Men Volleyball Champions Cup 1996 - Daytona Modena (ITA)
Men CC 1996Men CWC 1996Men CEV 1996Women CC 1996Women CWC 1996Women CEV 1996
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2Round 137 Teams
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final02.0316:45Daytona ModenaITA3-1ASV DachauGER59-4014-1615-1315-515-6
3-402.0313:30Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3-1Sisley TrevisoITA59-3714-1615-715-1015-4
1/201.0313:30Daytona ModenaITA3-2Sisley TrevisoITA66-6815-1210-1512-1515-1216-14
1/201.0316:00ASV DachauGER3-2Vojvodina Novi SadYUG63-6113-155-1515-615-1315-12
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group AwlgfgaratioASDaGDPaMlHaPaHo
1. ASV DachauGER6120:61.350---3:1 3:0 3:0
2. Daytona ModenaITA6119:61.462 ---3:0 3:03:0
3. GD San Jose SoriaESP5217:101.0543:2 ---2:33:0 3:0
4. Panathinaikos AthensGRE4313:131.0001:30:3 --- 3:0
5. Mladost ZagrebCRO3413:121.146 2:3 3:0---3:0 3:0
6. Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR259:160.8071:3 1:31:3 ---3:1
7. Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT257:170.7520:3 3:2 ---3:0
8. Holte IFDEN073:210.647 1:31:31:3 0:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
09.0119:00Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR1-3ASV DachauGER46-5715-1212-157-1512-15
10.0119:00Holte IFDEN1-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE31-534-1510-1515-82-15
10.0120:15Mladost ZagrebCRO2-3Daytona ModenaITA62-6215-128-1515-513-1511-15
11.0120:30GD San Jose SoriaESP3-0Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT47-2715-617-1615-5
16.0119:00Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT3-2Mladost ZagrebCRO57-6515-123-159-1515-1015-13
16.0120:30Daytona ModenaITA3-0Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR45-1915-515-715-7
17.0119:00Holte IFDEN1-3GD San Jose SoriaESP49-599-1511-1515-1314-16
17.0121:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE1-3ASV DachauGER45-5315-812-1510-158-15
23.0119:00Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR3-1Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT53-468-1515-1015-1215-9
24.0119:30ASV DachauGER3-1Daytona ModenaITA58-5415-1315-1313-1515-13
24.0120:15Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0Holte IFDEN46-3715-1316-1415-10
24.0120:30GD San Jose SoriaESP2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE62-6114-1615-57-1515-1011-15
31.0115:30Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-3Daytona ModenaITA28-4513-159-156-15
31.0119:00Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT0-3ASV DachauGER25-456-157-1512-15
31.0119:00Holte IFDEN0-3Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR20-456-1510-154-15
31.0120:30GD San Jose SoriaESP3-0Mladost ZagrebCRO46-3115-716-1415-10
06.0219:00Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR1-3GD San Jose SoriaESP48-6017-1510-1510-1511-15
07.0219:30ASV DachauGER3-0Holte IFGER45-1815-215-1115-5
07.0220:15Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE45-2515-1115-715-7
07.0220:30Daytona ModenaITA3-0Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT45-1515-315-815-4
13.0220:30GD San Jose SoriaESP3-2ASV DachauGER62-7115-1316-145 -1510-1516-14
14.0218:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR45-815-315-315-2
14.0219:00Holte IFDEN1-3Daytona ModenaITA44-559-1513-1515-107-15
15.0219:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT45-3015-615-1215-12
20.0219:00Hapoel Ha`AmakimISR1-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE45-5413-1515-96-1511-15
21.0219:00Paris Lodron SalzburgAUT3-0Holte IFDEN45-2615-1115-715-8
21.0219:30ASV DachauGER3-0Mladost ZagrebCRO45-2715-815-915-10
21.0220:30Daytona ModenaITA3-0GD San Jose SoriaESP45-1415-515-515-4
Group BwlgfgaratioSiVoViAZNoHaASTe
1. Sisley TrevisoITA6120:71.332--- 3:03:03:0
2. Vojvodina Novi SadYUG4314:101.1052:3--- 3:0 3:0 3:0
3. Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT4318:141.0452:33:0--- 2:3 3:1
4. Azs CzestochowaPOL4315:131.0553:2 2:3---3:0 3:1
5. Noliko MaaseikBEL4312:140.932 3:0 --- 3:23:1
6. Halkbank AnkaraTUR2511:160.875 2:33:13:0---
7. As CannesFRA2510:170.843 0:3 3:1---3:1
8. Telecom Finland KuopioFIN259:180.8850:3 3:21:3 3:1 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
10.0117:00AZS CzestochowaPOL3-1AS CannesFRA61-4115-615-616-1715-12
10.0118:00Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT2-3Noliko MaaseikBEL66-6710-1514-1615-1015-1112-15
10.0119:30Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3-1Halkbank AnkaraTUR55-4210-1515-815-615-13
10.0120:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN0-3Sisley TrevisoITA27-455-1510-1512-15
17.0117:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-1AZS CzestochowaPOL56-4110-1515-416-1415-8
17.0119:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN3-2Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT69-6015-711-1515-1013-1515-13
17.0120:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Vojvodina Novi SadYUG47-3015-417-1615-10
17.0120:30Sisley TrevisoITA3-0AS CannesFRA46-3115-616-1415-11
24.0117:00AZS CzestochowaPOL3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL45-2015-815-915-3
24.0118:00Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT2-3Sisley TrevisoITA57-707-1516-1415-117-1512-15
24.0119:00AS CannesFRA3-1Halkbank AnkaraTUR55-3815-915-1010-1515-4
24.0119:30Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3-0Telecom Finland KuopioFIN45-2815-815-1015-10
30.0120:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-2AS CannesFRA61-569-1515-97-1515-915-8
31.0118:00Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT3-0Vojvodina Novi SadYUG45-3215-1215-1215-8
31.0119:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN1-3AZS CzestochowaPOL57-6115-1312-1516-1714-16
31.0120:30Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Halkbank AnkaraTUR45-1915-215-715-10
07.0217:30AZS CzestochowaPOL2-3Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT64-6415-89-158-1515-717-19
07.0218:30Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL45-2815-1215-415-12
07.0219:00AS CannesFRA3-1Telecom Finland KuopioFIN55-4515-910-1515-915-12
07.0219:30Vojvodina Novi SadYUG2-3Sisley TrevisoITA62-677-1515-710-1515-1315-17
14.0218:00Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT3-1AS CannesFRA59-3215-1114-1615-515-0
14.0219:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN3-1Halkbank AnkaraTUR53-3515-68-1515-1315-1
14.0219:30Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3-0AZS CzestochowaPOL45-2615-1015-815-8
14.0220:30Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL45-2315-815-415-11
20.0219:00AS CannesFRA0-3Vojvodina Novi SadYUG31-477-1516-178-15
21.0216:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR2-3Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT65-6615-814-1615-1211-1510-15
21.0217:30AZS CzestochowaPOL3-2Sisley TrevisoITA67-6315-1111-1515-1211-1515-10
21.0220:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-1Telecom Finland KuopioFIN57-3815-1115-1012-1515-2
Round 2
03.12,09.12Holte IFDEN3-03-0Batsfjord SKNOR
15:00,14:00 90-49 (15-7 15-12 15-7) ; (15-9 15-6 15-8)
02.12,10.12Medikémia SzegedHUN1-31-3Vojvodina Novi SadYUG
17:30,16:00 78-109 (10-15 15-11 13-15 7-15) ; (4-15 8-15 15-8 6-15)
02.12,09.12Lausanne UCSUI3-20-3Hapoel Ha`amakimISR
18:00,19:00 98-117 (17-15 15-12 14-16 7-15 16-14) ; (8-15 9-15 12-15)
08&10.12Lokomotiv KyivUKR0-32-3San Jose Soria GDESP
19:0,19:00 77-112 (6-15 6-15 2-15) ; (12-15 8-15 15-12 15-10 13-15)
02.12,09.12KPV BratislavaSVK0-32-3Mladost ZagrebCRO
18:0,17:00 78-105 (5-15 10-15 12-15) ; (3-15 15-11 4-15 15-3 14-16)
02.12,09.12AZS CzestochowaPOL3-13-2Setuza Usti n.L.CZE
17:00,17:00 120-106 (15-8 6-15 15-12 15-9) ; (9-15 15-5 12-15 15-11 18-16)
03.12,09.12Telecom Finland KuopioFIN3-00-3CSKA MoskvaRUS
14:00,14:00 72-61 (15-7 15-5 15-4) ; (13-15 6-15 8-15)
09.12,16.12Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT3-01-3Piet Zoomers/D ApeldoornNED
18:00,19:00 79-85 (15-10 15-5 15-11) ; (16-14 9-15 7-15 2-15)
Round 1
14.10,21HK KopavogurISL0-30-3Holte IFDEN
14:00,15:00 34-90 (7-15 5-15 11-15) ; (0-15 1-15 10-15)
20&22.10Batsfjord SKNOR3-03-0Ragazzi GlasgowSCO
19:30,14:30 90-34 (15-8 15-9 15-3) ; (15-6 15-3 15-5)
20&21.10Rabotnicki SkopjeMKD0-30-3Vojvodina Novi SadYUG
20:00,20:00 26-91 (1-15 4-15 3-15) ; (1-15 3-15 14-16)
13&14.10Medikémia SzegedHUN3-03-0Studenti TiranaALB
17:00,17:00 90-32 (15-7 15-8 15-3) ; (15-5 15-3 15-6)
14&16.10Hapoel Ha`amakimISR3-01-3SC EspinhoPOR
19:00,19:00 91-87 (15-7 16-14 15-12) ; (11-15 5-15 15-8 14-16)
14.10,22.10Lausanne UCSUI3-13-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP
17:30,17:30 100-67 (15-8 15-13 10-15 15-2) ; (15-11 15-11 15-7)
San Jose Soria GDESPbye
21&22.10Gradina SrebenikBIH0-31-3Lokomotiv KyivUKR
12:00,17:00 25-101 (0-15 2-15 2-15) ; (3-15 15-11 3-15 0-15)
14.10,21.10Dinamo BucurestiROU3-00-3Mladost ZagrebCRO
17:30,17:00 62-84 (16-14 16-14 15-11) ; (1-15 6-15 8-15)
14.10,21.10Moldovahydromash ChisinauMLD0-30-3KPV BratislavaSVK
16:00,19:00 39-90 (4-15 5-15 10-15) ; (11-15 1-15 8-15)
14.10,21.10Salonit AthensSLO3-10-3AZS CzestochowaPOL
18:00,18:00 91-76 (15-3 7-15 15-7 15-4) ; (11-15 15-17 13-15)
14&15.10Setuza Usti n.L.CZE3-03-0Sputnik VitebskBLR
17:00,17:00 90-40 (15-7 15-6 15-9) ; (15-8 15-3 15-7)
14.10,22.10Lamaring VilnusLTU0-30-3Telecom Finland KuopioFIN
15:00,14:00 49-90 (1-15 12-15 8-15) ; (12-15 5-15 11-15)
CSKA MoskvaRUSbye
14&15.10Vildoga-Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT3-03-1Rival RakvereEST
18:00,18:00 96-52 (15-7 15-7 15-1) ; (15-1 15-11 6-15 15-10)
Piet Zoomers/D ApeldoornNEDbye
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Women CL 1996
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast