Women Volleyball Champions League 1998 - OK Dubrovnik (CRO)
Groups RoundGroup AGroup BRound 2Round 132 Teams
Final Four
Gamedateteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final15.0319:30OK DubrovnikCRO3-0Vakifbank AnkaraTUR45-2215-815-715-7
3-415.0317:00Foppapedretti BergamoITA3-2VBC RiomFRA66-6113-1515-78-1515-1215-12
1/214.0317:00Vakifbank AnkaraTUR3-0VBC RiomFRA45-2815-1315-915-6
1/214.0319:30OK DubrovnikCRO3-2Foppapedretti BergamoITA64-6311-1515-1115-108-1515-12
Groups Round. First 2 to Final Four.
Group AwlgfgaratioFoVaAuIsFiJeOlBTV
1. Foppapedretti BergamoITA7021:31.592---3:1 3:03:0
2. Vakifbank AnkaraTUR6119:61.475 --- 3:1 3:03:0
3. Augusto KaliszPOL4316:101.2922:31:3--- 3:03:0
4. Iskra LuganskUKR4314:140.991 1:3---3:03:1
5. Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE4313:140.907 1:33:1 ---3:2
6. Jedinstvo UziceYUG259:170.7730:30:30:3 ---3:0
7. Olymp PrahaCZE167:180.7080:3 2:32:3 ---3:0
8. BTV LuzernSUI074:210.7120:3 2:30:32:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
13.0119:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG0-3Vakifbank AnkaraTUR25-4511-157 -157- 15
14.0117:00Augusto KaliszPOL2-3Foppapedretti BergamoITA60-6216-149 -1515- 38 -1512-15
14.0117:00Olymp PrahaCZE2-3Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE67-706 -1515- 612-1516-1418-20
14.0120:00BTV LuzernSUI2-3Iskra LuganskUKR63-6310-1515- 911-1515- 912-15
21.0117:00Augusto KaliszPOL3-0BTV LuzernSUI45-1615- 615- 715- 3
21.0118:00Vakifbank AnkaraTUR3-0Olymp PrahaCZE45-2015- 715- 615- 7
21.0118:00Iskra LuganskUKR3-1Jedinstvo UziceYUG59-4615-1115- 613-1516-14
21.0120:30Foppapedretti BergamoITA3-0Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE45-2215- 815- 915- 5
27.0117:00Olymp PrahaCZE2-3Iskra LuganskUKR56-7115-128 -1516-149 -158 -15
28.0117:00Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE1-3Vakifbank AnkaraTUR37-572 -1515-129 -1511-15
28.0119:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG0-3Augusto KaliszPOL17-453 -157 -157- 15
28.0120:00BTV LuzernSUI0-3Foppapedretti BergamoITA28-465 -159 -1514-16
03.0217:00Iskra LuganskUKR3-0Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE45-1915- 515- 315-11
04.0217:00Augusto KaliszPOL3-0Olymp PrahaCZE45-2015- 515-1015- 5
04.0220:00BTV LuzernSUI2-3Jedinstvo UziceYUG64-5812-1515- 810-1515- 512-15
04.0220:30Foppapedretti BergamoITA3-1Vakifbank AnkaraTUR51-4915- 75 -1516-1415-13
11.0217:00Olymp PrahaCZE3-0BTV LuzernSUI45-2215- 715- 715- 8
11.0217:00Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE3-1Augusto KaliszPOL53-4315-118 -1515- 915- 8
11.0218:00Vakifbank AnkaraTUR3-1Iskra LuganskUKR57-3812-1515-1115- 515- 7
11.0219:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG0-3Foppapedretti BergamoITA18-458 -155 -155 -15
18.0217:00Augusto KaliszPOL1-3Vakifbank AnkaraTUR48-568 -1515- 916-179 -15
18.0219:00Jedinstvo UziceYUG3-0Olymp PrahaCZE45-2015- 715- 315-10
18.0220:00BTV LuzernSUI0-3Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE33-4511-159 -1513-15
18.0220:30Foppapedretti BergamoITA3-0Iskra LuganskUKR45-2115- 715- 815- 6
25.0212:00Iskra LuganskUKR1-3Augusto KaliszPOL36-5015- 53 -159 -159 -15
24.0217:00Filathletic Club VrilissiaGRE3-2Jedinstvo UziceYUG74-6315-1216-1713-1515- 815-11
24.0217:00Olymp PrahaCZE0-3Foppapedretti BergamoITA15-453 -153 -159 -15
24.0218:00Vakifbank AnkaraTUR3-0BTV LuzernSUI45-2115- 615- 915 -6
Group BwlgfgaratioVBOKGrUSCVFuLeBo
1. VBC RiomFRA7021:91.298---3:2 3:03:1
2. OK DubrovnikCRO6120:41.732 ---3:03:0 3:1 3:0
3. Grundfos BucurestiROU3413:140.9132:3 ---3:23:0 2:3
4. USC MÜnsterGER3412:131.0171:3 --- 3:0 3:0
5. CV TenerifeESP3412:130.9732:30:3 1:3--- 3:0
6. Fujitsu Post WienAUT3412:150.8941:3 3:0 1:3---
7. Levski Siconco SofiaBUL3410:150.886 0:3 3:0 1:3---3:1
8. Bonduelle VughtNED074:210.627 0:3 0:32:3 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
14.0117:00Levski Siconco SofiaBUL1-3Fujitsu Post WienAUT51-5913-159 -1516-1413-15
14.0117:00Grundfos BucurestiROU2-3VBC RiomFRA63-6715- 915-137 -1513-1513-15
14.0118:00OK DubrovnikCRO3-0Bonduelle VughtNED45-1215- 615- 215- 4
14.0120:00CV TenerifeESP1-3USC MÜnsterGER43-5511-1515-109 -158-15
20.0119:30Bonduelle VughtNED0-3Grundfos BucurestiROU33-4510-1512-1511-15
21.0119:00USC MÜnsterGER3-0Fujitsu Post WienAUT45-2515- 615-1015- 9
21.0120:00CV TenerifeESP0-3OK DubrovnikCRO9 -453 -152 -154 -15
21.0120:30VBC RiomFRA3-0Levski Siconco SofiaBUL45-2015- 715- 615- 7
28.0117:00Grundfos BucurestiROU3-0CV TenerifeESP45-2915-1015-1015- 9
28.0118:00OK DubrovnikCRO3-0USC MÜnsterGER45-2015- 015- 815-12
29.0117:00Levski Siconco SofiaBUL3-1Bonduelle VughtNED56-3911-1515- 915- 815- 7
29.0118:00Fujitsu Post WienAUT1-3VBC RiomFRA30-542 -1515- 96 -157 -15
03.0218:00OK DubrovnikCRO3-0Grundfos BucurestiROU45-1815- 215-1015- 6
03.0219:30Bonduelle VughtNED2-3Fujitsu Post WienAUT67-7012-1514-1615-1215-1211-15
04.0219:00USC MÜnsterGER1-3VBC RiomFRA53-5912-1514-1615-1312-15
04.0220:00CV TenerifeESP3-0Levski Siconco SofiaBUL45-1715- 515- 615-6
10.0217:00Levski Siconco SofiaBUL0-3OK DubrovnikCRO31-456 -1512-1513-15
11.0218:00Grundfos BucurestiROU3-2USC MÜnsterGER60-6411-153 -1515-1116-1415-9
11.0220:30VBC RiomFRA3-1Bonduelle VughtNED56-3015- 311-1515- 615- 6
12.0218:00Fujitsu Post WienAUT1-3CV TenerifeESP43-5415- 911-159 -158 -15
18.0218:00Grundfos BucurestiROU2-3Levski Siconco SofiaBUL62-6015- 74 -1515- 613-1515-17
18.0218:00OK DubrovnikCRO3-1Fujitsu Post WienAUT58-4015- 416-1412-1515- 7
18.0219:00USC MÜnsterGER3-0Bonduelle VughtNED45-2115- 615- 615- 9
18.0220:00CV TenerifeESP2-3VBC RiomFRA66-6915-1214-1610-1515-1112-15
24.0217:00Levski Siconco SofiaBUL3-0USC MÜnsterGER45-2115- 815- 515- 8
24.0218:00Fujitsu Post WienAUT3-0Grundfos BucurestiROU45-2015- 915- 315- 8
24.0219:30Bonduelle VughtNED0-3CV TenerifeESP25-4511-157 -157 -15
24.0220:30VBC RiomFRA3-2OK DubrovnikCRO68-6015-1111-1515-1112-1515- 8
Round 2
30.11,07.12Piet Zoomers ApeldoornNED3-03-1Holte IFDEN
15:00,14:00 104-61 (15-4 15-5 15-11) ; (15-2 15-12 14-16 15-11)
30.11,06.12SC EspinhoPOR2-30-3Unicaja AlmeriaESP
16:30,19:00 90-107 (15-8 15-9 10-15 4-15 11-15) ; (13-15 12-15 10-15)
07.12,29.11Balatel KaposvarHUN3-10-3Netas IstanbulTUR
17:00,17:00 77-67 (13-15 15-1 15-3 15-3) ; (4-15 5-15 10-15)
29&30.11.19Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD0-30-3Belogorie BelgorodRUS
18:00,18:00 44-190 (7-115 9-15 10-15) ; (8-15 7-15 3-15)
06.12,30.11Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK3-13-1Ventspils Nafta RigaLAT
18:00,16:00 115-79 (15-9 15-4 12-15 15-7) ; (15-9 15-9 13-15 15-11)
30.11,06.12Erzeni ShijakALB0-30-3Donaukraft WienAUT
16:00,18:00 34-90 (6-15 8-15 7-15) ; (4-15 8-15 1-15)
06.12,30.11Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR1-30-3Loimu RaisionFIN
17:00,16:00 60-96 (9-15 15-6 7-15 7-15) ; (5-15 11-15 6-15)
29.11,06.12Setuza Usti n.L.CZE1-32-3Yawal CzestochowaPOL
17:00,17:00 114-117 (13-15 15-6 13-15 7-15) ; (8-15 18-8 15-13 12-15 13-15)
Round 1
11.10,18.10Volley 80 PetangeLUX0-30-3Holte IFDEN
20:00,15:00 23-90 (10-15 5-15 1-15) ; (0-15 0-15 7-15)
11.10,18.10Floby FalkopingSWE0-30-3SC EspinhoPOR
17:00,17:00 36-90 (7-15 8-15 7-15) ; (9-15 4-15 1-15)
11.10,18.10Balatel KaposvarHUN3-01-3Elcond ZalauROU
19:00,17:00 84-94 (15-8 15-10 15-8) ; (6-26 6-15 15-12 12-15)
11.10,18.10Chênois GeneveSUI3-20-3Rabotnicki-Fersped SkopjeMKD
20:00,19:30 98-95 (12-15 13-15 15-3 15-6 15-9) ; (8-15 15-17 5-15)
17&18.10.19Dorozhnyk OdessaUKR1-30-3Nafta VKP BratislavaSVK
17:00,18:00 72-104 (14-16 8-15 15-12 12-15) ; (8-15 1-15 14-16)
11.10,18.10Erzeni ShijakALB3-02-3Moldavgidromash KishinevMLD
17:00,18:00 109-98 (15-4 15-13 16-14) ; (15-10 7-15 13-15 15-12 13-15)
11.10,18.10OK BihacBIH0-30-3Kommunalnik GrodnoBLR
20:00,17:00 29-90 (0-15 4-15 13-15) ; (1-15 1-15 10-15)
12.10,18.10Setuza Usti n.L.CZE3-02-1Maccabi Tel-AvivISR
14:00,20:00 91-51 (15-3 15-5 15-7) ; (15-7 15-12 16-17)
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Men CL 1998
index Women CC
Champions League
Women CL 2018Women CL 2017
Women CL 2016Women CL 2015
Women CL 2014Women CL 2013
Women CL 2012Women CL 2011
Women CL 2010Women CL 2009
Women CL 2008Women CL 2007
Women CL 2006Women CL 2005
Women CL 2004Women CL 2003
Women CL 2002Women CL 2001
Women CL 2000Women CL 1999
Women CL 1998Women CL 1997
Women CL 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Champions Cup
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
---------------------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast