Women Volleyball Champions League 2009 - Finals Perugia (ITA) 28-29.03 - Winner Volley Bergamo (ITA)
Final Four
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final29.0318:00Volley BergamoITA3-2Dinamo MoskvaRUS102-10525-2122-2514-2526-2415-10
3-429.0315:00Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA3-1Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR93-8325-2218-2525-2225-14
1/228.0317:30Volley BergamoITA3-1Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA99-8125-1523-2525-1726-24
1/228.0320:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR75-5525-1625-1625-13
1 3 Finals1 6 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup E
G_H|
1 3 Finals
05.03 20:30Scavolini PesaroITA1-33-1Volley BergamoITA
12.03 20:30 191-169 (23-25 25-21 22-25 23-25 ; 25-19 25-13 23-25 25-16) Golden Set 11-15
04.03 19:00Türk Telekom AnkaraTUR2-30-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS
12.03 19:00 157-183 (25-20 18-25 25-23 23-25 13-15 ; 14-25 18-25 21-25)
05.03 18:00Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL1-30-3Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR
11.03 16:30 150-177 (23-25 26-24 26-28 20-25 ; 17-25 16-25 22-25)
1 6 Finals
12.02 20:30Scavolini PesaroITA3-23-0Zarechie OdintsovoRUS
19.02 18:00 179-153 (24-26 25-19 14-25 26-24 15-4 ; 25-21 25-15 25-19)
12.02 18:00Farmutil PilaPOL0-30-3Volley BergamoITA
18.02 20:30 122-150 (23-25 17-25 23-25 ; 13-25 23-25 23-25)
11.02 19:00Türk Telekom AnkaraTUR3-03-0Rijeka KvigCRO
19.02 19:00 150-114 (25-15 25-19 25-21; 25-17 25-19 25-23)
11.02 18:00Postar 064 BeogradSRB1-30-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS
19.02 20:00 148-172 (25-22 22-25 22-25 15-25 ; 20-25 22-25 22-25)
10.02 20:30RC CannesFRA1-31-3Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL
19.02 18:00 175-190 (23-25 25-15 22-25 15-25 ; 23-25 22-25 27-25 18-25)
11.02 16:30Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR1-32-3Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR
18.02 16:30 181-206 (21-25 16-25 25-17 16-25 ; 26-24 14-25 25-27 25-23 13-15)
Groups Round
Ranking of third placedwlgfgaratioGroup
1. Postar 064 BeogradSRB3312:111.002Group B
2. Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL3311:110.949Group C
3. Zarechie OdintsovoRUS3311:120.979Group D
4. VK ProstejovCZE3311:130.986Group A
5. ASPTT MulhouseFRA2410:120.885Group E
First 2 teams from each group qualify and the best 2 from the 3rd ranked.
Zarechie Odintsovo is added after Colussi Sirio Perugia was choosen for host of the Finals.
Group AwlgfgaratioDiRiVKCA
1. Dinamo MoscowRUS6018:11.408---3:03:03:0
2. Rijeka KvigCRO3311:100.9360:3---3:13:0
3. VK ProstejovCZE3311:130.9861:33:2---3:0
4. CAV Murcia 2005ESP052:180.7890:30:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
06.11.0817:00CAV Murcia 2005ESP2-3VK ProstejovCZE106-10025-2121-2525-1422-2513-15
06.11.0819:00Rijeka KvigCRO0-3Dinamo MoscowRUS56-7520-2517-2519-25
12.11.0817:30VK ProstejovCZE3-2Rijeka KvigCRO112-9625-1424-2623-2525-2015-11
13.11.0819:00Dinamo MoscowRUS3-0CAV Murcia 2005ESP75-3925- 725-2025-12
09.12.0819:00VK ProstejovCZE1-3Dinamo MoscowRUS80-9819-2525-2319-2517-25
11.12.0817:00CAV Murcia 2005ESP0-3Rijeka KvigCRO60-7522-2522-2516-25
17.12.0819:00Rijeka KvigCRO3-0CAV Murcia 2005ESP75-6125-1925-2125-21
18.12.0819:00Dinamo MoscowRUS3-0VK ProstejovCZE75-5625-1825-1725-21
14.01.0919:00Rijeka KvigCRO3-1VK ProstejovCZE91-8714-2525-1827-2525-19
15.01.0917:00CAV Murcia 2005ESP0-3Dinamo MoscowRUS58-7521-2520-2517-25
20.01.0919:00Dinamo MoscowRUS3-0Rijeka KvigCRO75-4725-2125-1125-15
20.01.0918:00VK ProstejovCZE3-0CAV Murcia 2005ESP75-5125-2325-1225-16
Group BwlgfgaratioRCPoTu
1. RC CannesFRA5116:81.068---3:13:23:0
2. Türk Telekom AnkaraTUR4213:81.1363:1---3:03:1
3. Postar 064 BeogradSRB3312:111.0021:33:0---3:0
4. Tubillete.Com TenerifeESP064:180.8181:30:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.11.0820:30RC CannesFRA3-2Postar 064 BeogradSRB109-10121-2525-2223-2525-2315-6
06.11.0818:30Telekom Ankara TürkTUR3-1Tubillete.Com TenerifeESP97-8125-1222-2525-2125-23
12.11.0818:00Postar 064 BeogradSRB3-0Telekom Ankara TürkTUR75-6125-1825-2125-22
12.11.0820:00Tubillete.Com TenerifeESP1-3RC CannesFRA86-10213-2522-2529-2722-25
09.12.0818:00Postar 064 BeogradSRB3-0Tubillete.Com TenerifeESP75-5525-1625-2025-19
09.12.0820:30RC CannesFRA3-1Telekom Ankara TürkTUR95-9325-2128-2617-2525-21
17.12.0820:00Tubillete.Com TenerifeESP2-3Postar 064 BeogradSRB106-11025-2319-2523-2525-2114-16
18.12.0818:30Telekom Ankara TürkTUR3-1RC CannesFRA101-8725-2026-2825-2125-18
14.01.0918:30Telekom Ankara TürkTUR3-1Postar 064 BeogradSRB75-5425-1625-2225-16
13.01.0920:30RC CannesFRA3-0Tubillete.Com TenerifeESP75-5925-2325-1625-20
20.01.0918:00Postar 064 BeogradSRB1-3RC CannesFRA86-9416-2525-1923-2522-25
20.01.0920:30Tubillete.Com TenerifeESP0-3Telekom Ankara TürkTUR50-7514-2520-2516-25
Group CwlgfgaratioVoVaFaMe
1. Volley BergamoITA5116:91.034---3:21:33:0
2. Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR3313:131.0232:3---3:23:1
3. Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL3311:110.9491:33:0---0:3
4. Metal GalatiROU158:150.9882:31:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.11.0816:30Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR2-3Volley BergamoITA103-10418-2525-2123-2525-1812:15
06.11.0818:00Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL0-3Metal GalatiROU42-7510-2518-2514-25
12.11.0819:00Metal GalatiROU1-3Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR88-9716-2525-2124-2623-25
11.11.0820:30Volley BergamoITA1-3Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL84-10027-2520-2515-2522-25
10.12.0819:00Metal GalatiROU2-3Volley BergamoITA101-9422-2525-1425-1518-2511-15
11.12.0818:00Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL3-0Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR78-6926-2427-2525-20
16.12.0820:30Volley BergamoITA3-0Metal GalatiROU75-6225-2125-1825-23
17.12.0816:30Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR3-2Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL106-9720-2525-1421-2525-2215-11
14.01.0916:30Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR3-1Metal GalatiROU100-8822-2527-2525-1426-24
15.01.0918:00Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL0-3Volley BergamoITA56-7614-2524-2618-25
20.01.0919:00Metal GalatiROU1-4Fakro Muszynianka MuszynaPOL83-9525-2020-2517-2521-25
20.01.0920:30Volley BergamoITA3-2Vakifbank Günes S. IstanbulTUR113-10626-2421-2525-1926-2815-10
Group DwlgfgaratioCoFaZaMa
1. Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA4216:101.134---3:23:03:0
2. Farmutil PilaPOL3313:121.0353:2---1:33:1
3. Zarechie OdintsovoRUS3311:120.9792:30:3---3:0
4. Martinus Amstelveen DelaNED249:150.8643:23:12:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
05.11.0818:30Zarechie OdintsovoRUS3-0Martinus Amstelveen DelaNED75-6425-1925-2325-22
05.11.0820:30Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA3-2Farmutil PilaPOL111-9723-2521-2525-2225-1017-15
11.11.0818:00Farmutil PilaPOL1-3Zarechie OdintsovoRUS95-10125-2224-2620-2526-28
13.11.0819:30Martinus Amstelveen DelaNED3-2Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA90-10711-2525-2325-2314-2515-11
10.12.0818:30Zarechie OdintsovoRUS2-3Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA103-10625-1520-2517-2528-2613-15
11.12.0819:30Martinus Amstelveen DelaNED3-1Farmutil PilaPOL95-9425-2317-2528-2625-20
16.12.0818:00Farmutil PilaPOL3-1Martinus Amstelveen DelaNED100-7425-1225-1825-2725-17
17.12.0820:30Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA3-0Zarechie OdintsovoRUS75-5725-1825-2225-17
14.01.0918:30Zarechie OdintsovoRUS0-3Farmutil PilaPOL65-7522-2523-2520-25
14.01.0920:30Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA3-0Martinus Amstelveen DelaNED75-5525-1725-1725-21
20.01.0918:00Farmutil PilaPOL3-2Colussi Sirio PerugiaITA106-10225-1921-2520-2525-2215-11
20.01.0919:30Martinus Amstelveen DelaNED2-3Zarechie OdintsovoRUS103-10624-2625-2321-2525-178 -15
Group EwlgfgaratioScEcASSV
1. Scavolini PesaroITA6018:21.399---3:03:03:0
2. Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR4213:111.1061:3---3:13:2
3. ASPTT MulhouseFRA2410:120.8851:32:3---3:0
4. SVS Post SchwechatAUT062:180.7150:30:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
04.11.0818:00SVS Post SchwechatAUT0-3ASPTT MulhouseFRA50-7510-2520-2520-25
05.11.0820:30Scavolini PesaroITA3-0Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR78-6225-2025-1628-26
11.11.0817:00Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR3-2SVS Post SchwechatAUT106-9625-1025-2325-2716-2515-11
12.11.0819:00ASPTT MulhouseFRA1-3Scavolini PesaroITA67-9813-2525-238 -2521-25
10.12.0817:00Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR3-1ASPTT MulhouseFRA92-7425-1425-2317-2525-12
10.12.0820:30Scavolini PesaroITA3-0SVS Post SchwechatAUT75-4125-1125-1325-17
17.12.0818:00SVS Post SchwechatAUT0-3Scavolini PesaroITA54-7517-2516-2521-25
17.12.0819:00ASPTT MulhouseFRA2-3Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR90-1154 -2525-2119-2531-2911-15
14.01.0918:00SVS Post SchwechatAUT0-3Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR47-7514-2518-2515-25
14.01.0920:30Scavolini PesaroITA3-0ASPTT MulhouseFRA75-4925-1325-1725-19
20.01.0916:30Eczacibasi Zentiva IstanbulTUR1-3Scavolini PesaroITA83-9720-2525-2217-2521-25
20.01.0920:30ASPTT MulhouseFRA3-0SVS Post SchwechatAUT75-5625-1925-2125-16
WF1/21/31/6L1L2L3L4All2008
ITA112223 33
RUS 11121 1 22
TUR 123 3 33
POL 12 11 22
FRA 11 1 22
CRO 1 1 11
SRB 1 1 11
CZE 1 1
ESP 222
NED 111
ROU 11
AUT 111
SUI 1
AZE 1
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
Men CL 2009
index Women CC
Champions League
Women CL 2018Women CL 2017
Women CL 2016Women CL 2015
Women CL 2014Women CL 2013
Women CL 2012Women CL 2011
Women CL 2010Women CL 2009
Women CL 2008Women CL 2007
Women CL 2006Women CL 2005
Women CL 2004Women CL 2003
Women CL 2002Women CL 2001
Women CL 2000Women CL 1999
Women CL 1998Women CL 1997
Women CL 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Champions Cup
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
---------------------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast