Women Volleyball Champions League 2012-2013 - Winner Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR)
Men CL 2013Men CEV Cup 2013Men Challenge Cup 2013Women CL 2013Women CEV Cup 2013Women Challenge Cup 2013
Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR) qualified to World Champions Winners Cup World Women 2013.
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup F
TeamsAccess List
Final Four 09-10.03 - Host Team - Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final10.0317:00Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-0Rabita BakuAZE75-6025-1725-2025-23 1:306,000
3-410.0314:00Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-2Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR110-9725-2125-1523-2522-2515-112:114,000
1/209.0314:00Rabita BakuAZE3-2Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA111-9025-1425-1627-2919-2515-62:135,000
1/209.0317:00Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-0Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR78-6428-2625-1725-21 1:316,500
Awards:
MVP: Jovana Brakocevic (SRB) - VakifBank
Scorer: Madelaynne Montano (COL) - Rabita
Setter: Naz Aydemir (TUR) - VakifBank
Blocker: Natasa Krsmanovic (SRB) - Rabita
Server: Maren Brinker (GER) - Busto
Spiker: Rosir Calderon (CUB) - Galatasaray
Receiver: Yuko Sano (JPN) - Galatasaray
Libero: Gizem Guresen (TUR) - VakifBank
Vakifbank Istanbul (TUR) qualified to Women World Champions Cup World Women CWC 2013.
Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul (TUR) bye until Final Four.

1/3 Finals.

datesteam 2scoresteam 2
07.02,14.02Dinamo KazanRUS1-31-3Rabita BakuAZE
162-192 (19-25 25-23 20-25 21-25) ; (18-25 14-25 25-19 20-25)
07.02,14.02Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-13-1Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR
198-166 (25-23 23-25 25-17 25-15) ; (25-19 22-25 25-16 28-26)
06.02,13.02Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-20-3Azerrail BakuAZE
163-173 (25-17 16-25 20-25 25-23 15-8) 20:30+1 1:57 att. 2,597 ; (23-25 18-25 21-25) ; Golden Set:15-11

1/6 Finals.

datesteam 2scoresteam 2
16.01,24.01RC CannesFRA1-30-3Rabita BakuAZE
134-165 (17-25 25-15 19-25 19-25) 20:30+1 1:42 att. 3,000 ; (19-25 18-25 17-25) 17:00+4 1:17 att. 2,500
16.01,23.01Dinamo MoskvaRUS1-32-3Dinamo KazanRUS
198-207 (22-25 21-25 28-26 21-25) 19:30+3 1:55 att. 2,850 ; (27-29 16-25 25-16 25-21 13-15) 19:00+3 2:16 att. 3,000
17.01,24.01Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA1-32-3Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR
190-197 (23-25 25-21 29-31 17-25) 20:30+1 1:42 att.1,017 ; (20-25 25-15 17-25 25-15 9-15) 16:30+2 1:54 att. 1,200
16.01,24.01Atom Trefl SopotPOL1-30-3Vakifbank IstanbulTUR
137-173 (25-23 18-25 15-25 21-25) 18:00+1 1:41 att. 2,500 ; (19-25 23-25 16-25) 19:30+2 1:13 att. 1,555
16.01,24.01Schweriner SCGER3-21-3Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA
176-195 (11-25 25-22 25-17 13-25) 19:00+1 1:53 att.1,800 ; (23-25 21-25 25-18 18-25) 20:30+1 1:37 att. 2,205 ; Golden Set: 10-15 0:17
16.01,23.01Azerrail BakuAZE3-03-0Lokomotiv BakuAZE
150-123 (25-20 25-21 25-22) 18:00+4 1:22 att. 1,800 ; (25-20 25-18 25-22) 18:00+4 1:21 att. 2,700
Ranking of 3rd places
TeampwlgfgaratioGroup
1. Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA93311:110.986Group B
2. Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL923+113:121.041Group F
3. Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS81+21+213:130.987Group A
4. 2004 Tomis ConstantaROU71+239:140.926Group E
5. Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL61+11+311:140.961Group D
6. Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU51+149:150.932Group C
First Tie-Break - more wins.

Groups Round.

First 2 and Best 3rd (Asystelcarnaghi Villacortese ITA) to 1/6 Finals.
Next best 4 not qualified teams progress to Challenge Round of Women CEV Cup 2013.
Group ApwlgfgaratioVakCanUraVol
1. Vakifbank IstanbulTUR184+2018:61.205---3:03:13:0
2. RC CannesFRA102+12+113:121.0102:3---2:33:1
3. Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS81+21+213:130.9871:32:3---3:0
4. Volero ZurichSUI202+45:180.8272:30:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
23.1019:00+2Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-0Volero ZurichSUI75-4825-1625-1625-16 1:12 Details
31.1020:15+1Volero ZurichSUI0-3RC CannesFRA63-7522-2519-2522-25 1:19 Details
01.1118:00+4Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS1-3Vakifbank IstanbulTUR85-9823-2525-2224-2613-25 1:42 Details
14.1119:00+2Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-0RC CannesFRA75-5225-1725-1425-21 1:13 Details
14.1120:15+1Volero ZurichSUI2-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS97-10925-2125-2321-2517-259-152:03 Details
21.1118:00+4Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3-0Volero ZurichSUI75-5925-2225-1825-19 1:14 Details
21.1120:30+1RC CannesFRA2-3Vakifbank IstanbulTUR96-10325-2225-1620-2515-25 1:59 Details
04.1220:30+1RC CannesFRA3-1Volero ZurichSUI95-8225-1525-2020-2525-22 1:45 Details
05.1219:00+2Vakifbank IstanbulTUR3-1Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS98-8625-2023-2525-2025-21 1:40 Details
11.1218:00+4Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS2-3RC CannesFRA88-10625-2023-2525-2112-253-151:45 Details
11.1220:15+1Volero ZurichSUI2-3Vakifbank IstanbulTUR97-11026-2421-2518-2525-217-152:04 Details
Group BpwlgfgaratioRabAtoAsyAge
1. Rabita BakuAZE196018:31.221---3:13:13:0
2. Atom Trefl SopotPOL93311:91.0520:3---3:03:0
3. Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA93311:110.9861:33:1---3:1
4. Agel ProstejovSVK0061:180.7700:30:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
24.1020:30+1Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA3-1Atom Trefl SopotPOL77-8825-1626-2421-2525-23 1:51 Details
24.1018:00+1Agel ProstejovSVK0-3Rabita BakuAZE57-7521-2523-2513-25 1:18 Details
30.1018:00+1Atom Trefl SopotPOL3-0Agel ProstejovSVK76-4726-2425-1725-16 1:!4 Details
01.1118:00+4Rabita BakuAZE3-1Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA97-8325-1522-2525-2125-22 1:51 Details
13.1118:00+1Atom Trefl SopotPOL0-3Rabita BakuAZE66-7719-2522-2525-27 1:26 Details
14.1119:30+1Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA3-1Agel ProstejovSVK97-8925-2325-1922-2525-22 1:47 Details
21.1118:00+1Agel ProstejovSVK0-3Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA52-7515-2518-2519-25 1:09 Details
22.1118:00+4Rabita BakuAZE3-1Atom Trefl SopotPOL100-8225-1123-2527-2525-21 1:45 Details
05.1218:00+1Agel ProstejovSVK0-3Atom Trefl SopotPOL53-7615-2516-2524-26 1:13<
Sport Centrum Prostejov, att. 1,000
Milan Rajkovic, Nikola Micevski ')" onmouseout="return nd();"> Details
05.1219:30+1Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA1-3Rabita BakuAZE78-9020-2513-2525-1520-25 1:43 Details
11.1217:00+4Rabita BakuAZE3-0Agel ProstejovSVK75-5525-1725-2325-15 1:14 Details
11.1220:00+1Atom Trefl SopotPOL3-0Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA75-5425-2125-1825-15 1:16 Details
Group CpwlgfgaratioGalUneDinMul
1. Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR154+11+017:81.128---3:22:33:1
2. Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA1341+115:81.0841:3---3:03:0
3. Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU51+149:150.9321:31:3---3:1
4. ASPTT MulhouseFRA3156:160.8660:31:33:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
24.1019:00+2Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU1-3Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA85-8923-2515-2525-1422-25 1:38 Details
25.1018:00+2Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR3-1ASPTT MulhouseFRA93-8218-2525-1925-1525-23 1:39 Details
30.1019:0+1ASPTT MulhouseFRA3-1Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU98-7525-2325-1223-2525-15 1:39 Details
01.1120:30+2Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA1-3Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR85-9823-2525-2224-2613-25 1:42 Details
13.1119:00+1ASPTT MulhouseFRA1-3Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA92-10019-2528-3025-2020-25 2:01 Details
15.1119:30+2Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR2-3Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU97-10425-2123-2525-1814-2510-151:42 Details
20.1119:00+2Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU1-3Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR75-9725-2113-2513-2524-26 1:29 Details
22.1120:30+1Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-0ASPTT MulhouseFRA75-5025-1325-2025-17 1:18 Details
05.1219:00+2Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU3-1ASPTT MulhouseFRA98-7223-2525-1425-2025-13 1:32 Details
06.1220:30+2Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR3-2Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA107-10023-2525-1925-1819-2515-132:00 Details
11.1220:30+1Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-0Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROU53-7522-2513-2518-25 1:10 Details
11.1219:00+1ASPTT MulhouseFRA0-3Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR76-5625-2126-2425-11 1:17 Details
Group DpwlgfgaratioEczAzeTauDre
1. Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR175+1018:51.168---3:03:13:2
2. Azerrail BakuAZE721+310:141.0271:3---3:13:1
3. Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL61+11+311:140.9611:33:2---3:0
4. Dresdner SCGER61+11+39:150.8720:33:13:2---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
24.1018:00+4Azerrail BakuAZE3-1SC DresdnerGER98-7023-2525-1425-1425-17 1:42 Details
24.1020:30+1Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL1-3Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR84-9525-2022-2516-2521-25 1:44 Details
31.1017:00+2Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR3-0Azerrail BakuAZE75-5725-2225-2325-12 1:17 Details
31.0119:00+1Dresdner SCGER3-2Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL106-10725-2119-2526-2421-2515-122:02 Details
14.1118:00+4Azerrail BakuAZE3-1Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL97-7422-2525-1225-2025-17 1:45 Details
14.1119:00+1Dresdner SCGER0-3Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR57-7624-2619-2514-25 1:18 Details
20.1119:00+1Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL3-2Azerrail BakuAZE103-9618-2520-2525-1025-2315-132:01 Details
22.1118:00+2Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR3-2Dresdner SCGER111-10223-2525-1823-2525-2215-122:03 Details
04.1219:00+1Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL3-0Dresdner SCGER77-6527-2525-1725-23 1:21 Details
05.1218:00+4Azerrail BakuAZE1-3Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR83-9825-2321-2516-2521-25 1:45 Details
11.1217:00+2Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTUR3-1Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOL100-9223-2526-2425-1926-24 1:51 Details
11.1219:00+1Dresdner SCGER3-1Azerrail BakuAZE91-9426-2425-2315-2525-22 1:47 Details
Group EpwlgfgaratioDinSchTomRob
1. Dinamo KazanRUS1341+114:61.149---0:33:03:0
2. Schweriner SCGER123+11+115:81.1213:2---3:03:0
3. 2004 Tomis ConstantaROU71+239:140.9260:33:2---3:2
4. Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA411+46:160.8450:33:11:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
23.1020:30+1Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA1-32004 Tomis ConstantaROU85-9617-2525-2019-25 1:51 Details
24.1019:00+1Schweriner SCGER3-2Dinamo KazanRUS107-10021-2525-1425-2321-2515-131:56 Details
30.1019:00+22004 Tomis ConstantaROU3-2Schweriner SCGER108-10325-1129-2716-2521-2517-152:06 Details
31.1019:00+4Dinamo KazanRUS3-0Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA75-4625-1925-1325-14 1:13 Details
13.1119:00+22004 Tomis ConstantaROU0-3Dinamo KazanRUS45-7515-2512-2518-25 1:45 Details
13.1120:30+1Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA3-1Schweriner SCGER96-8325-2025-2221-2525-16 1:44 Details
21.1119:00+4Dinamo KazanRUS3-02004 Tomis ConstantaROU76-6026-2425-1925-17 1:18 Details
21.1119:00+1Schweriner SCGER3-0Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA75-4625-2125-625-19 1:07 Details
05.1219:00+1Schweriner SCGER3-02004 Tomis ConstantaROU75-6025-2225-2325-15 1:16 Details
04.1220:30+1Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA0-3Dinamo KazanRUS64-7826-2821-2517-25 1:23 Details
11.1219:00+4Dinamo KazanRUS0-3Schweriner SCGER52-7516-2517-2519-25 1:09 Details
11.1219:00+22004 Tomis ConstantaROU3-2Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA105-9825-2225-1318-2523-2515-131:53 Details
Group FpwlgfgaratioLokDinBanCrv
1. Lokomotiv BakuAZE143+21+017:81.159---3:03:23:0
2. Dinamo MoskvaRUS122+3115:111.0853:2---3:23:1
3. Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL923+113:121.0411:32:3---3:0
4. Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB101+54:180.7352:31:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5dur
24.1019:00+3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-2Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL109-10224-2625-2125-1820-2515-122:02 Details
23.1018:00+1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB2-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE94-11314-2527-2525-2317-2511-152:06 Details
31.0118:00+4Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS75-5125-2025-1825-13 1:19 Details
31.1018:00+1Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL3-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB75-4325-1325-1325-15 1:01 Details
15.1119:00+3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB98-6925-1325-1723-2525-14 1:33 Details
15.1118:00+1Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL1-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE77-8620-2525-1117-2515-25 1:37 Details
20.1118:00+1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB1-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS80-9926-2418-2516-2520-25 1:38 Details
21.1118:00+4Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-2Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL107-9725-2222-2525-1920-2515-62:02 Details
04.1218:00+1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0-3Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL56-7519-2517-2520-25 1:12 Details
06.1219:00+3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-2Lokomotiv BakuAZE108-9822-2521-2525-1425-2215-122:11 Details
11.1220:00+4Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB75-5125-2125-1325-17 1:14 Details
11.1218:00+1Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL2-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS104-10825-2128-3025-1716-2510-251:58 Details
Teams
TeamsQ.Groupp w lgames1/61/31/2Fin.
3 teams
Dinamo KazanRUSCh.1. Gr.E13 4 214:66:3---
Dinamo MoskvaRUSCup2. Gr.F12 5 115:113:6
Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3.3. Gr.A8 3 313:13 Women CEV Cup 2013
Unendo Yamamay Busto ArsizioITACh.2. Gr.C13 4 215:85:4G---
Asystelcarnaghi VillacorteseITA2.3. Gr.B9 3 311:113:6
Robur Tiboni UrbinoITA3. WK4. Gr.E4 1 56:16
Eczacibasi Vitra IstanbulTURCh.1. Gr.D17 6 018:56:3---
Vakifbank IstanbulTUR2.1. Gr.A18 6 018:66:1
Galatasaray Daikin IstanbulTUR4. WK1. Gr.C15 5 117:8bye-Host---
Atom Trefl SopotPOLCh.2. Gr.B9 3 311:91:6
Tauron MKS Dabrowa GorniczaPOLCup3. Gr.D6 2 411:14 Women CEV Cup 2013
Bank BPS Fakro MuszynaPOL2. WK3. Gr.F9 2 413:12 Women CEV Cup 2013
Rabita BakuAZECh.1. Gr.B18 6 018:36:1---
Azerrail BakuAZECupWK2. Gr.D7 2 410:146:0---
Lokomotiv BakuAZE2. WK1. Gr.F14 5 117:80:6
_2 teams
RC CannesFRACh.2. Gr.A10 3 313:121:6---
ASPTT MulhouseFRA2.4. Gr.C3 1 56:16
2004 Tomis ConstantaROUCh.3. Gr.E7 3 39:14 Women CEV Cup 2013
Dinamo Romprest BucurestiROUCupWK3. Gr.C5 2 49:15
Schweriner SCGERCh.2. Gr.E12 4 215:84-5G
Dresdner SCGER2. WK4. Gr.D6 2 49:15
1 team
Volero ZurichSUICh.WK4. Gr.A2 0 65:18
Agel ProstejovSVKCh.WK4. Gr.B0 0 61:18
Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRBCh.4. Gr.F0 0 64:18
Galatasaray Daikin Istanbul replaced 3rd placed Fenerbahce SK. - Istanbul. Defending Champion Fenerbahce SK opted to play in CEV Cup.
Initialy 20 teams had to play. On May, 22th 2012 CEV increased them to 24.
Wild Cards were increased from 2 to 9 after withdrawl of teams from Serbia, Spain and Croatia.
Legend
Ch. - Champion
Cup - Cup Winner
WK - Wild Card
Access List to the European Competitions
CountryptsCLCEVChaAll
1. Russia409.003115/5
_______________
2. Italy408.672+12-115/5
3. Turkey353.332+1216/5
4. France304.672215/5
5. Poland287.002+1215/5
6. Serbia253.002-12-113/5
_______________
7. Romania244.001+12-125/5
8. Azerbaidjan224.331+2225/5
9. Spain209.001220/5
10.Germany197.001+12-125/5
11.Croatia196.001222/5
Not eligible for Champions League
12.Switzerland181.670+122-14/4
13.Czechia175.670+122-14/4
14.Austria168.00 224/4
15.Belgium147003 224/4
________________
15.Greece140.00 12-12/3
17.Netherlands133.67 1+124/3
18.Belarus106.00 120/3
________________
19.Ukraine103.00 0+232/3
20.Slovenia100.00 0+13-13/3
21.Cyprus96.00 33/3
22.Portugal91.00 30/3
________________
23.Slovakia78.00 2-11/2
24.Finland66.00 0+121/2
25.Bosna Herzeg.53.00 0+121/2
26.Bulgaria34.00 20/2
27.Albania32.00 0+121/2
28.Hungary22.00 22/2
________________
29.Israel12.00 11/1
29.Montenegro12.00 11/1
31.Sweden11.00 11/1
32.Macedonia10.00 10/1
32.Scotland10.00 10/1
34.Malta10.00 10/1
34.Norway10.00 11/1
Members with no representatons.
Andorra, Armenia, Denmark, England, Estonia, Faroe, Georgia, Gibraltar, Groenland, Iceland, Ireland, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithiania, Luxembourg, Moldova, Northern Ireland, Monaco, San Marino, Wales
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CC
Champions League
Women CL 2018Women CL 2017
Women CL 2016Women CL 2015
Women CL 2014Women CL 2013
Women CL 2012Women CL 2011
Women CL 2010Women CL 2009
Women CL 2008Women CL 2007
Women CL 2006Women CL 2005
Women CL 2004Women CL 2003
Women CL 2002Women CL 2001
Women CL 2000Women CL 1999
Women CL 1998Women CL 1997
Women CL 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Champions Cup
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
---------------------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast