Men Volleyball Champions Cup 1997 - Las Valtur Modena (ITA)
Men CC 1997Men CWC 1997Men CEV 1997Women CC 1997Women CWC 1997Women CEV 1997
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2Round 131 Teams
Final Four Wien (AUT)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final09.0316:00Las Valtur ModenaITA3-0Noliko MaseikBEL45-2415-715-715-12
3-409.0314:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-2Sisley TrevisoITA63-605-1515-915-913-1515-12
1/208.0316:00Noliko MaseikBEL3-1Sisley TrevisoITA54-507-1517-1515-1215-8
1/208.0318:00Las ModenaITA3-0Mladost ZagrebCRO45-1015-615-315-1
Groups Round
Group AwlgfgaratioMoNoPaVoSaHaDoKa
1. Las Valtur ModenaITA7021:21.481--- 3:03:0 3:0
2. Noliko MaaseikBEL6119:61.4141:3---3:13:03:0
3. Panathinaikos AthensGRE5216:91.135 ---3:1 3:03:0
4. Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3410:130.935 --- 3:13:03:0
5. Salonit AnhovoSLO259:150.9100:3 2:33:0--- 3:0
6. Halkbank AnkaraTUR259:150.8100:32:3 3:0--- 3:0
7. Donaukraft WienAUT257:150.8221:30:3 3:0---3:0
8. Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL163:190.689 0:30:3 3:1 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
08.01.9716:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR0-3Las Valtur ModenaITA24-452-1513-159-15
08.01.9717:00Salonit AnhovoSLO2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE69-6815-715-1715-129-1515-17
08.01.9719:00Donaukraft WienAUT3-0Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL45-3115-1015-1015-11
08.01.9720:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Vojvodina Novi SadYUG45-2815-1215-715-9
14.01.9720:30Las Valtur ModenaITA3-0Vojvodina Novi SadYUG45-2215-915-315-10
15.01.9717:45Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL0-3Noliko MaaseikBEL26-459-156-1511-15
14.01.9718:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Donaukraft WienAUT45-2715-1115-715-9
15.01.9716:30Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-0Salonit AnhovoSLO45-2915-1015-1115-8
23.01.9718:00Salonit AnhovoSLO0-3Las Valtur ModenaITA22-456-1513-153-15
22.01.9719:00Donaukraft WienAUT3-0Halkbank AnkaraTUR45-1815-615-515-7
22.01.9720:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-1Panathinaikos AthensGRE58-4615-1215-512-1516-14
22.01.9720:00Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3-0Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL46-2815-715-716-14
29.01.9720:30Las Valtur ModenaITA3-0Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL46-3115-1015-716-14
28.01.9718:15Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-1Vojvodina Novi SadYUG56-4215-615-1211-1515-9
29.01.9716:30Halkbank AnkaraTUR2-3Noliko MaaseikBEL53-723-1515-137-1516-1412-15
30.01.9718:00Salonit AnhovoSLO3-0Donaukraft WienAUT45-2515-515-715-13
05.02.9719:00Donaukraft WienAUT1-3Las Valtur ModenaITA56-5815-1113-1514-1614-16
05.02.9720:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Salonit AnhovoSLO45-2315-415-715-12
05.02.9720:00Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3-1Halkbank AnkaraTUR48-3615-33-1515-1015-8
05.02.9717:45Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL0-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE29-4512-154-1513-15
12.02.9720:30Las Valtur ModenaITA3-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE45-3115-1015-1115-10
12.02.9716:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-0Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL46-2215-415-416-14
13.02.9718:00Salonit AnhovoSLO3-0Vojvodina Novi SadYUG45-2715-1215-515-10
12.02.9719:00Donaukraft WienAUT0-3Noliko MaaseikBEL17-453-157-157-15
19.02.9720:00Noliko MaaseikBEL1-3Las Valtur ModenaITA45-589-1513-1515-138-15
19.02.9720:00Vojvodina Novi SadYUG3-0Donaukraft WienAUT45-2115-615-915-6
19.02.9718:15Kazimierz-Plomien SosnowiecPOL3-1Salonit AnhovoSLO55-4915-1010-1515-1215-12
19.02.9718:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Halkbank AnkaraTUR45-2615-1215-615-8
Group BwlgfgaratioSiMlPaDaVeCSCaTe
1. Sisley TrevisoITA6120:51.514--- 3:03:0 2:3
2. Mladost ZagrebCRO5217:71.5921:3---3:0 3:03:0
3. Paris UCFRA5215:91.162 ---3:13:23:03:0
4. ASV DachauGER4315:120.994 3:1 --- 3:03:0
5. Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT3413:141.0180:3 2:3--- 3:0
6. CSKA MoskvaRUS3412:180.881 3:21:3---2:33:2
7. Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP257:180.7570:31:3 ---3:1
8. Telecom Finland KuopioFIN075:210.5621:30:30:3 1:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
08.01.9720:15Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT45-1815-615-515-7
08.01.9717:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-2ASV DachauGER70-6413-1512-1515-1115-1115-12
08.01.9719:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN1-3Sisley TrevisoITA30-587-1515-131-157-15
08.01.9720:30Paris UCFRA3-0Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP45-2415-1015-415-10
15.01.9718:30Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT3-0Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP45-915-415-515-0
15.01.9720:30Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Paris UCFRA45-2315-815-915-6
15.01.9719:30ASV DachauGER3-0Telecom Finland KuopioFIN45-2815-915-815-11
15.01.9720:15Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0CSKA MoskvaFRA45-3015-515-1215-13
23.01.9719:00CSKA MoskvaRUS1-3Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT52-6114-1616-148-1514-16
22.01.9719:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN0-3Mladost ZagrebCRO42-14815-11714-1613-15
22.01.9720:00Paris UCFRA3-1ASV DachauGER56-3615-211-1515-1015-9
22.01.9720:30Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP0-3Sisley TrevisoITA31-468-159-1514-16
29.01.9718:15Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT0-3Sisley TrevisoITA31-4614-169-158-15
29.01.9719:30ASV DachauGER3-0Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP45-3015-815-1015-12
28.01.9720:15Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0Paris UCFRA45-3115-815-1115-12
28.01.9719:00CSKA MoskvaRUS3-2Telecom Finland KuopioFIN63-537-1515-711-1515-615-10
05.02.9719:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN1-3Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT47-5515-1011-159-1512-15
05.02.9720:30Paris UCFRA3-0CSKA MoskvaRUS45-2115-415-1315-4
04.02.9720:30Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP1-3Mladost ZagrebCRO36-511-1515-612-158-15
05.02.9720:30Sisley TrevisoITA3-0ASV DachauGER45-2615-915-815-9
12.02.9718:15Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT2-3ASV DachauGER63-7015-1210-1515-1311-1512-15
12.02.9720:15Mladost ZagrebCRO1-3Sisley TrevisoITA49-5815-115-1513-1516-17
12.02.9719:00CSKA MoskvaRUS2-3Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP64-6212-1515-415-1311-1511-15
12.02.9719:00Telecom Finland KuopioFIN0-3Paris UCFRA29-4510-156-1513-15
19.02.9720:00Paris UCFRA3-2Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT63-657-1515-915-1210-1516-14
19.02.9720:30Caja Salamanca y SoriaESP3-1Telecom Finland KuopioFIN61-3815-215-916-1715-10
19.02.9716:00Sisley TrevisoITA2-3CSKA MoskvaRUS73-5515-615-014-1615-1714-16
19.02.9719:30ASV DachauGER3-1Mladost ZagrebYUG62-5814-1616-1416-1416-14
Round 2
08.12,01.12Ardaf Cluj-NapocaROU1-31-3Telecom Finland KuopioFIN
16:00,16:00 95-112 (15-8 13-15 13-15 14-16) ; (8-15 15-13 6-15 11-15)
01.12,02.12Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-13-0SKA MinskBLR
16:00,18:00 100-64 (15-8 10-15 15-9 15-7) ; (15-2 15-11 15-12)
30.11,07.12Hapoel HaamakimISR0-30-3Mladost ZagrebCRO
0-90 (0-15 0-15 0-15) ; (0-15 0-15 0-15)
01.12,07.12Donaukraft WienAUT3-00-3Medikémia SzegedHUN
11:00,15:00 64-61 (15-5 15-4 15-7) ; (7-15 8-15 4-15)
30.11,07.12Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED1-30-3CSKA MoskvaRUS
19:00,17:00 67-102 (15-10 5-15 14-16 8-15) ; (14-16 3-15 8-15)
30.11,08.12Salonit AnhovoSLO3-03-1Volley GentofteDEN
18:00,17:30 103-56 (15-10 15-3 15-4) ; (15-10 15-5 13-15 15-9)
30.11,07.12Chęnois GeneveSUI0-31-3Noliko MaaseikBEL
20:00,20:00 70-107 (15-17 4-15 8-15) ; (17-15 9-15 5-15 12-15)
30.11,07.12VKP BratislavaSVK0-30-3Paris UcFRA
18:00,20:30 51-90 (8-15 9-15 0-15) ; (8-15 13-15 13-15)
Round 1
12.10,19.10Ardaf Cluj-NapocaROU3-03-0Olimpik TiranaALB
17:00,17:00 92-46 (15-7 15-0 15-2) ; (17-15 15-11 15-11)
13.10,20.10SKA MinskBLR3-01-3Lokomotiv KharkivUKR
16:00,16:00 88-77 (15-10 15-2 15-11) ; (15-8 11-15 14-16 3-15)
19.10,19.10Moldavgidromash KishinevMLD0-30-3Medikémia SzegedHUN
17:00,17:00 44-90 (4-15 5-15 10-15) ; (9-15 8-15 8-15)
12.10,19.10Aero Odolena VodaCZE3-10-3Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED
17:00,14:00 89-88 (15-12 8-15 15-8 15-8) ; (11-15 11-15 14-15)
19.10,20.10OK BihacBIH0-30-3Salonit AnhovoSLO
18:00,18:00 20-90 (8-15 4-15 1-15) ; (3-15 0-15 4-15)
12.10,19.10Chęnois GeneveSUI3-23-1SC EspinhoPOR
20:00,18:00 129-110 (12-15 10-15 17-15 15-9 15-8) ; (17-16 13-15 15-13 15-4)
12.10,13.10VC MamerLUX0-30-3VKP BratislavaSVK
18:00,20:30 38-90 (5-15 6-15 5-15) ; (1-15 9-15 12-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Women CL 1997
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast