Men Volleyball XXIX European Champions Cup 1988 - Finals L`Orient (FRA) 19-21.02 - CSKA Moskva (URS)
Men CC 1988Men CWC 1988Men CEV 1988Women CC 1988Women CWC 1988Women CEV 1988
Final GroupQuarter-Finals (1 4)Eight-Finals (1 8)Round 125 Teams Ranking
Final GroupwlgfgaratioCSMPanBroCSK
1. CSKA MoskvaURS309:02.574----3:03:03:0
2. Panini ModenaITA216:60.987 ----3:13:2
3. Brothers Martinus Amst.NED124:60.712 ----3:0
4. CSKA SofiaBUL032:90.738 ----
Teams Ranking
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final21.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Panini ModenaITA45-2215-615-815-8 Squads
3-421.02Brothers Martinus Amst.NED3-0CSKA SofiaBUL45-3015-415-1315-13
1/220.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0Brothers Martinus Amst.NED45-1015-315-015-7
1/220.02Panini ModenaITA3-2CSKA SofiaBUL70-6914-1615-98-1516-1417-15
prel.19.02CSKA MoskvaURS3-0CSKA SofiaBUL49-2215-115-419-17
prel.19.02Panini ModenaITA3-1Brothers Martinus Amst.NED64-4415-215-818-2016-14

Quarter-Finals 1/4

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
13.01,20.01CSKA MoskvaURS3-03-0AS FrejusFRA
90-46 (15-4 15-7 15-4) ; (15-11 15-13 15-7)
13.01,20.01Panini ModenaITA3-00-3Hamburger SVFRG
83-73 (16-14 15-8 15-6) ; (13-15 12-15 12-15)
SC LeipzigGDR0-30-3Brothers Martinus Amst.NED
48-90 (13-15 9-15 4-15) ; (8-15 11-15 3-15)
13.01,20.01VBC LeysinSUI1-30-3CSKA SofiaBUL
49-97 (15-7 13-15 10-15 4-15) ; (5-15 1-15 1-15)

Eight-Finals 1/8

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
06.12,13.12CSKA MoskvaURS3-03-0Steaua BucurestiROU
90-47 (15-6 15-1 15-11) ; (15-10 15-11 15-8)
05.12,12.12Sporting EspinhoPOR0-30-3AS FrejusFRA
26-90 (4-15 5-15 7-15) ; (4-15 5-15 1-15) 0:48
11&12.12Panini ModenaITA3-03-1Bosna SarajevoYUG
105-72 (15-13 15-2 15-13) ; (15-11 15-17 15-11 15-5)
&06.12,12.12 $Hamburger SVFRG3-11-3Stal SczecinPOL
104-100 (5-15 15-8 15-7 15-13) ; (13-15 15-11 14-16 12-15)
--.12,13.12Galata Saray IstanbulTUR0-30-3Brothers Martinus Amst.NED
37-90 (11-15 5-15 4-15) ; (5-15 8-15 4-15) 0:51
Olympiakos PyraeusGRE2-30-3SC LeipzigGDR
90-111 (15-9 12-15 12-15 15-11 14-16) ; (6-15 10-15 6-15)
06.12,--.12Aero Odolena VodaTCH3-20-3CSKA SofiaBUL
98-94 (6-15 15-2 15-6 13-15 15-11) ; (11-15 11-15 12-15) First Leg
06.12,13.12Sokol-Moma WienAUT1-31-3VBC LeysinSUI
79-113 (4-15 15-10 10-15 10-15) ; (6-15 7-15 15-13 12-15)

Round 1

datesteam 1scoreteam 2
CSKA MoskvaURS bye
Steaua BucurestiROU bye
AS FrejusFRA bye
08.11,15.11Sporting EspinhoPOR3-03-2StrassenLUX
112-94 (15-7 16-14 15-8) ; (15-7 18-16 8-15 10-15 15-12)
Panini ModenaITA bye
Bosna SarajevoYUG bye
08.11,15.11Hamburger SVFRG3-03-0AEL LimassolCYP
90-21 (15-2 15-5 15-2) ; (15-1 15-6 15-5)
07.11,14.11Holte IF HillerodDEN0-30-3Stal SczecinPOL
41-90 (2-15 10-15 12-15) ; (8-15 3-15 6-15)
Brothers Martinus Amst.NED bye
08.11,15.11KeskemetiHUN0-30-3Galata Saray IstanbulTUR
78-96 (13-15 14-16 9-15) ; (17-19 11-15 14-16)
08.11,15.11SC LeipzigGDR3-03-0LidingoSWE
90-45 (15-9 15-3 15-2) ; (15-13 15-5 15-13)
08.11,15.11VC LennikBEL3-00-3Olympiakos PyraeusGRE
57-66 (15-3 15-10 15-8) ; (1-15 3-15 8-15)
CSKA SofiaBUL bye
08.11,15.11Seinajoen MailaFIN0-30-3Aero Odolena VodaTCH
52-90 (6-15 10-15 10-15) ; (3-15 13-15 10-15)
08.11,15.11VBC LeysinSUI3-03-1Hapoel Mate-AsherISR
106-83 (20-18 15-9 15-9) ; (15-9 15-13 11-15 15-10)
08.11,15.11MIM LivingstoneSCO0-31-3Sokol-Moma WienAUT
62-103 (4-15 8-15 13-15) ; (7-15 7-15 15-13 8-15)
Teams Rankingwlgfgagfrom
1. CSKA MoskvaURS7021:071/8
2. Panini ModenaITA5215:1071/8
3. Brothers Martinus AmstelveenNED5216:671/8
4. CSKA SofiaBUL3413:1371/8
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. Hamburger SVFRG4213:76R1
5. VBC LeysinSUI4213:96R1
5. SC LeipzigGDR4212:86R1
5. AS FrejusFRA226:641/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. Stal SczecinPOL3110:44R1
9. Aero Odolena VodaTCH319:54R1
9. Sokol-Moma WienAUT228:74R1
9. Galata Saray IstanbulTUR226:64R1
9. Sporting EspinhoPOR226:84R1
9. Olympiakos PyraeusGRE135:94R1
9. Bosna SarajevoYUG021:621/8
9. Steaua BucurestiROU020:621/8
eliminated in Round 1
17.VC LennikBEL113:32R1
17.StrassenLUX022:62R1
17.Hapoel Mate-AsherISR021:62R1
17.MIM LivingstoneSCO021:62R1
17.AEL LimassolCYP020:62R1
17.Holte IF HillerodDEN020:62R1
17.KeskemetiHUN020:62R1
17.Lidingoe BK StockholmSWE020:62R1
17.Seinajoen MailaFIN020:62R1
No teams from: Albania, England, Norway and Spain?
First participation for team of Scotland - MIM Livingstone.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast