Women Volleyball Champions League 2014-2015 Final Four in Szczecin (POL) 04-05.04 - Winner Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR)
Men CL 2015Men CEV Cup 2015Men Challenge 2015Women CL 2015Women CEV Cup 2015Women Challenge Cup 2015
Final Four played at Azoty Arena, Szczecin - Organizer: Chemik Police (POL)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
Final05.0418:00Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR3-0Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA75-6325-2225-2025-21 1:274,750
3-405.0415:00VakıfBank IstanbulTUR3-0Chemik PolicePOL75-5725-1925-2125-17 1:17
1/204.0415:00Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-0Chemik PolicePOL77-6725-2127-2525-21 1:314,900
1/204.0418:00Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR3-1VakıfBank IstanbulTUR91-9125-2216-2525-2225-22 1:533,000
Groups Round.
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup E
TeamsAccess ListOverall Ranking Groups Round
Women_CL_2014

1/3 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1eg 1leg 2team 2DN
05.03,12.03Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR3-01-3Voléro ZürichSUI1.
17:30,20:00 170-165 (25-21 25-19 25-22) ; (23-25 26-24 27-29 19-25) ; Golden Set: 15-12.
05.03,12.03VakıfBank IstanbulTUR3-12-3Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR2.
20:30,18:30 198-192 (25-23 28-26 19-25 25-16) ; (20-25 20-25 25-21 25-15 12-15)
05.03,12.03Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-03-0Dinamo MoskvaRUS3.
20:30,18:30 153-122 (25-14 25-22 25-18) ; (25-23 25-19 28-26)

1/6 Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2DN
10.02,19.02Dinamo KazanRUS2-30-3VakıfBank IstanbulTUR1.
19:00,19:30 158-189 (26-24 21-25 20-25 27-25 7-15) 2:10 att. 3,200 ; (22-25 21-25 14-25)
11.02,18.02Dresdner SCGER0-33-2Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR2.
19:30,19:30 161-182 (23-25 15-25 15-25) 1:20 att. 3,000 ; (24-26 26-24 25-19 18-25 15-13)
11.02,19.02Cannes RCFRA2-31-3Voléro ZürichSUI3.
20:00,20:00 167-204 (25-21 9-25 25-16 17-25 5-15) 1:54 att. 2,450 ; (14-25 20-25 27-25 25-27)
10.02,18.02Agel ProstějovCZE1-30-3Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR4.
18:00,16:30 169-243 (25-18 15-25 14-25 21-25) 1:37 att. 1,500 ; (14-25 14-25 19-25)
11.02,18.02Azeryol BakuAZE1-33-2Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA5.
18:00,20:30 191-180 (24-26 21-25 25-19 14-25) 1:50 att. 1,480 ; (25-14 24-26 25-20 18-25 15-10)
11.02,19.02Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA0-30-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS6.
20:30,18:30 119-154 (27-29 18-25 23-25) 1:25 att. 1,450 ; (20-25 16-25 15-25)

Groups Round.

First 2 and best 3 3rds progress. Host of Final Tour was exempt until Final Four.
Group ApwlgfgapointsratioChemDinaAgelRabi
1. Chemik PolicePOL133+12+016:9543/5061.073---3:12:33:0
2. Dinamo KazanRUS92+11+213:11529/4971.0643:2---3:03:0
3. Agel ProstějovCZE71+2310:14488/5430.8990:33:1---3:2
4. Rabita BakuAZE71+12+210:15523/5370.9742:33:23:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
12.11.1418:00Chemik PolicePOL3-0Rabita BakuAZE75-5925-2225-1925-18 1:174,500
13.11.1419:00Dinamo KazanRUS3-0Agel ProstějovCZE76-6025-2125-1526-24 1:162,000
26.11.1417:00Rabita BakuAZE3-2Dinamo KazanRUS113-10622-2523-2528-2625-2115-92:161,800
26.11.1417:30Agel ProstějovCZE0-3Chemik PolicePOL64-7523-2522-2519-25 1:181,500
10.12.1417:30Dinamo KazanRUS3-2Chemik PolicePOL109-9725-1320-2526-2423-2515-101:591,500
10.12.1419:00Agel ProstějovCZE3-2Rabita BakuAZE107-10725-1923-2527-2517-2515-132:021,100
14.01.1518:00Chemik PolicePOL3-1Dinamo KazanRUS91-8016-2525-1425-1925-22 1:385,055
15.01.1517:00Rabita BakuAZE3-1Agel ProstějovCZE98-7325-2125-1223-2525-15 1:401,950
20.01.1518:00Chemik PolicePOL2-3Agel ProstějovCZE104-9325-1120-2525-1722-2512-151:574,136
22.01.1519:00Dinamo KazanRUS3-0Rabita BakuAZE75-4525-2125-1025-14 1:101,500
28.01.1517:00Rabita BakuAZE2-3Chemik PolicePOL101-10125-2725-1816-2525-1610-152:021,900
28.01.1517:30Agel ProstějovCZE3-1Dinamo KazanRUS91-8325-1925-2216-2525-17 1:401,400
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, SzczecinSaint Peterburg SCC ; Sportcentrum, Prostějov ; Sarhadchi Sport Olympic Center.
Time: Poland and Czechia CET. Azerbaidjan +4 UTC. Russia(Saint Pretersburg) +4 GMT.
Group BpwlgfgapointsratioFeneAzerNantŞtii
1. Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR186018:1470/3231.455---3:13:03:0
2. Azeryol BakuAZE113+1213:8476/4371.0890:3---3:23:0
3. Nantes VBFRA411+46:15402/4770.8430:30:3---3:0
4. Ştiinţa BacăuROU3153:16346/4570.7570:30:33:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
12.11.1418:00Azeryol BakuAZE3-2Nantes VBFRA106-10125-1718-2518-2525-1620-181:57900
13.11.1418:00Ştiinţa BacăuROU0-3Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR50-7513-2516-2521-25 1:121,200
26.11.1419:00Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR3-1Azeryol BakuAZE94-8225-2125-2019-2525-16 1:46800
26.11.1420:00Nantes VBFRA3-0Ştiinţa BacăuROU77-5325-1827-2525-10 1:201,900
09.12.1420:00Nantes VBFRA0-3Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR49-7515-2519-2515-25 1:102,200
10.12.1418:00Azeryol BakuAZE3-0Ştiinţa BacăuROU77-5827-2525-1025-23 1:121,100
14.01.1517:00Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR3-0Nantes VBFRA75-4325-1525-1425-14 1:09850
14.01.1517:00Ştiinţa BacăuROU0-3Azeryol BakuAZE54-7522-2514-2518-25 1:10820
21.01.1517:00Ştiinţa BacăuROU3-1Nantes VBFRA91-7825-2025-1416-2525-19 1:43800
21.01.1518:00Azeryol BakuAZE0-3Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR59-7620-2515-2524-26 1:201,900
28.01.1519:00Fenerbahçe IstanbulTUR3-0Ştiinţa BacăuROU75-4025-1625-1125-13 1:09450
28.01.1520:00Nantes VBFRA0-3Azeryol BakuFRA54-7712-2525-2717-25 1:141,700
Burhan Felek Spor Salonu, Istanbul ; AYS Sport Hall, Baku ; Complexe Sportif Beaulieu, Nantes ; Sala Sporturilor, Bacău
Time: France CET. Turkey and Romania +1 CET. Azerbaidjan +4 UTC.
Group CpwlgfgapointsratioDinaYamaDresSalo
1. Dinamo MoskvaRUS154+21+017:8569/5151.105---3:13:03:1
2. Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA123+11+115:8518/4651.1142:3---3:03:0
3. Dresdner SCGER71+239:14485/5060.9583:20:3---3:1
4. LP Viesti SaloFIN202+47:18494/5800.8521:32:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
12.11.1419:30Dresdner SCGER3-2Dinamo MoskvaRUS113-10522-2523-2525-1925-2018-162:113,000
12.11.1420:30Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-0LP Viesti SaloFIN75-5125-1925-2025-12 1:182,319
26.11.1419:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA97-8022-2525-2125-1525-19 1:451,700
27.11.1418:30LP Viesti SaloFIN2-3Dresdner SCGER101-10825-2018-2522-2525-2311-152:091,300
09.12.1418:30LP Viesti SaloFIN1-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS79-9825-2316-2522-2516-25 1:191,555
10.12.1420:30Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA3-0Dresdner SCGER75-5125-1525-1625-20 1:182,368
13.01.1519:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-1LP Viesti SaloFIN93-8225-1618-2525-2125-20 1:403,000
14.01.1519:30Dresdner SCGER0-3Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA59-7521-2518-2520-25 2:073,075
21.01.1519:30Dresdner SCGER3-1LP Viesti SaloFIN98-7523-2525-2125-1225-17 2:141,300
21.01.1520:30Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA2-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS105-10122-2525-1620-2525-2013-151:201,300
28.01.1518:30LP Viesti SaloFIN2-3Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA106-10826-2825-1825-1914-2516-18
28.01.1519:00Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Dresdner SCGER75-5625-1725-2125-18
Druzhba Multipurpose Arena, Moskva ; Palyamamay, Busto Arsizio ; Margon Arena, Dersden ; Salohalli, Salo.
Time: Italy and Germany CET. Finland +1 CET. Russia (Moskva) +4 CET.
Group DpwlgfgapointsratioEczaVoleOmicImpe
1. Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR155115:6508/4351.168---0:33:03:1
2. Voléro ZürichSUI145116:6518/4451.1641:3---3:03:0
3. Omichka Omsk RegionRUS7249:13465/5040.9231:32:3---3:1
4. Impel WrocławPOL0063:18414/5210.7950:31:30:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
12.11.1417:00Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR3-0Omichka Omsk RegionRUS75-5925-1825-1825-23 1:10800
13.11.1420:00Voléro ZürichSUI3-0Impel WrocławPOL75-4825-1925-925-20 1:23870
25.11.1419:00Impel WrocławPOL0-3Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR66-8129-3116-2521-25 1:281,500
27.11.1419:00Omichka Omsk RegionRUS2-3Voléro ZürichSUI106-11022-2522-2526-2425-2111-152:083,450
09.12.1419:00Impel WrocławPOL0-3Omichka Omsk RegionRUS62-7620-2524-2618-25 1:251,100
11.12.1420:00Voléro ZürichSUI1-3Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR89-9725-2023-2516-2525-27 1:511,630
13.01.1517:00Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR0-3Voléro ZürichSUI61-7523-2522-2516-25 1:20820
14.01.1519:00Omichka Omsk RegionRUS3-1Impel WrocławPOL99-8425-1425-2324-2625-21 1:442,400
22.01.1517:00Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR3-1Impel WrocławPOL96-7025-1921-2525-1025-16 1:39350
22.01.1520:00Voléro ZürichSUI3-0Omichka Omsk RegionRUS75-4925-1525-1725-17 1:121,700
28.01.1519:00Omichka Omsk RegionRUS1-3Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR76-9816-2525-2316-2519-25 1:423,200
28.01.1519:00Impel WrocławPOL1-3Voléro ZürichSUI84-9422-2525-1922-2515-25 1:48650
Burhan Felek Spor Salonu, Istanbul ; Saalsporthalle, Zurich ; Blinov S&C Complex, Omsk ; Hala Orbita, Wrocław
Time: Poland and Switzerland CET. Turkey +1 CET. Russia(Omsk) +7 GMT.
Group EpwlgfgapointsratioVakıNordCannPart
1. VakıfBank IstanbulTUR144+1116:5509/3681.383---3:21:33:0
2. Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA1132+113:10493/4671.0560:3---3:03:1
3. Cannes RCFRA91+3212:13508/5580.9100:33:2---3:2
4. Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB202+45:18419/5360.7820:30:32:3---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2pointss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
12.11.1420:30Cannes RCFRA3-2Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA96-10616-2525-2115-2525-2315-122:092,500
13.11.1420:30VakıfBank IstanbulTUR3-0Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB75-4725-1825-1025-19 1:10
25.11.1419:00Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB2-3Cannes RCFRA104-10222-2525-1825-1920-2512-151:59600
26.11.1420:30Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA0-3VakıfBank IstanbulTUR44-7512-2514-2518-25 1:081,680
09.12.1419:00Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB0-3Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA51-7515-2516-2520-25 1:111,200
11.12.1420:30VakıfBank IstanbulTUR1-3Cannes RCFRA97-10123-2525-2324-2625-27 1:591,550
13.01.1520:30Cannes RCFRA0-3VakıfBank IstanbulTUR45-7511-2522-2512-25 1:122,850
14.01.1520:30Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA3-1Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB97-8122-2525-1625-2225-18 1:351,850
21.01.1520:30VakıfBank IstanbulTUR3-2Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA112-9619-2522-2525-1425-1321-192:07850
21.01.1520:30Cannes RCFRA3-2Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB112-10123-2525-1325-2221-2518-162:042,100
28.01.1519:00Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB0-3VakıfBank IstanbulTUR35-7513-2511-2511-25 0:591,250
28.01.1520:30Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA3-0Cannes RCFRA75-5225-1625-1825-18 1:172,130
Burhan Felek Spor Salonu, Istanbul ; PalaBanca, Piacenza ; Palais des Victoires, Cannes ; Sumice Sport Center, Beograd.
Time: Italy, France and Serbia CET. Turkey +1 CET.

Overall Ranking Groups Round.

TeamspwlgfgapointsratioRk.Group
1. Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR186018:1470/3231.4551.Group B
2. Dinamo MoskvaRUS154+21+017:8569/5151.1051.Group C
3. Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR155115:6508/4351.1681.Group D
4. VakıfBank IstanbulTUR144+1116:5509/3681.3831.Group E
5. Chemik PolicePOL133+12+016:9543/5061.0731.Group A
2nd Places
6. Voléro ZürichSUI145116:6518/4451.1642.Group D
7. Yamamay Busto ArsizioITA123+11+115:8518/4651.1142.Group C
8. Azeryol BakuAZE113+1213:8476/4371.0892.Group B
9. Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA1132+113:10493/4671.0562.Group E
10.Dinamo KazanRUS92+11+213:11529/4971.0642.Group A
3rd Places
11.Cannes RCFRA91+3212:13508/5580.9103.Group E
12.Agel ProstějovCZE71+2310:14488/5430.8993.Group A
13.Dresdner SCGER71+239:14485/5060.9583.Group C
14.Omichka Omsk RegionRUS7249:13465/5040.9233.Group D
15.Nantes VBFRA411+46:15402/4770.8433.Group B
4th Places
16.Rabita BakuAZE71+12+210:15523/5370.9744.Group A
17.Ştiinţa BacăuROU3153:16346/4570.7574.Group B
18.LP Viesti SaloFIN202+47:18494/5800.8524.Group C
19.Partizan Vizura BeogradSRB202+45:18419/5360.7824.Group E
20.Impel WrocławPOL0063:18414/5210.7954.Group D

Teams.

CountryTRk.GroupsChampionSecondThird
1. Turkey31. 1. 1.VakıfBank IstanbulFenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulEczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul
2. Russia32. 1. 3.Dinamo KazanDinamo MoskvaOmichka Omsk Region
3. Italy22. 2.Nordmeccanica PiacenzaUnendo Yamamay Busto Arsizio
4. Azerbaijan24. 2.Rabita BakuAzeryol Baku
5. France23. 3.RC CannesNantes VB
6. Poland21. 4.Chemik PoliceImpel Wrocław
7. Germany13.Dresdner SC
8. Switzerland12.Voléro Zürich
9. Romania14.Ştiinţa Bacău
10.Serbia14.Partizan Vizura Beograd
11.Czechia13.Agel Prostějov
16.Finland+14.LP Viesti Salo (W/C)
12.Austria0
13.Belgium0
Access List to the European Competitions
Countrypts2013CLCEVChaAll
With + or - is stated the number of teams that really entered in the competition.
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CC
Champions League
Women CL 2018Women CL 2017
Women CL 2016Women CL 2015
Women CL 2014Women CL 2013
Women CL 2012Women CL 2011
Women CL 2010Women CL 2009
Women CL 2008Women CL 2007
Women CL 2006Women CL 2005
Women CL 2004Women CL 2003
Women CL 2002Women CL 2001
Women CL 2000Women CL 1999
Women CL 1998Women CL 1997
Women CL 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Champions Cup
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
---------------------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast