Men Volleyball XXVIII European Championship 2013 Denmark, Poland 20-28.09 - Winner Russia.
Qualification Men Q 2012
Russia and Italy qualify to World Championship World Men 2014.
Russia qualified to Women Grand Champions Cup World Cup Men GC 2013.
Final Four in Copenhagen (DEN)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final28.0918:00Russia3-1Italy97-8425-2025-2222-2525-17 2:077,000
3-428.0915:00Serbia3-0Bulgaria84-7725-2232-3027-25 1:406,300
1/227.0915:00Russia2-1Serbia99-8325-1924-2625-2325-15 1:565,000
1/227.0918:00Italy3-1Bulgaria94-8419-2525-2225-1525-22 1:575,000
RankingPwlgfgapointsratioGroupGr.P.WR
1. Russia186118:7598/5081.1772. Gr. D62.
2. Italy1651+118:10649/5911.0982. Gr. A73.
3. Serbia144+1217:9610/5721.0662. Gr. C57.
4. Bulgaria92+11+313:16667/6790.9823. Gr. D49.
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. France93110:5361/3531.0231. Gr. B918.
6. Germany82+1110:5364/3371.0801. Gr. D810.
7. Belgium82+1110:6377/3531.0681. Gr. A841.
8. Finland6227:8347/3580.9691. Gr. C631.
eliminated in Play-Offs
9. Poland721+19:8393/3811.0312. Gr. B65.
10.Netherlands411+27:10363/3900.9313. Gr. C433.
11.Slovakia20+134:11327/3670.8913. Gr. B226.
12.Denmark20+134:11305/3530.8643. Gr. A268.
eliminated in Groups Round.
13.Slovenia3125:7277/2830.9794. Gr.C337.
14.Turkey101+24:9283/2930.9664. Gr.B148.
15.Belarus101+23:9236/2760.8554. Gr.A153.
16.Czechia0031:9184/2470.7454. Gr.D022.
The ranking from 5th to 16th was made taking in account only the points from Groups Round (Gr.P).
First 2 qualify to World Championship World Men 2014.
Winner qualified to Men Grand Champions Cup World Cup Men GC 2013.
Russia, Serbia, France, Germany and Belgium, qualified to Euro 2015 Men 2015. Bulgaria and Italy pre-qualified as Hosts.
1 4 Finals
Play-Offs
Groups Round
Awards:
MVP: Dmitriy Musserskiy (RUS)
Scorer: Aleksandar Atanasijevic (SRB)
Most Points: Tsvetan Sokolov (BUL) 164
1/4 Finals
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at NRGI Arena, Aarhus (DEN)
25.0917:00Italy3-1Finland98-8923-2525-2025-2225-22 1:551,450 Stats
25.0920:00Serbia3-1Belgium102-9325-2222-2530-2825-18 1:561,200 Stats
played at Hala Ergo Arena, Gdansk/Sopot (POL)
25.0917:00Russia3-1France92-8525-1717-2525-2225-21 1:493,350 Stats
25.0920:00Bulgaria3-1Germany105-9728-3027-2525-2225-20 2:024,200 Stats
Play-Offs
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at NRGI Arena, Aarhus (DEN)
24.0917:00Italy3-1Netherlands99-8324-2625-1825-2125-18 1:533,080 Stats
24.0920:00Serbia3-0Denmark75-5625-1725-1725-22 1:214,120 Stats
played at Hala Ergo Arena, Gdansk/Sopot (POL)
24.0917:00Russia3-0Slovakia75-5525-2025-1425-21 1:141,500 Stats
24.0920:00Bulgaria3-2Poland113-11022-2522-2525-2026-2418-162:316,250 Stats

Groups Round.

Winners to 1/4 Finals. 2nd and 3rd to Play-Offs. 4ths are eliminated.
Group ApwlgfgaratioWR
1. Belgium82+109:31.13141.
2. Italy721+08:41.1513.
3. Denmark20+124:80.89668.
4. Belarus101+23:90.85553.
TeamBelgItalDenmBela
Belgium---3:23:13:0
Italy ---3:03:1
Denmark ---3:2
Belarus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Arena Fyn, Odense (DEN)
20.0917:30Belgium3-0Belarus75-5825-2225-2025-16 1:221,000 Stats
20.0920:45Italy3-0Denmark75-5425-2225-1725-15 1:243,400 Stats
21.0915:00Italy3-1Belarus96-7621-2525-1325-2125-17 1:46740 Stats
21.0918:00Belgium3-1Denmark101-9023-2525-2325-1628-26 2:001,100 Stats
22.0915:00Denmark3-2Belarus105-10225-2117-2523-2525-2015-112:221,300 Stats
22.0918:00Belgium3-2Italy108-10325-2325-1918-2525-2715-92:28600 Stats
Group BpwlgfgaratioWR
1. France9309:21.05718.
2. Poland6217:51.0565.
3. Slovakia20+124:80.93226.
4. Turkey101+24:90.96648.
TeamFranPolaSlovTurk
France---3:13:03:1
Poland ---3:13:1
Slovakia ---3:2
LTurkey ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Hala Ergo Arena, Gdansk / SopotPOL)
20.0917:00France3-0Slovakia88-7925-2035-3328-26 1:371,400 Stats
20.0920:00Poland3-1Turkey97-8325-2225-1522-2525-21 2:029,800 Stats
21.0917:00Slovakia3-2Turkey103-10818-2516-2525-2025-2119-172:091,300 Stats
21.0920:00France3-1Poland95-9025-2225-2320-2525-20 1:4910,600 Stats
22.0917:00France3-1Turkey93-9225-2125-2318-2525-23 1:481,600 Stats
22.0920:00Poland3-1Slovakia96-9026-2420-2525-1925-22 2:0210,800 Stats
Group CpwlgfgaratioWR
1. Finland6216:50.99231.
2. Serbia51+117:51.0777.
3. Netherlands411+16:70.96233.
4. Slovenia3125:70.97937.
TeamFinlSerbNethSlov
Finland--- 3:13:1
Serbia3:0---3:2
Netherlands ---3:1
Slovenia 3:1 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning (DEN)
20.0917:00Slovenia3-1Serbia95-8920-2525-2325-2225-19 2:02820 Stats
20.0920:00Finland3-1Netherlands100-9223-2525-2227-2525-20 1:551,150 Stats
21.0915:00Serbia3-2Netherlands102-9419-2518-2525-1525-1715-121:55950 Stats
21.0918:00Finland3-1Slovenia100-9325-2725-2325-2225-21 2:071,250 Stats
22.0915:00Netherlands3-1Slovenia94-8919-2525-1925-2225-23 2:00850 Stats
22.0918:00Serbia3-0Finland75-5825-2025-2325-15 1:211,100 Stats
Group DpwlgfgaratioWR
1. Germany82+109:21.15110.
2. Russia6216:41.1692.
3. Bulgaria411+16:70.9809.
4. Czechia0031:90.74522.
TeamRussGermBulgCzec
Germany---3:03:23:0
Russia ---3:13:0
Bulgaria ---3:1
Czechia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
played at Hala Sportowo - Wldowiskowa, Gdynia (POL)
20.0917:00Germany3-0Russia75-6225-2025-2325-19 1:261,200 Stats
20.0920:00Bulgaria3-1Czechia97-7925-1525-1822-2525-21 1:54500 Stats
21.0915:00Germany3-2Bulgaria117-11436-3420-2521-2525-2115-92:281,300 Stats
21.0918:00Russia3-0Czechia75-4925-2225-1725-10 1:191,000 Stats
22.0915:00Germany3-0Czechia75-5625-1325-2325-20 1:19700 Stats
22.0918:00Russia3-1Bulgaria98-7725-1823-2525-1425-19 1:543,000 Stats

Qualification

Qualification Men Q 2012
Directly qualified
DenmarkHost
PolandHost
SerbiaMen 20111st
ItalyMen 20112nd
RussiaMen 20114th
SlovakiaMen 20115th
BulgariaMen 20116th
Groups Round Men Q 2012
BelarusGroup A
NetherlandsGroup B
CzechiaGroup C
FinlandGroup D
GermanyGroup E
FranceGroup F
Play-Offs Men Q 2012
Slovenia
Belgium
Turkey
Bulgaria - Coach: Camillo Placi (ITA)
1. Georgi Bratoev
4. Martin Bozhilov
5. Svetoslav Gotsev
6. Danail Milushev
8. Todor Skrimov
9. Dobromir Dimitrov
10.Valentin Bratoev
12.Viktor Yosifov
13.Teodor Salparov
14.Teodor Todorov
15.Todor Aleksiev
17.Nikolay Penchev
18.Nikolay Nikolov
19.Tsvetan Sokolov
Russia - Coach: Andrei Voronkov
2. Sergey Makarov
3. Nikolay Apalikov
5. Sergey Grankin
6. Evgeny Sivozhelez
7. Pavlov
9. Alexey Spiridonov
10.Ilya Zhilin
11.Andrey Ashchev
13.Dmitriy Muserskiy
14.Artem Volvich
15.Dmitriy Ilinykh
16.Alexey Verbov - L
17.Maxim Mikhailov
20.Artem Ermakov - L
Germany - Coach: Vital Heynen (BEL)
1. Christian Fromm
2. Markus Steuerwald
3. Sebastian Schwarz
4. Simon Tischer
6. Denys Kaliberda
8. Marcus Bohme
9. György Grozer
11.Lukas Immanuel Kampa
12.Ferdinand Tille
15.Tim Broshog
19.Björn HÖhne
20.Philipp Collin
Czechia - Coach: Stewart Bernard
1. Michal Finger
3. Ondrej Boula
4. Tomas Hysky
5. Kral
7. Ales Holubec
9. Ondrej Hudecek
10.Vaclav Kopacek
12.David Juracka
13.Kamil BarÁnek
15.Jan Stokr
16.Tomas Siroky
18.Lukas Tichacek
Serbia - Coach: Igor Kolakovic
1. Nikola Kovacevic
3. Marko Ivovic
4. Nemanja Petric
5. Vlado Petkovic
7. Dragan Stankovic
8. Filip Vujic - L
9. Nikola Jovovic
10.Milos Nikic
12.Milan Rasic
14.Aleksandar Atanasijevic
15.Sasa Starovic
18.Marko Podrascanin
19.Nikola Rosic - L
20.Srecko Lisinac
Finland - Coach: Tuomas Sammelvuo
2. Eemi Tervaportti
3. Mikko Esko
4. Lauri Kerminen
5. Antti Siltala
6. Niklas SeppÄnen
10.Urpo Sivula
11.Juho Rajala
12.Olli Kunnari
13.Mikko Oivanen
14.Konstantin Shumov
15.Matti Oivanen
18.Jukka Lehtonen
Netherlands - Coach: Edwin Benne
1. Nimir Abdel-Aziz
2. Nico Freriks
4. Thijs Ter Horst
5. Jelte Maan
7. Gijs Jorna - L
8. Sebastiaan Van Bemmelen
10.Jeroen Rauwerdink
12.Wytze Kooistra
13.Maarten Van Garderen
14.Niels Klapwijk
15.Thomas Koelewijn
16.Robin Overbeeke
17.Johannes Bontje
18.Robert Andringa - L
Slovenia - Coach: Luka Slbe
1. Andrej Flajs
2. Alen Pajenk
5. Alen Sket
6. Mitja Gasparini
7. Matevz Kamnik
8. Miha Plot
9. Dejan Vincic
13.Tine Urnaut
14.Jan Pokersnik
15.Matej Vidic
16.Gregor Ropret
18.Klemen Cebulj
Slovakia - Coach: Stefan Chrtiansky Sr
1. Milan Bencz
2. Michal Masny
3. Emanuel Kohut
6. Robert Hupka
9. Roman Ondrusek
10.Martin Nemec
12.Matej Patak
13.Stefan Jr Chrtiansky
14.Tomas Kmet
15.Juraj Zatko
17.Frantisek Ogurcak
19.Michal Hruska
Poland - Coach: Andrea Anastasi
1. Piotr Nowakowski
2. Michal Winiarski
6. Bartosz Kurek
7. Jakub Jarosz
8. Andrzej Wrona
10.Lukasz Wisniewski
11.Fabian Drzyzga
13.Michal Kubiak
14.Michal Ruciak
15.Lukasz Tomasz Zygadlo
17.Pawel Zatorski
18.Marcin Mozdzonek
21.Damian Wojtaszek
22.Grzegorz Bociek
Turkey - Coach: Veljko Basic
1. Ulaş Kiyak
2. Kemal Kivanc Elgaz
4. Metin Toy
5. Hasan YeŞİlbudak
6. Kemal Kayhan
7. Can Ayvazoglu
10.Emre Batur
11.Gökhan Gokgoz
12.Halil Ibrahim Yucel
13.Emin Gok
15.Mustafa Koc
17.Murat Yenipazar
France - Coach: Laurent Tillie
2. Jenia Grebennikov
3. GéraldHardy-Dessources
4. Antonin Rouzier
5. Rafael Redwitz
6. Benjamin Toniutti
11.Julien Lyneel
12.Earvin Ngapeth
14.Nicolas Le Goff
15.Samuele Tuia
16.Kèvin Tillie
20.Kevin Le Roux
21.Mory Sidibe
Italy - .Coach: Mauro Berruto
1. Thomas Beretta
2. Jiri Kovar
3. Simone Parodi
4. Luca Vettori
7. Salvatore Rossini - L
8. Davide Saitta
9. Ivan Zaytsev
10.Filipo Lanza - L
11.Christian Savani
12.Daniele Mazzone
13.Dragan Travica
14.Matteo Piano
15.Emanuele Birarelli
17.Andrea Giovi
Belgium - Coach: Dominique Baeyens
1. Bram Van Den Dries
2. Hendrik Tuerlinckx
3. Sam Deroo
4. Pieter Coolman
5. Frank Depestele
6. Stijn Dejonckheere
7. Gertjan Claes
8. Kevin Klinkenberg
9. Pieter Verhees
10.Simon Van De Voorde
12.Gert Van Walle
13.Tim Verschueren
Belarus - Coach: Victor Sidelnikov
1. Andrei Radziuk
2. Pavel Audochanka
3. Viachaslau Charapovich
4. Siarhei Antanovich
5. Siarhei Busel
7. Aleh Akhrem
10.Aliaksei Kurash
12.Artsiom Haramykin
13.Dzmitry Likharad
14.Eduard Venski
15.Oleg Mikanovich
17.Maksim Marozau
Denmark - Coach: Fred Sturm
1. Peter Kromann Jensen
2. Kristian Flojstrup Knudsen
3. Simon Bitsch - L
4. Sigurd Neltoft Varming
5. Simon Gade
6. Aske Morkeberg Sorensen
8. Axel Jacobsen
12.Mads Hartmann Ditlevsen
13.Peter Trolle Bonnesen
14.Casper Munk Christiansen
16.Martin Ølgaard Stenderup
18.Rune Rye Huss
19.Frederik Mikelsons - L
20.Thomas Pedersen
2013 index
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index
XXX Men Eurovolley 2017
XXIX Men Eurovolley 2015
XXVIII Men Eurovolley 2013
XXVII Men Eurovolley 2011
XXVI Men Eurovolley 2009
XXV Men Eurovolley 2007
XXIV Men Eurovolley 2005
XXIII Men Eurovolley 2003
XXII Men Eurovolley 2001
XXI Men Eurovolley 1999
XX Men Eurovolley 1997
XIX Men Eurovolley 1995
XVIII Men Eurovolley 1993
XVII Men Eurovolley 1991
XVI Men Eurovolley 1989
XV Men Eurovolley 1987
XIV Men Eurovolley 1985
XIII Men Eurovolley 1983
XII Men Eurovolley 1981
XI Men Eurovolley 1979
X Men Eurovolley 1977
IX Men Eurovolley 1975
VIII Men Eurovolley 1971
VII Men Eurovolley 1967
VI Men Eurovolley 1963
V Men Eurovolley 1958
IV Men Eurovolley 1955
III Men Eurovolley 1951
II Men Eurovolley 1950
I Men Eurovolley 1948
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Oct 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast