Men Volleyball XV European Champions Cup 1974 Finals Paris (FRA) - 01-03.03 CSKA Moskva (URS)
Men CC 1974Men CWC 1974Women CC 1974Women CWC 1974
Draw 16.07 - Warszawa (POL)
Semi-Finals GroupsEight-Finals (1 8)Round 123? Teams Ranking
Final GroupwlgfgaratioCSKDinSCLSta
1. CSKA MoskvaURS309:5 ----3:23:23:1
2. Dinamo BucurestiROU218:3 ----3:03:0
3. SC LeipzigGDR125:6 ----3:0
4. Staarlift Blokker HaagNED031:9 ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
01.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-1Staarlift Blokker HaagNED53-3615-48-1515-1115-6
01.03Dinamo BucurestiROU3-0SC LeipzigGDR47-2717-1515-215-10
02.03SC LeipzigGDR3-0Staarlift Blokker HaagNED45-1415-115-815-5
02.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-2SC LeipzigGDR61-586-1510-1515-1315-1315-12
03.03Dinamo BucurestiROU3-0Staarlift Blokker HaagNED45-1715-315-515-9
03.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-2Dinamo BucurestiROU68-5513-1515-515-910-1515-11

Semi-Finals Groups

. First 2 to Final Group.
Semi-Final Group AwlgfgaCSKSCLCSKRui
1. CSKA MoskvaURS309:1---3:13:03:0
2. SC LeipzigGDR217:4 ---3:13:0
3. CSKA SofiaBUL124:6 ---3:0
4. Ruini FirenzeITA030:9 ---
Partizani Tirana (ALB) gave their place to Ruini Firenze (ITA) because Albanese teams did not want to play Soviet teams.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Leipzig (GDR)
07.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0CSKA SofiaBUL45-3015-1115-1115-8
07.02SC LeipzigGDR3-0Ruini FirenzeITA
08.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Ruini FirenzeITA
08.02SC LeipzigGDR3-1CSKA SofiaBUL57-5015-1115-1212-1515-12
09.02CSKA SofiaBUL3-0Ruini FirenzeITA
09.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-1SC LeipzigGDR51-3515-86-1515-815-4
Semi-Final Group BwlgfgaratioDinStaAZSUjp
1. Dinamo BucurestiROU309:2 ---3:23:03:0
2. Staarlift Blokker HaagNED218:7 ---3:23:2
3. AZS OlsztynPOL125:8 ---3:2
4. Ujpesti DoszaHUN034:9 ---
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played at Rijswijk (NED)
08.02Staarlift Blokker HaagNED3-1Ujpesti DoszaHUN54-449-1515-815-915-12
08.02Dinamo BucurestiROU3-1AZS OlsztynPOL59-4715-311-1518-1615-13
09.02Dinamo BucurestiROU3-0Ujpesti DoszaHUN45-1415-715-315-4
09.02Staarlift Blokker HaagNED3-2AZS OlsztynPOL66---9-1515--15-912-1515-12
10.02AZS OlsztynPOL3-2Ujpesti DoszaHUN
10.02Dinamo BucurestiROU3-2Staarlift Blokker HaagNED67-5811-1511-1515-515-915-13

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
04.01,--.01Partizan BeogradYUG0-30-3CSKA MoskvaURS
67-92 (13-15 7-15 11-15) ; (8-15 14-16 14-16)
--.01,19.01SMUC MontpellierFRA---0-3SC LeipzigGDR
05.01,19.01CSKA SofiaBUL3-01-3Dukla LiberecTCH
75-77 (15-8 15-6 15-7) ; (15-11 0-15 10-15 5-15)
05.01,19.01Partizani TiranaALB3-12-3Ruini FirenzeITA
117-101 (15-12 15-6 13-15 15-6) ; (5-15 13-15 15-11 15-6 11-15)
30&31.01Hispano-Frances BarcelonaESP0-31-3Dinamo BucurestiROU
() ; (11-15 9-15 15-13 2-15)
05.01,19.01Staarlift Blokker HaagNED3-11-3Rembert TorhoutBEL
97-93 (15-11 15-8 12-15 15-8) ; (11-15 15-6 10-15 4-15)
06.01,19.01RatekoFIN0-30-3AZS OlsztynPOL
41-90 (6-15 2-15 9-15) ; (6-15 13-15 5-15)
05.01,19.01Ujpesti DoszaHUN3-02-3TSV 1860 MunchenFRG
(15-7 15-13 15-6) ; ()

Round 1

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
11.11,18,11Partizani TiranaALB3-23-2IETT IstanbulTUR
141-123 (16-14 15-9 10-15 12-15 15-8) ; (12-15 16-14 15-13 13-15 17-15?)
11.11,18.11Spada-Academica ZurichSUI0-30-3Rembert TorhoutBEL
27-90 (6-15 11-15 2-15) 1:05 ; (4-15 1-15 3-15)
10.11,21.11CSKA SofiaBUL3-0---Panathinakos AthensGRE
(15-9 15-8 15-7) ; ()
10.11,18.11TSV 1860 MunchenFRG3-0---CA LuxembourgLUX
(15-2 15-10 15-3) ; ()
10.11,17.11SMUC MontpellierFRA3-03-2FC PortoPOR
11.11,19.11Partizan BeogradYUG3-03-0DTJ WienAUT
() ; (15-9 15-6 15-12)
10.11,17.11Lidingoe SK StockholmSWE3-20-3RatekoFIN
95-109 (13-15 12-15 15-9 15-13 15-12) ; (9-15 10-15 6-15)
Teams Rankingwlgfgagnsfrom
1. CSKA MoskvaURS8024:68 1/8
2. Dinamo BucurestiROU7123:78 1/8
3. SC LeipzigGDR4315:10711/8
4. Staarlift Blokker HaagNED3513:198 1/8
eliminated in Semi-Finals Groups.
5. AZS OlsztynPOL3212:85 1/8
5. CSKA SofiaBUL3311:961R1
7. Ujpesti DoszaHUN148:125 1/8
7. Ruini FirenzeITA144:145 1/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. Rembert TorhoutBEL3110:44 R1
9. Partizani TiranaALB3111:84 R1
9. TSV 1860 MunchenFRG216:53 R1
9. SMUC MontpellierFRA216:531R1
9. Partizan BeogradYUG226:64 R1
9. Dukla LiberecTCH113:42 1/8
9. RatekoFIN135:94 R1
9. Hispano-Frances BarcelonaESP021:62 1/8
eliminated in Round 1.
17.Lidingoe SK StockholmSWE113:52 R1
17.IETT IstanbulTUR024:62 R1
17.Panathinakos AthensGRE010:31 R1
17.CA LuxembourgLUX010:311R1
17.FC PortoPOR022:62 R1
17.DTJ WienAUT020:62 R1
17.Spada-Academica ZurichSUI020:62 R1
Returned: Albania, Finland, Portugal? and Switzerland.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
Special thanks to Veres Zsolt Vereszs@budapest.hu
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast