Men Volleyball XIV European Champions Cup 1973 Finals Deurne,Anvers (BEL) - CSKA Moskva (URS)
Men CC 1973Men CWC 1973Women CC 1973Women CWC 1973
Semi-Finals GroupsEight-Finals (1 8)Round 122? Teams Ranking
Final GroupwlgfgaratioCSKResRudZet
1. CSKA MoskvaURS309:21.543----3:03:13:1
2. Resowia RzeszowPOL216:61.059 ----3:13:2
3. Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH125:80.650-1 ----3:2
4. Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH035:90.712-1 ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
23.03Resowia RzeszowPOL3-2Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH67-4715-69-1515-713-1515-4
at Anvers
23.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-1Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH58-4415-1215-513-1515-12
at Deurne
24.03Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH3-2Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH
24.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Resowia RzeszowPOL45-1915-715-415-8
25.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-1Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH59-4217-1515-612-1515-6
25.03Resowia RzeszowPOL3-1Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH58-4315-1113-1515-815-9

Semi-Finals Groups

. First 2 to Final Group.
Semi-Final Group AwlgfgaratioCSRuDeEd
1. CSKA MoskvaURS309:11.882----3:03:13:0
2. Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH216:31.189 ----3:03:0
3. Deltaloyd-AMVJ AmsterdamPOL124:60.868 ----3:0
4. Edizioni PaniniITA030:90.489 ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Amstelveen
09.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Edizioni PaniniITA45-2015-415-815-8
09.02Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH3-0Deltaloyd-AMVJ AmsterdamNED45-2715-1315-615-8
10.02Deltaloyd-AMVJ AmsterdamNED3-0Edizioni PaniniITA45-2315-815-1115-4
10.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH45-2315-1115-715-5
11.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-1Deltaloyd-AMVJ AmsterdamNED53-338-1515-915-815-1
11.02Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH3-0Edizioni PaniniITA45-2315-815-415-11
|--
Semi-Final Group BwlgfgaratioResZetLeiUjp
1. Resowia RzeszowPOL309:41.138-2----3:23:23:0
2. Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH218:50.879-2 ----3:13:1
3. SC LeipzigGDR126:71.906-2 ----3:1
4. Ujpesti DoszaHUN032:90.525-2 ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Brno, Czechoslovakia.
09.02SC LeipzigGDR3-1Ujpesti DoszaHUN61-3215-913-1518-1615-21:37
09.02Resowia RzeszowHUN3-2Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH64-569-159-1516-1415-715-5
10.02Resowia RzeszowPOL3-2SC LeipzigGDR61-6515-1015-125-1511-1515-13
10.02Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH3-1Ujpesti DoszaHUN
11.02Resowia RzeszowPOL3-0Ujpesti DoszaHUN45-2415-715-1015-7
11.02Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH3-1SC LeipzigGDR57-5216-1417-159-1515-8

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Winners progress to 2 Semi-Final Groups.
datesteam 1scoresteam 2
--.--,17.12Dinamo BucurestiROU1-30-3CSKA MoskvaURS
10.12,17.12USC MunsterFRG1-30-3Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH
62-99 (7-15 15-9 10-15 3-15) ; (10-15 9-15 8-15)
10.12,17.12SMUC MontpellierFRA1-30-3Deltaloyd-AMVJ AmsterdamNED
64-103 (8-15 11-15 15-13 11-15) ; (5-15 10-15 4-15)
Edizioni PaniniITA
10.12,17.12Real MadridESP1-30-3Resowia RzeszowPOL
44-90 (7-15 12-15 9-15) ; (4-15 5-15 7-15)
10.12,17.10Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-30-3Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH
46-90 (11-15 6-15 3-15) ; (9-15 3-15 14-16)
11.12,17.12Rebels LiersBEL0-30-3SC LeipzigGDR
24-90 (5-15 5-15 3-15) ; (3-15 2-15 6-15) 0:37
10.12,17.12Dosza UjpestHUN3-00-3CSKA SofiaBUL
75-74 (15-10 15-5 16-14) ; (8-15 8-15 13-15)

Round 1

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
12.11,19.11IETT IstanbulTUR3-20-3USC MunsterFRG
97-101 (15-6 11-15 16-18 15-10 15-7) ; (13-15 8-15 4-15)
--.11,--.11GIK Banat ZrenjaninYUG1-31-3CSKA SofiaBUL
97-119 (9-15 15-13 7-15 13-15) ; (15-13 10-15 16-18 12-15)
11.11,19.11Aris BonevoieLUX1-30-3Real MadridESP
75-101 (9-15 7-15 15-11 11-15) ; (11-15 12-15 10-15)
12.11,19.11ASKO DTJ WienAUT0-3---Panathinaikos AthensGRE
(7-15 10-15 12-15)
12.11.--.11SMUC MontpellierFRA3-0---Lidingo SportSWE
Teams Rankingwlgfgagnsfrom
1. CSKA MoskvaURS8024:48 1/8
2. Resowia RzeszowPOL7121:118 1/8
3. Ruda Hvezda PragaTCH5317:128 1/8
4. Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH4419:148 1/8
eliminated in Semi-Finals Groups.
5. SC LeipzigGDR3212:75 1/8
5. Deltaloyd-AMVJ AmsterdamNED3210:75 1/8
7. Ujpesti DoszaHUN145:125 1/8
7. Edizioni PaniniITA030:93 1/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. CSKA SofiaBUL319:54 R1
9. Real MadridESP227:74 R1
9. SMUC MontpellierFRA124:631R1
9. USC MunsterFRG136:94 R1
9. Panathinaikos AthensGRE123:631R1
9. Dinamo BucurestiROU021:62 1/8
9. Rebels LiersBEL020:62 1/8
9.
eliminated in Round 1.
17.IETT IstanbulTUR113:52 R1
17.ASKO DTJ WienAUT010:311R1
17.Lidingo SportSWE010:311R1
17.GIK Banat ZrenjaninYUG022:62 R1
17.Aris BonevoieLUX021:62 R1
Czechoslovakia with 2 teams: Zetor Zbrojovka Brno - Holder and Ruda Hvezda Praga - Champion.
Returned: Soviet Union, East Germany, Romania, Poland and Hungary ??.
Spada Academica Zurich (SUI) not registered to compete.
From 1972: Albania, Israel, Portugal, Finland.
Returned: Sweden ?, Luxembourg ?.
Ruda Hvezda Praga TCH - Champion of Czechoslovakia/Men 1971-72.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
Special thanks to Veres Zsolt Vereszs@budapest.hu
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast