Men Volleyball European Champions League 2015-2016 - Winner Zenit Kazan (RUS)
Men CL 2016Men CEV Cup 2016Men Challenge Cup 2016Women CL 2016Women CEV Cup 2016Women Challenge Cup 2016
Final Four played in Krakow (POL), Asseco Resovia Rzeszów (POL) host.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
FinalSun 17.0418:00Zenit KazanRUS3-2Trentino DiatecITA107-10523-2522-2525-1727-2515-13
3-4Sun 17.0414:45Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA3-2Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL112-10425-2025-2722-2525-2215-10
1/2Sat 16.0416:30Zenit KazanRUS3-1Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL98-8822-2526-2425-1825-21
1/2Sat 16.0419:30Trentino DiatecITA3-0Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA75-5725-1925-2025-18

Three-Finals (1/3).

To finish on 24.03.2016.
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
16.03,24.03Zenit KazanRUS2-33-0PGE Skra BełchatówPOL1.
19:30,18:00 114-14 (25-23 25-21 23-25 25-27 16-18) 2:33 att. 4,320 ; 61-75 (19-25 23-25 19-25)
17.03,22.03Trentino DiatecITA3-02-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS2.
20:30,19:00 78-63 (25-20 25-17 28-26) 1:39 att. 2,173 ; 109-104 (25-17 21-25 25-23 22-25 16-14) 2:23 att. 4,900
17.03,23.03Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA3-22-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR3.
20:30,17:30 107-96 (21-25 21-25 25-17 25-18 15-11) 2:14 att. 3,620. 113-113 (29-27 24-26 22-25 25-20 13-15) 2:27 att. 4,000. Golden Set: 17-15.

Six-Finals (1/6).

Pot 1: Best 6 Overall teams. They played first leg Away. Pot 2: Rest. 2 teams per country restricted for 1/3 finals.
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
17.02,02.03PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-02-3Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR1.
18:00,19:00 102-91 (25-19 25-27 25-20 27-25) 2:12 att. 8,390 ; 112-104 (25-20 25-13 26-28 26-28 10-15) 2:23 att. 4,500
16.02,02.03Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL0-30-3Zenit KazanRUS2.
20:00,19:00 76-97 (19-25 25-22 17-25 15-25) 1:53 att. 6,502 ; 57-75 (19-25 16-25 22-25) 1:21 att. 2,300
17.02,02.03Tours VBFRA0-33-2Belogorie BelgorodRUS3.
20:30,18:00 58-75 (19-25 16-25 23-25) 1:25 att. 2,964 ; 107-103 (25-23 22-25 20-25 25-17 15-13) 2:11 att. 4,700
17.02,03.03Euphony Asse-LennikBEL2-30-3Trentino DiatecITA4.
20:30,20:30 102-109 (25-23 17-25 22-25 25-21 13-15) 2:17 att. 1,850 ; 60-75 (18-25 23-25 19-25) 1:25 att. 2,466
16.02,02.03Arkas IzmirTUR0-31-3Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA5.
19:00,20:30 60-75 (20-25 21-25 19-25) 1:28 2,000 ; 87-105 (14-25 25-23 18-25 30-32) 1:56 att. 1,835
17.02,03.03Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-02-3DHL ModenaITA6.
17:30,20:30 75-54 (25-20 25-21 25-13) 1:23 att. 4,000 ; 100-104 (25-22 20-25 21-25 25-17 9-15) 2:06 att. 2,300

Groups Round.

Winners and best 6 2nds progress. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów (POL) host of Final Tour is exmpt until Finals.
Next 4 teams will be transferred to Men CEV Cup 2016.
Pool Awonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Belogorie BelgorodRUS511515:4395/3731.059
2. Arkas IzmirTUR3+11+11214:9516/4081.265
3. Berlin Recycling VolleysGER2+11+2912:11502/4921.020
4. Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL0601:18333/4730.704
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 04.11.1518:00+2Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL0-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS47-7515-2515-2517-25 1:141,750
Wed 04.11.1519:30+1Berlin Recycling VolleysGER2-3Arkas IzmirTUR104-10327-2518-2522-2525-1312-152:144,179
Tue 17.11.1519:00+3Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Berlin Recycling VolleysGER76-5925-1825-1726-24 1:404,100
Tue 17.11.1519:00+2Arkas IzmirTUR3-1Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL96-8225-1721-2525-2225-18 1:49800
Tue 01.12.15 Arkas IzmirTUR3-0Belogorie BelgorodRUS Belogorie DNS due to political reasons.
Wed 02.12.1519:30+1Berlin Recycling VolleysGER3-0Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL75-5525-1825-2025-17 1:193,742
Wed 16.12.1519:00+3Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Arkas IzmirTUR75-6125-2025-1825-23 1:232,700
Wed 16.12.1618:30+2Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL0-3Berlin Recycling VolleysGER58-7714-2519-2525-27 1:231,035
Wed 20.01.1618:30+2Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL0-3Arkas IzmirTUR50-7515-2519-2516-25 1:16600
Wed 20.01.1619:30+1Berlin Recycling VolleysGER1-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS90-9423-2525-1725-27 2:005,129
Tue 26.01.1619:00+3Belogorie BelgorodRUS3-0Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL75-4125-1125-1625-14 1:061,390
Tue 26.01.1619:00+3Arkas IzmirTUR2-3Berlin Recycling VolleysGER106-9725-824-2619-2525-2313-152:20550
Pool Bwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR511515:6503/3891.293
2. Dinamo MoskvaRUS31+21011:9404/4450.908
3. VfB FriedrichshafenGER2468:12441/4650.948
4. Paris VolleyFRA1+1457:14460/5090.904
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Tue 03.11.1519:00+3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0VfB FriedrichshafenGER75-5225-1625-2025-16 1:193,500
Wed 04.11.1519:00+2Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR3-0Paris VolleyFRA75-4925-1625-1725-16 1:203,000
Wed 18.11.1520:00+1VfB FriedrichshafenGER1-3Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR83-9320-2525-1815-2523-25 2:032,100
Tue 01.12.1520:30+1Paris VolleyFRA3-0VfB FriedrichshafenGER75-6125-2325-1625-22 1:26500
Wed 02.12.1519:00+2Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS Dinamo DNS due to political reasons.
Tue 08.12.1520:00+1Paris VolleyFRA3-2Dinamo MoskvaRUS116-12129-2715-2527-2930-2815-122:391,150
Wed 16.12.1520:00+1VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0Paris VolleyFRA78-6826-2427-2525-19 1:371,500
Thu 17.12.1519:00+3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR75-6525-2125-2225-22 1:292,500
Wed 20.01.1619:00+3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Paris VolleyFRA76-6225-1525-2326-24 1:243,000
Thu 21.01.1619:00+2Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR3-1VfB FriedrichshafenGER97-9225-2322-2525-2125-23 2:131,500
Tue 26.01.1620:00+1VfB FriedrichshafenGER3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS75-5725-2225-2225-13 1:301,854
Tue 26.01.1620:30+1Paris VolleyFRA1-3Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR90-9825-2123-2521-2521-25 2:071,180
Pool Cwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Trentino DiatecITA51+01617:4502/4151.210
2. Tours VBFRA4+111415:8528/4791.102
3. Noliko MaaseikBEL1536:16474/5370.883
4. PAOK ThessalonikiGRE1535:15422/4950.853
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 04.11.1520:30+1Tours VBFRA3-1PAOK ThessalonikiGRE96-7825-2021-2525-1725-16 1:492,500
Thu 05.11.1520:30+1Trentino DiatecITA3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75-5825-1825-1925-21 1:202,348
Wed 18.11.1519:00+2PAOK ThessalonikiGRE1-3Trentino DiatecITA81-9322-2525-1821-2513-25 1:552,350
Wed 18.11.1520:30+1Noliko MaaseikBEL1-3Tours VBFRA87-9819-2522-2525-2321-25 1:571,550
Tue 01.12.1520:30+1Noliko MaaseikBEL3-0PAOK ThessalonikiGRE87-7637-3525-2225-19 1:481,650
Wed 02.12.1520:30+1Trentino DiatecITA3-0Tours VBFRA76-5425-1025-2026-24 1:182,397
Wed 16.12.1519:00+2PAOK ThessalonikiGRE3-1Noliko MaaseikBEL96-8625-2121-2525-2125-19 2:011,600
Wed 16.12.1520:30+1Tours VBFRA3-2Trentino DiatecITA107-10618-2525-2127-2522-2515-102:162,700
Tue 19.01.1620:30+1Trentino DiatecITA3-0PAOK ThessalonikiGRE77-6325-1825-2027-25 1:222,692
Wed 20.01.1620:30+1Tours VBFRA3-0Noliko MaaseikBEL75-5225-2225-1525-15 1:182,500
Tue 26.01.1619:00+2PAOK ThessalonikiGRE1-3Tours VBFRA80-9818-2521-2525-2316-25 2:00500
Tue 26.01.1620:30+1Noliko MaaseikBEL0-3Trentino DiatecITA52-7521-2510-2521-25 1:162,100
Pool Dwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Zenit KazanRUS601818:1486/3761.293
2. Halkbank AnkaraTUR3+121113:9503/4821.044
3. Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT1+11+369:14516/5370.961
4. Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE01+512:18375/4850.773
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Thu 05.11.1518:00+1Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE0-3Halkbank AnkaraTUR66-7820-2520-2526-28 1:29600
Thu 05.11.1520:25+1Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT0-3Zenit KazanRUS77-9017-2522-2538-40 1:401,753
Wed 18.11.1519:00+3Zenit KazanRUS3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE75-5425-2025-1525-19 1:121,755
Wed 18.11.1519:00+2Halkbank AnkaraTUR3-2Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT118-11123-2525-2130-3225-2115-122:321,080
Wed 02.12.1519:00+3Zenit KazanRUS3-0Halkbank AnkaraTUR75-5325-2325-1425-16 1:172,350
Thu 03.12.1520:25+1Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT3-0Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE75-6125-2125-1925-21 1:281,550
Wed 16.12.1519:00+2Halkbank AnkaraTUR1-3Zenit KazanRUS83-9625-2121-2523-2514-25 1:541,600
Pool Ewonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA511516:5512/4591.115
2. PGE Skra BełchatówPOL421213:7480/4311.114
3. Knack RoeselareBEL33911:12516/5210.990
4. Dukla LiberecCZE0602:18399/4960.804
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 04.11.1520:30Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA3-1Knack RoeselareBEL99-7925-1825-1824-2625-17 2:012,068
Thu 05.11.1518:00Dukla LiberecCZE0-3PGE Skra BełchatówPOL57-7516-2522-2519-25 1:282,800
Tue 17.11.1520:30Knack RoeselareBEL3-1Dukla LiberecCZE97-8622-2525-1725-2225-22 1:531,685
Wed 18.11.1518:00PGE Skra BełchatówPOL1-3Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA94-9828-3025-1821-2520-25 2:108,247
Tue 01.12.1518:00PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-0Knack RoeselareBEL77-6625-2327-2525-18 1:308,000
Thu 03.12.1518:00Dukla LiberecCZE0-3Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA57-7618-2524-2615-25 1:202,950
Tue 15.12.1520:30Knack RoeselareBEL1-3PGE Skra BełchatówPOL73-9619-2515-2525-2114-25 1:592,000
Wed 16.12.1520:30Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA3-0Dukla LiberecCZE75-6325-2025-2325-20 1:222,043
Wed 20.01.1620:30Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA3-0PGE Skra BełchatówPOL83-6325-1633-3125-16 1:303,240
Thu 21.01.1618:00Dukla LiberecCZE1-3Knack RoeselareBEL82-9820-2518-2525-2319-25 1:592,800
Tue 26.01.1618:00PGE Skra BełchatówPOL3-0Dukla LiberecCZE75-5425-1825-1725-19 1:222,700
Tue 26.01.1620:30Knack RoeselareBEL3-1Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA103-8128-3025-1925-1525-17 1:551,900
Pool Fwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. DHL ModenaITA51+01617:3157/1151.277
2. Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL4+111415:6131/1331.118
3. Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB1535:15128/1370.840
4. ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO1533:16121/1520.827
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Tue 03.11.1518:00Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL3-0Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB75-5325-1825-1625-19 1:255,100
Thu 05.11.1518:00ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO0-3DHL ModenaITA59-7725-2717-2517-25 1:391,600
Wed 18.11.1520:00Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB3-0ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO75-6225-2225-2125-19 1:272,000
Thu 19.11.1520:30DHL ModenaITA3-0Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL80-5625-1630-2825-12 1:293,126
Thu 03.12.1518:00ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO0-3Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL49-7518-2517-2514-25 1:17950
Thu 03.12.1520:30DHL ModenaITA3-0Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB77-4525-625-1427-25 1:202,200
Wed 16.12.1520:00Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB0-3DHL ModenaITA57-7521-2522-2514-25 1:233,000
Thu 17.12.1518:00Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL3-0ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO75-5925-1925-1725-23 1:342,500
Thu 21.01.1618:00Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL3-2DHL ModenaITA109-10925-2221-2526-2422-2515-132:223,300
Thu 21.01.1618:00ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO3-1Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB98-9119-2525-2129-2725-18 2:011,000
Tue 26.01.1620:00Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB1-3Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL83-9420-2521-2525-1917-25 1:571,200
Tue 26.01.1620:30DHL ModenaITA3-0ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO75-6025-2025-2325-17 1:192,888
Pool Gwonltptsfsapointsratio
1. Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL601818:1472/2981.584
2. Euphony Asse-LennikBEL3+121013:10505/4371.156
3. Dragons LuganoSUI2478:12427/4570.934
4. Tomis ConstanţaROU01+512:18276/4880.566
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 04.11.1518:00Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL3-0Dragons LuganoSUI75-5225-1625-1725-19 1:174,068
Thu 05.11.1520:30Euphony Asse-LennikBEL3-2Tomis ConstanţaROU112-9928-2623-2525-1321-2515-102:27600
Tue 17.11.1518:00Tomis ConstanţaROU0-3Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL60-7520-2519-2521-25 1:25800
Thu 19.11.1519:30Dragons LuganoSUI2-3Euphony Asse-LennikBEL107-11528-2624-2625-2322-258-152:29650
Wed 02.12.1518:00Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL3-0Euphony Asse-LennikBEL75-5225-1625-1825-18 1:194,200
Thu 03.12.1519:30Dragons LuganoSUI3-0Tomis ConstanţaROU76-6926-2425-2325-23 1:32750
Thu 17.12.1518:00Tomis ConstanţaROU0-3Dragons LuganoSUI48-7518-258-2522-25 1:23485
Thu 17.12.1520:30Euphony Asse-LennikBEL1-3Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL76-9725-2113-2524-2614-25 1:571,150
Wed 20.01.1620:30Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL3-0Tomis ConstanţaROU tomis withdrew from competition.
Thu 21.01.1520:30Euphony Asse-LennikBEL1-3Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL76-9725-2113-2524-2614-25 1:571,150
Tue 26.01.1618:00Tomis ConstanţaROU0-3Euphony Asse-LennikBEL tomis withdrew from competition.
Tue 26.01.1619:30Dragons LuganoSUI0-3Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL58-7523-2517-2518-25 1:231,650

Overall Ranking Groups Round>.

TeamspwlgfgapointsratioRk. Group
1. Asseco Resovia RzeszówPOL601818:1472/2981.5841. Group G
2. Zenit KazanRUS601818:1486/3761.2931. Group D
3. DHL ModenaITA51+01617:3157/1151.2771. Group F
4. Trentino DiatecITA51+01617:4502/4151.2101. Group C
5. Belogorie BelgorodRUS511515:4395/3731.0591. Group A
6. Cucine Lube CivitanovaITA511516:5512/4591.1151. Group E
7. Ziraat Bankası AnkaraTUR511515:6503/3891.2931. Group B
2nd Places
8. Lotos Trefl GdańskPOL4+111415:6131/1331.1182. Group F
9. Tours VBFRA4+111415:8528/4791.1022. Group C
10.PGE Skra BełchatówPOL421213:7480/4311.1142. Group E
11.Arkas IzmirTUR3+11+11214:9516/4081.2652. Group A
12.Halkbank AnkaraTUR3+121113:9503/4821.0442. Group D
13.Euphony Asse-LennikBEL3+121013:10505/4371.1562. Group G
14.Dinamo MoskvaRUS31+21011:9404/4450.9082. Group B
3rd Places
15.Berlin Recycling VolleysGER2+11+2912:11502/4921.0203. Group A
16.Knack RoeselareBEL33911:12516/5210.9903. Group E
17.Dragons LuganoSUI2478:12427/4570.9343. Group G
18.VfB FriedrichshafenGER2468:12441/4650.9483. Group B
19.Hypo Tirol InnsbruckAUT1+11+369:14516/5370.9613. Group D
20.Noliko MaaseikBEL1536:16474/5370.8833. Group C
21.Vojvodina NS Seme Novi SadSRB1535:15128/1370.8403. Group F
4th Places
22.Paris VolleyFRA1+1457:14460/5090.9044. Group B
23.PAOK ThessalonikiGRE1535:15422/4950.8534. Group C
24.ACH Volley LjubljanaSLO1533:16121/1520.8274. Group F
25.Budvanska Rivijera BudvaMNE01+512:18375/4850.7734. Group D
26.Tomis ConstanţaROU01+512:18276/4880.5664. Group G
27.Marek Union-Ivkoni DupnitsaBUL0601:18333/4730.7044. Group A
28.Dukla LiberecCZE0602:18399/4960.8044. Group E

Teams.

CountrytTeams
1. Russia31. Zenit Kazan, 2. Belogorie Belgorod, 3. Dinamo Moskva
2. Italy31. Trentino Diatec, 2. DHL Modena, 5. Cucine Lube Civitanova
3. Poland2+11. Asseco Resovia Rzeszów, 2. Lotos Trefl Gdańsk, 3. PGE Skra Bełchatów - W/C
4. Turkey2+11. Arkas Izmir, 2. Halkbank Ankara, 3. Ziraat Bankası Ankara - W/C
5. Belgium2+11. Knack Roeselare, 2. Volley Asse-Lennik, 3. Noliko Maaseik - W/C
6. France21. Tours VB, 2. Paris Volley
7. Germany21. VfB Friedrichshafen, 2. Berlin Recycling Volleys
8. Romania11. Tomis Constanţa
9. Greece11. PAOK Thessaloniki
10.Czechia11. Dukla Liberec
11.Austria11. Hypo Tirol Innsbruck
12.Slovenia11. ACH Volley Ljubljana
13.Bulgaria11. Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa
14.Switzerland11. Dragons Lugano
15.Montenegro11. Budvanska Rivijera Budva
16.Serbia0+13. Vojvodina NS Seme Novi Sad - W/C
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast