Men Volleyball Champions League 2014-2015 Final Four in Berlin (GER) - Zenit Kazan (RUS)
Men CL 2015Men CEV Cup 2015Men Challenge 2015Women CL 2015Women CEV Cup 2015Women Challenge Cup 2015
Final Four played at Max Schmelling Halle, Berlin (GER)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final29.0314:45Zenit KazanRUS3-0Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL75-6625-2225-2325-21
3-429.0312:00Berlin Recycling VolleysGER3-2PGE Skra BelchatowPOL118-11525-2119-2525-2026-2823-212:25
1/228.0317:00Zenit KazanRUS3-1Berlin Recycling VolleysGER97-8626-2421-2525-2225-15
1/228.0320:00Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL3-0PGE Skra BelchatowPOL75-6825-2325-2325-22
Groups Round.
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F
TeamsAccess ListOverall Ranking Groups Round
Men_CL_2014

1/3 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
04.03,11.03Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS1-33-2Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL1.
19:00,20:30 198-203 (25-20 21-25 27-29 17-25) ; (25-20 19-25 22-25 25-19 17-15) 2:06 att. 4,512
04.03,11.03Zenit KazanRUS3-02-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR2.
19:00,19:00 180-160 (25-19 25-18 25-17) ; (23-25 25-17 18-25 25-23 14-16) 2:03 att. 4,500
04.03,11.03Sir Safety PerugiaITA3-21-3PGE Skra BelchatowPOL3.
20:30,18:00 200-192 (25-17 20-25 25-23 23-25 16-14) ; (25-16 22-25 23-25 18-25) 1:58 att. 11,500

1/6 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
11.02,18.02VfB FridrichshafenGER2-31-3Asseco Resovia RzeszowPOL1.
20:00,20:30 182-204 (25-19 24-26 25-20 17-25 17-25 15-17) ; (18-25 16-25 25-22 176-25)
11.02,17.02Tomis ConstantaROU0-30-3Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS2.
18:00,19:00 102-150 (16-25 13-25 15-25) ; (13-25 12-25 21-25)
12.02,18.02Jastzebski WegielPOL2-30-3Sir Safety PerugiaITA3.
17:30,20:30 165-184 (25-18 21-25 25-27 26-24 11-15) ; (18-25 22-25 17-25)
11.02,19.02Cucine Lube Treia MacerataITA0-31-3PGE Skra BelchatowPOL4.
20:30,18:30 146-170 (22-25 19-25 13-25) ; (24-26 25-19 22-25 21-25)
12.02,19.02Copra Volley PiacenzaITA0-32-3Zenit KazanRUS5.
20:30,18:30 158-194 (22-25 22-25 19-25) ; (13-25 26-24 14-25 32-30 10-15)
10.02,17.02Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-11-3Belogorie BelgorodTUR6.
19:00,19:00 179-184 (25-20 20-25 26-24 28-26) ; (25-14 17-25 16-25 22-25) ; Golden Set:15-11

Groups Round.

Winners and best 6 2nds progress. Host of Final Tour is exmpt until Finals.
Precura Antwerpen (BEL), Knack Roeselare (BEL), CAI Teruel (ESP) and Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul (TUR) were transferred to Men CEV Cup 2015.
Group ApwlgfgapointsratioTomiCoprKnacDrago
1. Tomis ConstanţaROU143+21+017:9583/5491.062----2:33:13:0
2. Copra Volley PiacenzaITA122+22+016:12643/6001.0722:3----3:13:1
3. Knack RoeselareBEL92+11+213:13564/5710.9882:33:2----3:1
4. Dragons LuganoSUI101+56:18498/5680.8771:32:31:3----
3:0 - 1
3:1 - 6
3:2 - 5
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
05.11.1418:00Dragons LuganoSUI1-3Knack RoeselareBEL86-9725-2217-2522-2522-25
05.11.1420:30Copra Volley PiacenzaITA2-3Tomis ConstanţaROU109-10525-1622-2525-2725-2212-15
18.11.1420:30Knack RoeselareBEL3-2Copra Volley PiacenzaITA111-10825-2222-2523-2526-2415-12
20.11.1418:00Tomis ConstanţaROU3-0Dragons LuganoSUI75-5925-1925-2225-18
04.12.1418:00Tomis ConstanţaROU3-1Knack RoeselareBEL97-8222-2525-1425-2325-20
04.12.1420:30Copra Volley PiacenzaITA3-1Dragons LuganoSUI96-7925-2125-1721-2525-16
16.12.1420:30Knack RoeselareBEL2-3Tomis ConstanţaROU104-10420-2525-2025-1824-2610-15
17.12.1419:00Dragons LuganoSUI2-3Copra Volley PiacenzaITA114-11918-2525-2225-2233-3513-15
20.01.1520:30Copra Volley PiacenzaITA3-1Knack RoeselareBEL96-8121-2525-1825-1825-20
21.01.1520:00Dragons LuganoSUI1-3Tomis ConstanţaROU80-9219-2516-2525-1720-25
27.01.1518:00Tomis ConstanţaROU2-3Copra Volley PiacenzaITA110-11518-2525-2123-2528-26
27.01.1520:30Knack RoeselareBEL3-1Dragons LuganoSUI89-8025-1814-2525-1925-18
Time: Italy, Belgium and Switzerland CET. Romania CET +1.
Group BpwlgfgapointsratioLokoJastCAITMare
1. Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS155115:6521/4371.192----3:03:13:0
2. Jastrzębski WęgielPOL113+1213:8471/4351.0831:3----3:03:0
3. CAI TeruelESP721+39:12457/4980.9183:00:3----2:3
4. Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL30+11+46:17453/5320.8521:32:30:3---
3:0 - 7
3:1 - 3
3:2 - 2
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
05.11.1420:30CAI TeruelESP0-3Jastrzębski WęgielPOL66-7820-2526-2820-25
06.11.1419:00Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL1-3Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS83-10020-2527-2516-2520-25
18.11.1418:00Jastrzębski WęgielPOL3-0Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL75-4425-1325-1625-15
19.11.1419:00Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS3-1CAI TeruelESP98-7625-2125-1523-2525-15
03.12.1418:00Jastrzębski WęgielPOL1-3Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS84-9825-2320-2520-2519-25
04.12.1420:15CAI TeruelESP2-3Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL115-12018-2525-1825-2219-2514-16
18.12.1419:00Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS3-0Jastrzębski WęgielPOL75-5425-1625-2325-15
18.12.1419:00Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL0-3CAI TeruelESP67-7521-2523-2523-25
20.01.1520:15CAI TeruelESP3-0Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS80-7429-2725-2326-24
22.01.1519:00Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL2-3Jastrzębski WęgielPOL93-10518-2525-1825-2218-257-15
27.01.1519:00Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS3-0Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL75-6026-2425-1825-18
27.01.1517:30Jastrzębski WęgielPOL3-0CAI TeruelESP75-5925-1425-2325-22
Time: Poland and Spain CET. Bulgaria +1 CET. Russia Novossibirsk +6 GMT.
Group CpwlgfgapointsratioAsseBerlBudvACH
1. Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL144+1115:5460/4001.150----0:33:03:0
2. Berlin Recycling VolleysGER1440+216:7542/4781.1342:3----3:03:0
3. Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE51+147:15465/5180.8980:33:2----3:1
4. ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO3155:16434/5050.8593:00:33:1----
3:0 - 7
3:1 - 3
3:2 - 2
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
04.11.1418:00Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE75-5525-2225-1525-1875-55
06.11.1419:30Berlin Recycling VolleysGER3-1ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO104-8926-2825-1928-2625-16
19.11.1420:00ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO0-3Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL61-7519-2523-2519-25
20.11.1418:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE3-2Berlin Recycling VolleysGER110-11425-2232-3016-2522-2515-12
04.12.1418:00Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL0-3Berlin Recycling VolleysGER57-7516-2522-2519-2557-75
04.12.1418:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE3-1ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO93-8625-1918-2525-2025-22
17.12.1420:00ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO3-1Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE93-8318-2525-1825-1725-23
18.12.1419:30Berlin Recycling VolleysGER2-3Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL99-10319-2520-2525-2125-1710-15
21.01.1518:00Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL3-0ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO75-4725-1925-1225-16
21.01.1519:30Berlin Recycling VolleysGER3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE75-6125-2325-2225-16
27.01.1518:00Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE0-3Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL63-7523-2519-2521-25
27.01.1519:00ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO0-3Berlin Recycling VolleysGER58-7517-2522-2519-25
Time: Poland, Germany, Montenegro and Slovenia CET.
Group DpwlgfgapointsratioZeniFriePosoOlym
1. Zenit KazanRUS186018:0453/3441.317----3:03:03:0
2. VfB FriedrichshafenGER1031+211:9452/4311.0490:3----2:33:0
3. Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT51+147:15457/5210.8770:30:3----1:3
4. Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3154:16420/4860.8640:30:31:3----
3:0 - 9
3:1 - 2
3:2 - 1
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
05.11.1419:00Zenit KazanRUS3-0VfB FriedrichshafenGER75-5125-1925-1825-14
05.11.1420:25Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT1-3Olympiacos PiraeusGRE90-9825-2125-2717-2523-25
19.11.1418:00Olympiacos PiraeusGRE0-3Zenit KazanRUS65-7826-2819-2520-25
19.11.1420:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER2-3Posojilnica Aich/DobSLO111-10725-2325-1724-2624-2613-15
03.12.1419:00Zenit KazanRUS3-0Posojilnica Aich/DobSLO75-4925-2025-1425-15
03.12.1420:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE75-5425-1925-1725-18
17.12.1420:25Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT0-3Zenit KazanRUS61-7518-2523-2520-25
18.12.1418:00Olympiacos PiraeusGRE0-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER63-7522-2523-2518-25
21.01.1519:00Zenit KazanRUS3-0Olympiacos PiraeusGRE75-5325-2025-1425-19
21.01.1520:25Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT0-3VfB FriedrichshafenGER57-7519-2523-2515-25
27.01.1518:00Olympiacos PiraeusGRE1-3Posojilnica Aich/DobSLO87-9318-2523-2525-1821-25
27.01.1520:00VfB FriedrichshafenGER0-3Zenit KazanRUS65-7521-2522-2522-25
Time: Germany and Austria CET. Greece +1 CET. Russia + 4 GMT.
Group EptswlgfgapointsratioBeloCuciFenePari
1. Belogorie BelgorodRUS155116:5507/4391.155----3:03:13:0
2. Cucine Lube TreiaITA1031+212:10509/4811.0581:3----3:03:0
3. Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR71+2311:14537/5740.9363:13:2----3:2
4. Paris VolleyFRA411+46:16462/5210.8870:31:33:1----
3:0 - 5
3:1 - 5
3:2 - 2
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
05.11.1419:00Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR3-2Cucine Lube TreiaITA114-10825-2128-3021-2525-2315-9
06.11.1420:30Paris VolleyFRA0-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS54-7518-2514-2522-25
18.11.1419:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-1Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR97-7825-1825-1622-2525-19
20.11.1420:30Cucine Lube TreiaITA3-0Paris VolleyFRA75-6125-2225-1925-20
03.12.1419:00Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR3-2Paris VolleyFRA112-10823-2523-2525-2225-2216-14
03.12.1420:30Cucine Lube TreiaITA1-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS90-9725-2223-2519-2523-25
17.12.1419:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Cucine Lube TreiaITA75-6325-2225-2225-19
17.12.1420:30Paris VolleyFRA3-1Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR98-8625-1825-2323-2525-20
20.01.1519:00Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR3-1Belogorie BelgorodRUS97-8825-2122-2525-2325-19
20.01.1520:30Paris VolleyFRA1-3Cucine Lube TreiaITA84-9818-2521-2525-2320-25
27.01.1519:00Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Paris VolleyFRA75-5725-1925-1825-20
27.01.1520:30Cucine Lube TreiaITA3-0Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR75-5025-1425-1525-21
Time: Italy and France CET. Turkey +1 CET. Russia +4 UTC.
Group FptswlgfgapointsratioSkraPrecHypoJiho
1. PGE Skra BełchatówPOL186018:2500/4051.235----3:03:03:0
2. Precura AntwerpenBEL93311:10478/4781.0001:3----3:13:0
3. Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT6248:13501/5040.9940:33:1----3:0
4. Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE3154:16399/4910.8131:30:33:1----
3:0 - 7
3:1 - 5
3:2 - 0
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
05.11.1418:30Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE1-3PGE Skra BełchatówPOL81-9720-2525-2217-2519-25
05.11.1420:30Precura AntwerpenBEL3-1Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT101-9022-2525-1529-2725-23
19.11.1418:00PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-0Precura AntwerpenBEL75-5225-1725-1825-17
19.11.1420:25Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3-0Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE75-5525-2225-1925-14
02.12.1420:25Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT0-3PGE Skra BełchatówPOL72-8021-2527-2924-26
04.12.1420:30Precura AntwerpenBEL3-0Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE75-5025-2025-1425-16
17.12.1418:00PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-0Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT75-6825-2225-2325-23
17.12.1418:00Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE0-3Precura AntwerpenBEL63-7523-2523-2517-25
21.01.1518:00Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE3-1Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT96-9325-2225-2321-2525-23
21.01.1520:30Precura AntwerpenBEL1-3PGE Skra BełchatówPOL78-9725-2214-2520-2519-25
27.01.1520:00PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-0Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE76-5425-1725-1326-24
27.01.1520:25Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3-1Precura AntwerpenBEL103-9731-2925-2322-2525-20
Time: Poland, Belgium, Austria and Czechia CET.
Group GptswlgfgapointsratioPeruHalkTourNoli
1. Sir Safety PerugiaITA144+1116:6526/4841.087----3:13:03:0
2. Halkbank AnkaraTUR144+1116:9605/5411.1183:1----3:13:1
3. Tours VBFRA512+39:15521/5630.9252:31:3----3:0
4. Noliko MaaseikBEL30+11+46:17475/5390.8810:32:33:2----
3:0 - 4
3:1 - 5
3:2 - 3
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
04.11.1420:30Noliko MaaseikBEL3-2Tours VBFRA110-10122-2522-2525-2025-1716-14
06.11.1420:30Sir Safety PerugiaITA3-1Halkbank AnkaraTUR103-925-2323-2525-2330-28
19.11.1419:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-1Noliko MaaseikBEL96-8025-1721-2525-1525-23
19.11.1420:30Tours VBFRA2-3Sir Safety PerugiaITA115-11928-2625-2725-2326-2811-15
02.12.1420:30Noliko MaaseikBEL0-3Sir Safety PerugiaITA55-7522-2515-2518-25
03.12.1420:30Tours VBFRA1-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR85-9922-2526-2420-2517-25
17.12.1419:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-1Tours VBFRA101-8223-2528-2625-1925-12
17.12.1420:30Sir Safety PerugiaITA3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75-5925-1925-2025-20
20.01.1520:30Noliko MaaseikBEL2-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR112-11625-2123-2525-2330-329-15
22.01.1520:30Sir Safety PerugiaITA3-0Tours VBFRA75-6225-1925-2325-20
27.01.1519:00Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-1Sir Safety PerugiaITA94-7925-1719-2525-1925-18
27.01.1520:30Tours VBFRA3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL76-5925-1526-2425-20
Time: Italy, France and Belgium CET. Turkey +1 CET.

Overall Ranking Groups Round.

TeamspwlgfgapointsratioRk. Group
1. Zenit KazanRUS186018:0453/3441.3171. Group D
2. PGE Skra BełchatówPOL186018:2500/4051.2351. Group F
3. Belogorie BelgorodRUS155116:5507/4391.1551. Group E
4. Lokomotiv NovosibirskRUS155115:6521/4371.1921. Group B
5. Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL144+1115:5460/4001.1501. Group C
6. Sir Safety PerugiaITA144+1116:6526/4841.0871. Group G
7. Tomis ConstanţaROU143+21+017:9583/5491.0621. Group A
2nd Places
8. Berlin Recycling VolleysGER1440+216:7542/4781.1342. Group C
9. Halkbank AnkaraTUR144+1116:9605/5411.1182. Group G
10.Copra Volley PiacenzaITA122+22+016:12643/6001.0722. Group A
11.Jastrzębski WęgielPOL113+1213:8471/4351.0832. Group B
12.VfB FriedrichshafenGER1031+211:9452/4311.0492. Group D
13.Cucine Lube TreiaITA1031+212:10509/4811.0582. Group E
14.Precura AntwerpenBEL93311:10478/4781.0002. Group F
3rd Places
15.Knack RoeselareBEL92+11+213:13564/5710.9883. Group A
16.Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR71+2311:14537/5740.9363. Group E
17.CAI TeruelESP721+39:12457/4980.9183. Group B
18.Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT6248:13501/5040.9943. Group F
19.Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE51+147:15465/5180.8983. Group C
20.Posojilnica Aich/DobAUT51+147:15457/5210.8773. Group D
21.Tours VBFRA512+39:15521/5630.9253. Group G
4th Places
22.Paris VolleyFRA411+46:16462/5210.8874. Group E
23.Noliko MaaseikBEL30+11+46:17475/5390.8814. Group G
24.Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL30+11+46:17453/5320.8524. Group B
25.ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO3155:16434/5050.8594. Group C
26.Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3154:16420/4860.8644. Group D
27.Jihostroj České BudějoviceCZE3154:16399/4910.8134. Group G
28.Dragons LuganoSUI101+56:18498/5680.8774. Group A

Teams.

CountryRk.GroupsTeams
1. Italy3 - 2.1.2.Cucine Lube Treia, Sir Safety Perugia, Copra Volley Piacenza
2. Poland3 - 1.1.2.PGE Skra Bełchatów, Asseco Resovia Rzeszów, Jastrzębski Węgiel
3. Russia2+1 - 1.1.1.Zenit Kazan, Lokomotiv Novosibirsk, Belogorie Belgorod (W/C)
4. Turkey2 - 2.3.Halkbank Ankara, Fenerbahçe SK Istanbul
5. Belgium2+1 - 3.2.4.Knack Roeselare, Precura Antwerpen, Noliko Maaseik (W/C)
6. Germany2 - 2.2.Berlin Recycling Volleys, VfB Friedrichshafen
7. France2 - 3.4.Tours VB, Paris Volley
8. Greece1 - 4.Olympiacos Piraeus
9. Austria1+1 - 3.3.Hypo Tirol Innsbruck, Posojilnica Aich/Dob (W/C)
10.Romania1 - 1.Tomis Constanţa
11.Serbia1
12.Slovenia1 - 4.ACH Volley Ljubljana
13.Spain1 - 3.CAI Teruel
14.Bulgaria1 - 4.Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa
15.Czechia1 - 4.Jihostroj České Budějovice
16.Montenegro1 - 3.Budvanska Rivijera Budva
17.Switzerland0+1 - 4.Dragons Lugano (W/C)
Access List to the European Competitions
Countrypts2013CLCEVChaAll
With + or - is stated the number of teams that really entered in the competition.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast