Men Volleyball XXIII European Champions Cup 1982 - Finals Paris (FRA) 20-22.02 - Winner CSKA Moskva (URS)
Men CC 1982Men CWC 1982Men CEV 1982Women CC 1982Women CWC 1982Women CEV 1982
Final GroupQuarter-Finals (1 4)Eight-Finals (1 8)Round 125 Teams Ranking
Final GroupwlgfgaratioCSKRobDinOly
1. CSKA MoskvaURS309:11.441---3:13:03:0
2. Robe Kappa TorinoITA217:41.228 ---3:13:0
3. Dinamo BucurestiROU124:70.964 ---3:1
4. Olympiacos PiraeusGRE031:90.557 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
20.0219:00Robe Kappa TorinoITA3-1Dinamo BucurestiROU53-398-1515-1115-815-5
20.0221:00CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE45-2515-1015-1215-3
21.0217:00CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Dinamo BucurestiROU47-3517-1515-1115-9
21.0219:00Robe Kappa TorinoITA3-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE45-2015-915-415-7
22.0214:00CSKA MoskvaURS3-1Robe Kappa TorinoITA55-4215-1015-39-1516-14
22.0216:00Dinamo BucurestiROU3-1Olympiacos PiraeusGRE59-3814-1615-515-1015-7

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
07&09.01Genk Hormann VCBEL0-30-3CSKA MoskvaURS
45-90 (6-15 7-15 10-15) ; (8-15 6-15 8-15)
--.--,--.--Dinamo BucurestiROU3-02-3Voorronde Verbunt VCNED
113-96 (15-8 15-10 16-14) ; (15-6 15-13 11-15 13-15 13-15)
07.01,13.01Robe Kappa TorinoITA3-13-1Ruda Hvezda BratislavaTCH
118-103 (15-8 11-15 15-12 15-11) ; (15-12 16-18 15-13 16-14)
06.01,13.01NMKY PieksamakiFIN3-20-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE
85-100 (17-19 1-15 15-5 15-12 15-4) ; (3-15 9-15 10-15)

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
CSKA MoskvaURS3-03-1Mladost ZagrebYUG
96-56 (15-10 15-8 15-7) ; (6-15 15-1 15-6 15-9)
13.12,20.12Genk Hormann VCBEL3-03-0KFUM OsloNOR
90-27 (15-10 15-4 15-3) ; (15-2 15-6 15-2)
--.12,--.12CSKA SofiaBUL3-00-3Dinamo BucurestiROU
69-76 (15-9 15-13 15-9) ; (5-15 12-15 7-15)
Voorronde Verbunt VCNED3-03-2Eczasibasi IstanbulTUR
100-76 (15-3 15-4 15-5) ; (15-8 15-11 12-15 8-15 5-15)
AS CannesFRA2-30-3Robe Kappa TorinoITA
86-106 (12-15 10-15 15-9 15-7 8-15) ; (9-15 4-15 13-15)
12.12,--.12Servette GeneveSUI0-30-3Ruda Hvezda BratislavaTCH
40-90 (3-12 12-15 9-15) 0:58 ; (5-15 6-15 5-15)
Olimpiakos PiraeusGRE3-03-0SSF BonnFRG
86-80 (15-8 15-5 15-8) ; (16-14 9-15 9-15 7-15)
13.12,20.12NMKY PieksamakiFIN3-00-3Honved BudapestHUN
78-69 (15-3 15-8 15-13) ; (12-15 9-15 12-15)

Round 1

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
09.11,16.11Mladost ZagrebYUG3-01-3Son Amar MallorcaESP
(15-12 15-6 15-5) ; (4-15 15-4 15-2 15-4 )
--.11,--.11GladsaxeDEN1-30-3Genk Hormann VCBEL
65-102 (9-15 16-18 15-9 4-15) ; (7-15 6-15 8-15)
07.11,15.11Throttur ReykjavikISL0-32-3KFUM OsloNOR
85-110 (12-15 7-15 11-15) ; (7-15 15-7 5 -15 15-13 13-15)
06.11,--.11Voorronde Verbunt VCNED3-13-2Lidingoe SK StockholmSWE
112-100 (15-9 5-15 15-8 15-5) ; (9-15 15-13 15-11 8-15 15-9)
--.11,--.11Hapoel HamaphilISR0-30-3AS CannesFRA
67-92 (7-15 11-15 11-15) ; (11-15 15-17 12-15)
08.11,15.11Servette GeneveSUI3-13-0Speedwell BristolENG
99-65 (9-15 15-8 15-6 15-3) 1:10 ; (15-9 15-12 15-12)
--.11,--.11Benfica LisboaPOR0-30-3Olimpiakos PiraeusGRE
38-90 (11-15 9-15 3-15) ; (3-15 7-15 4-15)
--.11,--.11Aris BonnevoieLUX0-30-3SSF BonnFRG
26-90 (4-15 6-15 4-15) ; (5-15 3-15 4-15)
--.11,--.11Tyrolia WienAUT1-30-3Honved BudapestHUN
74-103 (10-15 10-15 15-13 10-15) ; (12-15 5-15 12-15)
Teams Rankingwlgfgagfrom
1. CSKA MoskvaURS7021:271/8
2. Robe Kappa TorinoITA6119:871/8
3. Dinamo BucurestiROU3412:1371/8
4. Olimpiacos PiraeusGRE5418:129R1
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Genk Hormann VCBEL4212:76R1
5. Voorronde Verbunt VCNED5115:106R1
5. Ruda Hvezda BratislavaTCH228:641/8
5. NMKY PieksamakiFIN226:841/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. Honved BudapestHUN319:44R1
9. AS CannesFRA228:64R1
9. SSF BonnFRG226:64R1
9. Servette GeneveSUI226:74R1
9. KFUM OsloNOR226:84R1
9. CSKA SofiaBUL113:321/8
9. Mladost ZagrebYUG135:94R1
9. Eczasibasi IstanbulTUR022:621/8
eliminated in Round 1.
17.Son Amar MallorcaESP113:42R1
17.Lidingoe SK StockholmSWE023:62R1
17.Throttur ReykjavikISL022:62R1
17.GladsaxeDEN021:62R1
17.Speedwell BristolENG021:62R1
17.Tyrolia WienAUT021:62R1
17.Hapoel HamaphilISR020:62R1
17.Benfica LisboaPOR020:62R1
17.Aris BonnevoieLUX020:62R1
Polish Champion not played due to political unrest in the country.
Returned teams from: England and Luxembourg.
First time a team from Iceland: Throttur Reykjavik
No team from: Albania.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast