Men Volleyball Champions Cup 1998 - Casa Modena Unibon (ITA)
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2Round 132 Teams
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final15.0319:30Casa Modena UnibonITA3-0Uniaja AlmeriaESP45-1815-615-515-7
3-415.0317:00Paris UCFRA3-0Mladost ZagrebCRO45-3415-1015-1215-12
1/214.0317:00Uniaja AlmeriaESP3-2Mladost ZagrebCRO65-5815-515-1012-158-1515-13
1/214.0319:30Casa Modena UnibonITA3-0Paris UCFRA45-2815-1215-1215-4
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group AwlgfgaratioCaUnArNeYaVoRaBa
1. Casa Modena UnibonITA6118:31.620---3:00:33:0
2. Unicaja AlmeriaESP5216:131.109 --- 3:1 3:23:03:2
3. Aris ThessalonikiGRE4316:111.160 3:1---3:1 3:0
4. Netas IstanbulTUR4314:140.957 ---3:23:23:03:1
5. Yawal CzestochowaPOL3415:130.9740:32:33:1 ---3:0
6. Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG3413:140.8910:3 3:1 --- 3:1
7. Raision LoimuFIN256:190.7040:3 3:2 0:30:3---
8. Bayer WuppertalGER169:200.9100:3 3:2 2:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
14.0116:00Netas IstanbulTUR3-2Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG70-7317-1510-1515-1210-1518-16
14.0117:15Yawal CzestochowaPOL0-3Casa Modena UnibonITA19-4510-157 -152 -15
14.0118:30Raision LoimuFIN3-2Aris ThessalonikiGRE67-6611-159 -1515-1115-1017-15
14.0120:00Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-2Bayer WuppertalGER65-5015- 79 -1515- 211-1515-11
20.0120:30Casa Modena UnibonITA3-0Unicaja AlmeriaESP45-2515-1115- 615- 8
21.0117:00Netas IstanbulTUR3-2Yawal CzestochowaPOL62-5912-155 -1515-1315- 515-11
21.0117:00Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG3-1Aris ThessalonikiGRE50-455 -1515-1015-1015-10
21.0119:30Bayer WuppertalGER2-3Raision LoimuFIN64-6115- 811-1515-1715- 68 -15
28.0117:15Yawal CzestochowaPOL3-0Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG45-2215- 815- 915- 5
28.0118:30Raision LoimuFIN0-3Casa Modena UnibonITA13-455 -151 -157 -15
28.0120:00Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-1Netas IstanbulTUR53-5315-136 -1517-1615- 9
28.0121:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-0Bayer WuppertalGER45-2415- 915- 615- 9
03.0220:30Casa Modena UnibonITA0-3Aris ThessalonikiGRE26-4515-154 -157 -15
04.0217:00Netas IstanbulTUR3-0Raision LoimuFIN45-2715- 115-1315-13
04.0217:15Yawal CzestochowaPOL2-3Unicaja AlmeriaESP56-6715-1111-1515-116- 159 -15
04.0218:30Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG3-1Bayer WuppertalGER51-4615- 615-126 -1515-13
11.0218:30Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-1Netas IstanbulTUR59-5016-1415-1213-1515- 9
11.0218:30Raision LoimuFIN0-3Yawal CzestochowaPOL28-4510-158 -1510-15
11.0220:00Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-2Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG71-5416-1710-1515- 715- 815- 7
12.0219:30Bayer WuppertalGER0-3Casa Modena UnibonITA38-4715-1710-1513-15
17.0220:00Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-0Raision LoimuFIN45-1915- 615- 715- 6
18.0217:00Netas IstanbulTUR3-1Bayer WuppertalGER55-567 -1517-1516-1415-12
18.0217:15Yawal CzestochowaPOL3-1Aris ThessalonikiGRE59-5615-1315-1312-1517-15
18.0219:30Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG0-3Casa Modena UnibonITA23-454 -159 -1510-15
25.0218:00Aris ThessalonikiGRE3-1Unicaja AlmeriaESP61-4915- 715-1716-1415-11
25.0218:30Raision LoimuFIN0-3Vojvodina Novolin Novi SadYUG35-4513-159 -1513-15
25.0219:30Bayer WuppertalGER3-2Yawal CzestochowaPOL66-5412-1515-1315- 29 -1515- 9
25.0220:30Casa Modena UnibonITA3-0Netas IstanbulTUR45-2115- 515-1015- 6
GroupwlgfgaratioMlPaBeNoNaPiDoSa
1. Mladost ZagrebCRO7021:121.135--- 3:23:23:1
2. Paris UCFRA5219:71.3542:3---3:1 3:0
3. Belogorie BelgorodRUS5218:71.287 ---3:03:0 3:03:1
4. Noliko MaaseikBEL4314:131.131 0:3 --- 3:23:0
5. Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK3410:120.880 0:3---3:03:03:0
6. Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED2510:160.8612:30:30:3 --- 3:0
7. Donaukraft WienAUT259:170.7792:33:2 1:3---3:0
8. Salonit AnhovoSLO074:210.7141:30:3 2:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
14.0118:30Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL49-3917-1617-1615- 7
14.0118:30Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK3-0Salonit AnhovoSLO47-4015-1215-1217-16
14.0119:00Donaukraft WienAUT2-3Mladost ZagrebCRO55-617 -1515- 915- 78 -1510-15
14.0119:30Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED0-3Paris UCFRA33-458 -1513-1512-15
21.0118:00Salonit AnhovoSLO1-3Mladost ZagrebCRO38-5711-1515-129 -153-15
21.0118:30Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK3-0Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED45-2415- 615- 815-10
21.0120:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Donaukraft WienAUT45-1315- 015- 815- 5
21.0120:30Paris UCFRA3-1Belogorie BelgorodRUS58-3813-1515- 415- 915-10
28.0118:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK45-1715-1015- 415- 3
29.0118:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-2Noliko MaaseikBEL67-6215-1115-1010-1512-1515-11
28.0119:00Donaukraft WienAUT3-2Paris UCFRA61-696 -158 -1515-1115-1317-15
28.0119:30Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED3-0Salonit AnhovoSLO45-2815- 915-1015- 9
04.0218:30Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK3-0Donaukraft WienAUT45-2315-1115- 715- 5
04.0219:30Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED0-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS25-459 -158 -158 -15
04.0220:00Salonit AnhovoSLO2-3Noliko MaaseikBEL55-727 -153 -1515-1117-1613-15
04.0220:30Paris UCFRA2-3Mladost ZagrebCRO61-5715- 611-1515- 67- 1513-15
11.0218:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-1Salonit AnhovoSLO56-3815-1111-1515- 115-11
11.0217:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-1Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK51-3615- 815- 66 -1515- 7
11.0219:00Donaukraft WienAUT1-3Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED47-539 -1515- 810-1513-15
11.0220:00Noliko MaaseikBEL0-3Paris UCFRA34-469 -1511-1514-16
18.0218:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Donaukraft WienAUT45-2615- 615-1015-10
18.0218:30Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK0-3Noliko MaaseikBEL35-4612-159 -1514-16
18.0219:30Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED2-3Mladost ZagrebCRO60-6916-174 -1515-1115-1110-15
19.0220:00Salonit AnhovoSLO0-3Paris UCFRA35-4712-1516-177 -15
25.0218:00Mladost ZagrebCRO3-2Belogorie BelgorodRUS58-5815- 815-104 -159 -1515-10
25.0219:00Donaukraft WienAUT3-0Salonit AnhovoSLO47-3117-1615- 615- 9
25.0220:00Noliko MaaseikBEL3-2Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED73-6312-1515-1115- 615-1716-14
25.0220:30Paris UCFRA3-0Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK45-1615- 415- 515- 7
Round 2
30.11,07.12Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED3-03-1Holte IFDEN
15:00,14:00 104-61 (15-4 15-5 15-11) ; (15-2 15-12 14-16 15-11)
30.11,06.12SC EspinhoPOR2-30-3Unicaja AlmeriaESP
16:30,19:00 90-107 (15-8 15-9 10-15 4-15 11-15) ; (13-15 12-15 10-15)
07.12,29.11Balatel KaposvarHUN3-10-3Netas IstanbulTUR
17:00,17:00 77-67 (13-15 15-1 15-3 15-3) ; (4-15 5-15 10-15)
29&30.11Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD0-10-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS
18:00,18:00 44-90 (7-15 9-15 10-15) ; (8-15 7-15 3-15) both legs at Belgorod
06.12,30.11Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK3-13-1Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT
18:00,16:00 115-79 (15-9 15-4 12-15 15-7) ; (15-9 15-9 13-15 15-11)
30.11,06.12Erzeni ShijakALB0-30-3Donaukraft WienAUT
16:00,18:00 34-90 (6-15 8-15 7-15) ; (4-15 8-15 1-15)
06.12,30.11Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR1-30-3Loimu RaisionFIN
17:00,16:00 60-96 (9-15 15-6 7-15 7-15) ; (5-15 11-15 6-15)
29.11,06.12Setuza Usti n.L.CZE1-32-3Yawal CzestochowaPOL
17:00,17:00 114-117 (13-15 15-6 13-15 7-15) ; (8-15 18-8 15-13 12-15 13-15)
Round 1
11.10,18.10Volley 80 PetangeLUX0-30-3Holte IFDEN
20:00,15:00 23-90 (10-15 5-15 1-15) ; (0-15 0-15 7-15)
11.10,18.10Floby FalkÖpingSWE0-30-3SC EspinhoPOR
17:00,17:00 36-90 (7-15 8-15 7-15) ; (9-15 4-15 1-15)
11.10,18.10Balatel KaposvarHUN3-01-3Elcond ZalauROU
19:00,17:00 84-94 (15-8 15-10 15-8) ; (6-26 6-15 15-12 12-15)
11.10,18.10Chênois GeneveSUI3-20-3Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD
20:00,19:30 98-95 (12-15 13-15 15-3 15-6 15-9) ; (8-15 15-17 5-15)
17&18.10Dorozhnyk OdessaUKR1-30-3Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK
17:00,18:00 72-104 (14-16 8-15 15-12 12-15) ; (8-15 1-15 14-16)
11.10,18.10Erzeni ShijakALB3-02-3Moldavgidromash KishinevMLD
17:00,18:00 109-98 (15-4 15-13 16-14) ; (15-10 7-15 13-15 15-12 13-15)
11.10,18.10OK BihacBIH0-30-3Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR
20:00,17:00 29-90 (0-15 4-15 13-15) ; (1-15 1-15 10-15)
12.10,18.10Setuza Usti n.L.CZE3-02-1Maccabi Tel-AvivISR
14:00,20:00 91-51 (15-3 15-5 15-7) ; (15-7 15-12 16-17)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Women CL 1998
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast