Men Volleyball Champions League 2011 Finals in Bolzano (ITA) - Winner Trentino Betclic (ITA)
Men CL 2011Men CEV Cup 2011Men Challenge Cup 2011Women CL 2011Women CEV Cup 2011Women Challenge Cup 2011
Final played in Bolzano (ITA)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4att.
Final27.0318:00Trentino BetclicITA3-1Zenit KazanRUS95-8525-1720-2525-2325-207500
3-427.0314:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1Jastrzebski WegielPOL98-8423-2525-2225-1625-214500
1/226.0315:00Trentino BetclicITA3-0Jastrzebski WegielPOL77-6325-1627-2525-22 6500
1/226.0318:00Zenit KazanRUS3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS76-6526-2425-2025-21 5500
1 3 Finals1 6 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F

1/3 Finals.

02.03,10.03Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA1-33-1Dinamo MoskvaRUS
20:30,19:00 189-177 (25-21 22-25 22-25 22-25) ; (25-22 23-25 25-17 25-17) Golden Set: 11-15
02.03,09.03PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL2-33-1Zenit KazanRUS
18:00,18:00 194-196 (25-17 27-29 25-21 17-25 8-15) ; (25-22 17-25 25-23 25-19) Golden Set: 11-15
01.03,08.03Jastrzebski WegielPOL3-20-3Noliko MaaseikBEL
18:00,20:30 101-99 (17-25 25-19 19-25 25-23 15-7) ; (12-25 16-25 23-25) Golden Set: 17-15

1/6 Finals.

02.02,09.02Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-03-1Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS
20:30,18:00 171-136 (25-23 25-16 25-20) ; (21-25 25-13 25-21 25-18)
03.02,08.02Tours VBFRA3-21-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS
20:00,19:00 194-191 (20-25 18-25 25-19 25-23 15-6) ; (21-25 23-25 25-18 22-25) Golden Set: 11-15
02.02,09.02Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-10-3PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL
20:30,18:00 152-167 (26-24 23-25 25-23 25-21) ; (21-25 17-25 15-25) Golden Set: 12-15
02.02,09.02ACH Volley BledSLO0-3--3Zenit KazanRUS
20:15,20:00 112-150 (21-25 18-25 16-25) ; (17-25 22-25 16-25)
02.02,08.02Generali UnterhachingGER3-11-3Jastrzebski WegielPOL
19:00,18:00 182-183 (25-22 25-20 20-25 25-19) ; (21-25 22-25 25-22 19-25) Golden Set: 9-15
01.02,08.02Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE1-31-3Noliko MaaseikBEL
20:00,20:30 178-203 (29-27 21-25 22-25 20-25) ; (18-25 25-23 17-25 26-28)

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/6 Finals, Trentino Betclic is host of the Final Four and best 3rd Budvanska Rivijera Budva progresses.
Next best 4 not qualified teams progress to Challenge Round of Men CEV Cup 2011.
Ranking of 3rd PlacedpwlgfgaratioGroup
1. Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE91 3212:120.975Group C
2. VfB FriedrichshafenGER92 11 211:121.026Group D
3. CAI TeruelESP721 311:130.985Group B
4. Sisley TrevisoITA71 12 211:150.972Group E
5. CSKA SofiaBUL70 31 211:150.914Group A
6. Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT721 39:130.956Group F
Group ApwlgfgaratioZenGenCSKAS
1. Zenit KazanRUS154 10 117:61.149---3:03:03:1
2. Generali UnterhachingGER1132 113:101.0342:3---3:03:1
3. CSKA SofiaBUL70 31 211:150.9143:23:2---3:2
4. AS CannesFRA30 11 47:170.9310:30:33:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
16.11.1020:00AS CannesFRA0-3Zenit KazanRUS63-7522-2520-2521-25 1500
17.11.1020:30Generali UnterhachingGER3-0CSKA SofiaBUL75-5025-1825-1825-14 1200
24.11.1019:00Zenit KazanRUS3-0Generali UnterhachingGER75-5325-1425-1825-21 2500
24.11.1019:30CSKA SofiaBUL3-2AS CannesFRA106-9821-2525-1727-2518-2515-6closed
08.12.1019:30CSKA SofiaBUL3-2Zenit KazanRUS103-10625-2316-2525-2322-2515-102500
08.12.1020:30Generali UnterhachingGER3-1AS CannesFRA100-8425-2725-2025-1825-19 750
14.12.1020:00AS CannesFRA0-3Generali UnterhachingGER69-7724-2621-2524-26 1002
15.12.1020:15Zenit KazanRUS3-0CSKA SofiaBUL75-5025-825-1925-23 3700
05.01.1120:00AS CannesFRA3-2CSKA SofiaBUL108-9820-2525-1922-2525-1516-141300
05.01.1120:30Generali UnterhachingGER2-3Zenit KazanRUS103-10725-2023-2522-2525-228-151512
12.01.1118:30Zenit KazanRUS3-1AS CannesFRA110-10525-2023-2524-2625-19
12.01.1119:30CSKA SofiaBUL3-2Generali UnterhachingGER111-10523-2525-2223-2525-2315-10
Group BpwlgfgaratioNolBreCAIRad
1. Noliko MaaseikBEL155115:71.130---3:13:13:0
2. Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA144 1116:61.1853:0---3:13:0
3. CAI TeruelESP721 311:130.9851:32:3---3:0
4. Radnicki KragujevacSRB0062:180.7331:30:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
17.11.1020:15CAI TeruelESP2-3Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA99-10816-2525-2025-2321-2512-152000
18.11.1018:00Radnicki KragujevacSRB1-3Noliko MaaseikBEL78-9818-2516-2525-2319-25 1550
23.11.1020:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-1CAI TeruelESP99-7825-1725-1524-2625-20 2200
24.11.1020:30Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-0Radnicki KragujevacSRB75-5325-2125-2025-12 1850
08.12.1018:00CAI TeruelESP3-0Radnicki KragujevacSRB75-4825-1725-1625-15 1600
08.12.1018:00Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75-5425-1825-1925-17 2700
14.12.1020:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-1Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA90-8825-2215-2525-1825-23 2700
15.12.1019:30Radnicki KragujevacSRB0-3CAI TeruelESP83-10023-2527-2519-2514-25 1000
05.01.1118:00Radnicki KragujevacSRB0-3Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA57-7519-2520-2518-25 1500
06.01.1118:00CAI TeruelESP1-3Noliko MaaseikBEL97-10628-3028-2619-2522-25 2300
12.01.1120:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0Radnicki KragujevacSRB75-4625-1625-1425-16
12.01.1120:30Bre Banca Lannutti CuneoITA3-1CAI TeruelESP99-8624-2625-2025-1825-22
Group CpwlgfgaratioJasACHBudOly
1. Jastrzebski WegielPOL1132 114:91.063---1:33:03:0
2. ACH Volley BledSLO112 21 114:111.0520:3---3:03:2
3. Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE91 3212:120.9753:23:2---3:0
4. Olympiacos PiraeusGRE60 13 29:170.9223:22:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
17.11.1020:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE3-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE77-6627-2525-2125-20 1200
17.11.1017:30Jastrzebski WegielPOL1-3ACH Volley BledSLO94-9922-2521-2525-2126-28 1000
24.11.1020:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE75-5625-2125-1925-16 12500
24.11.1019:30Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-2Jastrzebski WegielPOL108-11128-2625-2223-2517-2515-13600
08.12.1020:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE3-2Jastrzebski WegielPOL116-11125-2028-2623-2524-2616-141000
08.12.1019:30Olympiacos PiraeusGRE2-3ACH Volley BledSLO110-11520-2525-2225-2031-339-15200
14.12.1020:15ACH Volley BledSLO3-2Olympiacos PiraeusGRE111-10225-2025-2123-2523-2515-1110000
15.12.1017:30Jastrzebski WegielPOL3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE75-5625-2325-2025-13 840
05.01.1117:30Jastrzebski WegielPOL3-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE75-6525-2325-2025-22 1148
05.01.1120:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE3-2ACH Volley BledSLO101-10125-2321-2525-1715-2515-12820
12.01.1120:15ACH Volley BledSLO0-3Jastrzebski WegielPOL65-7521-2521-2523-25
12.01.1119:30Olympiacos PiraeusGRE2-3Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE102-11126-2417-2525-1728-306-15
Group DpwlgfgaratioPGETreVfBRem
1. PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL155116:31.161---3:03:03:0
2. Trentino BetclicITA123 11 114:91.0613:1---3:23:0
3. VfB FriedrichshafenGER92 11 211:121.0260:33:2---3:1
4. Remat ZalauROU0061:180.7720:30:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
17.11.1017:00Remat ZalauROU0-3PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL62-7523-2521-2518-25 1100
17.11.1020:30Trentino BetclicITA3-2VfB FriedrichshafenGER106-10018-2525-1823-2525-2215-102890
24.11.1018:00PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL3-0Trentino BetclicITA81-6931-2925-1825-22 10500
24.11.1020:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-1Remat ZalauROU98-7023-2525-1925-1525-11 2200
08.12.1017:00Remat ZalauROU0-3Trentino BetclicITA49-7515-2514-2520-25 1050
08.12.1018:00PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL3-0VfB FriedrichshafenGER75-6425-2225-2125-21 11327
12.12.1016:30VfB FriedrichshafenGER0-3PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL57-7520-2519-2518-25 3200
13.12.1020:30Trentino BetclicITA3-0Remat ZalauROU75-6325-1825-2225-23 2547
05.01.1120:30Trentino BetclicITA3-1PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL96-8725-2325-2321-2526-16 3503
06.01.1119:00Remat ZalauROU0-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER66-7523-2521-2522-25 1000
12.01.1118:00PGE SKRA BelchatowPOL3-0Remat ZalauROU75-5525-1925-1425-22
12.01.1119:15VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-2Trentino BetclicITA110-9923-2525-2022-2525-1915-10
Group EpwlgfgaratioLokTouSisFen
1. Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS1340 214:81.043---2:33:13:0
2. Tours VBFRA122 3116:91.0453:0---3:21:3
3. Sisley TrevisoITA71 12 211:150.9720:32:3---3:1
4. Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR411 47:160.9471:30:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
17.11.1019:00Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS2-3Tours VBFRA117-11723-2536-3423-2525-1810-153000
17.11.1019:30Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR2-3Sisley TrevisoITA110-11123-2525-2026-2825-2311-151320
25.11.1020:00Tours VBFRA1-3Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR92-9625-2122-2522-2523-25 2650
25.11.1020:30Sisley TrevisoITA0-3Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS60-7725-2720-2515-25 2170
07.12.1019:00Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS3-0Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR76-6626-2425-2325-19 3000
08.12.1020:00Tours VBFRA2-3Sisley TrevisoITA113-11424-2627-2519-2525-2218-162200
15.12.1019:30Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR1-3Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS87-9525-2018-2521-2423-25 1150
16.12.1020:30Sisley TrevisoITA2-3Tours VBFRA114=11325-2023-2523-2529-2714-161720
05.01.1119:00Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS3-1Sisley TrevisoITA94-8625-2019-2525-2025-21 3500
05.01.1119:30Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR0-3Tours VBFRA66-7521-2522-2523-25 1300
12.01.1120:00Tours VBFRA3-0Lokomotiv BelgorodRUS75-5325-1925-1525-19
12.01.1120:30Sisley TrevisoITA3-1Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR102-9726-2825-2325-2226-24
Group FpwlgfgaratioDinKnaHypPan
1. Dinamo MoskvaRUS144 1116:71.077---3:13:13:0
2. Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL102 2213:111.0453:1---3:23:2
3. Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT721 39:130.9560:33:0---3:1
4. Panathinaikos AthensGRE212 38:150.9292:33:00:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
17.11.1020:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-2Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT109-10222-2525-2322-2525-2015-92000
16.11.1018:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE2-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS116-11928-3021-2527-2525-2215-17270
23.11.1019:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL92-8617-2525-1825-2325-20 1900
25.11.1020:15Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3-1Panathinaikos AthensGRE105-8325-1730-3225-1725-17 800
08.12.1020:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-2Panathinaikos AthensGRE106-9225-1725-1621-2520-2515-92000
09.12.1020:15Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS60-7618-2524-2618-25 1250
14.12.1012:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT98-8125-2125-2023-2525-15 500
14.12.1018:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE3-0Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL75-6225-2325-1625-23 242
04.01.1118:00Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-3Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT78-8423-2523-2530-32 150
05.01.1120:30Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL3-1Dinamo MoskvaRUS95-8525-2325-2120-2525-16 2250
12.01.1120:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE75-6825-2225-2325-23
12.01.1120:15Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT0-3Knack Randstad RoeselareBEL67-7826-2820-2521-25
WF1/21/31/6L1L2L3L4All2010
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast