Women Volleyball Champions League 2011 - Winner Vakifgunesttelekom Istanbul (TUR)
Men CL 2011Men CEV Cup 2011Men Challenge Cup 2011Women CL 2011Women CEV Cup 2011Women Challenge Cup 2011
Final Four - Istanbul (TUR)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5
Final20.0318:00Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR3-0Rabita BakuAZE75-5125-1325-2025-18
3-420.0315:00Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR3-1Scavolini PesaroITA87-8812-2525-2125-2125-21
1/219.0315:00Rabita BakuAZE3-1Scavolini PesaroITA88-7825-2325-1613-2525-14
1/219.0318:00Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR3-2Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR105-10119-2525-2121-2525-1915-11
1 3 Finals1 6 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F

1/3 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
24.02, 03.03Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL0-30-3Rabita BakuAZE
18:00, 17:00 121-150 (23-25 21-25 19-25) ; (20-25 19-25 19-25)
24.02, 03.03Volero ZurichSUI1-32-3Scavolini PesaroITA
20:15, 20:30 191-211 (27-25 20-25 20-25 20-25); (27-25 18-25 23-25 25-21 11-15)
24.02, 03.03Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR0-32-3Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR
17:00, 19:00 169-183 (21-25 20-25 22-25) ; (25-21 25-22 23-25 10-25 13-15)

1/6 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
03.02, 09.02Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL3-22-3MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA
18:00, 20:30 218-197 (25-16 26-24 23-25 21-25 16-14) ; (23-25 25-18 19-25 25-8 15-17) Golden Set: 15-11
03.02, 10.02VK Modranska ProstejovCZE3-20-3Rabita BakuAZE
18:10, 17:00 176-185 (19-25 25-22 25-19 23-25 21-19) ; (21-25 23-25 19-25) Golden Set: 11-15
03.02, 09.02Zarechie OdintsovoRUS3-00-3Volero ZurichSUI
19:00, 20:15 140-129 (25-21 25-15 25-18) ; (22-25 22-25 21-25) Golden Set: 9-15
03.02, 10.02Scavolini PesaroITA3-23-2Dinamo MoskvaRUS
20:30, 19:00 215-189 (19-25 25-14 19-25 27-25 15-10) ; (25-17 19-25 26-28 25-12 15-8)
01.02, 09.02RC CannesFRA0-30-3Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR
20:00, 17:30 128-150 (20-25 20-25 22-25) ; (21-25 14-25 21-25)
01.02, 10.02Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL1-31-3Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR
18:00, 19:00 166-194 (18-25 25-22 18-25 21-25) ; (25-22 20-25 21-25 18-25)

Groups Round.

First 2 to 1/6 Finals, Fenerbahche is host of the Final Four and Zarechie Odintsovo progresses.
Next best 4 not qualified teams progress to Challenge Round of Women CEV Cup 2010.
Ranking of 3rd and 4thpwlgfgaratioGroup
1. VK Modranska ProstejovCZE92 11 212:111.091Group D
2. Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL91 22 113:140.995Group E
3. Zarechie OdintsovoRUS91 22 113:140.959Group A
4. ASPTT MulhouseFRA6248:120.993Group C
5. Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA6247:130.969Group B
6. Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB202 47:180.815Group A
7. Organika Budowlani LodzPOL20 155:170.823Group D
8. Dinamo Romprest BucharestROU101 53:180.772Group E
9. CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP0062:180.704Group C
10.ZOK Split 1700CRO0061:180.580Group B
Group ApwlgfgaratioVakBanZarCrv
1. Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR164 2018:61.277---3:13:03:0
2. Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL92 11 213:131.0131:3---2:33:1
3. Zarechie OdintsovoRUS91 22 113:140.9592:32:3---3:1
4. Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB202 47:180.8152:31:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
23.11.1017:00Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB2-3Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR102-10319-2525-1925-1923-2510-151400
25.11.1018:00Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL2-3Zarechie OdintsovoRUS96-9125-1025-1622-2517-257-151100
01.12.1019:00Zarechie OdintsovoRUS3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB92-8326-2425-2216-2525-12 1050
01.12.1018:30Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR3-1Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL98-7925-1622-2525-1426-24 1115
07.12.1018:00Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB1-3Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL76-1009-2527-2520-2520-25 1200
08.12.1019:30Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR3-0Zarechie OdintsovoRUS78-5328-2625-1825-9 1117
15.12.1018:15Zarechie OdintsovoRUS2-3Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR94-11025-2318-2518-2525-228-151000
16.12.1018:00Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB98-8025-2025-2123-2525-14 1100
06.01.1118:00Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL1-3Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR73-9825-2320-2514-2514-25 800
04.01.1118:00Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB2-3Zarechie OdintsovoRUS88-10625-2316-2511-2525-1811-151023
11.01.1119:00Zarechie OdintsovoRUS2-3Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL102-10625-1925-1814-2527-2911-15950
11.01.1118:30Vakifgunesttelekom IstanbulTUR3-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB75-3925-825-1525-16 1037
Group BpwlgfgaratioFenDinNorZok
1. Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR155115:31.356---3:03:03:0
2. Dinamo MoskvaRUS155115:41.2903:0---3:03:0
3. Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA6247:130.9690:31:3---3:0
4. ZOK Split 1700CRO0061:180.5800:30:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
25.11.1018:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0ZOK Split 1700CRO75-4625-1525-1525-16 1400
25.11.1019:30Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR3-0Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA76-6526-2425-2325-18 3600
02.12.1020:30Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA1-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS84-10117-2528-2617-2522-25 1120
30.11.1019:00ZOK Split 1700CRO0-3Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR44-7516-2515-2513-25 825
08.12.1018:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR75-5425-1625-2125-17 1900
07.12.1018:00ZOK Split 1700CRO1-3Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA76-9926-2418-2511-2521-25 2200
13.12.1020:30Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA3-0ZOK Split 1700CRO75-4525-1425-1825-13 1085
13.12.1019:30Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS75-4425-1425-1525-15 4100
06.01.1120:00Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR3-0ZOK Split 1700CRO75-3425-1025-1125-13 3000
06.01.1117:30Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA75-5625-2225-1825-16 1500
11.01.1120:30Norda Foppapedretti BergamoITA0-3Fenerbahceacibadem IstanbulTUR55-7513-2523-2519-25 1274
11.01.1119:00ZOK Split 1700CRO0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS30-757-2512-2511-25 850
Group CpwlgfgaratioEczVolASPCV
1. Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR1751 018:41.262---3:13:03:0
2. Volero ZurichSUI124 1116:81.0823:2---3:13:1
3. ASPTT MulhouseFRA6248:120.9930:31:3---3:0
4. CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP0062:180.7041:30:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
24.11.1017:00Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR3-1Volero ZurichSUI97-7322-2525-2025-925-19 1100
23.11.1020:00ASPTT MulhouseFRA3-0CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP75-5725-1825-2125-18 2800
01.12.1020:00CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP1-3Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR79-9717-2525-2217-2520-25 450
01.12.1020:15Volero ZurichSUI3-1ASPTT MulhouseFRA91-7525-1616-2525-1525-19 920
08.12.1016:30Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR3-0ASPTT MulhouseFRA76-5925-1526-2425-20 950
08.12.1020:15Volero ZurichSUI3-1CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP97-7022-2525-1825-1625-11 790
15.12.1020:00CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP0-3Volero ZurichSUI54-7515-2519-2520-25 300
16.12.1019:00ASPTT MulhouseFRA0-3Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR66-7523-2520-2523-25 2200
04.01.1120:00ASPTT MulhouseFRA1-3Volero ZurichSUI85-9318-2523-2525-1819-25 2600
06.01.1117:00Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR3-0CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP75-4225-1925-1125-12 1200
11.01.1120:00CV Jamper Aguere La LagunaESP0-3ASPTT MulhouseFRA46-7515-2517-2514-25 250
11.01.1120:15Volero ZurichSUI3-2Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR97-10525-1923-2525-239-2515-131130
Group DpwlgfgaratioMC-RCModOrg
1. MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA1341 114:91.051---3:13:03:1
2. RC CannesFRA123 11 115:91.1123:2---2:33:0
3. VK Modranska ProstejovCZE92 11 212:111.0913:01:3---3:0
4. Organika Budowlani LodzPOL20 155:170.8231:30:33:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
25.11.1018:00VK Modranska ProstejovSVK1-3RC CannesFRA87-9722-2524-2625-2116-25 1389
23.11.1020:30Organika Budowlani LodzPOL1-3MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA76-9119-2517-2525-1615-25 4000
30.11.1020:30MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA3-0VK Modranska ProstejovSVK80-7025-1925-2330-28 850
30.11.1020:00RC CannesFRA3-0Organika Budowlani LodzPOL76-5825-1225-2226-24 2500
09.12.1018:00VK Modranska ProstejovSVK3-0Organika Budowlani LodzPOL75-5325-1725-1525-21 1300
09.12.1020:00RC CannesFRA3-2MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA108-10325-2218-2520-2525-1320-183000
15.12.1020:30MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA3-1RC CannesFRA90-8215-2525-1825-1825-21 1100
14.12.1020:30Organika Budowlani LodzPOL3-2VK Modranska ProstejovSVK108-11416-2520-2529-2728-2615-112100
04.01.1120:30Organika Budowlani LodzPOL0-3RC CannesFRA56-7518-2522-2516-25 1250
05.01.1118:00VK Modranska ProstejovSVK3-0MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA75-5925-2125-1925-19 1200
11.01.1120:30MC-Carnaghi Villa CorteseITA3-1Organika Budowlani LodzPOL93-8018-2525-1925-1525=21 750
11.01.1120:00RC CannesFRA2-3VK Modranska ProstejovSVK106-9525-1322-2521-2525-1713-152500
Group EpwlgfgaratioRabScaAluDin
1. Rabita BakuAZE1442 016:71.138---3:13:03:0
2. Scavolini PesaroITA122 3116:91.1183:2---3:23:0
3. Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL91 22 113:140.9953:22:3---3:2
4. Dinamo Romprest BucharestROU101 53:180.7720:30:31:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5att.
24.11.1020:30Scavolini PesaroITA3-2Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL107-10423-2525-2225-2019-2515-121200
24.11.1017:00Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU0-3Rabita BakuAZE60-7518-2522-2520-25 2000
02.12.1017:00Rabita BakuAZE3-1Scavolini PesaroITA98-8825-1925-2323-2525-21 1900
30.11.1018:00Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL3-2Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU123-10424-2625-1934-3625-1615-71200
08.12.1018:00Scavolini PesaroITA3-0Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU75-5625-2225-1925-15 1100
09.12.1018:00Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL3-2Rabita BakuAZE106-10225-2121-2525-1820-2515-131200
16.12.1017:00Rabita BakuAZE3-0Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL75-4825-1325-2325-12 2500
14.12.1017:30Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU0-3Scavolini PesaroITA53-7512-2520-2521-25 1000
05.01.1119:00Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU1-3Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL83-10016-2521-2527-2519-25 843
06.01.1118:00Scavolini PesaroITA3-2Rabita BakuAZE108-9620-2525-2125-1923-2515-61070
11.01.1117:00Rabita BakuAZE3-0Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU75-4825-1825-1625-14 2600
11.01.1118:00Aluprof Bielsko-BialaPOL2-3Scavolini PesaroITA94-10725-2112-2521-2525-2111-151800
WF1/21/31/6L1L2L3L4All2010
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Men CC
Champions League
Men CL 2018Men CL 2017
Men CL 2016Men CL 2015
Men CL 2014Men CL 2013
Men CL 2012Men CL 2011
Men CL 2010Men CL 2009
Men CL 2008Men CL 2007
Men CL 2006Men CL 2005
Men CL 2004Men CL 2003
Men CL 2002Men CL 2001
Men CL 2000Men CL 1999
Men CL 1998Men CL 1997
Champions Cup
Men CL 1996Men CC 1995
Men CC 1994Men CC 1993
Men CC 1992Men CC 1991
Men CC 1990Men CC 1989
Men CC 1988Men CC 1987
Men CC 1986Men CC 1985
Men CC 1984Men CC 1983
Men CC 1982Men CC 1981
Men CC 1980Men CC 1979
Men CC 1978Men CC 1977
Men CC 1976Men CC 1975
Men CC 1974Men CC 1973
Men CC 1972Men CC 1971
Men CC 1970Men CC 1969
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1964Men CC 1963
Men CC 1962Men CC 1961
Men CC 1960
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast