Men Volleyball XXXI European Championship 2019 - 13-29.09 - Winner Serbia
Final Sun 29.09.19 Paris. Serbia - Slovenia
Bronze Medal 28.09.19 Paris. France - Poland
Final Ranking
Quarter-Finals (1 4)Eight-Finals (1 8)Pools Round
Pool APool B
Pool CPool D
2019 index Continental Championships 2019
Europe Men 2019Europe Women 2019
Norceca Men 2019Norceca Women 2019
Asia Men 2019Asia Women 2019
South America Men 2019South America Women 2019
Africa Men 2019Africa Women 2019
Final palyed at Bercy Arena, Paris.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
Sun 29.09.1917:30SRB Serbia3-1SLO Slovenia94-7919-2525-1625-1825-20
Bronze Medals PLay-Off
Sat 28.09.1918:00POL Poland3-0FRA France76-6726-2425-2225-21

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
played in Paris, France.
Fri 27.09.1921:00SRB Serbia3-2FRA France105-10123-2525-2325-2117-2515-71:----- Stats
played at Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Thu 26.09.1920:30SLO Slovenia3-1POL Poland99-9425-2324-2625-2225-23 2:0711,000 Stats

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
played at Hall XXL, Nantes, France.
Tue 24.09.1921:00FRA France3-0ITA Italy77-5525-1627-2525-14 1:247,025 Stats
played at Lotto Arena, Merksem Antwerp, Belgium.
Tue 24.09.1920:30SRB Serbia3-2UKR Ukraine105-10421-2525-2325-2219-2515-92:061,650 Stats
played at Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Mon 23.09.1920:30SLO Slovenia3-1RUS Russia95-9223-2522-2525-2125-21 2:1011,125 Stats
played at Omnisport, Apeldoorn, Netherlands.
Mon 23.09.1920:00POL Poland3-0GER Germany75-5825-1925-2125-18 1:213,750 Stats:----- Stats

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
played at Hall XXL, Nantes, France.
Sat 21.09.1919:30FRA France3-0FIN Finland75-6025-1625-2325-21 1:----- Stats
Sun 22.09.1917:00ITA Italy3-0TUR Turkey75-6125-2225-1825-21 1:----- Stats
played at Lotto Arena, Merksem Antwerp, Belgium.
Sat 21.09.1917:30SRB Serbia3-0CZE Czechia81-6831-2925-2125-18 1:----- Stats
Sat 21.09.1920:30UKR Ukraine3-2BEL Belgium100-10025-2221-2514-2525-1815-101:----- Stats
played at Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Sat 21.09.1917:30RUS Russia3-0GRE Greece75-4725-1625-1525-16 1:----- Stats
Sat 21.09.1920:30SLO Slovenia3-1BUL Bulgaria100-7725-2725-1725-1625-17 1:----- Stats
played at Omnisport, Apeldoorn, Netherlands.
Sat 21.09.1916:00GER Germany3-1NED Netherlands105-9425-1725-2230-3225-231:----- Stats
Sat 21.09.1920:00POL Poland3-0ESP Spain75-4725-1825-1325-16 1:----- Stats

Pools Round.

First 4 from each Pool advance to Eight-Finals (1/8).

Pool A

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.FRA France501515:1 15.00398/303 1.3145
2.ITA Italy411213:6 2.17452/389 1.1625
3.BUL Bulgaria32910:7 1.43396/394 1.0055
4.GRE Greece1435:13 0.38386/432 0.8945
5.POR Portugal1435:13 0.38386/433 0.8915
6.ROU Romania1435:13 0.38372/439 0.8475
TableFRA _ITA _BUL _GRE _POR _ROU _
FRA France----3:13:03:03:03:0
ITA Italy ----3:13:13:03:1
BUL Bulgaria ----3:03:13:0
GRE Greece ---- 3:1
POR Portugal 3:1----
ROU Romania 3:1----
Teams will play in Eight-Finals (1/8) with a team from Pool C.
France, Italy, Bulgaria and Greece advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Stats Windows
_ BULGRE_ ITAPOR_ FRAROU
_ BULROU_ ITAGRE
_ FRAGRE_ BULPOR
_ ITAROU_ FRAPOR
_ GREROU_ FRABUL
_ PORGRE_ ITABUL
_ ROUPOR_ FRAITA
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
played at Sud de France Arena, Montpellier, France.
Thu 12.09.1914:15BUL Bulgaria3-0GRE Greece75-5825-2225-1625-20 1:181,152 Stats
Thu 12.09.1920:45ITA Italy3-0POR Portugal75-5325-2125-1025-22 1:20965 Stats
Thu 12.09.1917:15FRA France3-0ROU Romania75-4925-1925-1425-16 1:044,971 Stats
Fri 13.09.1917:15BUL Bulgaria3-0ROU Romania78-6628-2625-2025-20 1:24190 Stats
Fri 13.09.1920:45ITA Italy3-1GRE Greece92-8517-2525-2325-1925-18 1:55438 Stats
Sat 14.09.1917:15FRA France3-0GRE Greece76-5625-1425-1826-24 1:115,617 Stats
Sat 14.09.1920:45BUL Bulgaria3-1POR Portugal103-9825-2328-3025-2325-22 2:09503 Stats
Sun 15.09.1914:00ITA Italy3-1ROU Romania98-6825-1525-1423-2525-14 1:36566 Stats
Sun 15.09.1917:30FRA France3-0POR Portugal75-5425-1125-2025-23 1:075,083 Stats
Mon 16.09.1917:15GRE Greece3-1ROU Romania101-9523-2526-2427-2525-21 2:03104 Stats
Mon 16.09.1920:45FRA France3-0BUL Bulgaria75-5425-1925-2125-14 1:115,021 Stats
Tue 17.09.1914:00POR Portugal3-1GRE Greece94-8619-2525-2125-2325-17 1:45202 Stats
Tue 17.09.1919:30ITA Italy3-1BUL Bulgaria97-8622-2525-2325-2125-17 1:55613 Stats
Wed 18.09.1914:00ROU Romania3-1POR Portugal94-8725-2119-2525-1825-23 1:44228 Stats
Wed 18.09.1920:45FRA France3-1ITA Italy97-9025-2222-2525-2125-22 1:587,114 Stats

Pool B

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.SRB Serbia501515:1 15.00396/313 1.2655
2.BEL Belgium4(1)11112:5 2.40386/345 1.1195
3.GER Germany23(1)79:9 1.00397/394 1.0085
4.ESP Spain2(1)3(1)69:12 0.75454/471 0.9645
5.SVK Slovakia2(1)356:12 0.50386/423 0.9135
6.AUT Austria05(1)13:15 0.20360/433 0.8315
TableSRB _BEL _GER _ESP _SVK _AUT _
SRB Serbia----3:03:03:13:03:0
BEL Belgium ----3:23:03:03:0
GER Germany ---- 3:03:0
ESP Spain 3:1---- 3:2
SVK Slovakia 3:2----3:1
AUT Austria ----
Teams will play in Eight-Finals (1/8) with a team from Pool D.
Serbia, Belgium and Germany advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Stats Windows
_ SRBGER_ SVKESP_ BELAUT
_ BELGER_ SVKAUT
_ BELESP_ SRBSVK
_ GERAUT_ SRBESP
_ ESPAUT_ BELSVK
_ GERSVK_ SRBBEL
_ ESPGER_ SRBAUT
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
played at Paleis 12, Brussels, Belgium.
Fri 13.09.1915:00SRB Serbia3-0GER Germany75-5325-2125-1725-15 1:14550 Stats
Fri 13.09.1917:30SVK Slovakia3-2ESP Spain104-11225-2325-2320-2516-2518-162:14800 Stats
Fri 13.09.1920:30BEL Belgium3-0AUT Austria75-5725-1725-2325-17 1:243,100 Stats
Sat 14.09.1917:30BEL Belgium3-2GER Germany102-10325-2325-1722-2515-2515-132:084,100 Stats
Sat 14.09.1920:30SVK Slovakia3-1AUT Austria94-8119-2525-2025-2125-15 1:571,200 Stats
played at Lotto Arena, Merksem Antwerp, Belgium.
Sun 15.09.1915:20BEL Belgium3-0ESP Spain75-5225-1725-2125-14 1:084,750 Stats
Sun 15.09.1920:30SRB Serbia3-0SVK Slovakia75-6025-1925-2025-21 1:15900 Stats
Mon 16.09.1917:30GER Germany3-0AUT Austria75-5425-2325-1525-16 1:10200 Stats
Mon 16.09.1920:30SRB Serbia3-1ESP Spain96-8321-2525-1925-1925-20 1:50250 Stats
Tue 17.09.1917:30ESP Spain3-2AUT Austria114-11025-2326-2825-2323-2515-112:14350 Stats
Tue 17.09.1920:30BEL Belgium3-0SVK Slovakia75-5825-2325-2025-15 1:----- Stats
Wed 18.09.1917:30GER Germany3-0SVK Slovakia80-7025-2330-2825-19 1:----- Stats
Wed 18.09.1920:30SRB Serbia3-0BEL Belgium75-5925-1925-2125-19 1:----- Stats
Thu 19.09.1917:30ESP Spain3-1GER Germany93-8625-2225-2018-2525-19 1:----- Stats
Thu 19.09.1920:30SRB Serbia3-0AUT Austria75-5825-1625-2225-20 1:----- Stats

Pool C

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.RUS Russia501515:2 7.50427/329 1.2985
2.SLO Slovenia32910:7 1.43419/376 1.1145
3.TUR Turkey23(1)79:10 0.90413/421 0.9815
4.FIN Finland2(1)3(1)69:12 0.75455/472 0.9645
5.MKD Macedonia2367:11 0.64409/445 0.9195
6.BLR Belarus1(1)426:14 0.43404/484 0.8355
TableRUS _SLO _TUR _FIN _MKD _BLR _
RUS Russia----3:03:13:03:03:1
SLO Slovenia ----3:03:1 3:0
TUR Turkey ---- 3:03:1
FIN Finland 3:2----3:1
MKD Macedonia 3:1 ----3:1
BLR Belarus 3:2 ----
Teams will play in Eight-Finals (1/8) with a team from Pool A.
Russia, Slovenia, Turkey and Finland advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Stats Windows
_ RUSTUR_ FINMKD_ SLOBLR
_ TURMKD_ RUSBLR
_ RUSMKD_ SLOFIN
_ BLRFIN_ SLOTUR
_ RUSFIN_ MKDBLR
_ MKDSLO_ TURBLR
_ RUSSLO_ FINTUR
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
played at Dvorana Center Stozice, Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Thu 12.09.1914:30RUS Russia3-1TUR Turkey98-7025-1323-2525-1725-15 1:34250 Stats
Thu 12.09.1917:30FIN Finland3-1MKD Macedonia98-9125-2325-2223-2525-21 1:561,150 Stats
Thu 12.09.1920:30SLO Slovenia3-0BLR Belarus75-5025-1725-1425-19 1:204,435 Stats
Fri 13.09.1917:30TUR Turkey3-0MKD Macedonia75-5625-2025-2325-13 1:16310 Stats
Fri 13.09.1920:30RUS Russia3-1BLR Belarus98-7423-2525-1725-2225-10 1:40125 Stats
Sat 14.09.1917:30RUS Russia3-0MKD Macedonia80-5925-1525-1630-28 1:241,972 Stats
Sat 14.09.1920:30SLO Slovenia3-1FIN Finland100-8325-1826-2424-2625-15 2:067,863 Stats
Sun 15.09.1917:30BLR Belarus3-2FIN Finland100-11313-2517-2530-2825-2215-132:173,052 Stats
Sun 15.09.1920:30SLO Slovenia3-0TUR Turkey80-6730-2825-1625-23 1:376,048 Stats
Mon 16.09.1917:30RUS Russia3-0FIN Finland76-6325-1726-2425-22 1:243,223 Stats
Mon 16.09.1920:30MKD Macedonia3-1BLR Belarus102-9123-2525-1929-2725-20 2:10352 Stats
Tue 17.09.1917:30MKD Macedonia3-1SLO Slovenia101-10126-2430-2819-2526-24 2:146,181 Stats
Tue 17.09.1920:30TUR Turkey3-1BLR Belarus96-8925-2126-2420-2525-19 1:----- Stats
Wed 18.09.1917:30RUS Russia3-0SLO Slovenia75-6325-2125-2125-21 1:----- Stats
Wed 18.09.1920:30FIN Finland3-2TUR Turkey98-10525-2015-2518-2525-2315-121:----- Stats

Pool D

Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.POL Poland501515:1 15.00400/288 1.3895
2.NED Netherlands32(1)1011:7 1.57412/383 1.0765
3.UKR Ukraine3299:8 1.12390/367 1.0635
4.CZE Czechia2(1)3(1)69:11 0.82433/447 0.9695
5.MNE Montenegro2(1)357:11 0.64348/426 0.8175
6.EST Estonia0502:15 0.13367/439 0.8365
TablePOL _NED _UKR _CZE _MNE _EST _
POL Poland----3:03:03:03:03:1
NED Netherlands ----3:0 3:03:1
UKR Ukraine ----3:13:13:0
CZE Czechia 3:2 ---- 3:0
MNE Montenegro 3:2----3:0
EST Estonia ----
Teams will play in Eight-Finals (1/8) with a team from Pool D.
Poland, Netherlands and Ukraine advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Stats Windows
_ UKRCZE_ NEDMNE_ POLEST
_ NEDUKR_ MNEEST
_ POLNED_ CZEEST
_ UKRMNE_ POLCZE
_ POLMNE_ NEDEST
_ UKREST_ CZENED
_ MNWCZE_ POLUKR
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.Stats
played at Ahoy Sport Exibition Centre, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Fri 13.09.1914:00UKR Ukraine3-1CZE Czechia94-8725-2125-1919-2525-22 1:52300 Stats
Fri 13.09.1917:00POL Poland3-1EST Estonia100-8825-2225-2725-2225-17 1:453,000 Stats
Fri 13.09.1920:00NED Netherlands3-0MNE Montenegro75-4525-1325-1725-15 1:053,000 Stats
Sat 14.09.1916:00NED Netherlands3-0UKR Ukraine82-7428-2629-2725-21 1:343,500 Stats
Sat 14.09.1920:30MNE Montenegro3-0EST Estonia80-7425-2330-2825-23 1:373.500 Stats
Sun 15.09.1916:00POL Poland3-0NED Netherlands75-5625-1925-1825-19 1:1611,000 Stats
Sun 15.09.1919:00CZE Czechia3-0EST Estonia87-7625-1834-3228-26 1:362,500 Stats
Mon 16.09.1917:00UKR Ukraine3-1MNE Montenegro94-7719-2525-1825-1525-19 1:42350 Stats
Mon 16.09.1920:00POL Poland3-0CZE Czechia75-4525-1825-1225-15 1:112,800 Stats
played at Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Tue 17.09.1917:00POL Poland3-0MNE Montenegro75-4625-1025-1725-19 1:021,103 Stats
Tue 17.09.1920:00NED Netherlands3-1EST Estonia97-8322-2525-1925-1925-20 1:----- Stats
Wed 18.09.1917:00UKR Ukraine3-0EST Estonia75-4625-1725-1525-14 1:----- Stats
Wed 18.09.1920:00CZE Czechia3-2NED Netherlands106-10225-1818-2525-2022-2516-141:----- Stats
Thu 19.09.1917:00MNE Montenegro3-2CZE Czechia100-10825-2314-2525-2221-2515-131:----- Stats
Thu 19.09.1920:00POL Poland3-0UKR Ukraine75-5325-1725-1625-20 1:----- Stats

Overall Ranking.

Final Rankingwonlostptssetspointsm
1.SRB Serbia9(2)02527:6 4.50781/665 1.1749
2.SLO Slovenia631820:13 1.54792/733 1.0809
3.POL Poland812425:4 6.25720/559 1.2889
4.FRA France72(1)2223:7 3.29718/599 1.1999
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5.RUS Russia611819:5 3.80594/471 1.2617
6.ITA Italy521516:9 1.78582/527 1.1047
7.UKR Ukraine4(1)3(1)1214:13 1.08594/572 1.0387
8.GER Germany34(1)1012:13 0.92560/563 0.9957
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9.BEL Belgium4(1)2(1)1214:8 1.75486/445 1.0926
10.NED Netherlands33(1)1012:10 1.20506/488 1.0376
11.BUL Bulgaria33911:10 1.10473/494 0.9576
12.TUR Turkey24(1)79:13 0.69474/496 0.9566
13.CZE Czechia2(1)4(1)69:14 0.64501/528 0.9496
14.FIN Finland2(1)4(1)69:15 0.60515/547 0.9416
15.ESP Spain2(1)4(1)69:15 0.60501/546 0.9186
16.GRE Greece1535:16 0.31433/507 0.8546
eliminated in Groups Round.
17.MKD Macedonia2367:11 0.64409/445 0.9195
18.MNE Montenegro2(1)357:11 0.64348/426 0.8175
19.SVK Slovakia2(1)356:12 0.50386/423 0.9135
20.POR Portugal1435:13 0.38386/433 0.8915
21.ROU Romania1435:13 0.38372/439 0.8475
22.BLR Belarus1(1)426:14 0.43404/484 0.8355
23.AUT Austria05(1)13:15 0.20360/433 0.8315
24.EST Estonia0502:15 0.13367/439 0.8365
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index
XXXI Men Eurovolley 2019
XXX Men Eurovolley 2017
XXIX Men Eurovolley 2015
XXVIII Men Eurovolley 2013
XXVII Men Eurovolley 2011
XXVI Men Eurovolley 2009
XXV Men Eurovolley 2007
XXIV Men Eurovolley 2005
XXIII Men Eurovolley 2003
XXII Men Eurovolley 2001
XXI Men Eurovolley 1999
XX Men Eurovolley 1997
XIX Men Eurovolley 1995
XVIII Men Eurovolley 1993
XVII Men Eurovolley 1991
XVI Men Eurovolley 1989
XV Men Eurovolley 1987
XIV Men Eurovolley 1985
XIII Men Eurovolley 1983
XII Men Eurovolley 1981
XI Men Eurovolley 1979
X Men Eurovolley 1977
IX Men Eurovolley 1975
VIII Men Eurovolley 1971
VII Men Eurovolley 1967
VI Men Eurovolley 1963
V Men Eurovolley 1958
IV Men Eurovolley 1955
III Men Eurovolley 1951
II Men Eurovolley 1950
I Men Eurovolley 1948
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 30 Sep 2019
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast