Women Volleyball XVIIIth Asia Championship 2015 Tianjin (CHN) 20-28.05 - Winner China (13th)
played at (OC) Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium and (PU) Tianjin Polytechnic University Gymnasium. Time: UTC +08.
In same time China and Japan send teams to Other Montreux 2015.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt
Final28.0519:30China3-0South Korea75-6325-2125-2125-21
3-428.0516:00Thailand3-0Taiwan75-3825-1425-1425-10
5-628.0514:00Vietnam3-1Japan96-8425-2325-1721-2525-19
7-828.0512:00Kazakhstan3-0Iran75-5825-2125-1825-19
Semi-Finals 27.05
1/227.0516:00China3-1Thailand97-8022-2525-2225-1025-23 1:50
1/227.0519:30South Korea3-1Taiwan98-6925-1625-1323-2525-15 1:44
5-827.0514:00Japan3-0Kazakhstan75-5425-2025-1825-16
5-827.0512:00Vietnam3-1Iran93-8318-2525-1825-2225-18
Quarter-Finals 26.05
1/426.0512:00Taiwan3-0Vietnam75-5725-1825-2025-19
1/426.0514:00Thailand3-0Japan75-4525-1625-1525-14
1/426.0516:00China3-0Kazakhstan75-3525-1325-1125-11
1/426.0519:30South Korea3-1Iran97-7325-1722-2525-1725-14
Classification 9-12
9-1027.0519:30Australia3-2India103-9825-1816-2522-2525-1715-13
11-1227.0514:00Mongolia3-1Philippines103-8325-1825-1328-3025-22
9-1226.0516:00India3-0Philippines77-5827-2525-1325-20
9-1226.0519:30Australia3-1Mongolia99-8025-2024-2625-1525-19
Classification 13-14
13-1427.0514:00Hong Kong---Sri Lanka match cancelled.
Final Tanking
Teams Composition
Format
1. First Groups Round - 4 Round Robin Groups. First 2 progress. 20-22.05.
2. Second Groups Round - 2 Round Robin Groups. Scores from First Round are added. All progress. 23-24.05.
-. Classification 9-14 - 2 Round Robin Groups. Scores from First Round are added. 23-24.05.
3. Eliminations - 1/4, 1/2 and Final - 26-28.05.
Final Rankingptswlgfgapointsratio2013WR.
1. China217021:1547/3221.6994.3.
2. South Korea206+1121:8686/5101.4323.10.
3. Thailand1961+121:6627/4241.4791.12.
4. Taiwan113+1413:14541/5480.9877.39.
5. Vietnam133+2215:12572/5760.9936.35.
6. Japan1031+312:12507/5260.9642.4.
7. Kazakhstan1031+411:15502/5430.9245.19.
8. Iran411+57:19503/6100.8258.101.
eliminated in First Groups Round.
9. Australia133+2216:13610/6240.9789.46.
10.India722+19:9365/3800.96111.48.
11.Mongolia3144:13343/4070.84314.116.
12.Philippines51+157:18473/6000.78812.63.
13.Hong Kong411+36:12308/4120.74813.63.
14.Sri Lanka101+43:14324/4260.76114.116.
-. Fiji DNS - 2013 not played, World Ranking 121.
-. Turkmenistan DNS - 2013 not played.
Not playing World Ranked Asia Teams:
55.Indonesia (2013-10.), 68.New Zealand, 73.Uzbekistan, 121.Afghanistan, 121.Bangladesh, 121.North Korea, 121.Jordan, 121.Samoa, 121.Tonga
Qualification to Asia Olympic Qualification Women OQ 2016. China and 2 more exept Japan and any qualified team from World Cup Women 2015.
Just before this competittion was played Asia Women under 23 2015.
Women_2015
Teams
Eastern Asia: China, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, Mongolia (11.), Hong Kong (13.).
Southeastern Asia: Thailand, Vietnam, Philippines (12.).
Central Asia: Kazakhstan, Iran, India (10.), Sri Lanka (14.), Turkmenistan.
Oceania: Australia (9.), Fiji.
Western Asia - no team.
Missing from Women 2013 - 10.Indonesia and 16.Myanmar.
MVP: Zhu Ting (CHN)

Second Groups Round.

All teams progress to Quarter-Finals.
Pool EptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. China9309:0225/1122.009Host-3.
2. Vietnam40+216:7251/2890.8696.
3. Japan411+15:6228/2350.9702.
4. Iran101+22:9164/2620.7408.
TableChinVietJapaIran
China----3:03:03:0
Vietnam ----3:23:2
Japan ----3:0
Iran ----
Teams from
Group A
Group C
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt
transferred from First Round: Vietnam 3-2 Japan 106-110 and China 3-0 Iran 75-36.
23.0512:00OCVietnam3-2Iran112-10421-2525-1726-2825-2215-122:11600 Stats
23.0519:30OCChina3-0Japan75-4325-1925-1425-10 1:085,000 Stats
24.0517:20OCJapan3-0Iran75-5425-1925-1925-16 1:18500 Stats
24.0519:30OCChina3-0Vietnam75-3325-1125-1125-11 1:024,500 Stats
Pool FptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. South Korea82+109:2254/2081.2213.
2. Thailand721+08:3247/1911.2931.
3. Taiwan20+123:8209/2460.8507.
4. Kazakhstan101+22:9188/2530.7435.
TableSoKoThaiTaiwKaza
South Korea----3:23:03:0
Thailand ----3:03:0
Taiwan ----3:2
Kazakhstan ----
Teams from
Group B
Group D
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt
transferred from First Round: Thailand 3-0 Taiwan 75-55 and South Korea 3-0 Kazakhstan 75-60.
23.0514:45OCThailand3-0Kazakhstan75-3225-1125-925-12 1:024,500 Stats
23.0516:20OCSouth Korea3-0Taiwan75-5125-1225-2025-19 1:18500 Stats
24.0512:00OCTaiwan3-2Kazakhstan103-9625-1025-2215-2523-2516-142:01250 Stats
24.0514:35OCSouth Korea3-2Thailand104-9721-2525-1718-2525-1915-112:06600 Stats

Classification 9-14

Pool GptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. India3103:075/491.53111.
2. Mongolia0010:349/750.65314.
-. Fiji
-. Turkmenistan
TableIndiMong
India----3:0
Mongolia ----
Teams from
Group A
Group C
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt
24.0512:00PUIndia3-0Mongolia75-4925-1825-1525-16 1:092,000 Stats
Pool HptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. Australia82+109:4298/2721.0969.
2. Philippines51+117:6275/2701.01912.
3. Hong Kong411+16:6256/2620.97713.
4. Sri Lanka101+23:9251/2760.97315.
TableAustPhilHoKoSrLa
Australia----3:13:13:2
Philippines ----3:23:1
Hong Kong ----3:0
Sri Lanka ----
Teams from
Group B
Group D
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt
transferred from First Round: Hong Kong 3-0 Sri Lanka 75-66 and Australia 3-1 Philippines 99-77
23.0514:00PUPhilippines3-2Hong Kong104-9721-2518-2525-2025-1615-112:14900 Stats
23.0516:50PUAustralia3-2Sri Lanka107-11125-2225-1919-2516-2522-202:09700 Stats
24.0514:00PUAustralia3-1Hong Kong92-8425-1727-2515-2525-17 1:573,000 Stats
24.0516:30PUPhilippines2-1Sri Lanka94-7425-1419-2525-1825-17 1:45600 Stats

First Groups Round.

First 2 from each Group progress to Second Groups Round. Rest to Classification 9-14.
Scores are transferred.
Draw. First 8 were distrubuted by Snake System. China as Host was number 1.
Nest teams were drawn in 11 February in Bagkok (THA)
Pool AptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. China6206:0150/682.206Host-3.
2. Iran3113:4131/1580.8298.
3. India0021:6115/1700.67611.
-. Fiji Withdrew
TableChinIranIndi
China----3:03:0
Iran ----3:1
India ----
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt
20.0516:00OCChina---Fiji Fiji withdrew
20.0519:30PUIran3-1India95-8320-2525-1725-2025-21 1:511,000 Stats
21.0516:00OCIran---Fiji Fiji withdrew
21.0519:30OCChina3-0India75-3225-825-1225-12 0:594,000 Stats
22.0514:00OCIndia---Fiji Fiji withdrew
22.0519:30OCChina3-0Iran75-3626-1525-925-12 1:114,100 Stats
Pool BptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. Thailand9309:0225/1082.0831.
2. Taiwan6216:3205/1471.3957.
3. Hong Kong3123:6127/2160.58813.
4. Sri Lanka0030:9139/2250.61815.
TableThaiTaiwHoKoSrLa
Thailand----3:03:03:0
Taiwan ----3:03:0
Hong Kong ----3:0
Sri Lanka ----
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
20.0512:00PUHong Kong3-0Sri Lanka75-6625-2125-2325-22 1:31300 Stats
20.0514:45OCThailand3-0Taiwan75-5525-1825-1825-19 1:154,000 Stats
21.0512:00OCThailand3-0Hong Kong75-2325-725-625-10 1:01200 Stats
21.0512:00PUTaiwan3-0Sri Lanka75-4325-1025-2325-10 1:141,500 Stats
22.0512:00PUTaiwan3-0Hong Kong75-2925-825-1625-5 1:001,500 Stats
22.0516:00OCThailand3-0Sri Lanka75-3025-1725-925-4 1:08150 Stats
Pool CptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. Vietnam51+106:2181/1551.1686.
2. Japan411+05:3185/1721.0762.
3. Mongolia0020:6111/1500.74014.
-. Turkmenistan Withdrew
TableVietJapaMong
Vietnam----3:23:0
Japan ----
Mongolia ----
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
20.0512:04OCVietnam3-2Japan106-11016-2522-2525-2225-2218-162:113,000 Stats
20.0514:00PUMongolia---Turkmenistan Turkmneistan withdrew
21.0514:00PUJapan---Turkmenistan Turkmneistan withdrew
21.0514:00PUVietnam3-0Mongolia75-4525-1825-1425-13 1:092,000 Stats
22.0512:00OCJapan3-0Mongolia75-6625-2025-1525-11 1:12100 Stats
22.0514:00PUVietnam---Turkmenistan Turkmneistan withdrew
Pool DptswlsasapointsratioSd.
1. South Korea9309:1249/1451.4263.
2. Kazakhstan6216:3210/1571.3385.
3. Australia3124:7209/2510.8339.
4. Philippines0031:9134/2490.53812.
TableSoKoKazaAustPhil
South Korea----3:03:03:0
Kazakhstan ----3:03:0
Australia ----3:1
Philippines ----
datetimevteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
20.0516:00--Australia3-1Philippines99-7725-1825-1824-2625-15 1:51650 Stats
20.0519:30--South Korea3-0Kazakhstan75-6025-2225-1625-22 1:21650 Stats
21.0516:00OCSouth Korea3-1Australia99-6225-1124-2625-1125-14 1:38300 Stats
21.0516:00PUKazakhstan3-0Philippines75-3425-1125-1025-13 1:03500 Stats
22.0516:00PUSouth Korea3-0Philippines75-2325-825-725-8 1:031,200 Stats
22.0519:30PUKazakhstan3-0Australia75-4825-1725-1426-17 1:101,400 Stats

Teams Composition

ChinaWgtHgtBirth
1. Xinyue Yuan7819921.12.99
2. Ting Zhu7819529.11.94
3. Fagnxu Yang7119006.10.94
5. Jingsi Shen7518603.05.89
6. Junjing Yang7019015.05.89
8. Chunlei Zeng6718703.11.89
9. Changning Zhang8019306.11.89
10.Danna Shan-L6016808.10.91
12.Ruoqi Hui-C7819204.03.91
15.Li Lin-L6517105.07.92
16.Xia Ding6118013.01.90
17.Ni Yan7419202.03.87
Coach: Lang Ping
Assistant: An Jiajie
Assistant: Lai Yawen
Assistant: Bao Zhuang
Doctor: Wei Yongji
Datamin.aver.max.
Age18.423.428.2
Height168187199
Spike290310327
2-hand block285301315
China played with its Best team.
China fielded Junior team in Montreux Volley Other Montreux 2015 played in same time.
South KoreaWgtHgtBirth
3. Hyohee Lee5717309.09.80
4. Heejin Kim7518629.04.91
5. Hyunjung Na5416310.03.90
6. Sooji Han7818201.02.89
7. Jaeyeong Lee6317915.10.96
8. Jieyoun Nam-L6117025.05.83
10.Yeonkoung Kim-C7319226.02.88
11.Suji Kim6818611.07.87
13.Jeongah Park6818526.03.93
14.Hyojin Yang7219114.12.89
15.Jungwon Moon6017724.03.92
18.Yuri Kim7518211.09.91
Coach: Jungchul Lee
Assistant: Sunghan Lim
Assistamt: Dekyoung Kim
Doctor: Hyuntaeg
Therapist: Taekwon Yun
Manager: Jinsun Paek
Datamin.aver.max.
Age18.625.934.7
Height163181192
Spike269285300
2-hand block250265280
Colors: 1. Navy, 2. Red, 3. White
ThailandWgtHgtBirth
1. Wanna Buakaew-L6817202.01.81
2. Piyanut Pannoy-L6417010.11.89
5. Pleumjit Thinkaow6718009.11.83
6. Onuma Sittirak7217513.06.86
7. Hattaya Bamrungsuk7018012.08.93
10.Wilavan Apinyapong-C6917406.06.84
11.Pornpun Guedpard7017205.05.93
12.Tapaphaipun Chaisri6416829.11.89
13.Nootsara Tomkom5716907.07.85
15.Malika Kanthong6317708.01.87
16.Jarasporn Budasak6318001.03.93
18.Ajcharaporn Kongyot6617819.06.92
Coach: Kiattipong Ra.
Assistant: Nataphon Srisamutnak
Assistant: Dannai S.
Doctor: Ead Lorpayoon
Therapist: Tiparat Kaewsai
Manager: Pist Nuttee
Datamin.aver.max.
Age21.827.034.4
Height168175180
Spike274294310
2-hand block257280293
Colors: 1. Red, 2. Blue, 3. White
JapanWgtHgtBirth
1. Asuka Nomura6218123.07.94
4. Wakaba Sugihara6418010.06.95
5. Yuka Kanasugi7217716.06.95
6. Nami Sagawa7818101.08.95
7. Mizuki Tanaka6617028.01.96
8. Ari Tahara5116119.07.96
12.Nozomi Itoh-C7917816.02.95
13.Mizuki Yanagita6416826.03.96
14.Yuka Onodera7017322.03.97
16.Nanaka Sakamoto6517606.09.96
17.Kaori Mabashi6317318.11.96
19.Anna Koike-L6216216.12.96
Coach: Kiyoshi Abo
Assistant: Koday Nakaya
Doctor: Miki Kuroda
Therapist: Atsumi Kuroda
Manager: Toshiro Endo
Datamin.aver.max.
Age18.219.320.8
Height161173181
Spike263294306
2-hand block253284298
Colors: 1. Red, 2. White, 3. Black
Japan played with Junior team.
Japan fielded best team in Montreux Volley Other Montreux 2015 played in same time.
KazakhstanWgtHgtBirth
2. Lyudmila Issayeva7018426.09.89
3. Sana Anarkulova7718821.07.89
4. Lyudmila Anarbayeva7219212.11.83
5. Olga Nassedkina7519028.12.82
8. Korinna Ishimtseva-C6918708.02.84
9. Irina Lukomskaya6617619.03.91
10.Irina Shemberger7318020.02.92
11.Diana Kavtorina-L5617030.12.92
13.Yana Yagodina6918224.01.93
14.Antonina Rubtsova6918520.12.84
19.Yekaterina Zhdanova6918528.05.92
20.Valeriya Rylova-L6017822.11.87
Coach: Oleksandr Gutor
Assistant: Valeriya Rylova
Assistant: Dmitriy Zavgorodniy
Doctor: Grigoriy Topkin
Therapist: Ruslan Kenzhebayev
Manager: Dmitriy Kolloskov
Datamin.aver.max.
Age22.326.632.4
Height170183192
Spike270293305
2-hand block265289355
Colors: 1. Yellow, 2. Blue, 3. White
TaiwanWgtHgtBirth
5. Yi-Ju Chen6817321.12.89
6. Chian-Yi Hsieh5816525.09.90
7. Wan-Ting Chen6517825.11.90
8. Yi-Chen Yang6016604.04.92
9. Chen-Yin Chang-C6618028.03.91
11.Shu-Fen Wu6617507.04.89
12.Meng-Hua Yang-L6717015.08.91
13.I-Teu Wen6517531.10.91
15.Tzu-Ying Lee7017304.07.94
16.Tzu-Ya Chen6117826.08.97
19.Wan-Ling Tseng6617113.05.96
20.Sin-Ting Wang5917717.10.92
Coach: Ming-Hui Lin
Assistant: Yen-Min Teng
Assistant: Wei-Lun Chieh
Therapist: Chun-Lu Yu
Manager: Heng-Shen Su
Datamin.aver.max.
Age17.722.926.1
Height165173180
Spike262279290
2-hand block258272280
Colors: 1. Blue, 2. White, 3. Red
IranWgtHgtBirth
1. Mahdieh Khajeh Kiolaei7417813.09.88
4. Elham Fallah5717414.04.94
5. Neda Chamlanian7218207.03.94
6. Shabnam Alikhani6017525.09.92
7. Zeinab Giveh-C-617611.07.83
8. Mahsa Saberi7417814.02.93
9. Mina Roosta6817821.03.93
10.Maedeh Borhani Esfahai7218322.06.88
11.Mahsa Kadkhoda7218222.06.93
13.Negar Kiani-L6017008.06.92
16.Farnoosh Sheikhi6518413.05.90
17.Shekoufeh Safari8118907.03.89
Coach: Barghi KH. Abbas
Assistant: Hashemit. Maryam. A
Assistant: Shaban Khamseh.F
Doctor: Naghdigh. A. Ali
Therapist: Yaghoubi Kambiz
Manager: Yaftian Elham
Datamin.aver.max.
Age21.124.231.9
Height170179189
Spike259276290
2-hand block249266280
VietnamWgtHgtBirth
2. Nhung Au Hong6017227.05.93
3. Thuy Tran Thi Thanh6318712.11.97
5. Hong Le Thi6217520.12.96
6. Giang Dinh Thi Tra6518009.05.92
7. Diem Ha Ngoc6017622.12.94
8. Minh Do Thi6317403.08.88
9. Hoa Nguyen Thi Ngoc-C6518610.11.87
10.Chi Nguyen Linh5817431.07.90
11.Dao Nguyen Thi Hong6517324.07.94
15.Lien Pham Thi-L6117015.08.93
16.Nga Bui Thi6318515.08.94
17.Thuy Le Thi Thanh6218023.05.95
Coach: Tung Thai Thanh
Assistant: Anh Pham Thi Ngoc
Assistant: Ha Pham Thanh
Datamin.aver.max.
Age17.522.027.5
Height170183187
Spike285297315
2-hand block275290305
Colors: 1. Red, 2. White, 3. Orange
AustraliaWgtHgtBirth
1. Jessica Ryder6817818.05.92
2. Phoebe Bell6618322.12.96
5. Rhiannon Tooker8319517.01.90
6. Lauren Bertolacci6016826.01.85
7. Shae Sloane-C6117401.05.92
8. Hannah Martin8018315.09.90
10.Katarina Osdadchuk8019118.11.91
11.Rebecca Walter-L7717210.10.87
13.Beth Carey7819028.09.90
15.Hannah Ross6818188.01.89
16.Jessica McMillan7017320.11.85
16.Georgina Rowe7018021.02.94
Coach: Mark Barnard
Assistant: Karl Lim
Assistant: Ross Sulivan
Therapist: Natalie Frostick
Manager: Chau Le
Datamin.aver.max.
Age18.424.830.3
Height168181195
Spike282294310
2-hand block268284300
IndiaWgtHgtBirth
2. Narmadha Panchangathee6017307.01.92
3. Rekha Sreesailam6317104.10.92
4. Ghosh Anusri6818409.10.94
5. Poornima Mauraleedharan7417808.03.93
6. Reshma Puthyia Purayil6317326.11.93
8. Anju Balakrishnan6217910.05.95
9. Raju Tiji-C6617927.07.86
10.Nirmala6617429.09.96
11.Preeti Mishra-L5616501.07.96
12.Antony Terin6117412.01.85
14.Sruthimol Nittoor6017914.04.90
15.Sruthi Murali6317107.11.94
Coach: Tailor Ram Prasad
Assistant: Hanchetira Nanaiah. H
Assistant: Eyevalappile K.R.
Therapist: Deena Kumari
Datamin.aver.max.
Age18.622.729.6
Height165175184
Spike216283303
2-hand block227276290
Hong KongWgtHgtBirth
3. Wing Man To5617514.09.93
4. Sze Man Fong6717530.01.90
6. On Ki Tai6617129.06.91
7. Sau Mei Yeung5518330.08.85
8. Yuan Yuan Koo6817822.08.95
12.Ho Fung Thyllis Law6216410.05.95
13.Tsz Wang6217323.12.90
14.Yee Ting Lam-C5916726.12.90
15.Sze Wing6517317.01.92
16.Ka Yee Tsui-L5016530.07.86
18.Hoi Lun Helen Ip6917524.10.90
20.Ho Yan Siu4716017.04.94
Coach: Li Yuk Hing
Assistant: Lam Ka Ching
Manager: Cheung Chi Wai
Datamin.aver.max.
Age19.723.929.7
Height160172183
Spike254274294
2-hand block246263276
MongoliaWgtHgtBirth
1. Khongorzul Gan-Ochur7617612.12.96
2. Batjargal Amartuvshin6217317.03.90
3. Khandsuren Gantogtokh7218226.04.97
4. Purevjargal Sukhee6217417.08.95
6. Otgonbyamba Sukhbat5617022.06.91
7. Tsolmon Batjargal5417117.04.99
8. Enkhnaran Ganbold6017402.02.95
9. Suvdmaa Munkhbat6216317.06.96
10.Khaliun Chinbold-L6017031.05.90
11.Tsetsegjargal Ganbold-C7118512.09.87
14.Nominchuluun Chinzorig6418010.03.95
15.Enkhzaya Bayaraa8118115.07.94
Coach: Bayarsaikhan Gotov
Assistant: Kherlen Batdorj
Therapist: Narantuy Lkhagvadorj
Manager: Altansukh Terbish
Datamin.aver.max.
Age16.121.227.7
Height163175185
Spike255273296
2-hand block250267291
Colors: 1. White, 2. Blue
PhilippinesWgtHgtBirth
3. Angelique Dionela4515026.01.91
4. Carmina T. Aganon5618022.05.93
5. Melissa Gohing-L5215922.10.91
6. Jeanette Panaga6318031.07.94
7. Michele Theresea Gumabao6917602.09.92
10.Iris Tolenada6217425.08.91
11.Maria Lourdes Clemente5918505.12.94
13.Kim Kianna Dy5717626.07.95
14.Maria Abigail M Praca5817023.04.92
15.Ivy Jisel Perez6018013.02.95
17.Myla Pablo5517412.08.94
18.Frances Xinia Molina6118023.09.94
Coach: Sinfronio Acaylar
Assistant: F.J.Patrick Vicente
Assistant: Benson Bocboc
Therapist: Marie Collins Ong
Datamin.aver.max.
Age19.821.824.3
Height150174185
Spike197262287
2-hand block190252280
Colors: 1. Blue, 2. Red, 3. White
Sri LankaWgtHgtBirth
1. LKD Wijekoon8818425.03.89
2. JHD Prasadini-C6017411.11.87
3. PPLS Somaratha6617511.08.87
5. EDW MAdumali4515907.07.90
7. HL Senarathe6617530.10.91
8. FRI Umayangani6517615.07.93
9. RMAGCG Ranasingha5117227.06.89
10.JWP Thushari5316518.11.89
11.AIS Perera6016613.12.81
12.ALAA Sandamali6216818.11.90
14.HHD Sanjeewani-L5115427.03.91
18.KTW Perera6416518.10.95
Coach: Cepero RC
Assistant: Premalal SRGL
Assistant: Rathanudali KRDC
ManagerL Wimalaweera S.
Datamin.aver.max.
Age19.625.433.4
Height154169184
Spike262274285
2-hand block254266275
Colors: 1. Meroon, 2. White, 3. Blue
TurkmenistanWgtHgtBirth
1. Narbayeva
2. Limkova
3. Babadurdyeva
4. Akmyradov-C
5. Ganyeva
6. Jumayeva-L
7. Grigoryeva
8. Kesenko
9. Popova
10.Bekmetova
11.Sklennaya
12.Saburova
Coach: Jumadurdy Kulhanov
Assistant: G. Kurbanberdiyeva
FijiWgtHgtBirth
1. Jikoibuavou Koto
2. Anaseini Seniloli
3. Miliana Ratulevu
5. Vasiti Baleilomaloma
6. Masi Raituku
7. Talatoka Talei Adi
8. Torika Naku
9. Timaima Lomani
10.Lilamila Karisitiana
11.Tersia Vececoce
12.Marica Togayali
13.Eta Francis
Coach: Ro Varanisese L
Assistant: Emori Bakewa
2015 index
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
AVC_logo
index Women
XIX Women 2017
XVIII Women 2015
XVII Women 2013
XVI Women 2011
XV Women 2009
XIV Women 2007
XIII Women 2005
XII Women 2003
XI Women 2001
X Women 1999
IX Women 1997
VIII Women 1995
VII Women 1993
VI Women 1991
V Women 1989
IV Women 1987
III Women 1983
II Women 1979
I Women 1975
Women Gulf Games 2015
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 21 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast