Women Volleyball Champions Cup 1994 Finals - Uralochka Ekaterinburg (RUS) 7th
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final13.0317:45Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS3-2Mladost ZagrebCRO66-6110-1515-1211-1515-1215-7
3-413.0315:30Latte Rugiada MateraITA3-0SKUP Biesse OlomoucCZE45-2515-715-615-12
1/212.0318:15Mladost ZagrebCRO3-0SKUP Biesse OlomoucCZE45-2315-515-915-9
1/212.0320:15Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS3-2Latte Rugiada MateraITA65-618-1515-1115-712-1515-13

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
15.02,16.02Orbita ZaporozhyaUKR0-30-3Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS
18:00,18:00 39-90 (9-15 7-15 10-15 ;2-15 11-15 0-15)
09.02,16.02Latte Rugiada MateraITA3-03-1CV MurciaESP
20:30,20:00 104-69 (15-10 15-4 15-8 ;13-15 15-5 15-13 16-14)
09.02,17.02 2-30-3SKUP Biesse OlomoucCZE
16:00,17:00 83-117 (15-13 16-14 9-15 3-15 8-15 ; 6-15 13-15 13-15)
09.02,16.02VBC RiomFRA0-30-3Mladost ZagrebCRO
20:30,18:00 54-90 (13-15 10-15 10-15 ;12-15 6-15 3-15)

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
11.01,20.01Bonduelle VughtNED0-31-3Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS
19:45,19:00 47-101 (7-15 5-15 12-15 ;3-15 3-15 15-11 2-15)
11.01,12.01Orbita ZaporozhyaUKR3-03-0Wustenrot SalzburgAUT
18:30,18:30 90-28 (15-3 15-1 15-5 ;15-4 15-10 15-5)
12.01,19.01Latte Rugiada MateraITA3-03-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE
20:00,19:00 90-45 (15-6 15-13 15-6 ;15-8 15-4 15-8)
18.01,20.01CV MurciaESP3-13-1Amkodor MinskBLR
20:00,20:00 110-87 (15-9 15-12 10-15 15-6 ; 16-14 15-5 9-15 15-11)
12.01,19.01Tungsram BudapestHUN3-02-3Palac BydgoszczPOL
18:00,18:00 111-89 (15-12 15-7 15-11 ;11-15 15-1 15-13 13-15 12-15)
12.01,19.01CJD BerlinGER3-22-3SKUP Biesse OlomoucCZE
19:00,17:00 127-128 (9-15 12-15 15-13 15-5 15-11 ; 16-14 10-15 15-10 9-15 11-15)
12.01,19.01Hapoel Mate AsherISR0-30-3VBC RiomFRA
20:00,20:30 65-91 (8-15 9-15 14-16 ;11-15 11-15 12-15)
12.01,18.01Slavia UK BratislavaSVK0-30-3Mladost ZagrebCRO
18:00,19:00 37-90 (10-15 7-15 6-15 ;2-15 3-15 9-15)

Round 2

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
05.12,11.12CSKA SofiaBUL2-30-3Bonduelle VughtNED
18:00,20:00 91-103 (15-4 15-8 14-16 10-15 13-15 ; 3-15 12-15 9-15)
11.12,12.12Orbita ZaporozhyaUKR3-03-0Rabotnicki SkopjeMKD
11:00,17:00 90-16 (15-2 15-2 15-1 ;15-0 15-9 15-2)
04.12,11.12Rapid BucurestiROU3-10-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE
15:30,19:00 84-82 (11-15 15-13 15-6 15-3 ; 12-15 7-15 9-15)
04.12,05.12Vaasan VasamaFIN3-20-3Amkodor MinskBLR
16:00,16:00 91-104 (15-10 2-15 12-15 15-7 15-12 ; 11-15 10-15 11-15)
04.12,11.12Palac BydgoszczPOL3-03-0Paloma Branik MariborSLO
18:00,19:00 90-51 (15-7 15-13 15-11 ;15-8 15-7 15-5)
05.12,12.12Antonius HerentalsBEL2-32-3SKUP Biesse OlomoucCZE
18:00,17:30 133-133 (15-10 16-17 16-17 15-9 11-15 ; 12-15 15-9 15-11 10-15 8-15)
04.12,12.12Hapoel Mate AsherISR3-03-1Holte IFDEN
18:00,16:00 103-54 (15-2 15-6 15-6 ;15-5 13-15 15-9 15-11)
04.12,11.12Slavia UK BratislavaSVK3-03-2Boavista PortoPOR
18:00,18:00 103-71 (15-11 15-4 15-2 ;15-4 13-15 0-15 15-9 15-11)

Round 1

datesteam 1scoresteam 2
06.11,13.11Gunes Sigorta IstanbulTUR3-10-3CSKA SofiaBUL
14:00,17:30 83-81 (15-9 15-8 11-15 15-4 ; 8-15 8-15 11-15)
06.11,07.11Orbita ZaporozhyaUKR3-03-0Aurora RigaLAT
17:00,10:00 90-42 (15-12 15-2 15-6 ;15-9 15-5 15-8)
07.11,13.11BTV LuzernSUI1-30-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE
18:00,18:00 72-96 (8-15 11-15 15-5 14-16 ; 5-15 9-15 10-15)
06.11,07.11Palac BydgoszczPOL3-03-0SK LushnjaALB
17:00,17:00 90-38 (15-6 15-9 15-6 ;15-3 15-4 15-10)
07.11,13.11Holte IFDEN3-03-0Gym-Volley BonnevoieLUX
11:30,19:00 90-46 (15-5 15-3 15-5 ;15-10 15-13 15-10)
06.11,13.11Hapoel Mate AsherISR3-02-3Koll Il OsloNOR
18:00,14:00 108-78 (15-9 15-9 15-8 ;15-6 11-15 12-15 15-1 10-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CC
Champions League
Women CL 2018Women CL 2017
Women CL 2016Women CL 2015
Women CL 2014Women CL 2013
Women CL 2012Women CL 2011
Women CL 2010Women CL 2009
Women CL 2008Women CL 2007
Women CL 2006Women CL 2005
Women CL 2004Women CL 2003
Women CL 2002Women CL 2001
Women CL 2000Women CL 1999
Women CL 1998Women CL 1997
Women CL 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Champions Cup
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
---------------------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast