Men Volleyball Champions League 2009 Finals Praga (TCH) 04-05.04 - Winner Trentino Volley (ITA)
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final05.0417:30Trentino VolleyITA3-1Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE97-8325-1221-2526-2425-22
3-405.0414:30Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-2Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA116-11625-2325-2328-3021-2517-15
1/204.0416:00Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-1Iskra OdintsovoRUS94-9319-2525-2225-2325-23
1/204.0419:00Trentino VolleyITA3-0Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA75-6325-2125-1925-23
1 4 Finals1 8 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F

1/4 Finals

04.03 20:30Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-02-3Zenit KazanRUS
11.03 19:00 180-170 (26-24 26-18 25-20 ; 25-20 23-25 25-23 20-25 11-15)
04.03 18:30Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL1-30-3Volley TrentinoITA
11.03 20:30 126-172 (25-22 21-25 17-25 18-25 ; 19-25 14-15 12-25)
03.03 18:00PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3-20-3Iskra OdintsovoRUS
12.03 19:00 169-180 (25-27 25-15 25-23 23-25 17-15 ; 20-25 18-25 16-25)
04.03 20:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER0-30-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE
11.03 19:15 128-155 (21-25 25-27 18-25 ; 18-25 20-25 26-28)

1/8 Finals

11.02,18.02Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-02-3Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR
20:30,19:00 181-177 (25-22 25-23 25-21 ; 25-19 29-27 16-25 23-25 13-15)
12.02,18.02ACH Volley BledSLO2-30-3Zenit KazanRUS
20:15,20:00 166-195 (28-30 33-31 25-19 13-25 10-15 ; 18-25 20-25 19-25)
12.02,18.02Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA2-30-3Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL
20:30,20:30 175-181 (23-25 23-25 25-23 25-17 14-16 ; 22-25 20-25 23-25)
10.02,18.02Portol Palma MallorcaESP0-30-3Volley TrentinoITA
20:30,20:30 101-150 (17-25 20-25 18-25 ; 13-25 14-25 19-25)
11.02,18.02Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-21-3PGE Skra BelchatowPOL
19:00,18:00 201-205 (25-21 22-25 25-23 28-30 15-13 ; 25-18 21-25 21-25 19-25)
10.02,18.02Noliko MaaseikBEL1-30-3Iskra OdintsovoRUS
20:30,18:00 143-170 (21-25 25-20 16-25 23-25 ; 16-25 21-25 21-25)
11.02,18.02Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL1-33-2VfB FriedrichshafenGER
20:30,20:00 186-205 (27-25 20-25 15-25 21-25 ; 16-25 25-22 22-25 25-22 15-11)
12.02,19.02Vitoria SCPOR0-32-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE
20:30,18:05 156-184 (23-25 23-25 19-25 ; 13-25 25-21 25-23 19-25 9-15)

Groups Round.

First 2 teams from each group qualify and the best 4 from the 3rd ranked.
Overall 3rds and 4thswlgfgaratioGrouppl.
1. Vitoria SCPOR3311:110.972Group B3.
2. Portol Palma MallorcaESP339:100.977Group C3.
3. PGE Skra BelchatowPOL339:100.972Group F3.
4. Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR3310:120.928Group A3.
5. Volley ParisFRA2410:130.960Group D3.
6. Panathinaikos AthensGRE249:150.969Group F4.
7. Oise BeauvaisFRA248:150.895Group E3.
8. Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT159:150.941Group E4.
9. Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED157:170.866Group D4.
10.CSKA SofiaBUL064:180.877Group A4.
11.Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE064:180.824Group B4.
12.Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB063:180.841Group C4.
From Overall Classification of 3rds and 4ths were selected 4 teams to continue in 1/8 Finals
and 4 teams to enter in the Challenge Round of Men CEV Cup 2009.
Group AwlgfgaratioIrDoFeCa
1. Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE6018:41.180---3:13:13:0
2. Domex Tytan Azs CzestochowaPOL3312:101.0442:3---3:03:0
3. Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR3310:120.9280:33:0---3:2
4. CSKA SofiaBUL064:180.8770:31:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.11.0819:00Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR3-0Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL75-6225-2225-1925-21
05.11.0819:30Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-0CSKA SofiaBUL84-7434-3225-2225-20
11.11.0817:30CSKA SofiaBUL1-3Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR92-9823-2523-2525-2321-25
12.11.0820:30Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL2-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE102-11121-2520-2525-2325-2311-15
09.12.0817:30CSKA SofiaBUL1-3Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL84-9523-2516-2525-2020-25
10.12.0819:30Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-1Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR101-9425-2125-2224-2627-25
17.12.0819:30Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR0-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE35-7517-257 -2511-25
17.12.0820:30Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL3-0CSKA SofiaBUL75-4925-1325-2025-16
14.01.0919:00Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR3-2CSKA SofiaBUL111-10927-2525-1721-2519-2519-17
14.01.0919:30Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE3-1Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL93-8725-2218-2525-1725-23
21.01.0917:30CSKA SofiaBUL0-3Iraklis ThessalonikiGRE69-8024-2618-2527-29
21.01.0920:30Domex Tytan AZS CzestochowaPOL3-0Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR75-6325-2125-2325-19
Group BwlgfgaratioDiNoViJi
1. Dinamo MoscowRUS6018:51.170---3:03:13:0
2. Noliko MaaseikBEL3311:101.0622:3---3:03:0
3. Vitoria SCPOR3311:110.9721:33:0---3:2
4. Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE064:180.8241:31:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.11.0819:00Dinamo MoscowRUS3-1Vitoria SCPOR104-9025-1925-1929-3125-21
05.11.0817:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE1-3Noliko MaaseikBEL88-10114-2523-2527-2524-26
12.11.0820:30Noliko MaaseikBEL2-3Dinamo MoscowRUS102-10420-2521-2525-1925-2011-15
12.11.0820:30Vitoria SCPOR3-2Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE108-10323-2525-1925-2320-2515-11
10.12.0819:00Dinamo MoscowRUS3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-5125-1325-1725-21
11.12.0820:30Vitoria SCPOR3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL78-6825-2328-2625-19
17.12.0817:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE1-3Dinamo MoscowRUS84-9725-2219-2522-2518-25
17.12.0820:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Vitoria SCPOR75-5125-2328-2625-19
13.01.0919:00Dinamo MoscowRUS3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75-5725-2125-1925-17
14.01.0917:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE0-3Vitoria SCPOR61-7918-2516-2527-29
21.01.0920:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-5425-2225-1525-17
21.01.0920:30Vitoria SCPOR1-3Dinamo MoscowRUS86-9522-2519-2525-2020-25
Group CwlgfgaratioLuKnPoCr
1. Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA5116:61.168---3:13:03:1
2. Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL4213:71.0313:1---3:03:0
3. Portol Palma MallorcaESP339:100.9770:33:0---3:1
4. Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB063:180.8411:30:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.11.0818:00Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB1-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA91-9721-2525-2121-2524-26
05.11.0820:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-0Portol Palma MallorcaESP82-7325-2028-2629-27
12.11.0818:00Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-1Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL95-7725-1525-1720-2525-20
13.11.0820:30Portol Palma MallorcaESP3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB95-8225-2020-2525-1825-19
10.12.0820:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB75-5325-1825-1625-19
11.12.0820:30Portol Palma MallorcaESP0-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA48-7516-2516-2516-25
16.12.0820:30Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-0Portol Palma MallorcaESP80-6127-2528-2625-10
17.12.0818:00Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0-3Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL62-7520-2520-2522-25
13.01.0918:00Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0-3Portol Palma MallorcaESP59-7520-2522-2517-25
14.01.0920:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-1Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA99-9525-2125-2119-2530-28
21.01.0920:30Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB93-8218-2525-1825-1725-22
21.01.0920:30Portol Palma MallorcaESP3-0Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL75-5925-2125-1925-19
Group DwlgfgaratioCoZeVoPi
1. Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA5117:91.130---3:13:13:1
2. Zenit KazanRUS4214:91.0523:2---3:03:1
3. Volley ParisFRA2410:130.9601:33:1---3:0
4. Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED157:170.8662:30:33:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.11.0819:00Volley ParisFRA1-3Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA86-10119-2519-2528-2620-25
06.11.0820:00Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED0-3Zenit KazanRUS57-7518-2518-2521-25
11.11.0820:30Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA3-1Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED93-7518-2525-1725-1725-16
12.11.0819:00Zenit KazanRUS3-0Volley ParisFRA75-6725-2325-2325-21
10.12.0820:30Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA3-1Zenit KazanRUS97-9222-2525-2325-2225-22
11.12.0820:00Volley ParisFRA3-0Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED76-5725-2026-2425-13
18.12.0819:00Zenit KazanRUS3-2Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA101-11016-2526-2425-2319-2515-13
18.12.0820:00Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED3-2Volley ParisFRA118-10525-1825-1622-2523-2523-21
13.01.0919:30Volley ParisFRA3-1Zenit KazanRUS94-8726-2425-2018-2525-18
15.01.0920:00Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED2-3Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA99-11125-2325-2322-2514-2513-15
21.01.0919:00Zenit KazanRUS3-1Piet Zoomers/d ApeldoornNED99-7825-1325-1924-2625-20
21.01.0918:00Copra Nord Meccanica PiacenzaITA3-1Volley ParisFRA107-9526-2825-1925-1931-29
Group EwlgfgaratioVoACOiVo
1. Volley TrentinoITA6018:31.241---3:03:03:0
2. ACH Volley BledSLO3210:120.9841:3---3:13:1
3. Oise BeauvaisFRA248:150.8950:31:3---3:1
4. Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT159:150.9412:33:02:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.11.0820:20Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT2-3Oise BeauvaisFRA109-11225-2324-2622-2525-2313-15
04.11.0820:30Volley TrentinoITA3-0ACH Volley BledSLO75-5525-1725-1825-20
11.11.0819:00Oise BeauvaisFRA0-3Volley TrentinoITA52-7519-2516-2517-25
12.11.0820:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-1Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT93-7725-1825-2218-2525-12
10.12.0818:00Volley TrentinoITA3-0Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT75-5225-1825-1725-17
10.12.0820:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-1Oise BeauvaisFRA96-7421-2525-1625-1825-15
16.12.0820:30Oise BeauvaisFRA1-3ACH Volley BledSLO98-9925-2023-2527-2923-25
17.12.0820:20Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT2-3Volley TrentinoITA111-11229-3123-2525-1825-239 -15
14.01.0920:20Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT3-0ACH Volley BledSLO75-6125-2225-2325-16
14.01.0920:30Volley TrentinoITA3-0Oise BeauvaisFRA75-5625-2025-1725-19
21.01.0920:15ACH Volley BledSLO1-3Volley TrentinoITA85-9817-2525-2320-2523-25
21.01.0920:45Oise BeauvaisFRA3-1Volleys Vienna aon hotAUT103-9928-2623-2526-2426-24
Group FwlgfgaratioIsVfPGPa
1. Iskra OdintsovoRUS4213:90.998---1:33:03:0
3. VfB FriedrichshafenGER3313:101.0601:3---3:02:3
2. PGE Skra BelchatowPOL339:100.9723:00:3---3:1
4. Panathinaikos AthensGRE249:150.9692:33:10:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.11.0819:00Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE78-6927-2526-2425-20
05.11.0818:00PGE Skra BelchatowPOL0-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER62-7522-2522-2518-25
13.11.0818:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-3PGE Skra BelchatowPOL64-7916-2527-2921-25
13.11.0820:15VfB FriedrichshafenGER1-3Iskra OdintsovoRUS85-9423-2516-2525-1921-25
10.12.0818:00PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3-0Iskra OdintsovoRUS75-6125-2225-2225-17
11.12.0820:15VfB FriedrichshafenGER2-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE114-11326-2828-3025-2125-1910-15
17.12.0818:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-1VfB FriedrichshafenGER93-8625-1715-2528-2625-18
18.12.0819:00Iskra OdintsovoRUS3-0PGE Skra BelchatowPOL75-5625-1425-2225-20
13.01.0919:00Iskra OdintsovoRUS1-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER81-9825-2319-2515-2522-25
14.01.0918:00PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3-1Panathinaikos AthensGRE92-8625-2125-2317-2525-17
21.01.0918:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE2-3Iskra OdintsovoRUS111-10425-1728-3025-1720-2513-15
21.01.0920:15VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0PGE Skra BelchatowPOL75-6025-2225-2025-18
WF1/21/41/8L1L2L3L4All2008
ITA112233 33
GRE 11111 123
RUS 12321 32
POL 22 11 22
GER 11 1 11
BEL 2 2 22
SLO 1 1 11
ESP 1 1 12
TUR 1 1 11
POR 1 1 1
FRA 2 22
AUT 111
NED 111
BUL 11
CZE 111
SRB 111
MNE 1
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Women CL 2009
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast