Women Volleyball VI Asia Cup 2018 Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand 16-23.09 - Winner China
All matches played at Korat Chatchai Hall, Nakhon Ratchasima.
Final
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sun 23.09.1818:30China3-0Japan75-6025-2325-2025-17 1:293,000
3rd place Play-Off
Sun 23.09.1816:00Thailand3-0Taiwan75-5925-2025-1925-20 1:234,500
5th place Play-Off
Sun 23.09.1813:40Vietnam3-0South Korea75-4825-2225-1025-16 1:161,000
7th place Play-Off
Sun 23.09.1811:00Australia3-1Iran99-9122-2526-2426-2425-18 2:01500
Final Ranking
1. China
2. Japan
3. Thailand
4. Taiwan

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Fri 21.09.1816:00Japan3-1Taiwan96-8325-1525-2021-2525-23 1:53900
Fri 21.09.1818:30China3-2Thailand112-10125-1825-2125-2722-2515-102:123,000
Classification 5th - 8th place
Sat 22.09.1813:30Vietnam3-0Australia75-5025-1425-1525-21 1:13300
Sat 22.09.1818:30South Korea3-1Iran88-8412-2526-2425-1625-19 1:51600
9th place Play-Off
Sat 22.09.1816:00Philippines3-2Kazakhstan105-9325-1323-2525-2217-2515-81:46400

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Winners to Semi-Finals (1/2). Loosers to Classification 5th - 10th place
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Wed 19.09.1811:00Japan3-1Vietnam95-8320-2525-2325-1225-23 1:45300
Wed 19.09.1813:30Taiwan3-1South Korea94-8418-2525-2025-1526-24 1:52400
Wed 19.09.1816:00China3-0Iran75-3925-1125-1225-16 1:12400
Wed 19.09.1818:30Thailand3-0Australia75-5425-2025-2125-13 1:191,000
Classification 5th - 10th place
Fri 21.09.1809:00Vietnam3-0Kazakhstan75-4525-1625-1425-15 1:08200
Fri 21.09.1813:35South Korea3-1Philippines99-6725-1324-2625-725-21 1:46500
Play-Off 5-8
Fri 21.09.1816:00Iran3-1Australia97-9022-2525-2325-2225-20 2:01300
Final RankingwonlstptssfsapointsratioWomen 2017
1. China5(1)01415:2412/2941.4014.
2. Japan2368:11437/4420.9891.
3. Thailand41(1)1314:4427/3721.1482.
4. Taiwan14(1)46:13408/4410.9256.
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Vietnam4(1)21113:8457/4291.0655.
6. South Korea33910:12473/4880.9693.
7. Australia3(2)4710:17566/6180.91610.
8. Iran4(2)31014:14602/6021.0009.
9. Philippines2(1)3(2)711:11463/4960.9338.
10.Kazakhstan05(3)36:15426/4890.8717.
Awards:
Most Valuable Player: Liu Yanhan (CHN)
Best Outside Spikers: Miwako Osanai (JPN), Ajcharaporn Kongyot (THA)
Best Setter: Sun Haiping (CHN)
Best Opposite Spiker: Pimpichaya Kokram (THA)
Best Middle Blocker: Gao Yi Tseng (CHN), Wan-LingBest (TPE)
Libero :Rena Mizusugi (JPN)

Groups Round.

All teams from Group A and Group B and First 2 from Group C advanced to Quarter-Finals. Last to from Group C to Classification 5-10.
Teams ranked 1 to 3 from Group A, 4 to 6 from Group B and 7-10 from Group C. Draw for Quarter-Final 1-4 were seeded.
Group Awonlstptsgfgapointsratio2017
1. Thailand2046:1176/1471.1972.
2. South Korea1123:4154/1680.9173.
3. Japan0202:6186/2010.9251.
TeamThaiSoKoJapa
Thailand---3:03:1
South Korea ---3:1
Japan ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sun 16.09.1818:30South Korea3-1Japan100-9321-2525-1829-27 2:231,000
Mon 17.09.1819:05Thailand3-1Japan101-9328-2621-2527-2525-17 2:003,000
Tue 18.09.1818:50Thailand3-0South Korea75-5425-1825-1925-17 1:193,500
Group Bwonlstptsgfgapointsratio2017
4. China2046:0150/941.5964.
5. Vietnam1(1)123:5149/1910.7805.
6. Taiwan02(1)12:6172/1860.9256.
TeamChinVietTaiw
China---3:03:0
Vietnam ---3:2
Taiwan ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sun 16.09.1813:40China3-0Vietnam75-3825-1725-925-12 1:08500
Mon 17.09.1811:00China3-0Taiwan75-5625-1425-2025-22 1:25300
Tue 18.09.1813:30Vietnam3-2Taiwan111-11622-2528-2630-2816-2515-122:22600
Group Cwonlstptsgfgapointsratio2017
7. Iran3(2)069:4291/2501.1649.
8. Australia2(2)146:7273/2800.97510.
9. Philippines12(2)47:6290/3040.9548.
10.Kazakhstan03(2)24:9288/3080.9357.
TeamIranAustPhilKaza
Iran---3:03:23:2
Australia ---3:23:2
Philippines ---3:0
Kazakhstan ---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sun 16.09.1811:00Iran3-2Kazakhstan107-9623-2525-1719-2525-2315-62:04300
Sun 16.09.1816:00Australia3-2Philippines108-10021-2521-2526-2425-1615-102:15600
Mon 17.09.1813:30Australia3-2Kazakhstan106-10521-2525-2025-2320-2515-122:08500
Mon 17.09.1816:00Iran3-2Philippines109-9527-2925-1617-2525-1215-132:141,800
Tue 18.09.1811:00Iran3-0Australia75-5925-1725-2225-20 1:22300
Tue 18.09.1816:30Philippines3-0Kazakhstan96-8725-2225-2320-2525-17 1:47900

Teams Composition

1. China
1.Yang Zhou (F8)
2. Che Wenhan
3. Ren Kaiyi (F-)
5. Gao YiF3)
6. Sun Haiping (F-)
7. Chen Xintong
8. Chen Peiyan
9. Gong Meizi - L
10.Zheng Yixin (F6)
12.Wang Meiyi (F4)
19.Liu Yanhan (F25)
20.Duan Fang
21.Zhang Yichan (c) (F17)
25.Meng Zixuan - L
Head coach: Shi Hairong
Assistant: Xie Jiyang
2. Japan
1. Miwako Osanai (F1)
2. Rei Kudo (F2)
3. Moeri Hanai - L
4. Shuri Yamaguchi (F-)
5. Shiori Aratani (c) (F11)
6. Miyuki HorieF13)
7. Kotona Hayashi (F-)
8. Miyu NakagawaF8)
9. Nichika YamadaF5)
10.Sayaka YokotaF4)
11.Rena Mizusugi - L
12.Hitomi ShiodeF-)
13.Mai Irisawa
16. Minami Yasuda (F-)
Head coach: Kiyoshi Abo
Assistant: Kodai Nakaya
3. Thailand
2. Piyanut Pannoy - L
3. Pornpun Guedpard (p3)
4. Thatdao Nuekjang (p5)
5. Pleumjit Thinkaow (c) (p9)
6. Onuma Sittirak (p9)p12)
7. Hattaya Bamrungsuk
8. Watchareeya Nualjam
10.Wilavan Apinyapong (p1)
13.Nootsara Tomkom (p4)
15.Malika Kanthong (p1)
16.Pimpichaya Kokram (p11)
18.Ajcharaporn Kongyot (p8)
20.Supattra Pairoj
21.Thanacha Sooksod (p1)
Head coach: Danai Sriwatcharamethakul
Assistant: S. Nataphon
4. Taiwan
1. Lai Xiang-Chen - L
3. Hsioa Hsiang-Ling (p5)
4. Lee Yu (p-)
5. Kuo Ching-Iy (p-)
6. Hsieh Yi-Chen (p1)
7. Huang Hsin-Yu (p3)
9. Chang Li-Yun - c (p5)
11.Chen Hsi (p9)
12.Yang Meng-Hua - L
15.Lee Tzu-Ying (p1)
16.Chen Tzu-Ya (p10)
17.Chang Yu-Chia (p-)
19.Tseng Wan-Ling - L
20.Huang Ching-Hsuan (p10)
Head coach: Yao Cheng-Shan
Assistant: Lin Ming-Hui
5. Vietnam
1. Duong Thi Hen
2. Dang Rhi Kim Thann (p13
3. Tran Thi Thanh Thuy (p16)
5. Le Thi Than Lien - L
6. Dinh Thi Tra Giang - c (p6)
8. Nguyen Thi Kim Lien - L
10.Nguyen Linh Chi (p2)
14.Dinh Thi Thuy (p5)
15.Nguyen Thi Trinh (p-)
16.Bui Thi Nga (p12)
17.Le Thanh Thuy (p1)
18.Luu Thi Hue (p-)
20.Nguyen Thu Hoai (p-)
Head coach: Nguyen Tuan Kiet
Assistant: Trinh Nguyen Hoang H
6. South Korea
1. Ha Hyejin (p12)
2. Na Hyunsoo (p-)
3. An Hyejin (p1)
5. Jeong Jiyun (p2)
6. Kim Chaeyeon (p-)
7. Go Yerim (p7)
8. Kim Yeongyeon - L
11.Ji Minkyeong (p1)
13.Han Sooji (p2)
14.Park Hyemin (p1)
15.Hwang Minkyoung - c (p5)
19.Lee Solah (p1)
Head coach: Lee Kyungsuk
Assistant: Lee Sunghee
7. Australia
1. Jennifer Tait (p1)
3. Mikaela Stevens
6. Alive de Innocentis - L
7. Kely Lean (p4)
9. Jaime-Lee Morrow (p7)
11.Jennifer Sadler (p1)
13.Beth Carey - c (p11)
14.Rebecca Reeve (p7)
15.Monizue Stojanovic (p16)
16.Agnieszka Kudziela (p1)
20.Elissa Blowes (p-)
22.Rachel Rourke (p23)
Head coach, Shannon Winzer
Assistant: Martin Collins
9. Iran
2. Elham Fallah (p-)
4. Sodabeh Bagherpour (p-)
6. Shabnam Alikhani (p3)
7. Fatemeh Hassani Sadi (p-)
8. Mahsa Saberi (p10)
9. Neda Chamlanian (p3)
10.Maedeh Borhani Esfahani (p15)
11.Mahsa Kadkhoda (p20)
13.Negar Klani - L
14.Farzaneh Moradian Ganjeh - L
16.Tahmineh Darzagani (p10)
17.Shekoufeh Safari (p-)
19.Mona Ashofteh (p1)
21.Mona Deris Mahmoudi (p3)
Head coach: Javad Mehregan S.
Assistant: Akram Ghahremaniahsa
9. Philippines
2. Alyssa Valdez (p17)
3. Mika Aereen Reyes (p4)
4. Jasmine Nabor (p1)
5. Risa Sato (p5)
7. Mylene Paat (p18)
8. Aiza Pontillas (p1)
10.Maika Angela Ortiz (p3)
11.Charleen Abigaile Cruz (p16)
12.Julia Melissa Morado (p2)
13.Dennise Michelle Lazaro - L
15.Jessica Margarett Galanza (p-)
18.Abigail Marano - c (p5)
20.Cretchel Soltones
22.Malissa Gohing - L
Head coach: Cesael Delos Santos
Assistant: Ramos Erickson
10.Kazakhstan
1. Anstassiya Rostovchsikova (p-)
3. Zarina Sitkazinova (p11)
5. Ainagul Aizharikhova (p11)
7. Yekaterina Razorenkova
8. Polina Kostiva
9. Yelizaveta Meister (p-)
10.Dinara Szydykova (p16)
11.Botagoz Sarsenbayeva - c (p2)
12.Zhamilya Dauletkhan - L
13.Alexandra Mechshaninova
15.Madina Berket - L
17.Aidana Oryntayeva (p8)
18.Anastassiya Kolomoyets
19.Diana Grokhotova (p16)
Head coach: Boris Iakimushkin
Assistant: Yerkin Grokhotova
Men_Cup 2018
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
AVC_logo
index Women Cup
VI Women Cup 2018
V Women Cup 2016
IV Women Cup 2014
III Women Cup 2012
II Women Cup 2010
I Women Cup 2008
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast