Men Volleyball European Clubs CEV Cup 2015-2016 - Winner Berlin Recycling Volleys (GER)
Men CL 2016Men CEV Cup 2016Men Challenge Cup 2016Women CL 2016Women CEV Cup 2016Women Challenge Cup 2016
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 2:3 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
Finals
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2
29.03,02.04Berlin Recycling VolleysGER3-23-0Gazprom-Jugra SurgutRUS
(28-26 16-25 25-17 20-25 15-11) ; (25-18 25-18 25-18)

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
15.03,19.03Knack RoeselareBEL2-30-3Berlin Recycling VolleysGER1.
--:--,--:-- (31-29 23-25 25-21 21-25 10-15) ; ()
15.03,19.03Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-00-3Gazprom-Jugra SurgutRUS2.
--:--,--:-- (25-23 25-21 25-18) ; (23-25 20-25 22-25) Golden set: 11-15.

Challenge Round.

From Champions League Men CL 2016: Knack Roeselare (BEL), Berlin Recycling Volleys (GER), Dinamo Moskva (RUS), Energy Investments Lugano (SUI)
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
17.02,03.03CAI TeruelESP1-30-3Knack RoeselareBEL1.
--:--,--:-- (22-25 20-25 25-22 30-32) ; (23-25 14-25 19-25)
17.02,03.03VaLePa SastamalaFIN3-10-3Berlin Recycling VolleysGER2.
--:--,--:-- (29-31 25-20 28-26 25-21) ; (22-25 30-32 19-25) Golden Set: 11-15.
18.02,02.03Sir Safety PerugiaITA0-33-1Dinamo MoskvaRUS3.
--:--,--:-- (20-25 19-25 22-25) ; (25-21 25-18 23-25 25-15) Golden Set: 13-15.
01.03,02.03Energy Investments LuganoSUI0-31-3Gazprom-Jugra SurgutRUS4.
--:--,--:-- (23-25 16-25 21-25) ; (25-21 23-25 22-25 19-25)

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
20.01,27.01Gazprom-Jugra SurgutRUS3-23-0Olympiakos PireusGRE1.
--:--,--:-- (25-23 23-25 15-25 25-23 15-13) ; (25-22 25-22 26-24)
20.01,27.01VaLePa SastamalaFIN3-13-0Volei Municipal ZalăuROU2.
--:--,--:-- (25-16 25-17 20-25 25-19) ; (25-23 25-21 25-22)
20.01,27.01AS CannesFRA3-11-3CAI TeruelESP3.
--:--,--:-- (25-22 25-19 27-29 25-18) ; (22-25 23-25 25-20 19-25) Golden Set: 10-15
20.01,27.01SWD powervolleys DürenGER1-31-3Sir Safety PerugiaITA4.
--:--,--:-- (23-25 21-25 26-24 15-25) ; (15-25 14-25 25-22 17-25)

Eight-Finals (1/8).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
02.12,15.12Kokkolan TiikeritFIN1-31-3Gazprom-Jugra SurgutRUS1.
--:--,--:-- (25-20 22-25 23-25 22-25) ; (25-22 16-25 16-25 20-25)
02.12,15.12Olympiakos PireusROU2-33-0SCMU KraiovaROU2.
--:--,--:-- (21-25 25-16 19-25 25-22 12-15) ; (25-20 25-15 25-18)
03.12,15.12VaLePa SastamalaFIN3-02-3AO Foinikas SyrosGRE3.
--:--,--:-- (25-22 25-16 26-24) ; (25-22 22-25 25-23 25-27 12-15)
01.12,15.12Lausanne UCSUI1-30-3Volei Municipal ZalăuROU4.
--:--,--:-- (26-24 23-25 21-25 20-25) ; (19-25 18-25 18-25)
01.12,15.12CAI TeruelESP3-03-2Omonia NikosiaCYP5.
--:--,--:-- (25-23 25-22 25-19) ; (25-16 21-25 25-20 22-25 15-13)
02.12,15.12SK Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT0-30-3AS CannesFRA6.
--:--,--:-- (15-25 19-25 13-25) ; (22-25 15-25 16-25)
02.12,15.12SWD powervolleys DürenGER3-23-0Jihostroj Czeskie BudziejowiceCZE7.
--:--,--:-- (23-25 18-25 25-17 25-23 15-8) ; (25-20 25-20 25-19)
01.12,15.12VK MIRAD PU PrešovSVK0-30-3Sir Safety PerugiaITA8.
--:--,--:-- (21-25 15-25 17-25) ; (12-25 16-25 16-25)

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
03.11,18.11Gazprom-Jugra SurgutRUS3-03-0Abiant LycurgusNED1.
--:--,--:-- (26-24 25-23 25-20) ; (25-17 25-22 25-18)
03.11,18.11Arago de SèteFRA1-31-3Kokkolan TiikeritFIN2.
--:--,--:-- (17-25 23-25 28-26 22-25) ; (23-25 25-18 19-25 20-25)
05.11,18.11Pärnu VKFIN1-30-3Olympiakos PireusGRE3.
--:--,--:-- (25-20 20-25 30-32 16-25) ; (23-25 17-25 15-25)
05.11,18.11Fatra ZlínCZE0-33-2SCMU KraiovaROU4.
--:--,--:-- (19-25 18-25 22-25) ; (28-26 17-25 22-25 25-21 15-13)
04.11,18.11Topvolley Precura AntwerpenBEL3-10-3AO Foinikas SyrosGRE5.
--:--,--:-- (26-28 25-15 25-18 25-15) ; (9-25 23-25 20-25) Golden Set: 11-15.
04.11,17.11VaLePa SastamalaFIN3-13-2Crvena Zvezda BelgradSRB6.
--:--,--:-- (25-21 25-22 16-25 25-18) ; (23-25 25-23 23-25 25-22 15-12)
04.11,18.11Landstede VolleybalNED0-32-3Lausanne UCSUI7.
--:--,--:-- (22-25 16-25 18-25) ; (25-21 23-25 24-26 28-26 10-15)
05.11.18.11Galatasaray StambułTUR3-11-3Volei Municipal ZalăuROU8.
--:--,--:-- (22-25 25-20 25-13 25-19) ; (25-22 22-25 16-25 18-25) Golden Set: 11-15.
03.11,17.11Jastrzębski WęgielPOL0-30-3Omonia NikoziaCYP9.
--:--,--:-- Walk Over
04.11,18.11VK PrievidzaSVK0-30-3CAI TeruelESP10.
--:--,--:-- (21-25 20-25 20-25) ; (14-25 17-25 32-34)
04.11,17.11SK Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT3-12-3Hurrikaani-LoimaaFIN11.
--:--,--:-- (25-22 25-22 21-25 25-17) ; (25-16 19-25 21-25 25-22 13-15)
04.11,17.11Stroitel MińskBLR0-30-3AS CannesFRA12.
--:--,--:-- (16-25 22-25 14-25) ; (22-25 18-25 20-25)
04.11,18.11SWD powervolleys DürenGER3-03-1ASUL LyonFRA13.
--:--,--:-- (25-23 25-18 25-19) ; (19-25 25-20 25-23 25-23)
04.11,17.11Draisma Dynamo ApeldoornNED0-30-3Jihostroj Czeskie BudziejowiceCZE14.
--:--,--:-- (21-25 23-25 18-25) ; (19-25 19-25 25-27)
17.11,18.11Lokomotiv CharkóvUKR3-11-3VK MIRAD PU PrešovSVK15.
--:--,--:-- (25-16 21-25 25-20 26-24) ; (23-25 22-25 28-26 17-25) Golden Set: 11-15.
04.11,18.11Sir Safety PerugiaITA3-03-1ČEZ KarlovarskoCRO16.
--:--,--:-- (25-21 25-17 25-21) ; (20-25 25-22 25-19 25-19
CountryTTeams
1. France3AS Cannes, ASUL Lyon Volley-Ball, Arago de Sète
2. Czechia3Jihostroj České Budějovice, ČEZ Karlovarsko, Fatra Zlín
3. Netherlands3Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn, Lycurgus Groningen, Landstede Zwolle
4. Finland3Tiikerit Kokkola, Hurrikaani Loimaa, VaLePa Sastamala
5. Romania2SCM U Craiova, Remat Zalău
6. Greece2Olympiacos Piraeus, Foinikas Syros
7. Slovakia2VK Prešov, VK Prievidza
8. Russia14. Gazprom-Yugra
9. Italy1Sir Safety Perugia
10.Poland1Jastrzębski Węgiel
11.Turkey14. Galatasaray FXTCR Istanbul
12.Belgium1Topvolley Antwerpen
13.Germany1SWD Powervolleys Düren
14.Austria1Posojilnica Aich/Dob
15.Switzerland1Lausanne VBC
16.Serbia1Crvena Zvezda Beograd
17.Ukraine1Lokomotiv Kharkiv
18.Belarus1VK Stroitel Minsk
19.Cyprus1Omonia Nicosia
20.Estonia1Pärnu VK
21.Spain1CV Teruel
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CWC
Men CEV Cup 2018
Men CEV Cup 2017Men CEV Cup 2016
Men CEV Cup 2015Men CEV Cup 2014
Men CEV Cup 2013Men CEV Cup 2012
Men CEV Cup 2011Men CEV Cup 2010
Men CEV Cup 2009Men CEV Cup 2008
---------------
Men Top 2007
Men Top 2006Men Top 2005
Men Top 2004Men Top 2003
Men Top 2002Men Top 2001
---------------
Men CWC 2000Men CWC 1999
Men CWC 1998Men CWC 1997
Men CWC 1996Men CWC 1995
Men CWC 1994Men CWC 1993
Men CWC 1992Men CWC 1991
Men CWC 1990Men CWC 1989
Men CWC 1988Men CWC 1987
Men CWC 1986Men CWC 1985
Men CWC 1984Men CWC 1983
Men CWC 1982Men CWC 1981
Men CWC 1980Men CWC 1979
Men CWC 1978Men CWC 1977
Men CWC 1976Men CWC 1975
Men CWC 1974Men CWC 1973
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast