Men Volleyball Champions League 2008 Finals Lodz (POL) - Dinamo-Tattransgaz Kazan (RUS)
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final30.0314:30Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-2Copra PiacenzaITA103-10119-2526-2418-2525-1715-10
3-430.0311:30PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL3-2Sisley TrevisoITA106-10625-2225-2123-2518-2515-13
1/229.0315:15Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-2PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL103- 9925-2125-1618-2520-2515-12
1/229.0318:15Copra PiacenzaITA3-1Sisley TrevisoITA100- 9422-2528-2625-2325-20
1 3 Finals1 6 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F
G_H|
1/3 Finals
04.03, 12.03Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-03-1AS CannesFRA
172-160 (25-21, 26-24 28-26 ; 18-25 25-22, 25-23, 25-19)
04.03, 12.03Panathinaikos AthensGRE1-32-3Copra PiacenzaITA
191-195 (25-18, 21-25, 23-25, 18-25 ; 25-23, 25-14, 21-25, 20-25, 13-15)
06.03, 13.03Sisley TrevisoITA2-33-2VfB FriedrichshafenGER
210-207 (16-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-22, 11-15 ; 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 24-26, 15-12)
1/6 Finals
12.02, 20.02Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-02-3Jastrzebski Wegiel SAPOL
175-156 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18 ; 16-25, 25-17, 22-25, 25-19, 12-15)
13.02, 19.02Paris VolleyFRA1-32-3AS CannesFRA
183-201 (20-25, 25-20, 19-25, 19-25 ; 25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 22-25, 10-15)
12.02, 21.02Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA2-31-3Copra PiacenzaITA
198-206 (26-24, 25-18, 23-25, 24-26, 13-15 ; 25-23, 21-25, 21-25, 20-25)
12.02, 02Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-02-3Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL
177-165 (25-21, 25-19, 25-21 ; 25-21, 20-25, 25-18, 22-25, 10-15)
14.02, 21.02Sisley TrevisoITA3-03-0Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP
152-122 (25-20, 25-23, 25-13 ; 25-18, 26-24, 26-24)
13.02, 20.02VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-01-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS
164-157 (25-20, 25-20, 26-24 ; 25-18, 23-25, 18-25, 22-25)
Groups Round
Group AwlgfgaratioASBrIrJi
1. AS CannesFRA5115:51.098---3:03:13:1
2. Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA4213:91.1033:0---3:03:1
3. Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3310:110.9880:33:1---3:0
4. Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE065:180.8440:32:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
17.1020:30Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE0-3AS CannesFRA63 - 7716-2525-2722-25
17.1017:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE2-3Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA106-11934-3220-2517-2525-2210-15
23.1020:30Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-0Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE77 - 6427-2525-2025-19
23.1019:00AS CannesFRA3-1Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE91 - 8316-2525-2325-1925-16
11.1220:00AS CannesFRA3-0Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA83 - 7325-1927-2531-29
12.1220:30Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75 - 6425-2025-2325-21
18.1220:35Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-0AS CannesFRA75 - 5825-1525-2125-22
19.1217:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE1-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE90 - 9725-2022-2518-2525-27
23.0117:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE0-3AS CannesFRA53 - 7519-2521-2513-25
23.0120:30Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-1Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA102- 9325-2225-2227-2925-20
30.0120:30Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-1Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE99 - 7325- 924-2625-1725-21
30.0120:00AS CannesFRA3-1Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE99 - 9326-2425-2223-2525-22
Group BwlgfgaratioPaPGBuNi
1. Panathinaikos AthensGRE6018:41.150---3:03:03:0
2. PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL4214:101.1252:3---3:13:0
3. Buducnost Podgoricka BankaMNE2410:120.9521:32:3---3:0
4. Nis Vojvodina Novi SadSRB062:180.7931:31:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
17.1018:00Nis Vojvodina Novi SADSRB1-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE86 -10116-2527-2524-2619-25
18.1018:00PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL3-1Buducnost Podgoricka BankaMNE95 - 8320-2525-2125-1725-20
24.1020:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL77 - 6125-2027-2525-16
25.1020:15Buducnost Podgoricka BankaMNE3-0Nis Vojvodina Novi SADSRB81 - 7025-2231-2925-19
12.1218:00PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL3-0Nis Vojvodina Novi SADSRB75 - 5025-1925-1525-16
13.1220:15Buducnost Podgoricka BankaMNE1-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE80 - 9718-2518-2525-2219-25
19.1219:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Buducnost Podgoricka BankaMNE75 - 6125-1925-2025-22
20.1218:00Nis Vojvodina Novi SADSRB1-3PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL68 - 9725-2217-2510-2516-25
23.0118:00Nis Vojvodina Novi SADSRB0-3Buducnost Podgoricka BankaMNE57 - 7517-2521-2519-25
23.0118:00PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE102-10221-2520-2525-1725-2011-15
30.0117:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Nis Vojvodina Novi SADMNE78 - 7128-2625-2225-23
30.0120:15Buducnost Podgoricka BankaMNE2-3PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL101-11120-2521-2525-2325-2310-15
Group CwlgfgaratioDiVfOlUn
1. Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS5117:91.104---3:23:23:1
2. VfB FriedrichshafenGER3314:91.0481:3---3:03:0
3. Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3311:121.0100:33:2----3:0
4. Unicaja Arukasur AlmeriaESP155:170.8383:20:31:3----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
16.1019:00Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-1Unicaja Arukasur AlmeriaESP99 - 8324-2625-2025-1625-21
17.1020:15VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE75 - 6625-2325-2025-23
24.1018:00Olympiacos PiraeusGRE0-3Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS60 - 7518-2519-2523-25
25.1020:30Unicaja Arukasur AlmeriaESP0-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER56 - 7520-2520-2516-25
12.1218:00Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-2VfB FriedrichshafenGER112-10425-2223-2524-2625-2215- 9
13.1220:30Unicaja Arukasur AlmeriaESP1-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE84 - 9514-2521-2525-1924-26
19.1219:00Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-0Unicaja Arukasur AlmeriaESP75 - 4925-1625-1525-18
19.1220:15VfB FriedrichshafenGER1-3Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS85 - 9621-2525-2015-2524-26
23.0120:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0Unicaja Arukasur AlmeriaESP75 - 6025-1825-2225-20
23.0119:00Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS3-2Olympiacos PiraeusGRE109-10125-1922-2525-1922-2515-13
30.0119:00Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-2VfB FriedrichshafenGER107-10719-2522-2525-2225-2116-14
30.0120:30Unicaja Arukasur AlmeriaESP3-2Dinamo-Tattransgaz KazanRUS108-10621-2525-1925-2119-2518-16
Group DwlgfgaratioCoPoArao
1. Copra PiacenzaITA5116:71.071---3:03:13:1
2. Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP4214:91.0362:3---3:23:1
3. Arkas Spor IzmirTUR249:140.9750:30:3---3:0
4. aon hotvolleys ViennaAUT157:160.9243:10:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
17.1020:15aon hotvolleys ViennaAUT2-3Arkas Spor IzmirTUR98 - 9925-1519-2516-2525-1913-15
18.1020:30Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP2-3Copra PiacenzaITA105-10823-2527-2525-1819-2511-15
24.1019:15Arkas Spor IzmirTUR0-3Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP66 - 7522-2521-2523-25
25.1020:30Copra PiacenzaITA3-1aon hotvolleys ViennaAUT96 - 8425-2121-2525-2025-18
12.1219:30Arkas Spor IzmirTUR0-3Copra PiacenzaITA62 - 7519-2521-2522-25
12.1220:15aon hotvolleys ViennaAUT0-3Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP62 - 7522-2519-2521-25
19.1220:30Copra PiacenzaITA3-1Arkas Spor IzmirTUR95 - 9525-2015-2530-2825-22
20.1220:30Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP3-1aon hotvolleys ViennaAUT97 - 8625-2222-2525-2025-19
23.0120:15aon hotvolleys ViennaAUT3-1Copra PiacenzaITA96 - 9225-2320-2526-2425-20
24.0120:30Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP3-2Arkas Spor IzmirTUR102-10225-2318-2525-2219-2515- 7
30.0119:30Arkas Spor IzmirTUR3-0aon hotvolleys ViennaAUT77 - 6925-2327-2525-21
30.0120:30Copra PiacenzaITA3-0Portol Drac Palma MallorcaESP79 - 6725-2125-1929-27
Group EwlgfgaratioSiJaKnPi
1. Sisley TrevisoITA5116:71.125---1:33:03:0
2. Jastrzebski Wegiel SaPOL3312:110.9872:3---1:33:0
3. Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3311:110.9900:33:0---2:3
4. Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED157:170.9142:31:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
16.1020:30Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED75 - 5225-1925-1725-16
16.1020:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-0Jastrzebski Wegiel SAPOL75 - 6225-2325-1825-21
24.1018:15Jastrzebski Wegiel SAPOL2-3Sisley TrevisoITA96 -10721-2517-2525-2325-198 -15
25.1020:30Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED1-3Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL85 - 9617-2525-2121-2522-25
11.1220:35Sisley TrevisoITA3-0Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL77 - 6425-1827-2525-21
13.1220:30Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED1-3Jastrzebski Wegiel SAPOL88 - 9417-2525-1923-2523-25
19.1218:15Jastrzebski Wegiel SAPOL3-0Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED75 - 6525-2225-2025-23
19.1220:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL0-3Sisley TrevisoITA60 - 7523-2520-2517-25
22.0120:30Sisley TrevisoITA1-3Jastrzebski Wegiel SAPOL89 - 9425-1919-2522-2523-25
23.0120:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL2-3Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED101-10625-2217-2525-1820-2514-16
30.0118:15Jastrzebski Wegiel SAPOL1-3Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL91 - 9525-2022-2522-2522-25
30.0120:00Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED2-3Sisley TrevisoITA108-10617-2522-2525-1626-2416-18
Group FwlgfgaratioDiPaNoACH
1. Dinamo MoskvaRUS5116:51.090---1:33:03:0
2. Paris VolleyFRA3313:130.9842:3---3:23:1
3. Noliko MaaseikBEL249:131.0040:33:0---3:1
4. ACH Volley BledSLO248:150.9350:33:23:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
17.1019:30Paris VolleyFRA2-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS101-10724-2625-2025-2119-258 -15
17.1020:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-1Noliko MaaseikBEL100- 9721-2525-2329-2725-22
23.1019:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0ACH Volley BledSLO75 - 6125-1725-2225-22
23.1020:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Paris VolleyFRA76 - 6725-2326-2425-20
12.1220:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-2Paris VolleyFRA106-10425-2123-2525-2018-2515-13
12.1220:30Noliko MaaseikBEL0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS65 - 7520-2523-2522-25
18.1219:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75 - 6325-2325-2325-17
19.1219:00Paris VolleyFRA3-1ACH Volley BledSLO86 - 7825-1411-2525-1825-21
23.0119:00Paris VolleyFRA3-2Noliko MaaseikBEL102-10825-2027-2521-2514-2515-13
23.0120:15ACH Volley BledSLO0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS74 - 8023-2527-2924-26
30.0119:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS1-3Paris VolleyFRA96 -10227-2523-2521-2525-27
30.0120:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-1ACH Volley BledSLO95 - 8320-2525-1825-2225-18
WF1/21/31/6L1L2L3L4All
RUS111122 2
ITA 122321 3
POL 1 1 2 2
FRA 1211 2
GRE 111 2 3
GER 11 1 1
ESP 1 1 12
BEL 1 2 2
MNE 1 1
TUR 1 1
SLO 11
NED 11
AUT 11
CZE 11
SRB 11
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Women CL 2008
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast