Men Volleyball XVI European Champions Cup 1975 Finals Amstelveen (NED) - Winner CSKA Moskva (URS)
Men CC 1975Men CWC 1975Women CC 1975Women CWC 1975
Semi-Finals GroupsEight-Finals (1 8)Round 125? Teams Ranking
Final GroupwlgfgapointsratioCSKZetLeiSla
1. CSKA MoskvaURS309:0135/482.812----3:03:03:0
2. Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH216:4113/1121.009 ----3:13:0
3. SC LeipzigGDR124:7121/1400.864 ----3:1
4. Slavia SofiaBUL031:979/1480.534 ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
28.02Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH3-0Slavia SofiaBUL45-2115-915-615-6
28.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0SC LeipzigGDR45-1715-315-515-9
01.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Slavia SofiaBUL45-1515-315-515-7
01.03Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH3-1SC LeipzigGDR52-4615-1115-87-1515-12
02.03CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH45-1615-615-815-2
02.03SC LeipzigGDR3-1Slavia SofiaBUL58-4315-813-1515-1015-10

Semi-Finals Groups

. First 2 to Final Group.
Semi-Final Group AwlgfgapointsratioCSKSlaResSta
1. CSKA MoskvaURS218:4155/1301.192---- 3:13:0
2. Slavia SofiaBUL218:5173/1191.4543:2---- 3:0
3. Reszowya RszesowPOL217:5138/1530.902 3:2----3:0
4. Stralift Blokkeer Den HaagNED030:971/1350.526 ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Sofia (BUL)
07.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Stralift Blokkeer Den HaagNED45-3315-1115-1215-10
07.02Reszowya RszesowPOL3-2Slavia SofiaBUL55-6915-1017-155-152-1516-14
08.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-1Reszowya RszesowPOL60-3815-615-1715-315-12
08.02Slavia SofiaBUL3-0Stralift Blokkeer Den HaagNED45-1415-615-515-3
09.02Reszowya RszesowPOL3-0Stralift Blokkeer Den HaagNED45-2415-1015-915-5
09.02Slavia SofiaBUL3-2CSKA MoskvaURS59-5015-127-157-1515-515-3
Semi-Final Group BwlgfgapointsratioLeiZetDinPan
1. SC LeipzigGDR217:4135/1121.205----3:1 3:0
2. Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH217:4140/1281.094 ----3:13:0
3. Dinamo BucurestiROU217:5163/1391.1733:1 ----3:1
4. Panini ModenaITA031:990/1490.604 ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
played in Brno
07.02Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH3-0Panini ModenaITA46-2616-1415-815-4
07.02Dinamo BucurestiROU3-1SC LeipzigGDR52-41
08.02SC LeipzigGDR3-0Panini ModenaITA45-1715-315-515-9
08.02Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH3-1Dinamo BucurestiROU51-535-1515-1315-1116-14
09.02Dinamo BucurestiROU3-1Panini ModenaITA58-4711-1515-1315-417-15
09.02SC LeipzigGDR3-1Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH49-434-1515-915-1015-91:37

Eight Finals

datesteam 1scoreteam 2DN
04.01,11.01Lidingoe SK StockholmSWE0-30-3CSKA MoskvaURS1
36-90 (7-15 8-15 2-15) ; (3-15 5-15 11-15)
06.01,11.01Atletico MadridESP0-30-3Slavia SofiaBUL3
40-90 (8-15 5-15 10-15) ; (5-15 1-15 11-15)
11&12.01Servette GeneveSUI0-30-3Reszowya RszezowPOL2
36-90 (5-15 3-15 7-15) 0:47 ; (12-15 3-15 6-15) both legs in Geneve
05.01,12.01Stralift Blokkeer Den HaagNED3-01-3DTJ WienAUT4
80-57 (15-3 15-2 15-0) 0:37 ; (8-15 6-15 15-7 6-15)
08.01,16.01Csepel SC BudapestHUN0-30-3Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH5
(14-16 3-15 12-15) ; ()
04.01,--.01Middelfart VBXDEN0-30-3SC LeipzigGDR6
--.01,11.01Dinamo BucurestiROU---3-0FS BonnFRG8
() ; (15-7 16-14 17-15)
04.01,--.01Panini ModenaYUG3-0---Olympiacos PiraeusGRE7

Round 1

datesteam 1scoreteam 2DN
--.11,--.11Lidingoe SK StockholmSWE------Rebels LiersBEL1
12.11,16.11Stade FrancaisFRA2-31-3Atletico MadridESP3
106-131 (9-15 15-12 13-15 17-15 13-15) ; (6-15 10-15 16-14 7-15)
11.11,18.11Servette GeneveSUI3-01-3IEFT IstanbulTUR4
86-75 (15-8 15-6 15-4) 0:54 ; (15-12 4-15 10-15 12-15)
10.11,17.11CA LuxembourgLUX0-33-2DTJ WienAUT2
88-110 (2-15 12-15 8-15) ; (14-16 6-15 15-7 15-13 16-14)
16.11,22.11KFUM VoldaNOR0-30-3Csepel SC BudapestHUN5
31-90 (3-15 2-15 1-15) ; (8-15 11-15 6-15)
10.11,--.11Leixoes MatosinhosPOR3-2--3Mideelfart VBXDEN6
--.11,--.11Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG------Panini ModenaITA7
25.11,--.11Ein HamifratzISR3-1--3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE8
(15-5 14-16 15-11 15-9) ; ()
09.11,17.11FS BonnFRG3-12-3RatekoFIN9
120-100 (9-15 15-7 15-2 17-15) ; (10-15 15-10 15-5 12-15 14-16)
Teams Rankingwlgfgagnsfrom
1. CSKA MoskvaURS7123:48 1/8
2. Zetor Zbrojovka BrnoTCH6219:88 1/8*
3. SC LeipzigGDR5317:118 1/8
4. Slavia SofiaBUL4415:148 1/8*
eliminated in Semi-Finals Groups.
5. Dinamo BucurestiROU3110:5411/8
5. Reszowya RszezowPOL4113:55 1/8*
7. Panini ModenaITA134:943R1*
7. Stralift Blokkeer Den HaagNED144:125 1/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. DTJ WienAUT228:74 R1
9. Csepel SC BudapestHUN226:62 R1*
9. Atletico MadridESP226:94 R1
9. FS BonnFRG125:731R1
9. Servette GeneveSUI134:94 R1
9. Olympiacos PiraeusGRE021:622R1
9. Lidingoe SK StockholmSWE020:602R1
9. Middelfart VBXDEN032:93 R1
eliminated in Round 1.
17.Ein HamifratzISR103:111R1
17.Leixoes MatosinhosPOR103:21 R1
17.RatekoFIN114:52 R1
17.IEFT IstanbulTUR113:42 R1
17.CA LuxembourgLUX113:52 R1
17.Rebels LiersBEL000:002R1
17.Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG000:002R1
17.Stade FrancaisFRA023:62 R1
17.KFUM VoldaNOR020:62 R1
Returned: Israel and Norway.
First time?: Denmark team - Middelfart VBX.
From 1974 no team from Albania.
* -- other team. Zetor Zbrojovka Brno (TCH) - #Czechoslovakia/Men 1973-74
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
Special thanks to Veres Zsolt Vereszs@budapest.hu
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast