Women Volleyball European Clubs CEV Challenge Cup (C3) 2015-2016 - Winner CSM București (ROU)
Men CL 2016Men CEV Cup 2016Men Challenge Cup 2016Women CL 2016Women CEV Cup 2016Women Challenge Cup 2016
Golden Game played after 3:2 and 2:3 scores or 3:1,3:0 and 0:3,1:3.
Finals
dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
30.03,03.04CSM BucureștiROU3-13-1Trabzon İdmanocağıTUR47.

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
--.--,--.--Bursa BBSKTUR1-30-3CSM BucureștiROU45.
--.--,--.--Zarechie OdintsovoRUS2-30-3Trabzon İdmanocağıTUR46.

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
--.--,--.--Asterix KieldrechtBEL0-31-3Bursa BBSKTUR41.
--.--,--.--VBC WiesbadenGER0-30-3CSM BucureștiROU42.
--.--,--.--Sm Aesch PfeffingenSUI0-30-3Trabzon İdmanocağıTUR43.
--.--,--.--Zarechie OdintsovoRUS3-23-0SF Paris Saint CloudFRA44.

Eight-Finals (1/8).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
--.--,--.--Bursa BBSKTUR3-13-1Nantes VBFRA33.
--.--,--.--Viteos Neuchâtel UniversitéSUI2-30-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL34.
--.--,--.--Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-01-3CSM BucureștiROU35.
Golden Set: 13-15
--.--,--.--Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER2-32-3VBC WiesbadenGER36.
--.--,--.--Vfm Franches MontagnesSUI0-30-3Trabzon İdmanocağıTUR37.
--.--,--.--Hapoel Kfar SabaISR2-31-3Sm Aesch PfeffingenSUI38.
--.--,--.--VK UP OlomoucCZE3-21-3SF Paris Saint CloudFRA39.
--.--,--.--Eurosped Tvt AlmeloNED0-30-3Zarechie OdintsovoRUS40.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16).

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
--.--,--.--Bursa BBSKTUR3-03-0Apollon Prestige LimassolCYP17.
--.--,--.--Nantes VBFRA3-03-0Mladost ZagrebCRO18.
--.--,--.--Viteos Neuchâtel UniversitéSUI3-03-2Ti Meraner Volley InnsbruckAUT19.
--.--,--.--Haifa VolleyballISR0-30-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL20.
--.--,--.--CSM BucureștiROU3-23-0VK Královo Pole BrnoCZE21.
--.--,--.--Olympiacos PiraeusGRE3-03-1Vasas Obuda BudapestHUN22.
--.--,--.--VBC WiesbadenGER2-33-1Minchanka MinskBLR23.
--.--,--.--Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER0-33-0Dauphines CharleroiBEL24.
Golden Set: 15-12
--.--,--.--Hermes OostendeBEL0-30-3Vfm Franches MontagnesSUI25.
--.--,--.--Trabzon İdmanocağıTUR3-13-0CSM TârgovişteROU26.
--.--,--.--Kohila VCEST3-10-3Hapoel Kfar SabaISR27.
Golden Set: 8-15
--.--,--.--Sm Aesch PfeffingenSUI3-01-3HPK HämeenlinnaFIN28.
Golden Set: 15-12
--.--,--.--SF Paris Saint CloudFRA3-13-1ŽOK Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB29.
--.--,--.--VK UP OlomoucCZE3-03-0OK PorečCRO30.
--.--,--.--Eurosped Tvt AlmeloNED3-03-2Wovo RovaniemiFIN31.
--.--,--.--Zarechie OdintsovoRUS3-03-1VC SneekNED32.

Round 1.

dates/timesteam 1scoresteam 2DN
--.--,--.--Bursa BBSKTUR Bye 1.
--.--,--.--Mladost ZagrebCRO3-03-0Teva GödöllõHUN2.
--.--,--.--RSR WalferLUX1-32-3Ti Meraner Volley InnsbruckAUT3.
--.--,--.--Sliedrecht SportNED1-32-3Asterix KieldrechtBEL4.
--.--,--.--CSM BucureștiROU3-13-0ŽOK Bimal-Jedinstvo BrčkoBIH5.
--.--,--.--Vasas Obuda BudapestHUN3-13-0UVC Holding GrazAUT6.
--.--,--.--Minchanka MinskBLR3-23-0AEK AthensGRE7.
--.--,--.--AVC FamalicaoPOR0-30-3Rote Raben VilsbiburgGER8.
--.--,--.--Béziers VolleyFRA3-20-3Vfm Franches MontagnesSUI9.
--.--,--.--Trabzon İdmanocağıTUR3-03-0PannaxiakosGRE10.
--.--,--.--Hapoel Kfar SabaISR3-03-0KV SkenderajSRB11.
--.--,--.--Naturhouse Ciudad de LogroñoESP2-31-3Sm Aesch PfeffingenSUI12.
--.--,--.--ŽOK Jedinstvo Stara PazovaSRB3-13-1Fatum NyíregyházaHUN13.
--.--,--.--OK PorečCRO3-11-3SVS Post SchwechatAUT14.
Golden Set: 15-11.
--.--,--.--Stod Volley SteinkjerNOR-Walk overWovo RovaniemiFIN15.
--.--,--.--Zarechie OdintsovoRUS Bye 16.
CountryTTeams
1. Turkey2Bursa BBSK (5), Trabzon İdmanocağı (6)
2. Russia1VC Zarechie Odintsovo (4)
3. France2Nantes VB, SF Paris Saint Cloud
4. Azerbaijan0
5. Poland0
6. Germany2VBC Wiesbaden, Rote Raben Vilsbiburg
7. Italy0
8. Romania2CSM Târgovişte, CSM București
9. Switzerland3Viteos Neuchâtel Université, Sm Aesch Pfeffingen, Vfm Franches Montagnes
10.Czechia2VK Královo Pole Brno, VK UP Olomouc
11.Serbia1ŽOK Jedinstvo Stara Pazova
12.Slovenia0
-. Belgium3Dauphines Charleroi, Hermes Oostende, Asterix Kieldrecht
-. Croatia2Mladost Zagreb, OK Poreč
-. Finland2HPK Hämeenlinna, Wovo Rovaniemi
-. Israel2Haifa Volleyball, Hapoel Kfar Saba
-. Netherlands2Eurosped Tvt Almelo, VC Sneek
-. Austria1Ti Meraner Volley Innsbruck
-. Belarus1Minchanka Minsk
-. Cyprus1Apollon Prestige Limassol
-. Estonia1Kohila VC
-. Greece1Olympiacos Piraeus
-. Hungary1Vasas Obuda Budapest
Olympics indexWorld index
World Cup indexOther index
Europe indexEurope Cups index
Asia indexAmerica index
Africa indexNorceca index
South America index
Central America index
World League indexWorld Grand Prix index
Universiade index
Volleyball indexTodor66
index Women CEV (C3)
Women Challenge Cup
11th Women Challenge Cup 2018
10th Women Challenge Cup 2017
9th Women Challenge Cup 2016
8th Women Challenge Cup 2015
7th Women Challenge Cup 2014
6th Women Challenge Cup 2013
5th Women Challenge Cup 2012
4th Women Challenge Cup 2011
3rd Women Challenge Cup 2010
2nd Women Challenge Cup 2009
1st Women Challenge Cup 2008
Women CEV
27th Women CEV 2007
26th Women CEV 2006
25th Women CEV 2005
24th Women CEV 2004
23th Women CEV 2003
22th Women CEV 2002
21th Women CEV 2001
20th Women CEV 2000
19th Women CEV 1999
18th Women CEV 1998
17th Women CEV 1997
16th Women CEV 1996
15th Women CEV 1995
14th Women CEV 1994
13th Women CEV 1993
12th Women CEV 1992
11th Women CEV 1991
10th Women CEV 1990
9th Women CEV 1989
8th Women CEV 1988
7th Women CEV 1987
6th Women CEV 1986
5th Women CEV 1985
4th Women CEV 1984
3rd Women CEV 1983
2nd Women CEV 1982
1st Women CEV 1981
---------------
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast