Men Volleyball World Championship 2014 European Qualification - 7+3 teams to qualify
Qualified teams to World Men 2018 - Serbia, France, Netherlands, Slovenia, Russia, Finland and Belgium more.
Bulgaria and Italy pre-qualified as Hosts. Poland pre-qualified as World Chamnpion from World Men 2014.
Third Round - Winner to World Men 2018
_ Pool I: All Runners-Up: Belgium, Estonia, Germany, Slovakia, Spain, Belarus.
Main Round - Groups Winners will qualifiy to World Men 2018, 2nd places to Third Round
_ Pool C: 30.05-04.06 France (H), Germany (4), Turkey (14), Ukraine (23), Azerbaijan (33), Iceland (41)
_ Pool D: 23-28.05 Netherlands (H), Slovakia (11), Greece (18), Austria (28), Luxembourg (31), Moldova (35)
_ Pool E: 30.05-04.06 Slovenia (H), Belgium (9), Portugal (15), Latvia (25), Israel (29), Georgia (41)
_ Pool F: 30.05-04.06 Estonia (H), Russia (1), Montenegro (21), Romania (26), Hungary (30), Kosovo (-)
_ Pool G: 30.05-04.06 Croatia (H), Serbia (6), Belarus (20), Denmark (24), Switzerland (34), Norway (36)
_ Pool H: 30.05-04.06 Czechia (H), Finland (8), Spain (17), Sweden (27), Cyprus (31), Northern Ireland (43)
Ranking 19.10.2015 - groups confirmed on 26.10.2016.
Small countries European Chmpionship 2017
_ Pool A: Luxembourg, Northern Ireland, Faroe
_ Pool B: Cyprus, Iceland, Scotland, Andorra
Not playing: Albania, England, Armenia, Bosna Herzegovina, Gibraltar, Greenland, Ireland, Liechtenstain, Lithuania, Macedonia, Malta, Monaco, San Marino, Wales.

Third Tound

Pool Iwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Belgium501515:1400/2881.389
2. Estonia32(1)1012:7429/4081.051
3. Germany3(1)2810:8397/4150.957
4. Slovakia2366:10349/3900.895
5. Spain2(1)357:12425/4410.964
6. Belarus05(1)13:15375/4330.866
TeamBelgEstoGermSlovSpaiBela
Belgium---3:13:03:03:03:0
Estonia --- 3:03:03:1
Germany 3:2---3:0 3:0
Slovakia ---3:13:0
Spain 3:1 ---3:2
Belarus ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at SC Lange Munte, Kortrijk, Belgium.
Wed 19.07.1715:00Belgium3-0Slovakia76-5226-2425-1325-15 1:18400
Wed 19.07.1717:30Spain3-1Germany99-8425-1724-2625-2225-19 1:53200
Wed 19.07.1720:00Estonia3-1Belarus96-9025-2025-2221-2525-23 1:52150
Thu 20.07.1715:00Germany3-0Slovakia76-6825-2325-2126-24 1:29140
Thu 20.07.1717:30Belgium3-0Belarus75-4725-1825-1225-17 1:07500
Thu 20.07.1720:00Estonia3-0Spain75-6125-2225-2025-19 1:22200
Fri 21.07.1715:00Slovakia3-0Belarus76-6625-2126-2425-21 1:31150
Fri 21.07.1717:30Belgium3-0Spain77-6127-2525-2025-16 1:231,000
Fri 21.07.1720:00Germany3-2Estonia109-10425-2125-2221-2523-2515-112:14320
Sat 22.07.1715:00Spain3-2Belarus107-10320-2525-1822-2525-2215-132:20210
Sat 22.07.1717:30Estonia3-0Slovakia75-5125-1425-1725-20 1:17300
Sat 22.07.1720:10Belgium3-0Germany75-4926-1625-1625-17 1:211,700
Sun 23.07.1715:30Slovakia3-1Spain102-9725-1920-2531-2926-24 2:06165
Sun 23.07.1718:00Germany3-0Belarus79-6929-2725-2025-22 1:28285
Sun 23.07.1720:40Belgium3-1Estonia97-7922-2525-2025-1925-15 1:592,000

Main Round

Pool Cwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. France501515:0375/2391.569
2. Germany411212:3366/2911.258
3. Turkey3299:6341/3181.072
4. Ukraine2366:9303/3270.927
5. Azerbaijan1433:12297/3570.832
6. Iceland0500:15225/3750.600
TeamFranGermTurkUkraAzerIcel
France---3:03:03:03:03:0
Germany ---3:03:03:03:0
Turkey ---3:03:03:0
Ukraine ---3:03:0
Azerbaijan ---3:0
Iceland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Palais des Sports de Gerland, Lyon, France
Wed 24.05.1715:00Turkey3-0Azerbaijan75-5525-2125-2125-13 1:16480
Wed 24.05.1717:30Germany3-0Ukraine75-5525-1625-2025-19 1:19950
Wed 24.05.1720:30France3-0Iceland75-3025-825-825-14 0:572,400
Thu 25.05.1715:00Germany3-0Azerbaijan79-6329-2725-1825-18 1:18900
Thu 25.05.1717:30Turkey3-0Iceland75-5825-1825-2325-17 1:141,500
Thu 25.05.1720:30France3-0Ukraine75-4325-2025-825-15 1:063,800
Fri 26.05.1715:00Germany3-0Iceland75-3825-1225-1225-14 1:03600
Fri 26.05.1717:30Ukraine3-0Azerbaijan75-5625-1325-2325-20 1:121,100
Fri 26.05.1720:30France3-0Turkey75-5625-2125-1825-17 1:133,100
Sat 27.05.1715:00Ukraine3-0Iceland75-4625-1225-1925-15 1:08800
Sat 27.05.1717:30France3-0Azerbaijan75-4825-1625-1725-15 1:042,550
Sat 27.05.1720:30Germany3-0Turkey76-6025-1725-2025-23 1:19860
Sun 28.05.1715:00Azerbaijan3-0Iceland75-5325-1625-1725-20 -:------
Sun 28.05.1717:30Turkey3-0Ukraine75-5525-1625-1925-20 -:------
Sun 28.05.1720:30France3-0Germany75-6225-2225-2025-20 -:------
Pool Dwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Netherlands5(2)01315:5477/3821.249
2. Slovakia3(1)2(1)912:8463/4411.050
3. Greece3(1)2(1)911:9441/4520.976
4. Austria23(2)811:10487/4821.010
5. Moldova2(1)357:12408/4570.893
6. Luxembourg05(1)13:15373/4350.857
TeamNethSlovGreeAustMoldLuxe
Netherlands---3:23:03:23:03:1
Slovakia ---3:2 3:03:0
Greece ---3:23:13:0
Austria 3:1 --- 3:0
Moldova 3:1---3:2
Luxembourg ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Topsportcentrum de Koog, Koog aan de Zaan, Netherlands.
Tue 23.05.1715:00Austria3-1Slovakia97-9427-2526-2419-2525-20 2:0477
Tue 23.05.1717:30Greece3-1Moldova98-8820-2525-2025-1728-26 1:43100
Tue 23.05.1720:00Netherlands3-1Luxembourg97-7622-2525-1625-2025-15 1:49350
Wed 24.05.1715:00Greece3-2Austria107-11226-2427-2516-2523-2515-132:1450
Wed 24.05.1717:30Slovakia3-0Luxembourg78-6625-1727-2526-24 1:26100
Wed 24.05.1720:00Netherlands3-0Moldova75-4425-1525-1325-16 1:03221
Thu 25.05.1715:00Austria3-0Luxembourg76-6726-2425-2325-20 1:3090
Thu 25.05.1717:30Slovakia3-0Moldova83-6325-933-3125-23 1:27300
Thu 25.05.1720:00Netherlands3-0Greece82-5925-1332-3025-16 1:291,100
played at Omnisport Apeldoorn
Sat 27.05.1715:00Moldova3-2Luxembourg109-10125-2322-2525-1622-2515-121:58400
Sat 27.05.1717:30Netherlands3-2Austria110-10225-2222-2523-2525-2215-82:101,200
Sat 27.05.1720:00Slovakia3-2Greece107-10222-2520-2525-2125-1915-122:15100
Sun 28.05.1714:30Moldova3-1Austria104-10022-2531-2925-2226-24 -:------
Sun 28.05.1717:00Netherlands3-2Slovakia113-10125-2726-2422-2525-1615-9-:------
Sun 28.05.1719:30Greece3-0Luxembourg75-6325-1925-2325-21 -:------
Pool Ewonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Slovenia501515:1408/2821.447
2. Belgium411213:3399/3041.313
3. Portugal3299:8389/3691.054
4. Israel2(1)357:11349/4100.851
5. Latvia14(1)46:12377/3990.945
6. Georgia0500:15217/3750.579
TeamSlovBelgPortIsraLatvGeor
Slovenia---3:13:03:03:03:0
Belgium ---3:03:03:03:0
Portugal ---3:13:13:0
Israel ---3:23:0
Latvia ---3:0
Georgia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Arena Stožice, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Wed 24.05.1715:00Belgium3-0Portugal75-4925-1725-1625-16 1:1375
Wed 24.05.1717:30Slovenia3-0Georgia75-3525-1225-1125-12 1:02225
Wed 24.05.1720:00Israel3-2Latvia109-10719-2525-2024-2625-2216-142:1040
Thu 25.05.1715:00Belgium3-0Georgia75-3925-1825-1125-10 0:5820
Thu 25.05.1717:30Slovenia3-0Latvia75-4725-1425-1425-19 1:13250
Thu 25.05.1720:00Portugal3-1Israel99-7825-1925-2124-2625-12 1:4940
Fri 26.05.1715:00Latvia3-0Georgia75-4025-925-1725-14 0:5915
Fri 26.05.1717:30Slovenia3-0Portugal77-6625-2125-2027-25 1:29950
Fri 26.05.1720:00Belgium3-0Israel75-5225-1325-1825-21 1:0975
Sat 27.05.1715:00Portugal3-0Georgia75-4925-1925-1625-14 1:0715
Sat 27.05.1717:30Slovenia3-0Israel75-3525-1125-1425-10 1:03450
Sat 27.05.1720:00Belgium3-0Latvia75-5825-1625-2125-21 1:1330
Sun 28.05.1715:00Israel3-0Georgia75-5425-1325-2225-19 -:------
Sun 28.05.1717:30Slovenia3-1Belgium106-9928-3026-2427-2525-20 -:------
Sun 28.05.1720:00Portugal3-1Latvia100-9026-2423-2526-2425-17 -:------
Pool Fwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Russia501515:1396/2791.419
2. Estonia411213:5427/3531.210
3. Romania32910:8406/3971.023
4. Montenegro2(1)357:11411/3861.065
5. Hungary14(1)46:12367/4010.915
6. Kosovo0501:15205/3960.518
TeamRussEstoRomaMontHungKoso
Russia---3:13:03:03:03:0
Estonia ---3:13:03:13:0
Romania ---3:13:03:1
Montenegro ---3:23:0
Hungary ---3:0
Kosovo ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn, Estonia
Wed 24.05.1715:00Russia3-0Montenegro75-6125-2125-2225-18 1:19125
Wed 24.05.1718:00Estonia3-1Romania97-7725-1525-2122-2525-16 1:43750
Wed 24.05.1720:30Hungary3-0Kosovo75-3925-1325-1725-9 1:0372
Thu 25.05.1715:00Russia3-0Romania75-5925-1825-2025-21 1:13120
Thu 25.05.1718:00Estonia3-0Kosovo75-3525-1325-1525-7 1:04625
Thu 25.05.1720:30Montenegro3-2Hungary114-9923-2525-1325-2326-2815-102:0285
Fri 26.05.1715:00Romania3-1Kosovo96-6725-1225-1521-2525-15 1:2365
Fri 26.05.1718:00Estonia3-0Montenegro77-7125-2327-2525-23 1:35990
Fri 26.05.1720:30Russia3-0Hungary75-5125-1825-1725-16 1:12265
Sat 27.05.1715:00Romania3-1Montenegro96-9025-2321-2525-2125-21 1:3875
Sat 27.05.1718:00Estonia3-1Hungary95-7420-2525-1525-2025-14 1:40950
Sat 27.05.1720:30Russia3-0Kosovo75-2525-825-825-9 0:55210
Sun 28.05.1715:00Romania3-0Hungary78-6825-1926-2427-25 -:------
Sun 28.05.1717:30Montenegro3-0Kosovo75-3925-1525-925-15 -:------
Sun 28.05.1720:30Russia3-1Estonia96-8321-2525-2125-1825-19 -:------
Pool Gwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Serbia501515:0384/2771.386
2. Belarus4(1)11112:8460/4431.038
3. Switzerland32(1)911:10455/4630.983
4. Denmark2(1)358:12466/4690.994
5. Croatia14(1)47:13446/4860.918
6. Norway0515:15396/4690.844
Serbia was First team from Europe to qualify to World Men 2018.
TeamSerbBelaSwitDenmCroaNorw
Serbia---3:03:03:03:03:0
Belarus ---3:23:13:13:1
Switzerland ---3:13:13:2
Denmark ---3:23:1
Croatia ---3:1
Norway ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Dom odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb, Croatia
Wed 24.05.1715:00Switzerland3-1Denmark94-8625-2319-2525-2025-18 1:5350
Wed 24.05.1717:30Serbia3-0Belarus75-5425-1725-2225-15 1:32150
Wed 24.05.1720:00Croatia3-1Norway97-8225-2322-2525-1925-15 1:55150
Thu 25.05.1715:00Serbia3-0Denmark84-7425-2334-3225-19 1:2750
Thu 25.05.1717:30Belarus3-1Norway95-8625-1925-2020-2525-22 2:01100
Thu 25.05.1720:00Switzerland3-1Croatia101-8926-2825-2025-1825-23 1:54200
Fri 26.05.1715:00Denmark3-1Norway93-8525-2118-2525-1625-23 1:4050
Fri 26.05.1717:30Serbia3-0Switzerland75-5125-1525-1825-18 1:09220
Fri 26.05.1720:00Belarus3-1Croatia109-8825-1434-3625-1625-22 1:56300
Sat 27.05.1715:00Serbia3-0Norway75-3825-1225-1425-12 1:0080
Sat 27.05.1717:30Denmark3-2Croatia119-11225-2725-2229-2725-2715-92:15150
Sat 27.05.1720:00Belarus3-2Switzerland108-10025-1925-2122-2521-2515-102:0750
Sun 28.05.1715:00Switzerland3-2Norway109-10524-2625-2120-2525-2315-10-:------
Sun 28.05.1717:30Serbia3-0Croatia75-6025-2325-1625-21 -:------
Sun 28.05.1720:00Belarus3-1Denmark94-9425-2325-2319-2525-23 -:------
Pool Hwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Finland501515:2419/2881.455
2. Spain4(2)11013:7450/3961.136
3. Czechia32(1)1012:6405/3421.184
4. Sweden2(1)3(1)68:11392/4180.938
5. Cyprus14(1)45:12340/3950.861
6. North. Ireland0500:15208/3750.555
TeamFinlSpaiCzecSwedCyprNoIr
Finland---3:13:13:03:03:0
Spain ---3:23:23:03:0
Czechia ---3:03:03:0
Sweden ---3:23:0
Cyprus ---3:0
North. Ireland ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at KV Arena Ball Sports Hall, Karlovy Vary, Czechia
Wed 24.05.1715:00Finland3-0Cyprus75-4825-1425-1325-21 1:07400
Wed 24.05.1717:30Czechia3-0North. Ireland75-2925-1625-725-6 1:00800
Wed 24.05.1720:00Spain3-2Sweden108-9725-1922-2521-2525-1615-121:58200
Thu 25.05.1715:00Finland3-0North. Ireland75-2525-825-825-9 0:54400
Thu 25.05.1717:30Czechia3-0Sweden75-5525-1925-1625-20 1:121,000
Thu 25.05.1720:00Spain3-0Cyprus75-5325-1725-1425-22 1:06100
Fri 26.05.1715:00Finland3-0Sweden75-5425-1425-1925-21 1:12700
Fri 26.05.1717:30Cyprus3-0North. Ireland75-5825-2025-1625-22 1:11200
Fri 26.05.1720:00Spain3-2Czechia107-10325-2220-2522-2525-2115-102:051,300
Sat 27.05.1715:00Sweden3-0North. Ireland75-4925-1525-1325-21 1:02100
Sat 27.05.1717:30Czechia3-0Cyprus76-5326-2425-1225-17 1:081,000
Sat 27.05.1720:00Finland3-1Spain96-8525-1921-2525-1925-22 1:441,000
Sun 28.05.1715:00Sweden3-2Cyprus111-11119-2525-2727-2525-2115-13-:------
Sun 28.05.1717:30Spain3-0North. Ireland75-4725-1525-2025-12 -:------
Sun 28.05.1720:00Finland3-1Czechia98-7625-2325-1423-2525-14 -:------

Small countries European Chmpionship 2017

Luxembourg, Iceland, North. Ireland and Iceland advanced to Main Round of World Qualifications.
Pool Awonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Luxembourg2066:0150/891.685
2. North. Ireland1133:4151/1730.873
3. Faroe Islands0201:6140/1790.782
TeamLuxeNoIrFaro
Luxembourg---3:03:0
North. Ireland ---3:1
Faroe Islands ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at d'Coque Gymnase, Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
13.0519:00Northern Ireland3-1Faroe Islands104-9825-2124-2629-2726-24 -:------
14.0519:00Luxembourg3-0Northern Ireland75-4725-1425-1325-20 -:------
15.0517:00Luxembourg3-0Faroe Islands75-4225-1925-1325-10 -:------
Pool Bwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Cyprus3(1)089:3280/2101.333
2. Iceland2(1)157:5244/2401.017
3. Scotland1(2)2(2)57:6284/2701.052
4. Andorra0300:9137/2250.609
TeamCyprIcelScotAndo
Cyprus---3:13:23:0
Iceland ---3:23:0
Scotland ---3:0
Andora ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík, Iceland
20.0517:00Cyprus3-0Andorra75-3725-1225-1225-13 -:------
20.0520:00Iceland3-2Scotland103-10225-2115-2525-1823-2515-13-:------
21.0515:00Scotland3-0Andorra75-5725-1725-1925-21 -:------
21.0518:00Cyprus3-1Iceland95-6625-1420-2525-1625-11 -:------
22.0515:00Cyprus3-2Scotland110-10725-2323-2522-2525-2115-13-:------
22.0518:00Iceland3-0Andorra75-4325-825-1825-17 -:------
Women WQ 2018
Qualifications World Men 2018
Europe Men WQ 2018
Norceca Men WQ 2018
Asia Men WQ 2018
South America Men WQ 2018
Africa Men WQ 2018
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men WQ
Men WQ 2014
Men WQ 2010
Men WQ 2006
Men WQ 2002
Men WQ 1998
World Men WQ 1993
World Men B 1990
World Men B 1990 Qual
World Men B 1986
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Oct 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast