Women Volleyball Champions League 2015-2016 - Winner Pomi Casalmaggiore (ITA)
Men CL 2016Men CEV Cup 2016Men Challenge Cup 2016Women CL 2016Women CEV Cup 2016Women Challenge Cup 2016
Final Four played at PalaGeorge, Montichiari (ITA), Pomi Casalmaggiore (ITA) host.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptsg1g2g3g4g5duratt.
FinalSun 10.0417:30Pomi CasalmaggioreITA3-0Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR75-6825-2325-2325-22
3-4Sun 10.0414:30Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR3-1Dinamo KazanRUS95-7020-2525-1025-1825-17
1/2Sat 09.0415:30Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR3-0Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR25-2325-2225-22
1/2Sat 09.0418:30Pomi CasalmaggioreITA3-0Dinamo KazanRUS75-5625-1925-1825-19

Three-Finals (1/3).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
10.03,24.03Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR3-13-2Dinamo MoskvaRUS1.
19:00,20:00 110-109 (25-23 25-23 22-25 23-25 15-13) 2:27 att. 2,800 ; 108-97 (25-16 24-26 19-25 25-18 15-9) 2:26 att. 2,200
09.03,22.03Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR3-2---Voléro ZürichSUI2.
19:00,19:00 96-79 (25-21 25-14 21-25 25-19) 2:01 att. 3,500
10.03,23.03Dinamo KazanRUS3-03-0Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA3.
19:00,20:30 75-58 (25-14 25-23 25-21) 1:21 att. 2,000 ; 75-64 (25-21 25-22 25-21) 1:26 att. 1,900

Six-Finals (1/6).

Pot 1: Best 6 Overall teams. They played first leg Away. Pot 2: Rest. 2 teams per country restricted for 1/3 finals.
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
10.02,24.02Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR2-30-3Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR1.
19:00,19:00 99-95 (25-27 25-18 25-10 14-25 10-15) 2:04 att. 3,265 ; 60-75 (21-25 18-25 21-25) 1:25 att. 2,950
10.02,25.02Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-2---Voléro ZürichSUI2.
18:00,20:00 108-108 (25-21 22-25 25-23 20-25 16-14) 2:12 att. 1,050
09.02,23.02Chemik PolicePOL0-30-3Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR3.
20:30,19:00 61-75 (20-25 18-25 23-25) 1:32 att. 5,000 ; 51-75 (21-25 16-25 14-25) 1:20 att. 930
10.02,24.02Dresdner SCGER1-30-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS4.
19:00,19:30 89-104 (31-33 25-21 22-25 11-25) 2:11 att. 3,000 ; 51-75 (17-25 13-25 21-25) 1:23 att. 1,800
11.02,24.02Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS1-31-3Dinamo KazanRUS5.
18:30,18:00 74-95 (21-25 18-25 25-20 10-25) 1:44 att. 1,800 ; 84-98 (25-23 16-25 21-25 22-25) 1:50 att. 1,500
10.02,24.02PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL3-21-3Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA6.
20:30,20:30 109-101 (25-18 20-25 25-19 24-26 15-13) 2:14 att. 1,800 ; 89-91 (23-25 25-16 21-25 20-25) 2:04 att. 1,800

Groups Round.

Winners and best 3rd advanced to 1/6 Finals. Host of Final Tour (Pomi Casalmaggiore ITA) is exempt until Finals.
Impel WrocławPOL), Igor Gorgonzola Novara (ITA), CS Volei Alba Blaj (ROU), Allianz MTV Stuttgart (GER) were transferred to Challenge Round of Women CEV Cup 2016.
Draw 02 July 2015.
Pool AwonltptsfsapointsratioDinaLokoAlliAzer
1. Dinamo KazanRUS511515:5481/4101.173----3:13:03:0
2. Lokomotiv BakuAZE421214:8521/4601.1333:0----3:03:1
3. Allianz MTV StuttgartGER2466:13391/4560.8570:33:1----3:0
4. Azerrail BakuAZE1536:15431/4980.8651:31:33:0----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 28.10.1518:00 +4Azerrail BakuAZE3-0Allianz MTV StuttgartGER75-5925-1825-2325-18 1:341,000
Wed 28.10.1519:00 +3Dinamo KazanRUS3-1Lokomotiv BakuAZE98-9025-2123-2525-2225-22 2:071,500
Wed 11.11.1518:00 +4Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-1Azerrail BakuAZE97-8125-1422-2525-2125-21 1:521,000
Wed 11.11.1519:00 +1Allianz MTV StuttgartGER0-3Dinamo KazanRUS59-7517-2520-2522-25 1:281,422
Wed 25.11.1518:00 +4Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-0Allianz MTV StuttgartGER75-5325-1825-1725-18 1:19300
Thu 26.11.1519:00 +3Dinamo KazanRUS3-0Azerrail BakuAZE75-5025-925-2125-20 1:231,800
Wed 09.11.1519:00 +4Azerrail BakuAZE1-3Dinamo KazanRUS83-9620-2525-2121-2517-25 1:511,000
Wed 09.11.1519:00 +1Allianz MTV StuttgartGER3-1Lokomotiv BakuAZE92-8825-2326-2416-2525-16 1:511,180
Tue 19.01.1618:00 +4Azerrail BakuAZE1-3Lokomotiv BakuAZE76-9625-2122-2515-2514-25 1:50825
Wed 20.01.1619:00 +3Dinamo KazanRUS3-0Allianz MTV StuttgartGER77-5325-1725-1127-25 1:181,000
Wed 27.01.1618:00 +4Lokomotiv BakuAZE3-0Dinamo KazanRUS75-6025-1625-2125-23 1:24300
Wed 27.01.1619:00 +1Allianz MTV StuttgartGER3-0Azerrail BakuAZE75-6625-2125-2325-22 1:261,300
Pool BwonltptsfsapointsratioVakiAtomIgorCalc
1. Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR5+101718:3503/3851.306----3:03:13:0
2. PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL421212:7436/4061.0740:3----3:03:0
3. Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA21+3710:12488/4801.0172:31:3----3:0
4. Calcit LjubljanaSLO0600:18294/4500.6530:30:30:3----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 28.10.1519:00 +2Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR3-1Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA96-8325-2021-2525-2025-18 1:511,573
Thu 29.10.1520:00 +1Calcit LjubljanaSLO0-3PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL50-7514-2519-2517-25 1:321,100
Tue 10.11.1518:00 +1PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL0-3Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR55-7517-2520-2518-25 1:252,300
Wed 11.11.1520:30 +1Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA3-0Calcit LjubljanaSLO75-5225-2125-1225-19 1:221,823
Tue 24.11.1518:00 +1PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL3-0Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA75-6325-2125-2125-21 1:281,700
Thu 26.11.1520:00 +1Calcit LjubljanaSLO0-3Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR41-7512-2514-2515-25 1:151,000
Wed 09.12.1520:30 +2Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR3-0Calcit LjubljanaSLO75-4425-1925-825-17 1:131,026
Wed 09.12.1520:30 +1Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA1-3PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL89-9725-2221-2522-2521-25 1:581,625
Tue 19.01.1620:00 +1Calcit LjubljanaSLO0-3Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA53-7522-2514-2517-25 1:18300
Wed 20.01.1619:00 +2Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR3-0PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL75-5925-2025-2125-18 1:26743
Wed 27.01.1618:00 +1PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL3-0Calcit LjubljanaSLO75-5425-2125-2225-11 1:241,300
Wed 27.01.1620:30 +1Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA2-3Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR103-10720-2525-2121-2525-2112-152:181,450
Pool CwonltptsfsapointsratioPomiChemEczaAgel
1. Pomi CasalmaggioreITA3+12+01316:10562/5411.038----2:32:33:0
2. Chemik PolicePOL3+121115:10559/5401.0351:3----3:13:0
3. Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR2+21+11113:9509/4591.1082:33:0----3:2
4. Agel ProstějovSVK01+513:18416/5060.8221:30:30:3----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Tue 27.10.1517:00 +2Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR2-3Pomi CasalmaggioreITA103-10322-2518-2525-1327-2511-152:181,563
Wed 28.10.1518:00 +1Chemik PolicePOL3-0Agel ProstějovSVK75-5525-1825-1625-21 1:162,500
Tue 10.11.1517:00 +1Agel ProstějovSVK0-3Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR66-7521-2523-2522-25 1:301,300
Wed 11.11.1520:30 +1Pomi CasalmaggioreITA2-3Chemik PolicePOL101-10716-2523-2525-2325-1912-152:283,081
Wed 25.11.1520:30 +1Pomi CasalmaggioreITA3-0Agel ProstějovSVK75-5725-2025-1625-21 1:222,850
Thu 26.11.1517:00 +2Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR3-0Chemik PolicePOL76-6425-2225-1826-24 1:28750
Wed 09.11.1520:30 +1Agel ProstějovSVK1-3Pomi CasalmaggioreITA78-9815-2523-2525-2315-25 1:481,050
Thu 10.12.1518:00 +1Chemik PolicePOL3-1Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR100-8325-2225-1525-2725-19 2:095,000
Tue 19.01.1617:00 +2Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR3-2Agel ProstějovSVK108-10925-2118-2522-2528-2615-121:555,055
Wed 20.01.1618:00 +1Chemik PolicePOL1-3Pomi CasalmaggioreITA88-8723-2525-1223-2517-25 2:11527
Wed 27.01.1616:30 +1Agel ProstějovSVK0-3Chemik PolicePOL51-7519-2514-2518-25 1:151,000
Wed 27.01.1620:30 +1Pomi CasalmaggioreITA2-3Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR98-10825-2325-2018-2522-258-152:142,724
Pool DwonltptsfsapointsratioVoleUralVizuCann
1. Voléro ZürichSUI601818:1471/3131.505----3:03:03:0
2. Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS2+221013:10473/4621.0241:3----3:03:0
3. Vizura BeogradSRB11+446:15409/4950.8260:32:3----3:0
4. RC CannesFRA11+445:16412/4950.8320:32:33:1----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 28.10.1519:00 +1Vizura BeogradSRB3-0RC CannesFRA75-6125-2325-2325-15 1:201,000
Thu 29.10.1520:00 +1Voléro ZürichSUI3-0Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS75-4325-1125-1825-14 1:23930
Tue 10.11.1520:00 +1RC CannesFRA0-3Voléro ZürichSUI56-7725-2717-2514-25 1:201,669
Wed 11.11.1519:00 +5Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3-0Vizura BeogradSRB75-5425-1425-2125-19 1:142,500
Wed 11.11.1519:00 +1Vizura BeogradSRB0-3Voléro ZürichSUI46-7517-2517-2512-25 1:151,300
Wed 11.11.1520:30 +1RC CannesFRA2-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS100-10521-2516-2525-1825-2213-152:141,212
Tue 08.12.1519:00 +5Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS3-0RC CannesFRA75-4325-1925-1425-10 1:101,800
Wed 10.12.1520:00 +1Voléro ZürichSUI3-0Vizura BeogradSRB75-5025-1125-2325-16 1:172,050
Thu 21.01.1619:00 +1Vizura BeogradSRB2-3Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS96-10916-2520-2525-2125-2310-151:171,720
Thu 20.01.1620:00 +1Voléro ZürichSUI3-0RC CannesFRA75-5225-2025-1925-13 2:021,100
Tue 26.01.1619:00 +5Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS1-3Voléro ZürichSUI66-9425-1918-2511-2512-25 1:321,500
Wed 27.01.1620:30 +1RC CannesFRA3-1Vizura BeogradSRB100-8826-2425-1724-2625-21 2:031,200
Pool EwonltptsfsapointsratioFeneDresImpeTele
1. Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR5+101718:3504/3901.292----3:03:03:2
2. Dresdner SCGER1+23711:13522/5260.9921:3----1:33:0
3. Impel WrocławPOL22+2810:13477/5210.9150:32:3----2:3
4. Telekom BakuAZE0+12+347:17466/5320.8750:32:30:3----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Wed 28.10.1519:00 +2Dresdner SCGER1-3Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR78-9517-2524-2625-1912-25 1:563,000
Thu 29.10.1517:00 +4Telekom BakuAZE0-3Impel WrocławPOL53-7617-2512-2524-26 1:19800
Wed 11.11.1518:00 +1Impel WrocławPOL2-3Dresdner SCGER102-11217-2525-2326-2421-2513-152:312,500
Wed 11.11.1519:00 +2Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR3-2Telekom BakuAZE108-8921-2522-2525-2225-1115-62:08500
Wed 25.11.1519:00 +2Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR3-0Impel WrocławPOL76-4725-1325-1026-24 1:25600
Wed 25.11.1519:00 +1Dresdner SCGER3-0Telekom BakuAZE76-6125-1625-2126-24 3,000
Wed 09.12.1518:00 +1Impel WrocławPOL0-3Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR63-7523-2522-2518-25 1:342,500
Thu 10.12.1517:00 +4Telekom BakuAZE2-3Dresdner SCGER99-10221-2525-2021-2525-177-152:081,000
Wed 20.01.1619:00 +1Dresdner SCGER1-3Impel WrocławPOL94-9423-2527-2925-1519-25 2:103,000
Thu 21.01.1617:00 +4Telekom BakuAZE0-3Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR53-7518-2519-2516-25 1:271,000
Wed 27.01.1619:00 +2Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR3-0Dresdner SCGER75-6025-2225-1525-23 1:28600
Wed 27.01.1620:30 +1Impel WrocławPOL2-3Telekom BakuAZE95-11118-2525-2316-2525-2311-152:201,030
Pool FwonltptsfsapointsratioDinaNordAlbaRoche
1. Dinamo MoskvaRUS511516:3455/3641.250----3:03:03:0
2. Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA4+111415:6485/4341.1183:1----3:23:0
3. CS Volei Alba BlajROU21+378:14471/4900.9610:30:3----3:1
4. Rocheville Le CannetFRA0602:18365/4880.7480:30:31:3----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2ptss1s2s3s4s5duratt.
Tue 27.10.1520:00 +1Rocheville Le CannetFRA1-3CS Volei Alba BlajROU82-9120-2520-2525-1617-25 1:48870
Thu 29.10.1520:30 +1Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA3-1Dinamo MoskvaRUS96-8025-1521-2525-2025-20 1:542,150
Wed 11.11.1518:00 +2CS Volei Alba BlajROU0-3Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA65-7624-2618-2523-25 1:241,500
Thu 12.11.1519:00 +3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Rocheville Le CannetFRA75-5025-2025-1325-17 1:162,100
Wed 25.11.1519:00 +3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0CS Volei Alba BlajROU75-6325-2225-2325-18 1:312,200
Thu 26.10.1520:30 +1Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA3-0Rocheville Le CannetFRA75-5225-2125-1525-16 1:172,340
Wed 09.12.1518:00 +2CS Volei Alba BlajROU0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS48-7518-2513-2517-25 1:181,400
Wed 09.12.1520:00 +1Rocheville Le CannetFRA0-3Rocheville Le CannetFRA55-7521-2519-2515-25 1:18800
Tue 19.01.1620:00 +1Rocheville Le CannetFRA0-3Dinamo MoskvaRUS50-7516-2520-2514-25 1:16730
Wed 20.01.1620:30 +1Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA3-2CS Volei Alba BlajROU106-10725-2016-2525-2224-2616-142:191,850
Wed 27.01.1618:00 +2CS Volei Alba BlajROU3-1Rocheville Le CannetFRA97-7622-2525-2325-1625-12 1:361,650
Wed 27.01.1619:00 +3Dinamo MoskvaRUS3-0Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA75-5725-1825-1725-22 1:211,900

Overall Ranking Groups Round.

TeamspwlgfgapointsratioRk. Group
1. Voléro ZürichSUI601818:1471/3131.5051. Group D
2. Vakıfbank İstanbulTUR5+101718:3503/3851.3061. Group B
3. Fenerbahçe Grundig IstanbulTUR5+101718:3504/3901.2921. Group E
4. Dinamo MoskvaRUS511516:3455/3641.2501. Group F
5. Dinamo KazanRUS511515:5481/4101.1731. Group A
6. Pomi CasalmaggioreITA3+12+01316:10562/5411.0381. Group C
2nd Places
7. Nordmeccanica PiacenzaITA4+111415:6485/4341.1182. Group F
8. Lokomotiv BakuAZE421214:8521/4601.1332. Group A
9. PGE Atom Trefl SopotPOL421212:7436/4061.0742. Group B
10.Chemik PolicePOL3+121115:10559/5401.0352. Group C
11.Uralochka-NTMK EkaterinburgRUS2+221013:10473/4621.0242. Group D
12.Dresdner SCGER1+23711:13522/5260.9922. Group E
3rd Places
13.Eczacıbaşı VitrA IstanbulTUR2+21+11113:9509/4591.1083. Group C
progressed to Challenge Round Women CEV Cup 2016.
14.Impel WrocławPOL22+2810:13477/5210.9153. Group E
15.Igor Gorgonzola NovaraITA21+3710:12488/4801.0173. Group B
16.CS Volei Alba BlajROU21+378:14471/4900.9613. Group F
17.Allianz MTV StuttgartGER2466:13391/4560.8573. Group A
eliminated
18.Vizura BeogradSRB11+446:15409/4950.8263. Group D
4th Places
19.Telekom BakuAZE0+12+347:17466/5320.8754. Group E
20.RC CannesFRA11+445:16412/4950.8324. Group D
21.Azerrail BakuAZE1536:15431/4980.8654. Group A
22.Agel ProstějovSVK01+513:18416/5060.8224. Group C
23.Rocheville Le CannetFRA0602:18365/4880.7484. Group F
24.Calcit LjubljanaSLO0600:18294/4500.6534. Group B
First 12 advanced to 1/6 Finals.
Pomi Casalmaggiore (ITA) host of Final Four and Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul (TUR) advanced to 1/6 Finals.

Teams.

CountrytTeams
1. Turkey_31. Fenerbahçe Grundig Istanbul, 2. VakıfBank Istanbul, 3. Eczacıbaşı VitrA Istanbul
2. Russia_31. Dinamo Kazan, 2. Dinamo Moskva, 3. Uralochka-NTMK Ekaterinburg
3. France_21. RC Cannes, 2. Rocheville Le Cannet
4. Azerbaijan_2+11. Telekom Baku, 2. Lokomotiv Baku, 3. Azerrail Baku - W/C
5. Poland_2+11. Chemik Police, 2. PGE Atom Trefl Sopot, 3. Impel Wrocław - W/C
6. Germany_21. Dresdner SC, 2. Allianz MTV Stuttgart
7. Italy_2+11. Pomi Casalmaggiore, 2. Igor Gorgonzola Novara, 3. Nordmeccanica Piacenza - W/C
8. Romania_11. CS Volei Alba Blaj
9. Switzerland_11. Voléro Zürich
10.Czechia_11. Agel Prostějov
11.Serbia_11. Vizura Beograd
12.Slovenia_11. Calcit Ljubljana
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CC
Champions League
Women CL 2018Women CL 2017
Women CL 2016Women CL 2015
Women CL 2014Women CL 2013
Women CL 2012Women CL 2011
Women CL 2010Women CL 2009
Women CL 2008Women CL 2007
Women CL 2006Women CL 2005
Women CL 2004Women CL 2003
Women CL 2002Women CL 2001
Women CL 2000Women CL 1999
Women CL 1998Women CL 1997
Women CL 1996Women CC 1995
Women CC 1994Women CC 1993
Champions Cup
Women CC 1992Women CC 1991
Women CC 1990Women CC 1989
Women CC 1988Women CC 1987
Women CC 1986Women CC 1985
Women CC 1984Women CC 1983
Women CC 1982Women CC 1981
Women CC 1980Women CC 1979
Women CC 1978Women CC 1977
Women CC 1976Women CC 1975
Women CC 1974Women CC 1973
Women CC 1972Women CC 1971
Women CC 1970Women CC 1969
Women CC 1968Women CC 1967
Women CC 1966Women CC 1965
Women CC 1964Women CC 1963
Women CC 1962Women CC 1961
---------------------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast