Men Volleyball Champions League 2010 - Winner Trentino BetClic (ITA)
Eurocups 2010Men CL 2010Men CEV Cup 2010Men Challenge Cup 2010Women CL 2010Women CEV Cup 2010Women Challenge Cup 2010
Final Four at Lodz (POL)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4
Final02.0514:45Trentino BetClicITA3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS75-5325-1225-2025-21
3-402.0511:30PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3-1ACH Volley BledSLO103-9025-1622-2531-2925-20
1/201.0516:45Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1PGE Skra BelchatowPOL98-8223-2525-1925-2125-17
1/201.0519:45Trentino BetClicITA3-1ACH Volley BledSLO98-7625-1323-2525-2125-17
1 3 Finals1 6 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F

1/3 Finals.

03.03,09.03Trentino BetClicITA3-03-1Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL
20:30,18:00 178-145 (27-25 25-18 25-17) ; (25-18 26-28 25-21 25-18)
03.03,10.03Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3-11-3ACH Volley BledSLO
20:25,20:15 174-182 (25-20 26-24 14-25 25-19) ; (20-25 25-19 20-25 19-25) Golden Set: 10-15
03.03,10.03Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-13-1Olympiacos PiraeusGRE
19:00,18:30 201-186 (25-16 22-25 25-22 25-22) ; (34-32 25-17 16-25 29-27)

1/6 Finals.

09.02,17.02Trentino BetClicITA3-13-1Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL
20:30,20:30 192-170 (25-19 21-25 25-18 25-22) ; (28-26 18-25 25-21 25-14)
10.02,17.02CSKA SofiaBUL1-30-3Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL
19:30,18:00 145-172 (19-25 16-25 25-22 22-25) ; (20-25 15-25 18-25)
10.02,17.02VfB FriedrichshaenGER3-10-3Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT
20:00,20:15 158-156 (26-28 25-16 25-23 25-14) ; (22-25 18-25 17-25)
10.02,17.02ACH Volley BledSLO3-23-2Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA
20:15,20:30 214-224 (15-25 25-22 20-25 34-32 18-16) ; (25-23 17-25 20-25 25-19 15-12)
10.02,18.02Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-03-2Panathinaikos AthensGRE
19:00,18:00 192-173 (25-23 25-21 25-19) ; (18-25 25-14 25-27 34-32 15-12)
10.02,17.02Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-12-3Zenit KazanRUS
18:00,19:00 196-198 (25-21 20-25 25-20 25-19) ; (25-21 20-25 19-25 29-27 15-8)

Groups Round.

If the Host of Final Four is not playing in Champions League. First 2 and best 4 3rds to 1/8 Finals.
Else First 2 to 1/6 Finals. If host is ammong them best 3rd progresses.
Next best 4 not qualified teams progress to Challenge Round of Men CEV Cup 2010.
Ranking of 3rd PlacedwlgfgaratioGroup
13.Olympiacos PiraeusGRE4215:101.041Group A
14.CAI TeruelESP3311:121.020Group D
15.Noliko MaaseikBEL3311:131.012Group C
16.Tours VBFRA2412:141.996Group B
17.CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA2410:121.016Group E
18.Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR2410:120.962Group F
Group AwlgfgaratioTrDiOlJi
1. Trentino BetClicITA4215:91.116---3:02:33:0
2. Dinamo MoskvaRUS4214:91.0853:1---3:13:0
3. Olympiacos PiraeusGRE4215:101.0412:33:2---3:0
4. Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE062:180.7611:31:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
01.12.0918:00Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE1-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS82-10936-3414-259-2523-25
02.12.0919:30Olympiacos PiraeusGRE2-3Trentino BetClicITA102-11028-2625-1918-2522-259-15
08.12.0918:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1Olympiacos PiraeusGRE98-9227-2525-2021-2525-22
10.12.0920:30Trentino BetClicITA3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-5325-1425-1925-20
16.12.0919:30Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-5825-1725-2325-18
16.12.0920:30Trentino BetClicITA3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS75-5225-1825-2325-11
05.01.1018:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1Trentino BetClicITA98-8423-2525-2125-2125-17
06.01.1017:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE0-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE57-7516-2522-2519-25
13.01.1017:30Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE1-3Trentino BetClicITA85-9822-2518-2525-2320-25
13.01.1019:30Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-2Dinamo MoskvaRUS111-10525-2223-2525-2323-2515-10
20.01.1018:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Jihostroj Ceske BudejoviceCZE75-5125-1725-1525-19
20.01.1020:30Trentino BetClicITA2-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE107-10223-2525-1421-2525-2313-15
Group BwlgfgaratioZeCSToUn
1. Zenit KazanRUS5116:61.127---3:13:13:0
2. CSKA SofiaBUL3310:140.9373:1---3:23:2
3. Tours VBFRA2412:141.9961:33:0---3:2
4. Unicaja AlmeriaESP2410:140.9540:33:03:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
02.12.0919:00Zenit KazanRUS3-1CSKA SofiaBUL99-8424-2625-2325-1825-17
02.12.0920:00Tours VBFRA3-2Unicaja AlmeriaESP111-10724-2625-2227-2520-2515-9
10.12.0919:30CSKA SofiaBUL3-2Tours VBFRA106-10525-2325-1923-2518-2515-13
10.12.0920:30Unicaja AlmeriaESP0-3Zenit KazanRUS50-7514-2520-2516-25
15.12.0919:30CSKA SofiaBUL3-2Unicaja AlmeriaESP102-9925-2121-2525-1916-2515-9
16.12.0919:00Zenit KazanRUS3-1Tours VBFRA96-8121-2525-2025-1925-17
07.01.1020:00Tours VBFRA1-3Zenit KazanRUS96-9725-2025-2723-2523-25
07.01.1020:30Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-0CSKA SofiaBUL75-5725-1825-1725-22
12.01.1020:30Tours VBFRA3-0CSKA SofiaBUL75-5725-2325-1825-16
13.01.1019:00Zenit KazanRUS3-0Unicaja AlmeriaRUS79-6225-1525-2029-27
20.01.1019:30CSKA SofiaBUL3-1Zenit KazanRUS98-8523-2525-1925-1825-23
20.01.1020:30Unicaja AlmeriaESP3-2Tours VBFRA103-9625-2125-1216-2522-2515-13
Group CwlgfgaratioLuHyNoBu
1. Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA5117:51.121---3:03:03:0
2. Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3312:120.9961:3---3:03:1
3. Noliko MaaseikBEL3311:131.0123:22:3---3:1
4. Budvanska RivjieraMNE157:170.8931:33:21:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
02.12.0920:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-1Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE99-7924-2625-2025-1625-17
02.12.0920:30Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-0Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT75-6225-2325-2225-17
08.12.0920:15Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75-6025-1825-2125-21
10.12.0918:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE1-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA104-10825-2125-2733-3521-25
15.12.0920:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-2Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA102-10525-2225-2216-2521-2515-11
17.12.0917:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE3-2Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT106-10425-2320-2525-2321-2515-8
05.01.1020:15Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3-1Budvanska Rivijera BudvaSRB98-8123-2525-2025-1825-18
06.01.1018:00Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75-6225-1925-2325-20
13.01.1020:30Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE75-5825-2025-1825-20
13.01.1020:30Noliko MaaseikBEL2-3Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT103-9225-1519-2525-1222-2512-15
20.01.1018:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE1-3Noliko MaaseikBEL92-9820-2525-2725-2122-25
20.01.1020:15Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT1-3Lube Banca Marche MacerataITA90-9825-2223-2518-2524-26
Group DwlgfgaratioPGCAKnRa
1. PGE Skra BelchatowPOL5117:51.098---3:03:03:0
2. Knack Ranstad RoeselareBEL4214:91.0572:33:1---3:0
3. CAI TeruelESP3311:121.0203:2---1:33:0
4. Radnicki KragujevacYUG062:180.8310:31:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
02.12.0918:00Radnicki KragujevacSRB1-3Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL85-9723-2520-2525-2217-25
02.12.0920:30CAI TeruelESP3-2PGE Skra BelchatowPOL107-10020-2522-2525-1625-2215-12
09.12.0918:00PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3-0Radnicki KragujevacSRB75-6225-2025-2125-21
09.12.0920:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-1CAI TeruelESP93-8625-2225-1918-2525-20
16.12.0918:00PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3-0Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL84-7525-2125-2234-32
16.12.0920:15CAI TeruelESP3-0Radnicki KragujevacSRB75-5525-1725-1625-22
06.01.1018:00Radnicki KragujevacSRB1-3CAI TeruelESP91-10123-2517-2525-2326-28
06.01.1020:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL2-3PGE Skra BelchatowPOL89-10625-2225-1913-2513-2513-15
13.01.1018:00Radnicki KragujevacSRB0-3PGE Skra BelchatowPOL74-8023-2528-3023-25
14.01.1020:15CAI TeruelESP1-3Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL82-9321-2525-1815-2521-25
20.01.1018:00PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3-0CAI TeruelESP80-7126-2425-2029-27
20.01.1020:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-0Radnicki KragujevacSRB75-5125-1825-1425-19
Group EwlgfgaratioVfPaCoWe
1. VfB FriedrichshafenGER4214:71.087---3:03:03:1
2. Panathinaikos AthensGRE4212:91.0020:3---3:13:0
3. CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA2410:121.0163:01:3---3:0
4. Wegiel S.A. JastrzebskiPOL248:160.9143:21:33:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
02.12.0918:30Wegiel S.A. JastrzebskiPOL1-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE96-10322-2525-2321-2528-30
02.12.0920:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA79-6325-1829-2725-18
09.12.0918:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER61-7520-2521-2520-25
09.12.0920:30CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA3-0Wegiel S.A. JastrzebskiPOL75-5625-1725-2125-18
15.12.0920:30CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA1-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE90-9516-2525-1726-2823-25
16.12.0920:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-1Wegiel S.A. JastrzebskiPOL98-8926-2425-2322-2525-17
06.01.1018:30Wegiel S.A. JastrzebskiPOL3-2VfB FriedrichshafenGER117-11734-3225-2223-2520-2515-13
07.01.1018:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-1CopraAtlantide PiacenzaITA101-9422-2525-2229-2725-20
13.01.1018:30Wegiel S.A. JastrzebskiPOL3-2CopraAtlantide PiacenzaITA102-9918-2525-1919-2525-19
13.01.1020:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE75-5425-2025-1925-15
20.01.1018:00CoprAtlantide PiacenzaITA3-0VfB FriedrichshafenGER75-5525-1525-1825-22
20.01.1019:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Wegiel S.A. JastrzebskiPOL75-5825-1625-2025-22
Group FwlgfgaratioAsACSePa
1. Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL5117:81.143---3:23:02:3
2. ACH Voley BledSLO3312:130.9781:3---3:23:2
3. Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR2410:120.9621:33:0---3:0
4. Paris VolleyFRA249:150.9251:30:33:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
02.12.0917:00Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR3-0Volley ParisFRA75-5925-1725-1925-23
02.12.0920:30Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL3-2ACH Volley BledSLO114-10225-2122-2526-2825-1416-14
09.12.0920:00Volley ParisFRA1-3Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL88-9926-2421-2520-2521-25
09.12.0920:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-2Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR106-10819-2528-2619-2525-2215-10
15.12.0920:30Volley ParisFRA0-3ACH Volley BledSLO51-7522-2513-2516-25
16.12.0917:00Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR1-3Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL75-9613-2516-2525-2121-25
06.01.1020:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-2Volley ParisFRA103-10320-2518-2525-2125-2215-10
06.01.1020:30Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL3-0Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR75-5625-1825-1725-21
13.01.1017:00Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR3-0ACH Volley BledSLO75-6425-2325-2025-21
13.01.1020:30Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL2-3Volley ParisFRA101-10325-2121-2520-2525-1710-15
20.01.1020:00Volley ParisFRA3-1Sehir Belediyesi Istanbul B.TUR99-9125-2324-2625-2325-19
20.01.1020:15ACH Volley BledSLO1-3Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL80-9117-2525-1620-2518-25
WF1/21/31/6L1L2L3L4All2009
Italy 122 1 33
Poland 1122 132
Russia 1211 23
Greece 12 11 22
Belgium 1 11 22
France 1122
Spain 1121
Germany 11 11
Slovenia 11 1 11
Austria 11 1 11
Bulgaria 1 1 11
Turkey 1 11
Czechia 111
Serbia 111
Montenegro 11
Portugal 1
Netherlands 1
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Women CL 2010
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast