Women Volleyball XXX European Championship 2017 Azerbaijan and Georgia 22.10 - 01.10 - Winner Serbia (2nd)
Final Four
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Sun 01.10.1719:00Serbia3-1Netherlands93-8525-2025-2218-2525-18 1:453,600
atk: 65/135-43/122 ; blk: 7-7 ; srv: 3(15)/92-6(5)/86 ; opp.err: 18-29.
Bronze Medal match
Sun 01.10.1716:00Turkey3-1Azerbaijan97-6822-2525-2125-1425-8 1:404,800
atk: 62/113-36/113 ; blk: 12-11 ; srv: 8(6)/96-6(8)69 ; opp.err: 15-15.
Semi-Finals (1/2).
Sat 30.09.1718:00Netherlands3-2Azerbaijan110-10220-2525-1925-1925-2715-122:175,100
atk: 83/178-62/150 ; blk: 13-11 ; srv: 6(13)/109-5(3)/103 ; opp.err: 13-24.
Sat 30.09.1720:30Serbia3-0Turkey75-5025-1725-1225-21 1:181,500
atk: 34/71-34/86 ; blk: 12-6 ; srv: 8(7)/73-1(5)/52 ; opp.err: 21-9.
Final Ranking
1. Serbia
2. Netherlands
3. Turkey
4. Azerbaijan

Qualification Women Q 2016.

Men 2017.

Groups Overall RankingTeams CompositionFinal RankingDraw
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Thu 28.09.1718:00Netherlands3-0Italy75-5025-1725-2025-13 1:121,500
atk: 49/87-34/94 ; blk: 6-4 ; srv: 3(5)/73-3(3)/52 ; opp.err: 17-9.
Thu 28.09.1720:30Serbia3-0Belarus75-4525-1925-1225-14 1:12300
atk: 45/77-20/65 ; blk: 11-6 ; srv: 10(11)/74-1(4)46 ; opp.err: 9-18.
Fri 29.09.1718:00Azerbaijan3-0Germany75-5925-2025-1825-21 1:204,900
atk: 41/87-31/88 ; blk: 8-7 ; srv: 10(9)/74-3(8)/60 ; opp.err: 16-18.
Fri 29.09.1720:30Turkey3-0Russia77-6327-2525-1825-20 1:272,450
atk: 46/109-42/106 ; blk: 10-7 ; srv: 10(6)/75-3(5)/65 ; opp.err: 11-11.

Play-Offs (1/8).

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
Tue 26.09.1718:00Belarus3-2Czechia110-11218-2523-2527-2525-2217-152:171,000
atk: 63/183-76/191 ; blk: 12-19 ; srv: 5(1)/107-3(9)/114 ; opp.err: 26-14.
Tue 26.09.1720:56Netherlands3-0Croatia75-4725-1825-825-21 1:09350
atk: 38/89-27/72 ; blk: 8-3 ; srv: 5(4)/57-0(3)/44 ; opp.err: 24-17.
Wed 27.09.1718:00Turkey3-1Poland95-9525-2227-2518-2525-23 2:061,000
atk: 71/176-53/132 ; blk: 11-10 ; srv: 5(8)/94-5(1)/96 ; opp.err: 8-27.
Wed 27.09.1720:45Germany3-2Bulgaria95-10014-2525-2016-2525-1915-112:03300
atk: 57/151-69/159 ; blk: 5-9 ; srv: 7(8)/95-7(8)/101 ; opp.err: 22-19.
Final Rankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratio2015ER
1. Serbia601818:2496/3971.2493.2.
2. Netherlands5(1)21416:10600/5321.1282.7.
3. Turkey43(1)1315:12606/5831.0394.5.
4. Azerbaijan42(1)1315:7489/4571.07014.16.
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Italy3(1)189:4314/3071.0237.3.
6. Russia3(2)179:8375/3760.9971.1.
7. Belarus3(2)2710:10409/4130.9909.12.
8. Germany2(1)3(1)69:12421/4600.9155.4.
eliminated in Play-Offs (1/8).
9. Bulgaria2(2)2(2)610:10413/3931.05113.11.
10.Poland2(1)157:9353/3451.0238.9.
11.Croatia13(2)57:9350/3321.05410.8.
12.Czechia13(1)46:10353/3740.94412.10.
eliminated as 4th in Groups Round.
13.Ukraine03(2)25:9279/3120.894 14.
14.Belgium0303:9260/2880.9036.6.
15.Hungary0302:9220/2630.83712.15.
16.Georgia0301:9142/2480.573 35.
Georgia (Host) and Ukraine replaced from Evrovolley 2015: Romania (15th) and Slovenia (16th).
First 8 exept 4 hosts (Turkey, Czechia, Poland and Hungary) qualified to Women Eurovoley 2019.
Next edition wil be with 24 teams.

Groups Round.

Winners to 1/4 Finals. 2nd and 3rd to Play-Offs. 4ths are eliminated.
Group Awonlstptsgfgapointsratiopot
1. Azerbaijan2078:1244/1911.2771.
2. Poland2(1)156:6258/2501.0323.
3. Germany11(1)46:6267/2850.9372.
4. Hungary0202:9220/2630.8374.
TeamAzerPolaGermHung
Azerbaijan---3:03:13:0
Poland ---3:23:1
Germany ---3:1
Hungary ---
Azerbaidjan advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Poland (2nd or 3rd) and Germany (3rd, 2nd or 1st) advanced to Play-Offs (1/8).
Hungary was eliminated.
Poland and Hungary not qualified to World Women 2018.
Played 23 sets from possible 30.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at National Gymnastics Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan. +4 UTC.
Fri 22.09.1718:00Azerbaijan3-0Hungary75-5325-2325-1425-14 1:234,300
atk: 45/92-32/103 ; blk: 11-2 ; srv: 7(5)/73-2(3)/55 ; opp.err: 12-17.
Fri 22.09.1720:30Poland3-2Germany106-9323-2525-1518-2525-2315-52:12125
atk: 56/154-63/183 ; blk: 16-9 ; srv: 3(5)/105-5(10)/94 ; opp.err: 33-16.
Sat 23.09.1718:30Poland3-1Hungary94-8225-2219-2525-1725-18 2:082,100
atk: 53/142-47/142 ; blk: 13-6 ; srv: 11(6)/93-7(5)/83 ; opp.err: 17-16.
Sun 24.09.1718:30Azerbaijan3-0Poland75-5825-1425-2125-23 1:215,500
atk: 47/91-29/84 ; blk: 8-12 ; srv: 5(11)/74-3(5)/59 ; opp.err: 11-5.
Sun 24.09.1720:40Germany3-1Hungary94-8525-2119-2525-2125-18 1:55
atk: 46/133-52/139 ; blk: 13-6 ; srv: 11(8)/93-7(12)/86 ; opp.err: 24-20.
Mon 25.09.1718:30Azerbaijan3-1Germany94-8019-2525-1925-1825-18 1:493,400
atk: 56/109-56/120 ; blk: 9-5 ; srv: 2(9)/93-1(11)/81 ; opp.err: 27-18.
Group Bwonlstptsgfgapointsratiopot
1. Italy3(1)088:2264/2321.1382.
2. Belarus2(1)157:5254/2261.1244.
3. Croatia12(2)57:7303/2571.1793.
4. Georgia0301:9142/2480.5731.
TeamItalBelaCroaGeor
Italy---3:13:23:0
Belarus ---3:23:0
Croatia ---3:1
Georgia ---
Italy advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Belarus and Croatia advanced at least to Play-Offs (1/8).
Georgia was too weak in relation to other teams. Belarus passed Croatia from lower pot.
Belarus, Croatia and Georgia not qualified to World Women 2018.
Played 24 sets from possible 30.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at New sports Palace, Tbilisi, Georgoa. +4 UTC.
Fri 22.09.1717:00Italy3-0Georgia75-3825-1425-1225-12 1:07400
atk: 34/51-12/51 ; blk: 10-0 ; srv: 16(14)/74-3(12)/39 ; opp.err: 17-23.
Fri 22.09.1720:00Belarus3-2Croatia90-10010-2515-2525-2125-2015-92:14200
atk: 48/122-63/132 ; blk: 8-16 ; srv: 8(2)/88-5(15)/102 ; opp.err: 25-16.
Sat 23.09.1717:00Croatia3-1Georgia98-7325-1225-1323-2525-23 1:41500
atk: 54/108-33/95 ; blk: 9-7 ; srv: 12(13)/97-8(14)/74 ; opp.err: 23-25.
Sat 23.09.1720:00Italy3-1Belarus95-8927-2525-1818-2525-21 1:47200
atk: 64/156-42/122 ; blk: 10-13 ; srv: 5(9)/94-4(7)/90 ; opp.err: 16-30.
Sun 24.09.1717:00Belarus3-0Georgia75-3125-825-1125-12 1:03400
atk: 41/70-11/72 ; blk: 11-1 ; srv: 7(5)/74-0(4)/32 ; opp.err: 17-23.
Sun 24.09.1720:00Italy3-2Croatia94-10525-2325-2119-2510-2515-111:49200
atk: 54/123-44/96 ; blk: 6-17 ; srv: 10(20)/93-10(14)/106 ; opp.err: 24-34.
Group Cwonlstptsgfgapointsratiopot
1. Russia3(2)079:5312/2991.0431.
2. Bulgaria2(2)1(1)58:7313/2981.0503.
3. Turkey12(1)46:7287/2821.0182.
4. Ukraine03(2)25:9279/3120.8944.
TeamRussBulgTurkUkra
Russia---3:23:13:2
Bulgaria ---3:23:2
Turkey ---3:1
Ukraine ---
Russia advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Bulgaria (2nd) and Turkey (3rd) advanced to Play-Offs (1/8).
Bulgaria passed Turkey from lower pot.
Ukraine was eliminated.
Ukraine not qualified to World Women 2018.
Played 28 sets from possible 30.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5duratt.
played at National Gymnastics Arena, Baku, Azerbaijan. +4 UTC.
Fri 22.09.1715:30Russia3-2Ukraine108-10425-1820-2525-2323-2515-132:144,100
atk: 66/163-69/185 ; blk: 15-11 ; srv: 2(6)/108-6(12)/104 ; opp.err: 25-18.
Sat 23.09.1715:30Bulgaria3-2Ukraine109-8825-2321-2523-2525-1115-41:571,800
atk: 60/129-57/156 ; blk: 18-9 ; srv: 9(7)/109-4(5)/88 ; opp.err: 22-18.
Sat 23.09.1721:30Russia3-1Turkey95-9125-2320-2525-2325-20 1:582,000
atk: 54/133-61/140 ; blk: 15-12 ; srv: 5(4)/93-7(5)/92 ; opp.err: 21-11.
Sun 24.09.1715:30Bulgaria3-2Turkey100-10125-1710-2525-1620-2520-182:273,000
atk: 51/148-58/153 ; blk: 14-16 ; srv: 9(7)/99-9(9)/102 ; opp.err: 26-18.
Mon 25.09.1715:30Russia3-2Bulgaria109-10421-2525-2023-2525-2115-132:102,000
atk: 60/160-65/175 ; blk: 23-13 ; srv: 4(2)/108-7(5)/105 ; opp.err: 22-19.
Mon 25.09.1721:05Turkey3-1Ukraine95-8725-2025-1920-2525-23 1:49400
atk: 50/135-57/154 ; blk: 18-9 ; srv: 6(9)94-2(10)/88 ; opp.err: 21-19.
Group Dwonlstptsgfgapointsratiopot
1. Serbia3099:1253/2171.1661.
2. Netherlands2166:5255/2401.0622.
3. Czechia1234:7241/2640.9134.
4. Belgium0303:9260/2880.9033.
TeamSerbNethCzecBelg
Serbia---3:03:03:1
Netherlands ---3:13:1
Czechia ---3:1
Belgium ---
Serbia advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Netherlands and Czechia advanced at least to Play-Offs (1/8).
Belgium was eliminated. Czechia passed Belgium from lower pot.
Belgium and Czechia not qualified to World Women 2018.
Played 22 sets from possible 30.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________pointsset 1set 2set 3set 4set 5durattend.
played at Goygol Olympic Sports Complex, Ganja, Azerbaijan. +4 UTC.
Fri 22.09.1717:00Serbia3-0Czechia75-6125-2225-1625-23 1:332,000
atk: 45/83-29/81 ; blk: 6-8 ; srv: 4(15)/73-2(6)/61 ; opp.err: 20-22.
Fri 22.09.1720:00Netherlands3-1Belgium92-7823-2525-1225-2125-14 1:502,000
atk: 58/134-47/119 ; blk: 11-8 ; srv: 5(2)/97-7(8)/73 ; opp.err: 24-10.
Sat 23.09.1717:00Czechia3-1Belgium97-9319-2525-2328-2625-19 2:192,000
atk: 56/147-58/144 ; blk: 8-14 ; srv: 7(4)96-6(6)/94 ; opp.err: 26-15.
Sat 23.09.1720:00Serbia3-0Netherlands79-6729-2725-1724-23 1:492,000
atk: 54/105-36/92 ; blk: 7-7 ; srv: 10(13)77-2(4)69 ; opp.err: 8-22.
Sun 24.09.1717:00Serbia3-1Belgium99-8924-2625-2025-2225-21 2:092,000
atk: 67/132-47/112 ; blk: 6-12 ; srv: 9(12)98-8(6)/90 ; opp.err: 17-21.
Sun 24.09.1720:05Netherlands3-1Czechia96-8325-2125-1521-2525-22 2:002,000
atk: 58/132-50/131 ; blk: 7-5 ; srv: 9(8)95-7(9)/84 ; opp.err: 22-21.

Overall Ranking

RankingwonlstptsgfgapointsratiopotGroupER
1. Azerbaijan3099:1244/1911.2771.Gr.A16.
2. Serbia3099:1253/2171.1662.Gr.D2.
3. Italy3(1)089:3264/2321.1382.Gr.B3.
4. Russia3(2)079:5312/2991.0431.Gr.C1.
advanced to Play-Offs (1/8).
5. Netherlands2166:5255/2401.0621.Gr.D7.
6. Belarus2(1)157:5254/2261.1244.Gr.B12.
7. Bulgaria2(2)1(1)58:7313/2981.0503.Gr.C11.
8. Poland2(1)156:6258/2501.0323.Gr.A9.
3rds in Groups Round.
9. Croatia12(2)57:7303/2571.1793.Gr.B8.
10.Turkey12(1)46:7287/2821.0182.Gr.C5.
11.Germany12(1)46:7267/2850.9372.Gr.A4.
12.Czechia1234:7241/2640.9134.Gr.D10.
eliminated as 4th in Groups Round.
13.Ukraine03(2)25:9279/3120.8944.Gr.C14.
14.Belgium0303:9260/2880.9033.Gr.D6.
15.Hungary0302:9220/2630.8374.Gr.A15.
16.Georgia0301:9142/2480.5731.Gr.B35.
Euripean Ranking for not playing teams: 13.France, 16.Slovakia, 18.Spain, 19.Romania, 20.Finland, 21.Swutzerland, 22.Israel, 23.Slovenia, 24.Austria, 24.Greece, 26.Portugal, 27.Montenegro, 28.LAtvia, 29.Denmark, 31.Cyprus, 32.Estonia, 33.Bosna Herzeg., 34.Lithuania, 36.Scotland, 37.Norway, 38.Luxemboutg, 39.Liechtenstein, 40.Malta, 41.Icelnad, 41. San Marino, 43.Albania, 44.Faroe, 45. North. Ireland, 46.Ireland, 47.Macedonia, 47.Moldova.

Draw

Drawing of on lots on 24th November 2016 at 18:00 loacal time (UTC +3).
4 pots hosts Azerbaijan and Georgia in Pot 1.
Pot 1: Azerbaigan (12. 7th), Georgia (38. 1st), Russia (1. 14th), Netherlands (5. 27th)
Pot 2: Germany (3. 26th), Italy (3. 26th), Turkey (5. 13th), Serbia (2. 5th)
Pot 3: Poland (9. 29th), Croatia (8. 12th), Bulgaria (10. 28th), Belgium (6. 9th)
Pot 4: Hungary (17. 16th), Belarus (13. 8th), Ukraine (19. 7th), Czechia (19. 11th)
- In Brackets (CEV Ranking. Participations).
Azerbaijan and Georgia placed directly in Groups A and B.
Netherlands in Pot 1 after being looser finalist in Women 2015 but was drawn in Group D with Serbia who must been in Pot 1!

Teams Composition

Russia
1. Yana Shcherban
2. Mariia Frolova
3. Irina Filishtinskaia
4. Svetlana Kryuchova - L
6. Irina Zatiazhko-Koroleva
8. Nataliya Goncharova
10.Ekaterina Kosianenko
11.Ekaterina Tretyakova - L
14.Irina Fetisova
15.Tatiana Kosheleva
16.Irina Voronkova
18.Kseniia Parubets
19.Ekaterina Evdokimova
21.Ekaterina Efimova
Coach: Vladimir Kuziutkin.
Azerbaijan
1. Jeyran Aliyeva - L
2. Ksenia Poznyak
5. Odina Bayramova
6. Ayshan Abdulazimova
7. Olena Hasanova
8. Yelizaveta Samadova
9. Natalya Mammadova
10.Jana Kulan
11.Katerina Zhidkova
12.Valeriya Mammadova - L
14.Krystsina Yagubova
15.Aynur Karimova
17.Polina Rahimova
18.Shafagai Habibova
Coach: Faig Garayev.
Serbia
1. Bianka Busa
4. Bojana Zivkovic
5. Mina Popovic
6. Tijana Malesevic
9. Brankica Nihajlovic
10.Sladjana Mirkovic
11.Stefana Veljkovic
12.Teodora Pusic-L
13.Ana Bjelica
15.Jovana Stevanovic
16.Milena Rasic
18.Tijana Boskovic
19.Bojana Milenkovic
20.Jelena Blagoejevic-L
Coach: Zoran Terzic.
Italy
1. Indre Sorokaite
3. Sara Loda
4. Sara Bonifacio
6. Monica de Gennaro-L
7. Raphaela Folie
8. Alessia Orro
9. Caterina Chiara Bosetti
10.Cristina Chirchella
11.Anna Danesi
14.Valentina Tirozzi
16.Lucia Bosetti
18.Paola Ogechi Egonu
20.Beatrice Parrocchiale-L
21.Carlotta Cambi
Coach: Davide Mazzanti.
Belgium
2. Jasmien Biebauw
3. Britt Herbots
4. Valerie Courtois-L
6. Charlotte Leys
7. Celine van Gestel
8. Kaja Grobelna
9. Freya Aelbrecht
10.Lise van Hecke
13.Marlies Janssens
17.Ilka van de Vycer
19.Nathalie Lemmens
20.Jodie Guilliams
21.Amber de Tant-L
Coach: Gert van de Broek.
Ukraine
2. Iryna Trushkina
4. Tetyana Kozlova
5. Karyba Denisova
6. Viktoriya Delros - L
7. Inna Molodsova
8. Anastasia Chernukha
9. Yuliya Gerasymova
10.Hanna Kyrychenko
11.Anna Stepaniuk
12.Alina Stepanchuk - L
13.Olena Novgorodchenko
16.Nadia Kodola
17.Svitlana Dorsman
18.Oleksandra Peretiatko
Coach: Gariy Yegiazarov.
Poland
1. Maja Tokarska
4. Patrycja Polak
5. Agnieszka Kakolewska
7. Natlia Murek
9. Aleksandra Krsoz - L
10.Zuzanna Efimienko
12.Monika Bociek
13.Agata Witkowska - L
14.Joanna Wolosz
15.Martyna Grajber
17.Malwina Smarzek
18.Julia Twardowska
20.Marlena Plesnierowicz
22.Roksana Brzoska
Coach: Jacek Nawrocki
Germany
1. Lenka Durr - L
2. Irina Kemmsies
3. Denise Hanke
4. Maren From
5. Jana Franziska Poll
6. Jennifer Geerties
7. Jenifer Pettke
10.Lena Stigrot
11.Louisa Lippmann
14.Marie Schoelzel
17.Anna Pogany - L
19.Tanja Grosser
20.Leonie Schwertmann
22.Lisa Grunging
Coach: Felix Koslowski
Netherlands
1. Kirsten Knip - L
2. Femke Steltenborg
3. Yvon Belien
4. Celste Plak
5. Robin de Kruijf
6. Maret Balkenstein-Grothues
9. Myrthe Schoot-L
10.Lonneke Sloetjes
11.Anne Buijs
14.Laura Dikema
18.Marrit Jasper
19.Nika Daalderop
20.Tessa Polder
22.Nicole Koolhaas
Coach: Jamie Morrison
Belarus
1. Aksana Kavalchuk
2. Volha Palcheuskaya
3. Nadzeya Smirnova
4. Hanna Kalinouskaya-Guengoer
6. Anastasiya Harelik
7. Alena Fedarynchyk - L
8. Marina Paulava
10.Volha Pauliukouskaya - L
11.Tatsiana Seryk
12.Hanna Jaafar
13.Darya Valadzko
15.Tatsiana Markevich
16.Anzhelika Barysevich
17.Hanna Klimets
Coach: Piotr Khilko
Croatia
1. Rene Sain
2. Ana Grbac
3. Nikolina Bozicevic
5. Matea Ikic
7. Ema Strunjak
9. Marcella Saini
10.Ivana Prokopic
11.Katarina Barun Susnar
12.Beta Dumancic
13.Samantha Fabris
14.Nika Stanovic
17.Bernrda Cutuk
19.Lucija Mlinar
20.Katarina Luketic
Coach: Miroslav Aksentijevic
Hungary
1. Greta Szakmary
2. Fruzsina Toth
3. Renata Szpin
5. Kata Czina
8. Zsusanna Talas
9. Bernardett Dekany
11.Nikolett Soos
13.Lila Villam
14.Edina Dobi
15.Rita Bokorne Liliom
16.Eszter Nagy
17.Reka Bleicher
21.Kata Torok
Coach: Alberto Salomoni
Bulgaria
1. Diana Nenova
4. Nasya Dimitrova
5. Dobriana Rabadzhieva
6. Miroslava Paskova
7. Lora Kitipova
8. Eva Yaneva
10.Gergana Dimitrova
11.Hristina Ruseva
12.Matiya Dancheva
13.Mariya Filipova-L
14.Emiliya Dimitrova
15.Zhana Todorova-L
16.Elitsa Vasileva
17.Strashimira Simeonova
Coach: Ivan Seferinov.
Turkey
1. Hatice Gizem Orge-L
2. Gozde Kirdar
3. Kubra Akman Caliskan
4. Merve Dalbeler Seniye-L
6. polen Uslupehlivan
8. Bahar Toksoy Guidetti
10.Guldeniz Onal
11.Naz Aydemir Akyol
13.Neriman Ozsoy
14.Eda Erdem Dundar
15.Hande Baladin
16.Simge Sebnem Akoz
18.Gamze Alikay
21.Meryem Boz
Coach: Giovanni Guidetti.
Czechia
1. Andrea Kossanyiova
3. KAterina Kohoutova
4. Aneta Kocmanova Havlickova
7. Iva Nachmilnerova
8. Barbora Purchartova
10.Katerina Valkova
11.Veronika Dostalova-L
12.Michaela Mlejnkova
15.Veronika Struskova
16.Helena Havelkova
17.Nikola Vankova-L
18.Pavla Vincourova
19.Petra Kojdova
20.Marie Toufarova
Coach: Zdenek Pommer.
Georgia
1. Marian Gaprindashvili
2. Nino Koraevi
3. Ana Batsatsashvili
4. Maria Tsarenko
5. Ana Mariam Kipshidze
6. Mariam Beriashvili-L
7. Gvantsa Ulumbelashvili
8. Julieta Sanadze
10.Irina Chelidze
11.Svetlana Sosnovskaya
13.Ann Kalandadze
14.Gvantsa Markarashvili
17.Tinatin Tchautchidze
Coach: Paata Ulumbelashvili.
Bulgariaptsattbsrvrec.
Match against Ukraine. Coach: Ivan Seferinov.
16.Elitsa Vasileva2115/3533/1632/41%
5. Dobriana Rabadzhieva1611/2532/2325/62%
17.Strashimira Simeonova1712/235-/13
13.Hristina Ruseva159/136-/122/0
12.Emiliya Dimitrova1211/30 1/22
1. Diana Nenova -/3
13.Mariya Filipova-LL 15/80%
15.Zhana Todorova-LL
7. Lora Kitipova62/313/16
6. Miroslava Paskova -/4
not played
4. Nasya Dimitrova
8. Eva Yaneva
10.Gergana Dimitrova
12.Mariya Dancheva
Setter Lora Kitipova replaced Diana Nenova in second set.
Miroslava Paskova entered only to serve.
Bulgariaptsattbsrvrec.
Match against Turkey. Coach: Ivan Seferinov.
5. Dobriana Rabadzhieva1914/3414/2330/53%
16.Elitsa Vasileva1714/4421/1136/44%
14.Emiliya Dimitrova1111/33 -/12
11.Hristina Ruseva114/137-/171/100%
17.Strashimira Simeonova41/1021/51/0
7. Lora Kitipova41/312/17
13.Mariya Filipova-LL 8/50%
15.Zhana Todorova-LL 14/39%
4. Nasya Dimitrova53/311/10
10.Gergana Dimitrova22/7 2/0
8. Eva Yaneva11/1 -/21/1
1. Diana Nenova -/1
6. Miroslava Paskova -/1
not played
12.Mariya Dancheva
Nasya Dimitrova replaced Strashimira Simeonova in 4th set and remain until the end.
Setter Diana Nenova replaced Lora Kitipova for a while in 2nd and 4th set.
Miroslava Paskova replaced Emiliya Dimitrova in 2nd set and entered to serve replacing Hristina Ruseva in the end of 5th set.
Gergana Dimitrova replaced Elitsa Vasileva in 4th set.
Eva Yaneva replaced Dobriana Rabadzhieva in 4th set.
Bulgariaptsattbsrvrec.
Match against Russia. Coach: Ivan Seferinov.
16.Elitsa Vasileva2524/5911/1259/63%
5. Dobriana Rabadzhieva1211/35 1/1921/43%
11.Hristina Ruseva135/1871/121/0
17.Strashimira Simeonova66/12 -/4
14.Emiliya Dimitrova64/23 2/19
7. Lora Kitipova32/3 1/9
13.Mariya Filipova-LL 24/63%
15.Zhana Todorova-LL 1/100
4. Nasya Dimitrova63/63-/7
10.Gergana Dimitrova119/1811/8
1. Diana Nenova31/111/12
6. Miroslava Paskova -/3
not played
8. Eva Yaneva
12.Mariya Dancheva
Nasya Dimitrova replaced Strashimira Simeonova in 2nd set and remain until the end. Simeonova entered for a while in 4th set.
Setter Diana Nenova replaced Lora Kitipova in 3rd set and remain until the end.
Gergana Dimitrova replaced Emiliya Dimitrova in 3rd set and remain until the end. Emiliya Dimitrova enterd for last ball in the match.
Miroslava Paskova replaced Hristina Ruseva for serve in 3rd and 5th sets.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Continental Championships 2017
Europe Men 2017
Europe Women 2017
Norceca Men 2017
Norceca Women 2017
Asia Men 2017
Asia Women 2017
South America Men 2017
South America Women 2017
Africa Men 2017
Africa Women 2017
index Women
XXX Women 2017
XXIX Women 2015
XXVIII Women 2013
XXVII Women 2011
XXVI Women 2009
XXV Women 2007
XXIV Women 2005
XXIII Women 2003
XXII Women 2001
XXI Women 1999
XX Women 1997
XIX Women 1995
XVIII Women 1993
XVII Women 1991
XVI Women 1989
XV Women 1987
XIV Women 1985
XIII Women 1983
XII Women 1981
XI Women 1979
X Women 1977
IX Women 1975
VIII Women 1971
VII Women 1967
VI Women 1963
V Women 1958
IV Women 1955
III Women 1951
II Women 1950
I Women 1949
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 7 Oct 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast