Women Volleyball Champions League 1996 - Parmalat Matera (ITA)
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2Round 125 Teams
Final Four
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final09.0315:00Parmalat MateraITA3-2Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS62-494-1515-113-1515-915-9
3-409.0313:00Iskra LuganskUKR3-1RC CannesFRA50-405-1515-1115-715-7
1/208.0315:00Parmalat MateraITA3-0Iskra LuganskUKR45-2015-1115-315-6
1/208.0317:00Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS3-2RC CannesFRA71-6915-811-1516-1410-1519-17
Groups Round. First 2 to Semi-Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioUrPaPoDaEcRaRTJe
1. Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS5216:71.437--- 3:13:0 3:0
2. Parmalat MateraITA5216:71.4153:0---3:0
3. Post Gulet WienAUT5216:81.205 --- 3:03:13:03:0
4. Datovoc TongerenBEL4313:120.884 1:3---3:03:23:1
5. Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3411:130.9793:11:3 ---3:0 3:0
6. Rapid BucurestiROU3412:150.9070:33:0 ---3:1
7. RTV BaselSUI3411:140.938 3:1 3:1 ---3:0
8. Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG072:210.5650:30:3 0:3 2:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
10.0118:30Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-1Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS51-4615-1315-56-1515-13
09.0119:30Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG0-3Parmalat MateraITA23-454-158-1511-15
10.0119:00Post Gulet WienAUT3-1Rapid BucurestiROU58-3915-1013-1515-715-7
10.0120:30Datovoc TongerenBEL3-1RTV BaselSUI56-4411-1515-815-1215-9
17.0117:00Rapid BucurestiROU0-3Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS28-454-1513-1511-15
17.0119:00Post Gulet WienAUT3-0Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG45-2215-1215-715-3
17.0119:30RTV BaselSUI3-1Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR60-4615-1215-414-1616-14
18.0120:30Parmalat MateraITA3-0Datovoc TongerenBEL45-1315-515-415-4
24.0118:00Uralochka EkaterinburgURS3-0RTV BaselSUI45-2115-615-715-8
24.0118:30Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR1-3Parmalat MateraITA45-5515-914-1611-155-15
24.0119:00Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG2-3Rapid BucurestiROU50-6515-114-154-1515-912-15
24.0120:30Datovoc TongerenBEL1-3Post Gulet WienAUT39-566-1515-1014-164-15
31.0117:00Rapid BucurestiROM3-1RTV BaselSUI52-4815-1315-87-1515-12
31.0119:00Post Gulet WienAUT3-0Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR47-2717-1615-615-5
31.0119:30Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG0-3Datovoc TongerenBEL36-4610-1514-1612-15
01.0220:30Parmalat MateraITA3-0Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS45-2815-1015-1215-6
07.0218:00Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS3-1Post Gulet WienAUT52-3415-77-1515-615-6
07.0216:30Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-0Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG45-2115-615-515-10
07.0219:30RTV BaselSUI3-1Parmalat MateraITA50-5117-153-1515-1315-8
07.0220:30Datovoc TongerenBEL3-2Rapid BucurestiROU62-6711-1515-136-1515-1115-13
13.0217:00Rapid BucurestiROU3-0Parmalat MateraITA46-3716-1415-1015-13
14.0219:00Post Gulet WienAUT3-0RTV BaselSUI47-3315-715-1117-15
14.0219:30Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG0-3Uralochka EkaterinburgURS14-452-159-153-15
14.0220:30Datovoc TongerenBEL3-0Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR45-2515-615-1315-6
21.0218:00Uralochka EkaterinburgRUS3-0Datovoc TongerenBEL45-2015-1015-115-9
21.0216:00Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR3-0Rapid BucurestiROU45-1615-1015-315-3
21.0219:30RTV BaselSUI3-0Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG45-2415-1315-615-5
22.0220:30Parmalat MateraITA3-0Post Gulet WienAUT46-2415-216-1415-8
Group BwlgfgaratioIsRCScKoVrLiSKBo
1. Iskra LuganskUKR7021:41.604--- 3:13:0 3:0
2. RC CannesFRA6120:61.6412:3--- 3:0 3:03:0
3. Schweriner SCGER4316:101.293 1:3--- 3:1 3:0
4. Kordax EgerHUN4313:141.062 0:33:2---3:1
5. Vrilission AthensGRE3411:150.8880:3 ---3:23:13:0
6. Link/amvj AmstelveenNED2512:160.8931:32:30:33:1 ---
7. SK Up OlomoucCZE259:160.690 2:3 3:1---3:0
8. Boavista PortoPOR070:210.4150:3 0:30:3 0:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
10.0116:30Vrilission AthensGRE0-3Iskra LuganskUKR26-476-1515-175-15
10.0119:30Boavista PortoPOR0-3Schweriner SCGER19-4510-154-155-15
10.0120:00RC CannesFRA3-0SK Up OlomoucCZE45-1515-315-815-4
14.0114:30Link/amvj AmstelveenNED3-1Kordax EgerHUN55-577-1517-1615-1216-14
17.0116:30Vrilission AthensGRE3-2Link/amvj AmstelveenNED62-7215-1316-147-157-1517-15
17.0118:00Iskra LuganskUKR3-1Schweriner SCGER50-4015-915-55-1515-11
17.0118:00SK Up OlomoucCZE3-0Boavista PortoPOR45-2515-715-715-11
18.0117:00Kordax EgerHUN0-3RC CannesFRA26-459-157-1510-15
23.0119:00Schweriner SCGER3-0SK Up OlomoucCZE45-1415-315-415-7
23.0120:00RC CannesFRA3-0Vrilission AthensGRE45-1715-415-615-7
24.0120:00Link/amvj AmstelveenNED1-3Iskra LuganskUKR37-517-1515-68-157-15
24.0119:30Boavista PortoPOR0-3Kordax EgerHUN12-455-153-154-15
31.0116:30Vrilission AthensGRE3-0Boavista PortoPOR45-2115-815-615-7
31.0117:00Iskra LuganskUKR3-0SK Up OlomoucCZE45-1415-215-715-5
31.0120:00Link/amvj AmstelveenNED2-3RC CannesFRA50-679-154-1515-1015-127-15
01.0217:00Kordax EgerHUN3-2Schweriner SCGER66-6015-1210-1511-1515-815-10
06.0220:00RC CannesFRA2-3Iskra LuganskUKR62-5715-29-1515-1013-1510-15
07.0218:00SK Up OlomoucCZE2-3Kordax EgerHUN53-7215-125-1517-155-1511-15
07.0219:00Schweriner SCGER3-1Vrilission AthensGRE60-4715-516-1414-1615-12
07.0219:30Boavista PortoPOR0-3Link/amvj AmstelveenNED30-468-158-1514-16
14.0216:30Vrilission AthensGRE3-1SK Up OlomoucCZE52-3415-415-47-1515-11
14.0218:00Iskra LuganskUKR3-0Kordax EgerHUN45-1615-415-515-7
14.0220:00Link/amvj AmstelveenNED0-3Schweriner SCGER20-457-1510-153-15
14.0220:00RC CannesFRA3-0Boavista PortoPOR45-715-415-015-3
21.0217:00SK Up OlomoucCZE3-1Link/amvj AmstelveenNED52-4515-117-1515-615-13
21.0217:00Kordax EgerHUN3-1Vrilission AthensGRE61-5314-1617-1615-1115-10
21.0219:00Schweriner SCGER1-3RC CannesFRA45-4712-1512-1515-26-15
21.0219:30Boavista PortoPOR0-3Iskra LuganskUKR17-456-158-153-15
Round 2
01&03.12Amkodor MinskBLR0-31-3RC CannesFRA
20:00,15:00 35-103 (2-15 2-15 4-15) ; (9-15 15-13 3-15 0-15)
02&03.12Link/AMVJ AmstelveenNED3-03-0Holte IFDEN
16:00,14:30 90-28 (15-3 15-9 15-3) ; (15-9 15-2 15-2)
08&10.12Dinamo TiranaALB0-30-3Vrilission ArhensGRE
16:30,14:00 33-90 (2-15 7-15 3-15) ; (1-15 13-15 7-15)
02.12,09.12Post Gulet WienAUT3-03-2Hapoel Mate AsherISR
18:00,19:30 118-92 (15-7 15-4 16-14) ; (13-15 15-12 15-10 12-15 17-15)
02.12,10.12VC MamerLUX0-30-3Boavista PortoPOR
20:00,17:00 36-90 (8-15 7-15 6-15) ; (11-15 3-15 1-15)
02.12,16.12Jedinstvo Luna UziceYUG3-01-3Slavia UK BratislavaSVK
19:00,16:00 79-80 (15-11 15-7 15-6) ; (15-11 7-15 8-15 4-15)
03&05.12.19Makedonija StrumicaMKD0-30-3Eczacibasi IstanbulTUR
14:00,14:00 18-90 (0-15 4-15 5-15) ; (4-15 2-15 3-15)
Round 1
20&21.10VC MamerLUX3-03-0OK BrezaBIH
20:00,20:30 90-23 (15-2 15-2 15-10) ; (15-2 15-3 15-4)
14&15.10.19Klimacommerce BledSLO1-30-3Boavista PortoPOR
18:00,18:00 53-106 (4-15 17-16 5-15 1-15) ; (10-15 4-15 12-15)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Men CL 1996
index Women CC
Champions League
Women CL 2018Women CL 2017
Women CL 2016Women CL 2015
Women CL 2014Women CL 2013
Women CL 2012Women CL 2011
Women CL 2010Women CL 2009
Women CL 2008Women CL 2007
Women CL 2006Women CL 2005
Women CL 2004Women CL 2003
Women CL 2002Women CL 2001
Women CL 2000Women CL 1999
Women CL 1998Women CL 1997
Women CL 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Champions Cup
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
---------------------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast