Women Volleyball XII European Championship 1981 Sofia (BUL) - 19-27.09 Winner Bulgaria
Final Groupwlgfgaratio
1. Bulgaria5015:41.971
2. Soviet Union4112:51.341
3. Hungary3213:71.358
4. East Germany237:100.808
5. Poland143:140.771
6. Czechoslovakia055:150.675
TeamBulgSoviHungEaGePolaCzec
Bulgaria---3:03:23:13:03:1
Soviet Union ---3:23:03:03:0
Hungary ---3:03:03:1
East Germany ---3:03:1
Poland ---3:2
Czechoslovakia ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
24.09Hungary3-1Czechoslovakia56-3015-311-1515-715-5
24.09Bulgaria3-0Poland45-2115-615-1015-5
24.09Soviet Union3-0East Germany45-2415-715-1015-7
25.09Soviet Union3-0Poland47-3315-1015-817-15
25.09Hungary3-0East Germany45-1915-715-1015-2
25.09Bulgaria3-1Czechoslovakia55-2910-1515-315-215-9
26.09Soviet Union3-2Hungary60-4915-128-1515-07-1515-7
26.09Bulgaria3-1East Germany56-2115-315-011-1515-3
26.09Poland3-2Czechoslovakia67-6015-815-1211-1511-1515-10
27.09East Germany3-1Czechoslovakia60-5313-1517-1515-1215-11
27.09Hungary3-0Poland55-4215-1010-1515-1015- 7
27.09Bulgaria3-0Soviet Union45-3115-615-1315-12
Final rankingwlgfgaratio
1. Bulgaria7021:41.798
2. Soviet Union6118:51.529
3. Hungary5219:71.418
4. East Germany4313:140.831
5. Poland349:150.984
6. Czechoslovakia2511:160.815
Group 7-12
7. Romania5216:61.401
8. Italy4314:101.091
9. Netherlands3412:150.911
10.West Germany258:170.848
11.Yugoslavia166:180.683
12.Turkey071:210.495
Bulgaria qualified to World Cup Women 1981
Qualification Women Q 1981
Final Group
BULURSHUNGDRPOLTCH
Group 7-12
ROUITANEDFRGYUGTUR
First Groups Round
Group AURSTCHROUYUG
Group BGDRPOLITANED
Group CBULHUNFRGTUR
Group 7-12wlgfgaratio
7. Romania5015:02.064
8. Italy4112:41.409
9. Netherlands329:90.986
10.West Germany238:110.983
11.Yugoslavia146:120.711
12.Turkey051:150.574
TeamRomaItalNethWeGeYugoTurk
Romania---3:03:03:03:03:0
Italy ---3:03:03:13:0
Netherlands ---3:23:03:1
West Germany ---3:23:0
Yugoslavia ---3:0
Turkey ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Pernik
24.09Romania3-0Turkey45-2515-615-1315-6
24.09Netherlands3-0Yugoslavia45-1815-915-215-7
24.09Italy3-0West Germany47-4015-1315-1217-15
25.09Netherlands3-1Turkey51-436-1515-1215-515-11
25.09Italy3-1Yugoslavia58-3015-313-1515-615-6
25.09Romania3-0West Germany45-1515-415-915-2
26.09Yugoslavia3-0Turkey49-2919-1715-1015-2
26.09Netherlands3-2West Germany63-5610-158-1515-515-1115-10
26.09Romania3-0Italy45-2215-1115-615-5
27.09West Germany3-2Yugoslavia72-5714-1615-1113-1515-815-7
27.09Italy3-0Turkey45-1815-315-1015-5
27.09Romania3-0Netherlands45-2415-815-315-13

First Groups Round.

First 2 progress to Final Group. Rest to Group 7-12.
Scores are transferred.
Group Awlgfgaratio
1.Soviet Union309:02.368
2.Czechoslovakia216:40.992
3.Romania124:60.929
4.Yugoslavia030:90.504
TeamSoviCzecRomaYugo
Soviet Union---3:03:03:0
Czechoslovakia ---3:13:0
Romania ---3:0
Yugoslavia ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Pernik
19.09Romania3-0Yugoslavia45-2315-615-415-13
transferred to Group 7-12
19.09Soviet Union3-0Czechoslovakia45-1915-315-915-7
transferred to Final Group
20.09Soviet Union3-0Yugoslavia45-1015-315-415-3
20.09Czechoslovakia3-1Romania58-4416-1415-1012-1515-5
21.09Czechoslovakia3-0Yugoslavia47-3617-1515-1215-9
21.09Soviet Union3-0Romania45-2815-915-1315-6
Group Bwlgfgaratio
1.East Germany309:41.096
2.Poland216:41.402
3.Italy125:60.969
4.Netherlands033:90.695
TeamEaGePolaItalNeth
East Germany---3:03:23:2
Poland ---3:03:1
Italy ---3:0
Netherlands ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Hristo Botev Hall, Sofia
19.09Poland3-1Netherlands58-3215-1215-313-1515-2
19.09East Germany3-2Italy65-6214-1615-136-1515-915-9
20.09East Germany3-2Netherlands61-6110-1515-76-1515-1315-11
20.09Poland3-0Italy45-2015-1215-815-0
21.09Italy3-0Netherlands45-2115- 915-815-4
transferred to Group 7-12 Pernik
21.09East Germany3-0Poland45-3315-1115-1315-9
transferred to Final Group
Group Cwlgfgaratio
1.Bulgaria309:21.615
2.Hungary218:31.510
3.West Germany123:60.820
4.Turkey030:90.341
TeamBulgHungWeGeTurk
Bulgaria---3:23:03:0
Hungary ---3:03:0
West Germany ---3:0
Turkey ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Universiada Hall, Sofia
19.09Hungary3-0Turkey45-915-215-315-4
19.09Bulgaria3-0West Germany46-2115-416-1415-3
20.09Bulgaria3-0Turkey45-1715-415-915-4
20.09Hungary3-0West Germany45-2515-415-1015-11
21.09West Germany3-0Turkey45-2015-915-1015-1
transferred to Group 7-12 Pernik
21.09Bulgaria3-2Hungary64-5815-136 -1513-1515-515-10
transferred to Final Group

Teams Composition

1. Bulgaria
Tanya Gogova
Verka Stoyanova
Maya Stoeva
Rumyana Kaisheva
Tsvetana Bujurina
Anka Uzunova
Rositsa Mihaylova
Mila Ranguelova
Galina Stancheva
Vanya Manova
Tanya Dimitrova
Zlatka Stoichkova
Coach: Vasil Simov
5. Poland
Krogulska
Dudkiewicz
Erbel
Rabajczyk-Fikiel
Gilla
Kisiel
Kwaśniewska
Lichodziejewska
Pełszyk
Skorek
Skowrońska
Wilk
Coach: Andrzej Dulski
6. Czechoslovakia
Bláhová
Cuníková
Eliášová
Chládková
Langšádlová
Pechanová
Prejzová
Ptáčková
Rohovská
Tallová
Trnková
Vargová
Coach: Nerad Košťál
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women
XXIX Women 2015
XXVIII Women 2013
XXVII Women 2011
XXVI Women 2009
XXV Women 2007
XXIV Women 2005
XXIII Women 2003
XXII Women 2001
XXI Women 1999
XX Women 1997
XIX Women 1995
XVIII Women 1993
XVII Women 1991
XVI Women 1989
XV Women 1987
XIV Women 1985
XIII Women 1983
XII Women 1981
XI Women 1979
X Women 1977
IX Women 1975
VIII Women 1971
VII Women 1967
VI Women 1963
V Women 1958
IV Women 1955
III Women 1951
II Women 1950
I Women 1949
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Jun 2014