Men Volleyball European Chalenge Cup (C3) 2015-2016 - Winner Calzedonia Verona (ITA)
Men CL 2016Men CEV Cup 2016Men Challenge Cup 2016Women CL 2016Women CEV Cup 2016Women Challenge Cup 2016
Final.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
30.03,03.04Calzedonia VeronaITA3-23-2Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS
--:--,--:-- 108-96 (25-18 25-27 18-25 23-25 15-13) dur: 2:12 att. 4,054 ; 104-96 (25-20 18-25 25-20 21-25 15-6) dur: 1:50 att. 710

1/2 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
16.03,20.03Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-03-2Prefaxis MenenBEL
--:--,--:-- 75-51 (25-19 25-14 25-18) dur: 1:08 att. 500 ; 113-98 (25-20 25-23 23-25 21-25 15-5) dur: 2:04 att. 550
16.03,20.03Calzedonia VeronaITA2-33-1Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR
--:--,--:-- 102-104 (25-18 24-26 16-25 25-21 12-15) dur: 2:00 att. 2,714 ; 94-71 (25-15 19-25 25-17 25-14) dur: 1:40 att. 450

1/4 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
17&18.02Lokomotiv KharkivUKR0-30-3Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS
--:--,-:-- both legs played in Minsk (BLR) 50-75 (16-25 14-25 20-25) dur: 1:12 att. 700 ; 62-81 (16-25 17-25 29-31) dur: 1:15 att. 550
16.02,02.02ASUL Lyon Volley-BallFRA0-30-3Prefaxis MenenBEL
--:--,-:-- 70-79 (24-26 20-25 26-28) dur: 1:30 att. 1,150 ; 55-75 (17-25 21-25 17-25) dur: 1:15 att. 700
17.02,02.03Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR3-13-2Ethnikos AlexandroupolisGRE
--:--,-:-- 93-81 (18-25 25-19 25-18 25-19) dur: 1:41 att. 660 ; 114-103 (23-25 25-20 25-19 26-28 15-11) dur: 2:26 att. 1,000
17.02,02.03Calzedonia VeronaITA3-23-2Arago de SèteFRA
--:--,-:-- 115-112 (25-23 21-25 25-20 23-25 21-19) dur: 2:08 att. 1,500 ; 109-106 (21-25 25-20 25-23 23-25 15-13) dur: 2:11 att. 1,300

1/8 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
21.01,27.01Fatra ZlínSVK0-31-3Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS -.
--:--,--:-- 61-75 (17-25 22-25 22-25) dur: 1:16 att. 500 ; 75-96 (20-25 8-25 25-21 22-25) dur: 1:33 att. 390
19.01,27.01Lokomotiv KharkivUKR3-10-3Calcit KamnikSLO17-15-.
--:--,--:-- 97-79 (25-19 25-18 22-25 25-17) dur: 1:39 att. 2,700 ; 56-75 (17-25 22-25 17-25) dur: 1:34 att. 250
20.01,27.01C.S. Arcada GalatiROU3-00-3ASUL Lyon Volley-BallFRA10-15-.
--:--,--:-- 75-55 (25-19 25-16 25-20) dur: 1:13 att. 1,500 ; 82-97 (15-25 45-47 22-25) dur: 1:51 att. 480
21.01,27.01Pärnu VKFIN3-10-3Prefaxis MenenBEL10-15-.
--:--,--:-- 92-82 (25-20 17-25 25-20 25-17) dur: 1:49 att. 579 ; 62-75 (23-25 17-25 22-25) dur: 1:34 att. 250
20.01,27.01Istanbul BBSKTUR3-10-3Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR13-15-.
--:--,--:-- 98-86 (25-18 23-25 25-21 25-22) dur: 1:53 att. 459 ; 58-75 (18-25 21-25 19-25) dur: 1:41 att. 800
19.01,27.01Spartak LjigSRB2-30-3Ethnikos AlexandroupolisGRE -.
--:--,--:-- 101-106 (25-18 25-23 22-25 20-25 9-15) dur: 1:56 att. 450 ; 66-76 (23-25 19-25 24-26) dur: 1:30 att. 1,000
19.01,26.01Arago de SèteFRA3-00-3Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB15-9-.
--:--,--:-- 75-55 (25-18 25-18 25-19) dur: 1:19 att. 627 ; 70-76 (24-26 23-25 23-25) dur: 1:44 att. 250
20.01,28.01Calzedonia VeronaITA3-13-1Galatasaray HDI IstanbulTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 98-89 (25-22 25-22 23-25 25-20) dur: 1:48 att. 1,560 ; 98-88 (23-25 25-22 25-19 25-22) dur: 1:42 att. 200

1/16 Finals.

16 eliminated teams from 1/16 Finals of Men CEV Cup 2016 added.
dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
02.12,16.12Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-13-0Abiant Lycurgus GroningenNED
--:--,--:-- 98-80 (25-15 25-20 23-25 25-20) dur: 1:33 att. 410 ; 65-75 (19-25 23-25 23-25) dur: 1:20 att. 800
03.12,17.12Fatra ZlínSVK3-23-1Pokka A.E. KaravaEST
--:--,--:-- 108-104 (23-25 20-25 25-22 25-20 15-12) dur: 2:00 att. 300 ; 100-82 (25-22 25-21 25-27 25-12) dur: 1:49 att. 500
15&16.12 ChLokomotiv KharkivUKR3-13-0Volley AmriswilSUI
--:--,--:-- both legs played in Amrswill (SUI) 94-83 (18-25 26-24 25-11 25-23) dur: 1:40 att. 450 ; 75-41 (25-12 25-14 25-15) dur: 1:02 att. 400
02.12,16.12Calcit KamnikSLO3-01-3Draisma Dynamo ApeldoornNED15-9
--:--,--:-- 76-64 (25-22 25-18 26-240 dur: 1:16 att. 250 ; 87-96 (25-21 21-25 18-25 23-25) dur: 1:58 att. 525
02.12,16.12C.S. Arcada GalatiROU3-12-3ČEZ KarlovarskoCZE
--:--,--:-- 99-90 (21-25 25-19 25-20 28-26) dur: 1:51 att. 1:51 ; 89-109 (13-25 25-21 25-23 14-25) dur: 1:55 att. 700
02.12,16.12ASUL Lyon Volley-BallFRA3-03-1Loimu RaisioFIN
--:--,--:-- 75-55 925-20 25-19 25-16) dur: 1:13 att. 555 ; 98-87 (25-19 25-23 17-25 25-20) dur: 1:51 att. 525
02.12,17.12Fino KaposvarHUN3-10-3Pärnu VKFIN7-15
--:--,--:-- 99-93 (24-26 25-23 25-23 25-21) dur: 1:44 att. 400 ; 51-75 (18-25 17-25 16-25) dur: 1:19 att. 510
02.12,16.12Prefaxis MenenBEL3-12-3Hurrikaani LoimaaFIN
--:--,--:-- 98-86 (23-25 25-18 25-21 25-22) dur: 1:46 att. 250 ; 107-103 (25-22 25-16 22-25 22-25 13-15) dur: 2:07 att. 793
02.12,16.12Istanbul BBSKTUR3-11-3VK Stroitel MinskBLR15-10
--:--,--:-- 96-79 (25-14 25-23 21-25 25-17) dur: 1:46 att. 250 ; 85-98 (25-23 16-25 23-25 21-25) dur: 2:02 att. 1,850
01.12,16.12Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR3-12-3Topvolley AntwerpenBEL
--:--,--:-- 99-87 (25-20 27-25 22-25 25-17) dur: 1:55 att. 300 ; 99-112 (17-25 25-20 17-25 25-23 15-17) dur: 2:33 att. 1,000
02.12,16.12Spartak LjigSRB3-03-0Jastrzębski WęgielPOL
Jastrzębski Węgiel (POL) withdrew.
02.12,16.12Ethnikos AlexandroupolisGRE3-11-3VK PrievidzaSVK15-11
--:--,--:-- 104-85 (25-15 23-25 31-29 25-16) dur: 1:42 att. 620 ; 90-95 (23-25 19-25 25-20 23-25) dur: 1:52 att. 300
01.12,15.12VCA Amstetten NÖNED0-31-3Arago de SèteFRA
--:--,--:-- 53-75 (13-25 18-25 22-25) dur: 1:10 att. 100 ; 68-99 (16-25 8-25 26-24 18-25) dur: 1:32 att. 300
03.12,15.12Hapoel Kfar SabaISR1-32-3Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB
--:--,--:-- 93-94 (22-25 23-25 25-19 24-26) dur: 2:03 att. 800 ; 86-108 (25-18 25-23 10-25 11-25 15-17) dur: 1:59 att. 350
02.12,16.12Gentofte VolleyDEN0-30-3Galatasaray HDI IstanbulTUR
--:--,--:-- 63-75 (21-25 20-25 22-25) dur" 1:18 att. 650 ; 58-75 (12-25 23-25 23-25) dur: 1:10 att. 150
02.12,16.12Landstede ZwolleNED0-30-3Calzedonia VeronaITA
--:--,--:-- 59-75 (21-2 10-25 18-25) dur: 1:11 att. 1,025 ; 63-75 (22-25 21-25 20-25) dur: 1:17 att. 1,476

Round 2.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
12.11,19.11Fakel Novy UrengoyRUS3-13-0Bate-Bgu BorisovBLR -.
--:--,--:-- 100-78 (24-26 26-24 25-9 25-19) dur: 1:46 att. 443 ; 61-75 (23-25 20-25 18-25) dur 1:20 att. 600
21&22.11Drenica R&Rukolli SkenderajKOS0-30-3Pokka AE KaravaCYP -.
--:--,--:-- both legs played in Gorna Malina (BUL) 54-75 (14-25 21-25 19-25) dur: 1:10 ; 56-75 (17-25 19-25 20-25) dur: 1:13
11.11,17.11Volley AmriswilSUI3-13-2Union Raiffeisen WaldviertelAUT -.
--:--,--:-- 95-76 (25-17 20-25 25-18 25-16) dur: 1:39 att. 490 ;107-97 (25-23 20-25 25-15 22-25 15-9) dur: 2:07 att. 489
11.11,18.11Spartak MyjavaSVK1-30-3Calcit VolleyballSLO -.
--:--,--:-- 90-98 (20-25 23-25 25-23 22-25) dur: 2:00 att. 550 ; 65-75 (22-25 20-25 23-25) dur: 1:20
11.11,18.11C.S. Arcada GalatiROU3-13-2OK Novi PazarSRB -.
--:--,--:-- 97-68 (25-14 22-25 25-15 25-14) dur: 1:27 att. 1,200 ; 108-95 (22-25 25-21 25-18 21-25 15-9) dur: 1:49 att. 1,400
11.11,18.11Nyborg BergenNOR0-31-3Loimu RaisioFIN -.
--:--,--:-- 59-75 (17-25 21-25 21-25) dur: 1:16 att. 450 ; 97-101 (25-21 22-25 19-25 23-25) dur: 1:48 att. 475
11.11,19.11Mladost Marina KastelaCRO2-31-3Fino KaposvarHUN -.
--:--,--:-- 109-116 (27-25 18-25 26-24 24-26 14-16) dur: 2:12 att. 320 ; 91-100 (27-25 22-25 19-25 23-25) dur: 1:54 att. 400
11.11,18.11Orion DoetinchemNED1-31-3Prefaxis MenenBEL -.
--:--,--:-- 86-97 (21-25 25-22 17-25 23-25) dur: 1:44 att. 700 ; 77-98 (18-25 15-25 25-23 19-25) dur: 1:42 att. 250
11.11,18.11Mladost BrckoCRO1-30-3Istanbul BBSKTUR -.
--:--,--:-- 85-104 (17-25 18-25 31-29 19-25) dur: 1:43 att. 1,000 ; 47-75 (17-25 16-25 14-25) dur: 1:20 att. 738
04.11,18.11Biogas Volley NäfelsSUI0-31-3Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR -.
--:--,--:-- 53-75 (20-25 21-25 12-25) dur: 1:12 dur: 613 ; 79-91 (19-25 15-25 25-16 20-25) dur: 1:41 att. 750
12.11,18.11Studenti TiranaALB0-30-3Spartak LjigSRB -.
--:--,--:-- 54-75 (14-25 17-25 23-25) dur: 1:18 att. 450 ; 60-75 (23-25 21-25 16-25) dur: 1:19 att. 500
12.11,18.11Panvita Pomgrad Murska SobotaCRO2-31-3Ethnikos AlexandroupolisGRE -.
--:--,--:-- 100-95 (19-25 25-27 25-13 25-15 6-15) dur: 1:50 att. 416 ; 92-96 (25-19 21-25 25-27 21-25) dur: 2:01 att. 500
11.12,19.11VCA Amstetten NÖNED3-12-3Mladost ZagrebCRO -.
--:--,--:-- 95-82 (25-16 25-22 20-25 25-19) dir: 1:47 att. 250 ; 101-108 (20-25 25-22 25-21 20-25 11-150 dur: 2:01 att. 300
10.11,18.11Anorthosis FamagustaCYP0-30-3Hapoel Kfar SabaISR -.
--:--,--:-- 57-75 916-25 23-25 18-25) dur: 1:15 att. 600 ; 54-75 (18-25 23-25 13-25) dur: 1:15 att. 600
11.11,17.11BK TromsøNOR0-31-3Gentofte VolleyDEN -.
--:--,--:-- 58-75 (17-25 23-25 18-25) dur: 1:15 att. 783 ; 74-98 (21-25 12-25 25-23 18-25) dur: 1:37 att. 250
11.11,18.11Calzedonia VeronaITA3-03-1Fonte Bastardo AzoresPOR -.
--:--,--:-- 75-54 (25-21 25-20 25-13) dur: 1:16 att. 2,035 ; 100-74 (25-15 25-11 25-27 25-21) dur: 1:51 att. 610

Round 1.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2GSDN
24&25.10 ChBallymoney BlazeNIR0-30-3Drenica R&Rukolli SkenderajKOS1.
--:--,--:-- both legs in Pristina (KOS) 41-75 (13-25 12-25 16-25) dur: 1:50 att. 1,500 ; 54-75 (17-25 20-25 17-25) dur: 1:07 att. 100
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 3:2 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
CountryT Teams
1. Russia1Fakel Novy Urengoy (F)
2. Italy1Calzedonia Verona (W)
4. Turkey1İstanbul BB
5. Belgium1Prefaxis Menen (1/2)
8. Romania1C.S. Arcada Galati
9. Greece1Ethnikos Alexandroupolis
11.Austria2Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel, VCA Amstetten NÖ
12.Slovenia2Calcit Volleyball, Panvita Pomgrad Murska Sobota
13.Serbia2OK Novi Pazar, Spartak Ljig
15.Switzerland2Biogas Volley Näfels, Volley Amriswil
19.Finland1Loimu Raisio
20.Netherlands1Orion Doetinchem
22.Israel1Hapoel Kfar Saba
23.Belarus1Bate-Bgu Borisov
24.Croatia2Mladost Zagreb, Mladost Marina Kastela
25.Cyprus2Anorthosis Famagusta, Pokka AE Karava
26.Bosna Herzegovina1Mladost Brcko
27.Slovakia1Spartak Myjava
28.Portugal2Fonte Bastardo Azores, Sport Lisboa e Benfica (1/2)
30.Norway2BK Tromsø, Nyborg Bergen
31.Albania1Studenti Tirana
32.Hungary1Fino Kaposvar
33.Denmark1Gentofte Volley
35.Northern Ireland1Ballymoney Blaze
-. Kosovo1Drenica R&Rukolli Skenderaj
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CEV (C3)
Men Challenge Cup
11th Men Challenge Cup 2018
10th Men Challenge Cup 2017
9th Men Challenge Cup 2016
8th Men Challenge Cup 2015
7th Men Challenge Cup 2014
6th Men Challenge Cup 2013
5th Men Challenge Cup 2012
4th Men Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Men Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Men Challenge Cup 2009
1st Men Challenge Cup 2008
Men CEV
27th Men CEV 2007
26th Men CEV 2006
25th Men CEV 2005
24th Men CEV 2004
23th Men CEV 2003
22th Men CEV 2002
21th Men CEV 2001
20th Men CEV 2000
19th Men CEV 1999
18th Men CEV 1998
17th Men CEV 1997
16th Men CEV 1996
15th Men CEV 1995
14th Men CEV 1994
13th Men CEV 1993
12th Men CEV 1992
11th Men CEV 1991
10th Men CEV 1990
9th Men CEV 1989
8th Men CEV 1988
7th Men CEV 1987
6th Men CEV 1986
5th Men CEV 1985
4th Men CEV 1984
3rd Men CEV 1983
2nd Men CEV 1982
1st Men CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast