhstan9.A
Pot 3
Australia10.A
India11.B
Sri Lanka12.C
Indonesia13.D
Not playing 2011
Pot 4
Hong KongC
MongoliaA
PhilippinesB
MyanmarD
New ZealandDNS

Second Groups Round.

All teams to 1/4 Finals.
Group Epwlgfgaratio
1. Japan6217:41.286
2. Thailand6217:41.199
3. Kazakhstan6217:40.919
4. Vietnam0030:90.631
TeamJapaThaiKazaViet
Japan--- 3:13:0
Thailand3:1--- 3:0
Kazakhstan 3:1---3:0
Vietnam ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
16.0914:00THA Thailand3-1JPN Japan103-9125-1525-2323-2530-28 2:137,000 Stats
16.0919:00KAZ Kazakhstan3-0Vietnam75-6625-2125-2325-22 1:171,000 Stats
17.0914:00THA Thailand3-0Vietnam75-4125-1125-1525-15
17.0916:00JPN Japan3-1KAZ Kazakhstan99-6825-1525-1524-2625-12
Group Fpwlgfgaratio
1. China9309:01.692
2. South Korea6216:31.277
3. Taiwan3123:60.777
4. Iran0030:90.591
TeamChinSoKoTaiwIran
China---3:03:03:0
South Korea ---3:03:0
Taiwan ---3:0
Iran ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
16.0911:00KOR South Korea3-0IRI Iran75-4225-1425-1025-18 1:131,000 Stats
16.0916:30CHN China3-0TPE Taiwan75-3625-1125-1425-11 1:101,400 Stats
17.0911:00TPE Taiwan3-0IRI Iran75-4725-1825-1525-14
17.0919:00CHN China3-0KOR South Korea75-5325-1825-1525-14

Classification 9-16.

Group Gpwlgfgaratio
1. Australia82+109:31.225
2. Indonesia6217:41.004
3. Mongolia3124:70.980
4. Hong Kong101+23:90.827
TeamAustIndoMongHong
Australia---3:13:03:2
Indonesia ---3:13:0
Mongolia ---3:1
Hong Kong ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
16.0911:00AUS Australia3-2HKG Hong Kong111-9022-2525-924-2625-2115-92:11150 Stats
16.0914:00INA Indonesia3-1Mongolia93-8425-1818-2525-1825-23 1:49200 Stats
17.0911:00Mongolia3-1HKG Hong Kong98-8025-1623-2525-2225-17
17.0914:00AUS Australia3-1INA Indonesia103-8523-2530-2825-1425-18
Group Hpwlgfgaratio
1. India721+08:31.223
2. Philippines51+116:51.000
3. Sri Lanka411+15:60.941
4. Myanmar20+123:80.872
TeamIndiPhilSrLaMyan
India---3:03:0
Philippines ---3:23:0
Sri Lanka ---3:0
Myanmar3:2 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
16.0916:00MYA Myanmar3-2IND India106-10725-2322-2525-2219-2515-122:36150 Stats
16.0919:15PHI Philippines3-2SRI Srilanka103-10219-2525-1819-2525-2315-112:00500 Stats
17.0916:00PHI Philippines3-0MYA Myanmar75-5825-1825-2225-18
17.0918:00IND India3-0SRI Srilanka75-4725-1325-1525-19

First Groups Round.

First 2 to Second Groups Round. Rest to Classification.
Scores are transferred.
Group Apwlgfgaratio
1. Kazakhstan9309:21.247
2. Thailand6217:31.455
3. Australia3124:60.838
4. Mongolia0030:90.596
TeamKazaThaiAustMong
Kazakhstan---3:13:13:0
Thailand ---3:03:0
Australia ---3:0
Mongolia ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
13.0911:00ChAUS Australia3-0Mongolia75-6125-2025-2325-18 1:35500 Stats
13.0914:00ChKazahstan3-1THA Thailand94-9326-2426-2417-2525-20 1:484,500 Stats
14.0911:00ChKAZ Kazakhstan3-0Mongolia75-4725-2225-1625-9 1:142,100 Stats
14.0914:00ChTHA Thailand3-0AUS Australia75-4725-1625-1725-14 1:147,200 Stats
15.0914:00MCKAZ Kazakhstan3-1AUS Australia99-7525-1625-1524-2625-18 1:41600 Stats
15.0916:00ChTHA Thailand3-0Mongolia75-2625-1225-925-5 1:077,500 Stats
Group Bpwlgfgaratio
1. China9309:02.064
2. Iran6216:51.078
3. India3124:60.778
4. Philippines0031:90.665
TeamChinIranIndiPhil
China---3:03:03:0
Iran ---3:13:1
India ---3:0
Philippines ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
13.0911:00MCIND India3-0PHI Philippines76-5825-2226-2425-12 1:091,500 Stats
13.0919:00ChCHN China3-0IRI Iran75-4425-1125-1625-17 1:13500 Stats
14.0916:00MCIRI Iran3-1PHI Philippines94-7819-2525-2025-1825-15
14.0919:00ChCHN China3-0IND India75-3825-1225-1525-11
15.0916:17MCIRI Iran3-1IND India97-6525-1322-2525-925-18 1:37300 Stats
15.0918:00ChCHN China3-0PHI Philippines75-2725-925-1025-8 1:02700 Stats
Group Cpwlgfgaratio
1. Japan9309:02.528
2. Vietnam6216:41.046
3. Sri Lanka3124:60.729
4. Asia0030:90.640
TeamJapaVietIndoHoKo
Japan---3:03:03:0
Vietnam ---3:13:0
Indonesia ---3:0
Hong Kong ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
13.0916:30ChJPN Japan3-0Vietnam75-3525-625-1325-16 1:09300 Stats
13.0918:00MCINA Indonesia3-0HKG Hong Kong75-6525-2125-2125-23 1:24400 Stats
14.0916:30ChJPN Japan3-0INA Indonesia75-2625-625-1125-9
14.0918:00MCVietnam3-0HKG Hong Kong75-5125-1625-1825-17
15.0913:30ChJPN Japan3-0HKG Hong Kong75-2825-1025-725-11 1:103,200 Stats
15.0918:30MCVietnam3-1INA Indonesia96-7125-1921-2525-1025-17 1:35400 Stats
Group Dpwlgfgaratio
1. South Korea9309:02.419
2. Taiwan6216:31.401
3. Sri Lanka3123:60.578
4. Myanmar0030:90.566
TeamSoKoTaiwSrLaMyan
South Korea---3:03:03:0
Taiwan ---3:03:0
Sri Lanka ---3:0
Myanmar ---
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
13.0914:00MCKOR South Korea3-0MYA Myanmar75-3025-725-1125-12 1:04350 Stats
13.0916:00MCTPE Taiwan3-0SRI Srilanka75-2525-625-625-13 1:02350 Stats
14.0911:00MCTPE Taiwan3-0MYA Myanmar75-3725-1025-1025-17 1:02150 Stats
14.0914:00MCKOR South Korea3-0SRI Srilanka75-2125-825-625-7 0:58800 Stats
15.0911:00MCSRI Srilanka3-0MYA Myanmar76-6126-2425-1725-20 1:21200 Stats
15.0911:00ChKOR South Korea3-0TPE Taiwan75-4225-1425-1525-13 1:171,300 Stats

Teams Composition

1. Thailand
1. Wanna Buakaew - L
2. Piyanut Pannoy - L
4. Thatdao Nuekjang
5. Pleumjit Thinkaow
6. Onuma Sitirak
10.Walavan Apinyapong - C
11.Amporn Hyapha
12.Tapaphaipun Chaisri
13.Nootsara Tomkom
15.Malika Kanthong
16.Pornpun Guedpard
18.Ajcharaporn Kongyot
Coach: R. Kiattipong
Assistant: S. Nataphon
2. Japan
1. Miyu Nagaoka
2. Arisa Sato - L
3. Saori Kimura - C
4. Kanako Hirai
5. Naoko Hashimoto
6. Haruka Miyashita
10.Nan Iwasaki
12.Yuki Ishii
13.Risa Shinnabe
14.Yukiko Ebata
17.Akari Oumi
19.Riho Otake
Coach: Masayashi Manabe
Assistant: Gen Kawakita
3. China
1. Yin Na
2. Zhu Ting
4. Wang Na
5. Shen Jingsi
6. Yang Junjing
7. Zhang Xian - L
8. Zeng Chunlei
9. Wang Yimei
11.Xu Yunli
12.Hui Ruoqi -C
16.Zhang Lei
Coach: Lang Ping
Assistant: :Lay Yawen
4. South Korea
2. Lee Dayeong
3. Lee Kaeeun
5. Kim Haeran - L
6. Kim Suji
9. Oh Jiyoung
10.Kim Yronkoung
11.Park Jeongah
12.Han Songyi
14.Pyo Deungiu
16.Bae Yoona
19.Kim Heejin
Coach: Cha Haewoon
Assistant: Lee Dohee
5. Kazakhstan
1. Tatyana Mudrtskaya
2. Lyudmila Issayeva
3. Sana Jarlagassova
5. Olga Nassedkina
7. Alena Omelchenko
8. Korinna Ishimtseva
9. Irina Lukomskaya
10.Irina Shenberger
11.Marina Storozenko - L
16.Inna Matveyeva
20.Tatyana Afanasyeva
Coach: Oleksandr Gutor (USA)
Assistant: Vakerly Shindov
6. Vietnam
1. Bui Vu Thahn Tuyen - L
2. Au Hong Nhung
3. Ha Thi Hoa
5. Pham Thi Kim Hue
6. Dinh Thi Tra Giang
7. Pham Thi Yen
8. Do Thi Minh
9. Nguyen Thi Ngoc Hoa - C
11.Nguyen Thi Xuan
12.Duong Thi Nhan
16.Bui Thi Nga
18.Dao Thi Huyen
Coach: Pham Van Long
Assistant: Pham Thi Ngoc Anh
7. Taiwan
2. Wu Wei-Hua
3. Chang Yu-Chia
5. Lee Tzu-Ying
6. Ho Yen-Chih
8. Yang Yi-Chen
10.Chen Wan-Ting - C
11.Wu Shu-Fen
12.Yang Meng-Hua - L
13.Wen I-Tzu
16.Tseng Wan-Ling
17.Chen Yi-Jiu
18.Chien Chia-Hui
Coach: Lin Ming-Hui
Assistant: Lin Ching-Shih
8. Iran
1, Niloofar Ebrahimi
2. Elham Fallah
5. Neda Chamlanian
6. Shabnam Alikhani
7. Fatemeh Rashidi Kiklahlijan-C
8. Mahsa Saberi
9. Mina Roosta
11.Mahsa Kadkhoda
13.Negar Kiani-L
16.Farnoosh Sheikhi
18.Maedeh Borhaniesfahan
19.Mahtab Rahmani
Coach: Mitra Shabanian
Assistant: Fariba Sadeghi
9. Australia
1. Tara West
3. Louise Bats
4. Sophie Godfrey
5. Jennifer Day
6. Olivia Orchard
7. Shae Sloane
8. Sarah Choat - L
9. Rachel Rourke
10.Katarina Osadchuk
11.Tallisha Harden - L
13.Beth Carey
18.Rebecca Walter
Coach: Pauline Manser
Assistant: Chau Le
10.Indonesia
1. Yulis Indhayani
2. Zara Alfa Lautania
3. Novriali Yami
4. Komang Bumi Rekta
5. Asih Titi Pangestuti
6. Kurnia Indrisari Maya
7. Fajrina Nabila Amalia - C
9. Tiara Putri Anggraeni
14.Nandita Ayu Salsabila
16.Dewi Wulandari - L
17.Nurfadhilah Sugandi Wilda Siti
18.Yolla Yuliana
Coach: Muhammad Ansor
Assistant: Yolla Yuliana
11.India
1. Priyanka Khedkar - L
2. Alphonsa Mannaparambil John
3. Rekha Sreesailam
4. Anusri Ghosh
7. Soumya Vengadan
9. Yiji Raju
10.Nirmala Nirmala
12.Terin Antony
14.Sruthi Mol Nittoor
16.Mini Mol Abraham
17.Nishya Joseph
18.Babitha Kacheri
Coach: Meena Mahalingam
Assistant: RP Taylor
12.Philippines
1. Aiza Pontillas
2. Maria Angeli Tabaquero
3. Angelique Dionela - L
6. MAy Jennifer Macatuno
7. Wenneth Eulalio
10.Paulina Soriano
12. Analyn Joy Benito
14.Lizlee Ann Pantone - L
15.Honey Royse Tubino
16.Danika Yolanda Gendrauli
17.Ferina Saet Relea
18.Michelle Pauline Datuin
Coach: Ernesto Pamilar
Assistant: Norman Miguel
13.Hong Kong
1. Lam Mei
3. Lam Ka Ching
5. Tsang Sze Nga
7. Yeung Sau Mei - C
8. Ng Wing Yan
9. Lo Ka Yan
10.Chan Eu Eu
13.Lung Tsz Wang
14.Lam Yee Ting
15.Cheung Man Lee
16.Tsui Ka Yee - L
18.Ip Hoi Lun, Helen
Coach: Chiu Siu-Leong
Assistant: Cheung King-Fai
14.Mongolia
2. Amartuvshin Batjargal
3. Altangerel Purevsuren
4. Sukhee Purevjargal
5. Altangerel Naranchimeg
6. Sukhbat Otgonbyamba
8. Gantsetseg Enkhsaikhan
9. Purevjav Buyanjargal
10.Chinbold Khaliun - L
11.Ganbold Enkhnaran
12.Erkhembayar Munkh-Uils
14.Enkhtaivan Purevjargal
17.Ganbold Tsetsegjarga
Coach: Jung Yong Ha
Assistant: Batdorj Kherlen
15.Sri Lanka
3. P.P.L.S. Somarathna
4. A.H.T.T.M. Rathnasiri
5. E.D.W. Madumali
6. D.A.N. Athukorala
8. P.A.V. Chamarika
11.A.I.S. Perera
13.J.P.A. Madurika
14.P.B.N. Nilakshi
15.F.R.I. Umayangani
17.L.R.K. Dilhani
18.J.A.K. Jinadari
Coach: A. Wannithilaka
Assistant: S.L.A. Sumith
16.Myanmar
2. Ohmar Than
3. Nilar Aye
5. San San Htay
6. Moe Moe San
9. Khin Thet Wai
10.Aye Nandar Kyaw
11.Ye Ye Lwin
12.Zar Zar Hlaing
16.Phyu Phyu Wai - L
17.Aye Nandar Myint
Coach: Banterng Kaopong
Assistant: Thein Swe
2013 index
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
AVC_logo
index Women
XXI Women 2021
XX Women 2019
XIX Women 2017
XVIII Women 2015
XVII Women 2013
XVI Women 2011
XV Women 2009
XIV Women 2007
XIII Women 2005
XII Women 2003
XI Women 2001
X Women 1999
IX Women 1997
VIII Women 1995
VII Women 1993
VI Women 1991
V Women 1989
IV Women 1987
III Women 1983
II Women 1979
I Women 1975
Women Gulf Games 2015
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Sep 2021
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast